USRowing National Championships

  • Jun 24, 2010 To Jun 26, 2010
  • sprint
  • Mercer Lake
  • West Windsor, NJ (USA)
  • Hosted By USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Thursday, June 24, 2010
1 Womens 1x
12
2 Mens 1x
24
3 Womens Ltwt 1x
12
4 Mens Ltwt 1x
10
5 Womens 2-
1
6 Mens 2-
7
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A)
J. Krajewski/T. Brown
 
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
K. Evans/B. Sherman
 
    ROWONTARIO (A)
P. McCalmont/P. Filice
 
    USRowing Training Center - Princeton (A)
A. Osborne/T. Kepper
 
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
J. Barr/S. Waters
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (B)
J. Quie/A. Hatzenbuhler
 
    USRowing Training Center - Princeton (B)
J. Cornelius/C. Cole
 
7 Mens Ltwt 2-
5
8 Mens 2+
0
9 Womens 2x
6
10 Mens 2x
12
    Bachelors Barge Club (A)
C. Lowry/J. D'Alba
 
    Bantam Boat Club (A)
T. Graves/P. Graves
 
    Long Beach Rowing Association (A)
A. Burjakowsky/N. Trojan
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A)
S. Whelpley/J. Spencer
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
T. Frank/K. Baum
 
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
R. Zondervan/J. Doherty
 
    ROWONTARIO (A)
B. Vander Vliet/K. Mamen
 
    Stonington Rowing Club (A)
J. Novak/H. Macris
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A)
A. Quinn/D. Ackelsberg
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (B)
C. Metzger/R. Strauss
 
    Potomac Boat Club (B)
W. Cowles/B. McEwan
 
    Riverside Boat Club (B)
S. Wolf/A. Hashway
 
11 Womens Ltwt 2x
8
    All American Rowing Camp, LLC (A)
E. Euiler/M. Donovan
 
    GMS Rowing Center (A)
V. Burke/K. Hedstrom
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
N. Dinion/R. Brittany
 
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
 
    ROWONTARIO (A)
L. Sanhueza-Miller/K. Sauks
 
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
J. Daley/H. Godfrey
 
    All American Rowing Camp, LLC (B)
C. Wakeham/G. Doepker
 
    ROWONTARIO (B)
K. Gordon/L. Page
 
12 Mens Ltwt 2x
5
13 Womens 4-
3
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
L. McDermott/C. Glandorf/K. Gaffney/R. Randall
 
    ROWONTARIO (A)
E. Mackie/C. Hutchinson/J. Martins/E. Brett Evans
 
    USRowing (A)
A. Oarswoman/B. Oarswoman/C. Oarswoman/D. Oarswoman
 
14 Mens 4-
4
15 Mens Ltwt 4-
3
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
A. A/B. B/C. C/D. D
 
    ROWONTARIO (A)
D. Lebl/C. Munro/J. Zucchi/I. Connell
 
    Riverside Boat Club (B)
E. E/F. F/G. G/H. H
 
16 Womens 4x
3
17 Mens 4x
2
18 Womens Ltwt 4x
4
    All American Rowing Camp, LLC (A)
M. Donovan/C. Wakeham/G. Doepker/E. Euiler
 
    Badger Development Camp (A)
D. Dewitt/A. Montgomery/M. Cava/K. Fink
 
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
M. Sarbanis/A. Sneff/C. Wallace/I. Van meerbek
 
    ROWONTARIO (A)
K. Sauks/L. Sanhueza-Miller/K. Gordon/L. Page
 
19 Mens Ltwt 4x
4
20 Mens Ltwt 8+
2
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
B. B/C. C/D. D/E. E/F. F/G. G/H. H/I. I/A. A (Cox)
 
    ROWONTARIO (A)
S. Dmystracz/A. Todd/M. Henry/L. Thomas/D. Lebl/C. Munro/J. Zucchi/I. Connell/M. Braga (Cox)
 
21 Womens 8+
4
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
P. Fader Divoll/A. Pauli/E. van Lennep/K. Casey/L. Eubank/L. Boghossian/C. Mance/A. Comfort-Cole/C. Saville (Cox)
 
    ROWONTARIO (A)
C. Kronlachner/A. Webb/L. Sferrazza/L. Tetreault/E. Mackie/C. Hutchinson/E. Hurd/E. Brett Evans/K. Rogalski (Cox)
 
    USRowing (A)
A. Rower/B. Rower/C. Rower/D. Rower/E. Rower/F. Rower/G. Rower/H. Rower/A. Coxswain (Cox)
 
    Riverside Boat Club (B)
L. Carroll/C. McDermott/L. McDermott/K. Ward/R. Randall/C. Glandorf/M. Foster/L. Maldonado/B. Licht (Cox)
 
22 Mens 8+
3
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A)
R. Strauss/T. Brown/J. Krajewski/M. Reschke/C. Defelice/C. Metzger/N. Nistal/J. Novac/S. Young (Cox)
 
    ROWONTARIO (A)
G. McNally/J. Chadwick/A. Rabalski/R. Love/N. Schudlo/M. Huurman/R. Gage/A. Oldham/C. Cook (Cox)
 
    USRowing Training Center - Princeton (A)
M. Wheeler/B. Hoopman/M. Holbrook/D. Banks/M. Murphy/J. Reed/S. Stitt/S. Stafford/M. McElhenney (Cox)
 
23 Mens Adaptive 1x
0
24 Womens Adaptive 1x
0
25 TA Mixed 2x
0
26 LTA Mixed 4+
0
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change