Central Youth Rowing Championships

  • May 8, 2010 To May 9, 2010
  • sprint
  • Downtown
  • Oklahoma City, OK (USA)
  • Hosted By Chesapeake Boathouse
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, May 8, 2010
1 1:30 PM Mens Varsity 2x
14
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
J. Martens/F. Compton
 
    Cambridge Crew (A)
N. Castilla/M. Manigold
 
    Highland Park Crew (A)
W. Clark/B. Britten
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
D. Jordan/R. Hinchey
 
    Rowing Club of the Woodlands (A)
N. Carbajal/J. Koch
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
S. Levy/B. Feicht
 
    Tulsa Rowing Club (A)
E. Klammer/B. Turner
 
    White Rock Boathouse, Inc. (A)
E. Brown/J. Zacarias
 
    Cambridge Crew (B)
W. French/A. Ahnhut
 
    OKC Riversport (B)
C. Puckett/L. Testi
 
    Texas Rowing Center (B)
P. Crown/B. Brown-Graves
 
    Cambridge Crew (C)
P. Smithey/C. Nelson
 
    OKC Riversport (C)
J. Hogsett/S. Lee
 
    Texas Rowing Center (C)
S. Dietche/D. Wagley-Cummings
 
2 1:40 PM Womens Varsity 1x
14
3 1:50 PM Mens Novice 4x
10
    Cambridge Crew (A)
B. McLaughlin/W. Halle/N. Petersen/T. Horton
 
    Kansas City Rowing Club (A)
A. Wilkin/A. Orth/T. Bauers/M. Cardin
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
J. Seale/B. McPherson/K. Puckett/A. Jech
 
    Rowing Club of the Woodlands (A)
J. Telford/M. Racioppi/M. Hunt/H. Gomez
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
G. Apfel/R. Gallagher/H. Huang/T. Graham
 
    Tulsa Rowing Club (A)
B. Price/C. Atik/B. Chesnut/J. Carstens
 
    White Rock Boathouse, Inc. (A)
M. Perez/H. Whitzel/J. McGregor/T. Wilson
 
    OKC Riversport (B)
E. Wierenga/S. Zimmer/L. Albaugh/B. McPherson
 
    Rowing Club of the Woodlands (B)
S. Reddy/C. Pernice/N. Johnson/P. Holgado
 
    Texas Rowing Center (B)
J. Mayer/X. Denis/m. leibowitz/I. Hawkins
 
4 2:00 PM Womens Novice 8+
8
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
L. Britt/R. Pitman/H. Glaw/M. Gomillion/A. Martinez/F. Cruse/D. Brown/A. Serrao/A. Weinstein-Perez (Cox)
 
    Highland Park Crew (A)
E. Engram/A. McDonnell/C. Taylor/A. Richter/H. Wahlquist/C. Lingley/M. White/B. Burns/S. Colley (Cox)
 
    Mile High Rowing Club (A)
A. Bobka/D. Petrash/A. Brunner/S. Tammaro/K. Wiggin/N. Culver/M. Whiteside/K. Keith/M. Ward (Cox)
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
C. Morrison-Dyke/M. Wullschlege/K. Schones/H. Felder/M. Story/S. Hake/R. Parks/A. Webb/H. Malzahn (Cox)
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
H. Nelson/S. Carolan/K. Brewer/H. Dornhofer/e. Leibowitz/E. Broder/S. Wolfe/M. Pennycook/U. Naidoo (Cox)
 
    Tulsa Rowing Club (A)
M. Hegenbart/A. Philpot/O. Herbert/M. Inhofe/L. Lapidus/O. Terry/P. Zohar Lavi/A. Le/A. Smith (Cox)
 
    Mile High Rowing Club (B)
S. Klippel/M. Diaz/C. Clancy/K. Schwappach/J. Lucy/A. Jewell/A. Gray/E. Lynch/C. Rand (Cox)
 
    OKC Riversport (B)
N. Self/B. VanBuskirk/J. Wiewel/M. Surtees/A. Dougherty/K. Inglis/L. Farias/R. Terrill/G. Gliva (Cox)
 
5 2:10 PM Mens Jr B 1x
13
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
A. Martens
 
    Cambridge Crew (A)
A. Ahnhut
 
    Colorado Jr. Crew (A)
J. Casarrubias
 
    Episcopal School of Dallas (A)
N. Laba
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
A. McKinnis
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
A. Siegel
 
    Tulsa Rowing Club (A)
K. Fetsch
 
    White Rock Boathouse, Inc. (A)
J. Schelfhout
 
    Austin Rowing Club (B)
P. Johnson
 
    Episcopal School of Dallas (B)
S. Reddell
 
    Texas Rowing Center (B)
J. Nelson
 
    Austin Rowing Club (C)
A. Harvey
 
    Texas Rowing Center (C)
A. Kindell
 
6 2:20 PM Womens Varsity 2-
12
7 2:30 PM Womens Ltwt 2x
8
8 2:40 PM Mens Ltwt 4+
6
9 2:50 PM Mens Varsity 4x
10
    Episcopal School of Dallas (A)
W. Meier/N. Reimold/A. Boonyachai/J. Wood
 
    Mile High Rowing Club (A)
A. Palmquist/A. Sweeney/A. Wiggin/T. Da Cruz
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
C. Hardin/N. Hardin/M. Craig/J. Nguyen
 
    St. Mark's School of Texas (A)
Z. Cobb/R. Pruser/C. Kim/N. Whitlow
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
R. Woodfin/L. Alexander/G. Lantta/K. Hale
 
    Tulsa Rowing Club (A)
J. Carmichael/S. Bourdeau/M. Fuller/L. Gilstrap
 
    Episcopal School of Dallas (B)
N. Laba/R. Nelson/D. Schluckebier/S. Reddell
 
    St. Mark's School of Texas (B)
J. Juster/T. Duffy/R. Toto/K. Stokes
 
    Texas Rowing Center (B)
S. Dietche/D. Wagley-Cummings/P. Crown/B. Brown-Graves
 
    Tulsa Rowing Club (B)
E. Klammer/N. Klammer/R. Carroll/A. Smith
 
10 3:00 PM Womens Ltwt 8+
2
11 3:10 PM Mens Novice 4+
12
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
P. Johnson/A. Harvey/L. Koerner/D. Weinstein-Perez/A. Ashwill (Cox)
 
    Cambridge Crew (A)
B. McLaughlin/W. Halle/N. Petersen/K. Pedigo/E. Early (Cox)
 
    Colorado Jr. Crew (A)
L. Statter/I. Scheuerrnan/T. Coletta/T. Green/S. Miers (Cox)
 
    Highland Park Crew (A)
D. Jones/S. Callahan/A. Himes/S. Crofford/T. Drew (Cox)
 
    Jesuit College Prep of Dallas (A)
L. Uetrecht/B. Smith/A. Gesalman/C. Heldman/H. Reina (Cox)
 
    Kansas City Rowing Club (A)
M. Cardin/T. Bauers/A. Wilkin/J. Higgins/L. Martin (Cox)
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
J. Seale/J. Lang/B. McPherson/K. Puckett/G. Sorensen (Cox)
 
    Tulsa Rowing Club (A)
B. Price/J. Carstens/B. Chesnut/C. Atik/T. Adams (Cox)
 
    Highland Park Crew (B)
A. Hanson/W. Salyard/J. Hunt/P. Wolter/J. Daniels (Cox)
 
    Jesuit College Prep of Dallas (B)
J. Blais/R. Rubey/N. Mackay/R. Antoon/R. Terry (Cox)
 
    OKC Riversport (B)
T. Shadoan/A. Schick/O. Baldwin/A. Jech/J. Self (Cox)
 
    OKC Riversport (C)
A. Chase/J. Arnold/J. Livingston/E. Eakers/H. Malzahn (Cox)
 
12 3:20 PM Womens Novice 2x
15
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
A. Serrao/F. Cruse
 
    Cambridge Crew (A)
B. Stewart/C. Frattaroli
 
    Episcopal School of Dallas (A)
C. Turner/H. Winton
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
M. Wullschlege/K. Orem
 
    Rowing Club of the Woodlands (A)
G. Carbajal/C. Bolen
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
M. Pennycook/H. Nelson
 
    The Hockaday School (A)
J. Syken/L. Goodwin
 
    Tulsa Rowing Club (A)
M. Hegenbart/A. Philpot
 
    White Rock Boathouse, Inc. (A)
C. Hoofard/J. Stumpf
 
    Rowing Club of the Woodlands (B)
P. Rosman/S. Mallard
 
    Texas Rowing Center (B)
H. Dornhofer/e. Leibowitz
 
    White Rock Boathouse, Inc. (B)
J. Salazar/H. Esqueda
 
    Texas Rowing Center (C)
K. Brewer/E. Broder
 
    Texas Rowing Center (D)
S. Carolan/S. Wolfe
 
    Texas Rowing Center (E)
K. Zehner/U. Naidoo
 
13 3:30 PM Womens Varsity 4+
12
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
K. Gilbert/S. Bolke/L. Azuela/N. Brandt/A. Weinstein-Perez (Cox)
 
    Colorado Jr. Crew (A)
E. Moeller/A. LaFortune/E. Purcell/A. Casarrubias/J. Casarrubias (Cox)
 
    Highland Park Crew (A)
B. Koonsman/S. Smith/S. Baldwin/L. Pepe/A. Cervantes (Cox)
 
    Mile High Rowing Club (A)
M. Lips/K. Koenigs/A. Brunner/A. Bobka/M. Ward (Cox)
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
V. Kastens/C. McMeekin/V. Victoria/S. Wehde/A. Carpenter (Cox)
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
L. Snodgrass/K. Swinford/A. Sonleitner/A. Haverlah/K. Pringle (Cox)
 
    Tulsa Rowing Club (A)
M. Schale/M. McSweeny/A. Jones/C. Miller/A. Pennington (Cox)
 
    White Rock Boathouse, Inc. (A)
S. Wilson/L. Hodge/M. Wilson/M. Giroir/E. Potter (Cox)
 
    Highland Park Crew (B)
C. Taylor/H. Moore/A. Ward/E. Engram/A. Stewart (Cox)
 
    Mile High Rowing Club (B)
K. Wiggin/M. Doherty/K. Schwappach/N. Culver/R. Reams (Cox)
 
    Tulsa Rowing Club (B)
M. Jones/A. Royce/C. Broussard/L. Griffith/M. Buchman (Cox)
 
    White Rock Boathouse, Inc. (B)
A. Zacarias/B. Stixrood/S. Jurado/L. Vanderford/A. McElhone (Cox)
 
14 3:40 PM Mens Varsity 8+
6
    Highland Park Crew (A)
I. Watterson/H. Litz/B. Britten/C. Storm/J. Willems/T. Shipley/W. Clark/C. Thiebaud/T. Work (Cox)
 
    Jesuit College Prep of Dallas (A)
A. Hooker/C. Reiser/A. Clark/A. Winstel/P. Tatum/W. Lang/J. Bacic/M. Curran/W. Noble (Cox)
 
    Mile High Rowing Club (A)
A. Palmquist/A. Wiggin/S. Roecker/A. Sweeney/N. Barsch/C. Whiteside/D. Tamminga/T. Da Cruz/C. Rand (Cox)
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
R. Hinchey/C. Puckett/D. Jordan/L. Testi/B. Marley/J. Beierle/P. Hylton/D. Collier/M. Blumenthal (Cox)
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
B. Brown-Graves/P. Crown/D. Wagley-Cummings/S. Dietche/J. Nelson/J. Holle/A. Kindell/C. Kress/K. Nesloney (Cox)
 
    Tulsa Rowing Club (A)
E. Klammer/A. Smith/J. Carmichael/B. Turner/B. Price/R. Carroll/N. Klammer/S. Bourdeau/M. Fuller (Cox)
 
Sunday Sunday May 9
15 10:40 AM Womens Varsity 2x
15
16 10:50 AM Mens Varsity 1x
17
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
J. Martens
 
    Cambridge Crew (A)
M. Manigold
 
    Dallas Rowing Club (A)
O. Salonna
 
    Episcopal School of Dallas (A)
A. Boonyachai
 
    Highland Park Crew (A)
W. Clark
 
    Mile High Rowing Club (A)
T. Da Cruz
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
J. Nguyen
 
    Rowing Club of the Woodlands (A)
T. Eastwick
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
R. Woodfin
 
    Tulsa Rowing Club (A)
B. Gehres
 
    White Rock Boathouse, Inc. (A)
J. Zacarias
 
    Austin Rowing Club (B)
F. Compton
 
    Cambridge Crew (B)
N. Castilla
 
    Episcopal School of Dallas (B)
N. Reimold
 
    Texas Rowing Center (B)
S. Esteva
 
    Cambridge Crew (C)
W. French
 
    Episcopal School of Dallas (C)
R. Nelson
 
17 11:00 AM Womens Novice 4x
16
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
R. Pitman/H. Glaw/A. Serrao/D. Brown
 
    Episcopal School of Dallas (A)
C. Turner/R. Zimmerman/A. Eggers/H. Winton
 
    Kansas City Rowing Club (A)
P. Wendland/L. Vincent/A. Williams/M. Doyle
 
    Mile High Rowing Club (A)
K. Wiggin/M. Diaz/A. Jewell/N. Culver
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
R. Parks/S. Hake/A. Webb/M. Story
 
    Rowing Club of the Woodlands (A)
G. Carbajal/C. Bolen/P. Rosman/S. Mallard
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
H. Dornhofer/M. Pennycook/K. Brewer/H. Nelson
 
    The Hockaday School (A)
P. Hayden/E. Hsu/L. Goodwin/K. Chen
 
    Tulsa Rowing Club (A)
M. Hegenbart/A. Le/O. Terry/A. Philpot
 
    Ursuline Academy of Dallas (A)
S. Timmer/R. Byrne/T. Park/C. Blanck
 
    White Rock Boathouse, Inc. (A)
B. Hernandez/J. Salazar/H. Esqueda/A. Amason
 
    Austin Rowing Club (B)
L. Britt/M. Gomillion/M. Arnold/A. Martinez
 
    Episcopal School of Dallas (B)
C. Talbot/L. Cox/K. Corson/L. Gerard
 
    OKC Riversport (B)
A. Dougherty/K. Inglis/L. Farias/N. Self
 
    Texas Rowing Center (B)
S. Carolan/S. Wolfe/E. Broder/e. Leibowitz
 
    Tulsa Rowing Club (B)
O. Herbert/L. Lapidus/P. Zohar Lavi/M. Inhofe
 
18 11:10 AM Mens Novice 8+
4
19 11:20 AM Womens Jr B 1x
10
20 11:30 AM Mens Varsity 2-
7
21 11:40 AM Mens Ltwt 2x
16
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
A. Martens/P. Johnson
 
    Cambridge Crew (A)
P. Smithey/C. Nelson
 
    Colorado Jr. Crew (A)
I. Scheuerrnan/J. Casarrubias
 
    Episcopal School of Dallas (A)
W. Meier/J. Wood
 
    Kansas City Rowing Club (A)
K. McNamara/N. Massey
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
J. Hogsett/S. Lee
 
    St. Mark's School of Texas (A)
N. Whitlow/K. Stokes
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
G. Koppell/G. Lantta
 
    Tulsa Rowing Club (A)
B. Gehres/M. Fuller
 
    White Rock Boathouse, Inc. (A)
D. Graham/A. Vanderford
 
    Episcopal School of Dallas (B)
N. Laba/D. Schluckebier
 
    OKC Riversport (B)
C. Hardin/N. Hardin
 
    Texas Rowing Center (B)
J. Dunne/J. Dunne
 
    OKC Riversport (C)
A. McKinnis/J. Nguyen
 
    Texas Rowing Center (C)
J. Holle/A. Siegel
 
    Texas Rowing Center (D)
B. Taniguchi/N. Minor
 
22 11:50 AM Womens Ltwt 4+
5
23 12:00 PM Womens Varsity 4x
14
24 12:10 PM Mens Ltwt 8+
4
25 12:20 PM Womens Novice 4+
7
26 12:30 PM Mens Novice 2x
19
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
D. Weinstein-Perez/L. Koerner
 
    Cambridge Crew (A)
W. Halle/T. Horton
 
    Colorado Jr. Crew (A)
L. Statter/T. Green
 
    Episcopal School of Dallas (A)
R. Meier/B. Beagles
 
    Rowing Club of the Woodlands (A)
C. Pernice/H. Gomez
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
G. Apfel/R. Gallagher
 
    Tulsa Rowing Club (A)
B. Price/J. Carstens
 
    White Rock Boathouse, Inc. (A)
T. Wilson/J. McGregor
 
    Cambridge Crew (B)
B. McLaughlin/N. Petersen
 
    Kansas City Rowing Club (B)
A. Bates/B. Sargent
 
    Rowing Club of the Woodlands (B)
M. Racioppi/J. Telford
 
    Texas Rowing Center (B)
H. Huang/T. Graham
 
    Tulsa Rowing Club (B)
B. Chesnut/K. Fetsch
 
    White Rock Boathouse, Inc. (B)
M. Perez/H. Whitzel
 
    Cambridge Crew (C)
K. Pedigo/M. Mencinger
 
    Rowing Club of the Woodlands (C)
S. Reddy/P. Holgado
 
    Texas Rowing Center (C)
X. Denis/I. Hawkins
 
    Tulsa Rowing Club (C)
C. Atik/W. White
 
    Texas Rowing Center (D)
m. leibowitz/J. Mayer
 
27 12:40 PM Mens Varsity 4+
12
    Colorado Jr. Crew (A)
T. Coletta/I. Scheuerrnan/J. Rogers/S. Miers/e. MOELLER (Cox)
 
    Highland Park Crew (A)
I. Watterson/B. Britten/W. Clark/C. Thiebaud/T. Work (Cox)
 
    Jesuit College Prep of Dallas (A)
A. Hooker/C. Reiser/A. Clark/A. Winstel/J. Montemayor (Cox)
 
    Mile High Rowing Club (A)
S. Roecker/N. Barsch/A. Palmquist/A. Wiggin/C. Rand (Cox)
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
R. Hinchey/C. Puckett/D. Jordan/L. Testi/M. Blumenthal (Cox)
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
L. Alexander/B. Feicht/S. Levy/K. Hale/R. Smaha (Cox)
 
    Tulsa Rowing Club (A)
E. Klammer/B. Turner/N. Klammer/R. Carroll/A. Smith (Cox)
 
    White Rock Boathouse, Inc. (A)
D. Graham/E. Brown/D. Carter/A. Vanderford/F. Desmond (Cox)
 
    Highland Park Crew (B)
S. Adams/Z. Ritzman/N. Pyle/M. Pepe/W. Pospick (Cox)
 
    Jesuit College Prep of Dallas (B)
P. Tatum/W. Lang/J. Bacic/M. Curran/W. Noble (Cox)
 
    Mile High Rowing Club (B)
A. Sweeney/D. Tamminga/C. Whiteside/T. Da Cruz/E. Zirkelbach (Cox)
 
    Tulsa Rowing Club (B)
J. Carmichael/S. Bourdeau/L. Gilstrap/B. Gehres/M. Fuller (Cox)
 
28 12:50 PM Womens Varsity 8+
6
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
E. Denum/L. Ellis/S. Hyten/N. Brandt/C. Allan/S. Bartoletti/K. Gilbert/N. Ulug/A. Ashwill (Cox)
 
    Mile High Rowing Club (A)
M. Lips/K. Koenigs/A. Brunner/J. Harshman/M. Ritzel/K. Cremer/M. Doherty/A. Bobka/M. Ward (Cox)
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
V. Kastens/B. Shewmaker/D. Thompson-Butler/A. Jones/M. Goedecke/C. McMeekin/V. Victoria/S. Wehde/A. Carpenter (Cox)
 
    Tulsa Rowing Club (A)
M. Schale/M. McSweeny/A. Joyce/C. Miller/A. Jones/A. Royce/M. Jones/L. Griffith/A. Pennington (Cox)
 
    White Rock Boathouse, Inc. (A)
S. Wilson/L. Hodge/T. Huffman/K. Ashbrook/A. Zacarias/S. Jurado/M. Wilson/H. Dunlap/E. Potter (Cox)
 
    Texas Rowing Center (B)
C. Pringle/A. Haverlah/M. Quinn/K. Carlquist/f. Glitsch/M. Elnozahy/a. smith hale/L. Wright/K. Zehner (Cox)
 
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change