Head of the Rock
- Oct 10, 2010
- head
- Rock River
- Rockford, IL (USA)
- Hosted By: Rockford YMCA Rowing Club
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, October 10, 2010 | |||||
break | 7:45 AM | Coaches and Coxswains Meeting | |||
1 | 8:45 AM | Mens Open 2- | 10 |
||
2 | 8:50 AM | Mens Masters 2- (27+) | 0 |
||
3 | 8:50 AM | Mens Masters 2- (37+) | 0 |
||
4 | 8:50 AM | Mens Masters 2- (48+) | 1 |
||
5 | 8:50 AM | Mens Masters 2- (60+) | 2 |
||
6 | 8:55 AM | Womens Open 2- | 0 |
||
7 | 8:55 AM | Womens Collegiate 2- | 22 |
||
8 | 9:00 AM | Womens Masters 2- (27+) | 0 |
||
9 | 9:00 AM | Womens Masters 2- (37+) | 0 |
||
10 | 9:00 AM | Womens Masters 2- (48+) | 0 |
||
11 | 9:00 AM | Womens Masters 2- (60+) | 0 |
||
12 | 9:05 AM | Mens Open Novice 1x | 3 |
||
13 | 9:10 AM | Womens Open Novice 1x | 1 |
||
14 | 9:15 AM | Mens Masters 1x (27+) | 2 |
||
15 | 9:15 AM | Mens Masters 1x (37+) | 8 |
||
16 | 9:15 AM | Mens Masters 1x (48+) | 7 |
||
17 | 9:15 AM | Mens Masters 1x (60+) | 3 |
||
18 | 9:20 AM | Womens Masters 1x (27+) | 1 |
||
19 | 9:20 AM | Womens Masters 1x (37+) | 3 |
||
20 | 9:20 AM | Womens Masters 1x (48+) | 3 |
||
21 | 9:20 AM | Womens Masters 1x (60+) | 2 |
||
22 | 9:25 AM | Womens Open 1x | 7 |
||
23 | 9:30 AM | Womens Collegiate Novice 4+ | 17 |
||
24 | 9:35 AM | Womens Open Novice 4+ | 12 |
||
Camp Randall Rowing Club, Inc (A) |
O. Toal/M. Meyer/A. Milski/J. Opel/M. Kollman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lincoln Park Boat Club (A) |
C. Tapper/E. Greil/J. Da Fonseca/L. Da Fonseca/M. Klose (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mendota Juniors (A) |
S. Boardway/D. Friske/A. Callahan/R. Delaquess/M. Hebert (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mendota Rowing Club (A) |
S. Hinton/K. Stacionisk/R. Caplan/J. Gibson/A. Eivers (Cox)
|
|
|||
New Trier High School Rowing (A) |
J. Truong/C. Clark/C. Peterson/E. Kofman/E. Avrick (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saint Ignatius Chicago Rowing, Inc. (A) |
M. Mroz/B. Mroz/K. Luchette/K. Oksas/A. San Diego (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Cloud State University Crew (A) |
K. Schuster/M. Freund/M. Becker/K. Jameson/K. Smith (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Milwaukee Rowing Club (A) |
K. Wittenberg/C. McGourthy/S. Orwig/L. Fojtik/M. Creighton (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mendota Juniors (B) |
J. Howell/K. Knaebe/K. Leahy/E. Armani/M. Read (Cox)
|
|
|||
New Trier High School Rowing (B) |
K. Stiffler/A. Mann/H. Slowey/Z. Fisher/B. Truong (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Milwaukee Rowing Club (B) |
E. Sobotta/K. Felsheim/S. Callif/K. Kowalsky/M. Saviano (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mendota Juniors (C) |
G. Venturini/R. Cowan/S. Hill/L. Manley/T. CordonHill (Cox)
|
|
|||
25 | 9:40 AM | Mens Jr 8+ | 17 |
||
26 | 9:50 AM | Mens Open 4+ | 16 |
||
Lawrence University Rowing Club (A) |
J. Marchant/T. Darling/R. Wanerman/W. Evans/J. Vanko (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lincoln Park Boat Club (A) |
J. Karney/A. Chin/E. Hodes/S. Kazmierczak/K. Wright (Cox)
|
|
|||
Michigan Rowing Association (A) |
M. Deighton/D. Caldwell/M. Perrin/M. Bellefleur/G. Han (Cox)
|
|
|||
Minneapolis Rowing Club (A) |
J. Jablonic/R. Howe/B. Thiesse/P. Johnson/A. Balch (Cox)
|
|
|||
Purdue Crew (A) |
M. Gregg/J. Bryzgalski/A. Kubat/L. Egenolf/S. Kurokawa (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saint Ignatius Chicago Rowing, Inc. (A) |
P. Frazel/T. Rajkovich/M. Connelly/C. Skelding/B. Hansen (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Cloud State University Crew (A) |
M. McCann/K. Smith/N. Crow/M. Steinman/R. Kardell (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Kansas Crew (A) |
J. Coffman/B. Beckner/G. Moe/L. Thorne/M. Altenhofen (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Minnesota Men's Crew (A) |
B. FELDMAN/C. Kranz/R. Scheel/E. Mullins/J. Patchen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Peninsula Community Rowing Club Inc./ Northern Michigan University (A) |
R. Kooi/P. Voorhies/R. Overby/C. Manson/H. Granlund (Cox)
|
|
|||
Michigan Rowing Association (B) |
K. O'Connor/A. Wade/H. Moore/J. Krzemien/R. Taibleson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Purdue Crew (B) |
N. Bergman/B. Horstman/J. Packer/J. Kovanda/K. Foote (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saint Ignatius Chicago Rowing, Inc. (B) |
B. Oleniczak/C. DeCaluwe/L. Gonzalez/W. Hrabak/W. DiRe (Cox)
|
|
|||
Michigan Rowing Association (C) |
A. Zheutlin/W. Grier/A. Stankovich/R. Clemente/B. Poirer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Purdue Crew (C) |
J. Kirkegaard/D. Rohan/C. Butler/J. Mitchell/G. Ludmer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saint Ignatius Chicago Rowing, Inc. (C) |
K. Petersen/J. Joyce/A. Franz/M. Brennan/M. O'Connor (Cox)
|
|
|||
27 | 9:55 AM | Mens Collegiate 4+ | 25 |
||
28 | 10:05 AM | Womens Jr 4+ | 16 |
||
29 | 10:15 AM | Mixed Open 8+ | 10 |
||
Iowa State University Crew Club (A) |
K. Burney/D. Gentry/C. Duncan/C. Rockrohr/E. Edge/K. Aderhold/J. Quella/M. Torp/C. Sawyers (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marquette University Rowing Club (A) |
J. Olson/N. Olson/R. Mehl/A. Nathe/M. Thometz/R. Stoll/C. Bown/K. Leshinski/B. Garrett (Cox)
|
|
|||
Michigan State Crew Club (A) |
N. Ellsworth/T. Gruber/K. Vermeesch/J. Glines/S. Dimaria/L. Gulich/D. Burek/M. Perry/K. McGlew (Cox)
|
|
|||
Purdue Crew (A) |
M. Gregg/J. Bryzgalski/K. Dowd/T. Grewe/A. Elmore/E. Rhiver/K. Irgens/S. Warner/K. Egan (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Cloud State University Crew (A) |
M. Hansen/M. Denucci/B. Welle/C. Chase/K. Johnson/M. Schieffer/V. VanLaanen/K. Haffner/N. Stoppel (Cox)
|
|
|||
Y Quad Cities Rowing (A) |
A. Lukey/C. Hanson/J. Friedel/J. Head/S. Blazey/C. Mohler/A. Brunn/A. Prybell/F. Hope (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marquette University Rowing Club (B) |
R. Endries/J. King/J. Peters/L. Waraxa/J. Yeado/C. Uggeri/J. Modrzyinski/A. Barnes/M. Bradley (Cox)
|
|
|||
Michigan State Crew Club (B) |
H. Ehrlich/B. Mueller/P. Lyons/T. Sylvester/E. Campbell/C. Psarouthakis/M. Paparella/D. Boston/M. Meldrim (Cox)
|
|
|||
Purdue Crew (B) |
E. Neilson/D. Wheeler/S. Harman/J. Kovanda/R. Young/M. Busse/A. Smith/L. Mattingly/M. Wong (Cox)
|
|
|||
Purdue Crew (C) |
J. Kirkegaard/C. Dobbins/B. Marchi/J. Linsenmann/D. Harkins/S. Miller/E. Rohlfing/C. Cleveland/B. Wheatley (Cox)
|
|
|||
30 | 10:25 AM | Womens Masters 4+ (27+) | 1 |
||
31 | 10:25 AM | Womens Masters 4+ (37+) | 2 |
||
32 | 10:25 AM | Womens Masters 4+ (48+) | 3 |
||
33 | 10:25 AM | Womens Masters 4+ (60+) | 0 |
||
34 | 10:35 AM | Mens Masters 4+ (27+) | 5 |
||
35 | 10:35 AM | Mens Masters 4+ (37+) | 2 |
||
36 | 10:35 AM | Mens Masters 4+ (48+) | 2 |
||
37 | 10:35 AM | Mens Masters 4+ (60+) | 1 |
||
38 | 10:45 AM | Mens Open 2x | 9 |
||
39 | 10:50 AM | Mens Jr 4x | 6 |
||
40 | 11:00 AM | Mixed Open 4x | 3 |
||
41 | 11:10 AM | Womens Collegiate 4+ | 26 |
||
42 | 11:15 AM | Womens Open 4+ | 10 |
||
43 | 11:20 AM | Mens Open Ltwt 4+ | 13 |
||
break | 11:30 AM | Morning Awards -- Lunch | |||
44 | 12:30 PM | Womens Open Ltwt 4+ | 8 |
||
45 | 12:40 PM | Womens Open 2x | 9 |
||
46 | 12:50 PM | Mens Masters 2x (27+) | 1 |
||
47 | 12:50 PM | Mens Masters 2x (37+) | 0 |
||
48 | 12:50 PM | Mens Masters 2x (48+) | 5 |
||
49 | 12:50 PM | Mens Masters 2x (60+) | 1 |
||
50 | 12:55 PM | Womens Masters 2x (27+) | 0 |
||
51 | 12:55 PM | Womens Masters 2x (37+) | 0 |
||
52 | 12:55 PM | Womens Masters 2x (48+) | 2 |
||
53 | 12:55 PM | Womens Masters 2x (60+) | 0 |
||
54 | 1:00 PM | Womens Collegiate Novice 8+ | 13 |
||
55 | 1:05 PM | Womens Open Novice 8+ | 12 |
||
56 | 1:10 PM | Mens Open 4x | 1 |
||
57 | 1:15 PM | Mixed Masters 4+ (27+) | 0 |
||
58 | 1:15 PM | Mixed Masters 4+ (37+) | 1 |
||
59 | 1:15 PM | Mixed Masters 4+ (48+) | 3 |
||
60 | 1:15 PM | Mixed Masters 4+ (60+) | 0 |
||
61 | 1:20 PM | Mens Jr 4+ | 19 |
||
62 | 1:30 PM | Womens Jr 8+ | 14 |
||
63 | 1:35 PM | Mens Collegiate Novice 8+ | 16 |
||
64 | 1:40 PM | Mens Open Novice 8+ | 11 |
||
65 | 1:50 PM | Mens Open 1x | 14 |
||
66 | 1:55 PM | Mens Collegiate Novice 4+ | 12 |
||
67 | 1:55 PM | Mens Open Novice 4+ | 10 |
||
Chicago Rowing Union (A) |
J. Thurbee/J. Drybdal/T. Williams/M. Fessenden/E. Kimlin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Culver Academies (A) |
J. McGing/E. Prez/A. Dobbins/L. McGing/C. Lee (Cox)
|
|
|||
La Baie Verte Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
A. Frazee/R. Ferreira/C. Topacio/J. Laceru/A. Berkovitz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mendota Juniors (A) |
T. McGilligan/A. Brophy/J. Spencer/M. Hogan/T. CordonHill (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mendota Rowing Club (A) |
M. Avery/I. Dedolph/D. Arhens/T. Cray/E. Caflisch (Cox)
|
|
|||
New Trier High School Rowing (A) |
J. O'Donnell/J. Schmitt/R. Beberdick/C. Mowery/J. Foley (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Cloud State University Crew (A) |
M. Wubbels/L. Harren/M. Lang/P. Amidon/K. Johnson (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Milwaukee Rowing Club (A) |
J. Goodman/S. Lipo Zovic/J. Lerner/J. Noonan/M. Horwitz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Peninsula Community Rowing Club Inc./ Northern Michigan University (A) |
R. Kooi/W. Elsner/C. Manson/R. Overby/B. Akehurst (Cox)
|
|
|||
New Trier High School Rowing (B) |
P. Kokes/M. Donahue/N. Sander/C. Berge/M. White (Cox)
|
|
|||
68 | 2:00 PM | Mens Masters 4x (27+) | 0 |
||
69 | 2:00 PM | Mens Masters 4x (37+) | 0 |
||
70 | 2:00 PM | Mens Masters 4x (48+) | 2 |
||
71 | 2:00 PM | Mens Masters 4x (60+) | 0 |
||
72 | 2:05 PM | Womens Masters 4x (27+) | 1 |
||
73 | 2:05 PM | Womens Masters 4x (37+) | 0 |
||
74 | 2:05 PM | Womens Masters 4x (48+) | 1 |
||
75 | 2:05 PM | Womens Masters 4x (60+) | 0 |
||
76 | 2:10 PM | Mixed Open 4+ | 11 |
||
Chicago Rowing Union (A) |
W. Moudry/C. Wu/K. Pribian/J. Gibbons/M. Honaberger (Cox)
|
|
|||
Illinois Rowing Association (A) |
M. Maffei/M. Stratemeyer/B. Lucas/A. Cade/J. Ma (Cox)
|
|
|||
Iowa State University Crew Club (A) |
C. Lawrence/J. Quella/C. Duncan/D. Concannon/C. Sawyers (Cox)
|
|
|||
Kansas State Rowing Association (A) |
E. Statdterman/E. Cormier/T. Mannion/E. Merck/D. Lawrence (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mendota Rowing Club (A) |
C. Seip/M. Avery/T. Cray/R. Marass/E. Caflisch (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saint Ignatius Chicago Rowing, Inc. (A) |
N. Brumfield/J. Maloney/K. Salazar/H. Morkin/K. Moore (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Cloud State University Crew (A) |
M. Hansen/B. Welle/M. Schieffer/N. Stoppel/M. Denucci (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Louis Rowing Club (A) |
J. Gutzeit/J. Hess/M. Ubbelohde/D. Meier/S. Worley (Cox)
|
|
|||
Y Quad Cities Rowing (A) |
J. Perkins/J. Head/A. Brunn/A. Prybell/F. Hope (Cox)
|
|
|||
Iowa State University Crew Club (B) |
D. Gentry/K. Burney/K. Aderhold/E. Edge/K. Mathews (Cox)
|
|
|||
Kansas State Rowing Association (B) |
S. Max/A. Rincon/W. de Noble/K. Weber/B. Butler (Cox)
|
|
|||
77 | 2:15 PM | Mens Open Ltwt 8+ | 1 |
||
78 | 2:20 PM | Womens Masters 8+ (27+) | 0 |
||
79 | 2:20 PM | Womens Masters 8+ (37+) | 2 |
||
80 | 2:20 PM | Womens Masters 8+ (48+) | 1 |
||
81 | 2:20 PM | Womens Masters 8+ (60+) | 0 |
||
82 | 2:20 PM | Womens Open Ltwt 8+ | 0 |
||
83 | 2:25 PM | Mens Masters 8+ (27+) | 1 |
||
84 | 2:25 PM | Mens Masters 8+ (37+) | 0 |
||
85 | 2:25 PM | Mens Masters 8+ (48+) | 0 |
||
86 | 2:25 PM | Mens Masters 8+ (60+) | 0 |
||
87 | 2:30 PM | Mens Open 8+ | 12 |
||
88 | 2:35 PM | Mens Collegiate 8+ | 22 |
||
89 | 2:40 PM | Womens Open 4x | 1 |
||
90 | 2:45 PM | Mens Rec 1x | 2 |
||
91 | 2:50 PM | Womens Rec 1x | 4 |
||
92 | 3:00 PM | Mixed Open 2x | 3 |
||
Camp Randall Rowing Club, Inc (A) |
M. Spero/T. Gaal
|
|
|||
Kansas State Rowing Association (A) |
B. Butler/P. Zafran
|
|
|||
St. Cloud State University Crew (A) |
M. McCann/K. Johnson
|
|
|||
93 | 3:05 PM | Mixed Masters 2x (27+) | 1 |
||
94 | 3:05 PM | Mixed Masters 2x (37+) | 4 |
||
95 | 3:05 PM | Mixed Masters 2x (48+) | 4 |
||
96 | 3:05 PM | Mixed Masters 2x (60+) | 0 |
||
97 | 3:10 PM | Mixed Masters 4x (27+) | 0 |
||
98 | 3:10 PM | Mixed Masters 4x (37+) | 0 |
||
99 | 3:10 PM | Mixed Masters 4x (48+) | 0 |
||
100 | 3:10 PM | Mixed Masters 4x (60+) | 0 |
||
101 | 3:15 PM | Womens Jr 4x | 4 |
||
102 | 3:20 PM | Womens Open 8+ | 7 |
||
Lincoln Park Boat Club (A) |
E. Raun-Royer/A. Deardorff/H. MCRAE/S. O'Connor/L. DUDEK/M. Esway/J. Dautel/L. Fang/V. Sheehan (Cox)
|
|
|||
New Trier High School Rowing (A) |
A. Melio/C. Marquart/G. Meyer/O. Gignilliat/E. Straaton/S. Lee/E. Weaver/B. Jackson/C. Stevens (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Cloud State University Crew (A) |
M. Schieffer/K. Schuster/K. Jameson/V. VanLaanen/M. Becker/K. Haffner/L. Mueller/M. Freund/M. Hansen (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Louis Rowing Club (A) |
A. Ames/A. Drevenak/C. Ferris/S. Hawatmeh/I. Benduski/A. Olson/J. Mach/I. Stevenson/I. Lago (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Milwaukee Rowing Club (A) |
S. Knudsen/S. Lueken/E. Bott/S. Jonas/B. Achs/A. Matel/S. Stone/A. Leach/J. Stein (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Milwaukee Rowing Club (A) |
S. Klaiber/C. Duffy/A. Navin/L. Sorensen/M. Semanko/c. cacopardo/M. Chovaz/J. Block/D. Davis (Cox)
|
|
|||
New Trier High School Rowing (B) |
H. Weller/A. Gazzolo/R. Shanker/M. Tatosian/D. Gill/S. Melnick/L. Gerth/E. Tomic/D. Menegas (Cox)
|
|
|||
103 | 3:30 PM | Womens Collegiate 8+ | 25 |
||
break | 4:00 PM | Afternoon Awards |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change