USRowing Southwest Open/Masters Championships
- Jul 11, 2010
- sprint
- Lake Merritt
- Oakland, CA (USA)
- Hosted By: USRowing, Lake Merritt Rowing Club
- 2016 Owned Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, July 11, 2010 | |||||
1 | Mens 2- AA-J | 17 |
|||
2 | Womens Masters Novice 4+(AA-J) | 15 |
|||
3 | Womens Masters Ltwt 1x (AA-J) | 11 |
|||
4 | Mens Masters Novice 1x (AA-J) | 14 |
|||
5 | Womens Masters Novice 1x (AA-J) | 14 |
|||
6 | Mens Masters Ltwt 2x (AA-J) | 4 |
|||
7 | Womens Masters Ltwt 4+(AA-J) | 6 |
|||
8 | Womens Open 2- | 3 |
|||
Marin Rowing Association (A) |
L. Joy/J. Bering
|
|
|||
Pacific Rowing Club (A) |
T. Abdulmassih/D. Wong
|
|
|||
Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A) |
C. Vernazza/S. Wu
|
|
|||
9 | Womens Masters 2- (AA-J) | 6 |
|||
10 | Mens Open 2- | 5 |
|||
11 | Mens Masters Novice 4+(AA-J) | 6 |
|||
12 | Womens Masters 4+ (AA-A) | 5 |
|||
13 | Womens Masters 4+(B) | 5 |
|||
14 | Womens Masters 4x(AA-C) | 11 |
|||
Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) (A) |
P. Sweitzer/F. McNamara/A. Moore/J. King
|
|
|||
Berkeley Paddling & Rowing Club (A) |
K. Furano/A. Smythe/R. Perry/D. Davis
|
|
|||
Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A) |
U. Castel/B. Hoyt/L. Leigh/A. Osborn
|
|
|||
Lake Merritt Rowing Club (A) |
D. Channell/A. Kellogg/M. Varley/C. Sutter
|
|
|||
Lions Rowing Club (A) |
L. Groehler/P. Gushikuma/O. Jarl/B. Shimotsuka
|
|
|||
Long Beach Rowing Association (A) |
K. Echlin/M. Kuner/J. Ammirato/K. Duggan
|
|
|||
North Bay Rowing Club (A) |
J. Horrell/K. Shanks/M. Hohle/A. Bertucci
|
|
|||
Pacific Rowing Club (A) |
A. Webb/V. Harvey/C. Whitwell/B. Lapachet
|
|
|||
River City Rowing Club (A) |
B. Guttierez/R. Giordano/H. Taylor/M. Miyashiro
|
|
|||
Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital (A) |
T. Sandow/C. Scheinder/E. Shanower/D. Birch
|
|
|||
Willamette Rowing Club (A) |
B. Kronick/K. Eckelmeyer/E. McGrand/D. Versteeg
|
|
|||
15 | Womens Masters 4x(D+) | 8 |
|||
16 | Mens Masters 1x (E) | 6 |
|||
17 | Mens Masters 1x (B) | 4 |
|||
California Yacht Club (A) |
A. Bristol
|
|
|||
Dolphin Club (A) |
J. Abrams
|
|
|||
Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (A) |
G. Huetinck
|
|
|||
Pacific Rowing Club (A) |
M. Doesserich
|
|
|||
18 | Womens Masters Novice 8+(AA-J) | 6 |
|||
19 | Womens Open 1x | 7 |
|||
Berkeley Paddling & Rowing Club (A) |
H. Gallup
|
|
|||
Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (A) |
J. Sack
|
|
|||
Long Beach Rowing Association (A) |
A. Arriola
|
|
|||
Pacific Rowing Club (A) |
J. Hackett
|
|
|||
River City Rowing Club (A) |
B. Guttierez
|
|
|||
Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (B) |
L. Daugherty
|
|
|||
Long Beach Rowing Association (B) |
J. McGill
|
|
|||
20 | Mens Open Novice 1x | 4 |
|||
21 | Mens Masters 8+(AA-C) | 8 |
|||
22 | Mens Masters 1x (F) | 6 |
|||
23 | Mens Masters 2x (AA-C) | 9 |
|||
24 | Womens Masters 4+(C) | 12 |
|||
25 | Mens Masters 8+(D-F) | 8 |
|||
26 | Womens Masters 4+(D) | 7 |
|||
27 | Womens Masters 4+(E+) | 7 |
|||
28 | Womens Masters Ltwt 2x (AA-J) | 3 |
|||
Long Beach Rowing Association (A) |
J. Stanton/M. Perrot
|
12.4 (51)
|
|||
North Bay Rowing Club (A) |
J. Horrell/A. Bertucci
|
9.5 (48)
|
|||
Pacific Rowing Club (A) |
C. Whitwell/B. Lapachet
|
3.1 (39)
|
|||
29 | Mens Masters 1x (G-H) | 12 |
|||
30 | Mens Masters Novice 8+ | 0 |
|||
31 | Womens Masters 8+(AA-B) | 7 |
|||
32 | Mens Open 2x | 8 |
|||
33 | Womens Open Novice 1x | 4 |
|||
34 | Mens Masters 4+(AA-A) | 5 |
|||
35 | Mens Masters 4+(B-C) | 7 |
|||
36 | Mens Masters 4x(AA-J) | 13 |
|||
37 | Womens Masters 1x (AA-A) | 6 |
|||
38 | Womens Masters 8+(C) | 11 |
|||
39 | Womens Open 2x | 11 |
|||
Berkeley High Crew (A) |
C. Klopp/R. Moore-Bloom
|
|
|||
Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (A) |
L. Daugherty/J. Sack
|
|
|||
Jr. B Sculling Development Camp-Oakland (A) |
L. Aviles/L. Laviolette
|
|
|||
Long Beach Rowing Association (A) |
J. Stanton/J. McGill
|
|
|||
Pacific Rowing Club (A) |
J. Hackett/E. Wiebe
|
|
|||
Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A) |
A. Castrillo/R. Jones
|
|
|||
River City Rowing Club (A) |
J. Bogue/K. Swan
|
|
|||
Redwood Scullers/PACJC (B) |
A. Grimbergen/I. Al-Abed
|
|
|||
River City Rowing Club (B) |
J. Textor/H. Taylor
|
|
|||
Redwood Scullers/PACJC (C) |
D. Struck/c. cairo
|
|
|||
River City Rowing Club (C) |
K. Morris/S. Miller
|
|
|||
40 | Mens Open 1x | 6 |
|||
41 | Womens Masters 1x (D+) | 14 |
|||
42 | Mens Open 8+ | 4 |
|||
43 | Mens Masters Ltwt 1x (AA-J) | 7 |
|||
44 | Womens Masters 8+(E+) | 7 |
|||
45 | Womens Masters 1x (B-C) | 8 |
|||
46 | Womens Open 4+ | 6 |
|||
47 | Mens Masters 4+(D) | 10 |
|||
48 | Mens Masters 1x (D) | 5 |
|||
49 | Womens Masters 2x (AA-A) | 4 |
|||
Pacific Rowing Club (A) |
V. Harvey/A. Webb
|
0.0 (26)
|
|||
River City Rowing Club (A) |
B. Guttierez/H. Taylor
|
0.2 (30)
|
|||
River City Rowing Club (B) |
R. Giordano/J. Bogue
|
0.8 (33)
|
|||
River City Rowing Club (C) |
S. Miller/M. Kimball
|
0.5 (32)
|
|||
50 | Mens Masters 1x (AA-A) | 5 |
|||
51 | Mens Masters 1x (C) | 12 |
|||
California Yacht Club (A) |
A. Bristol
|
|
|||
Dolphin Club (A) |
J. Abrams
|
|
|||
Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (A) |
G. Huetinck
|
|
|||
Long Beach Rowing Association (A) |
R. Stropky
|
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center (A) |
T. Green
|
|
|||
Pacific Rowing Club (A) |
M. Doesserich
|
|
|||
Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A) |
B. Phillips
|
|
|||
Rio Salado Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
River City Rowing Club (A) |
J. Griffith
|
|
|||
Willamette Rowing Club (A) |
D. Snyder
|
|
|||
Long Beach Rowing Association (B) |
D. McGill
|
|
|||
River City Rowing Club (B) |
J. Disney
|
|
|||
52 | Womens Masters 8+(D) | 10 |
|||
53 | Mens Masters Ltwt 4+ | 0 |
|||
54 | Mens Masters Novice 8+ | 3 |
|||
55 | Mens Masters 4+(E+) | 9 |
|||
56 | Womens Open 8+ | 4 |
|||
57 | Mens Open 4+ | 11 |
|||
58 | Mixed Masters 4+ | 5 |
|||
59 | Womens Masters 2x(D+) | 12 |
|||
60 | Womens Masters 2x (B-C) | 10 |
|||
61 | Mens Masters 2x (D) | 2 |
|||
62 | Mens Masters 2x (E+) | 10 |
|||
63 | Mens Open 4x | 2 |
|||
64 | Womens Open 4x | 2 |
|||
65 | Mixed Masters 8+(A-C) | 8 |
|||
66 | Mixed Masters 2x (A-J) | 17 |
|||
67 | Mixed Open 2x | 7 |
|||
68 | Mixed Masters 8+(D+) | 12 |
|||
69 | Mixed Open 8+ | 4 |
|||
70 | Mixed Masters 4x (AA-J) | 12 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change