Bill Braxton Memorial Regatta
- Nov 14, 2010
- sprint
- Schuylkill River
- Philadelphia, PA (USA)
- Hosted By: Philadelphia Girls' Rowing Club
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, November 14, 2010 | |||||
1 | Womens Collegiate Varsity 8+ | 9 |
|||
2 | Mens Collegiate Varsity 8+ | 10 |
|||
Binghamton Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Colgate University Mens Crew (A) |
J. Clinton/M. Woodrow/R. Bickhart/S. Walker/B. Jones/P. Gross/J. Chung/S. Dickinson/D. Scheer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Drexel University (A) |
|
||||
Ithaca College Crew (A) |
Z. Doell/W. Robinson/J. Thompson/E. Frid/M. Lamb/B. Matlack/J. Munro/A. Atwater/A. Bates (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lehigh University Rowing (A) |
C. Daniels/A. Holder/B. Hurst/S. Cartwright/J. Winder/C. Hall/S. Yanitskiy/A. Zook/P. Getzow (Cox)
|
|
|||
Loyola University Rowing (A) |
J. Mastera/T. Kelly/m. mclaughlin/J. Tarini/j. deraville/S. Baker/M. Skopelitis/P. Kalkbrenner/j. buff (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marietta College (A) |
S. Williamson/J. Smith/D. Turley/Z. McGurk/B. Charley/L. Tannheimer/H. Fredericks/J. Furl/T. Dougherty (Cox)
|
|
|||
Penn State Crew (A) |
|
||||
Temple University Rowing (A) |
J. Barr/S. Waters/J. Wunderlich/J. Bellesheim/J. Cartwright/A. Heyde/M. Mirabella/J. Masterson/D. Norris (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Rochester Rowing (A) |
|
||||
3 | Womens Collegiate JV 8+ | 6 |
|||
4 | Mens Collegiate JV 8+ | 6 |
|||
5 | Womens 4+ | 24 |
|||
6 | Mens 4+ | 21 |
|||
Colgate University Mens Crew (A) |
J. Clinton/M. Woodrow/R. Bickhart/S. Walker/D. Scheer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Drexel University (A) |
|
||||
Fairmount Rowing Association (A) |
T. McGovern/J. Scott/K. Montenegro/J. Svoboda/M. Jones (Cox)
|
|
|||
Georgetown University (A) |
C. Mathieu/J. McElwee/M. Oneil/J. Krajewski/R. Solaimani (Cox)
|
|
|||
Haverford College Crew (A) |
L. Muller/E. Ramirez/J. Servellon/T. Nguyen/E. Douglas (Cox)
|
|
|||
Hiawatha Island Boat Club (A) |
|
||||
Ithaca College Crew (A) |
Z. Doell/W. Robinson/A. Atwater/J. Thompson/R. Jordan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lehigh University Rowing (A) |
C. Daniels/A. Holder/B. Hurst/S. Cartwright/P. Getzow (Cox)
|
|
|||
Loyola University Rowing (A) |
J. Mastera/T. Kelly/J. Tarini/S. Baker/K. Winiarczyk (Cox)
|
|
|||
Manhattan College (A) |
A. Bruzzone/J. Cipolla/G. Pasalides/W. Trapp/E. Portanova (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marietta College (A) |
T. Shields/N. Porter/D. Bratton/M. Cute/C. Rummler (Cox)
|
|
|||
Penn State Crew (A) |
|
||||
Philadelphia University (A) |
K. Perry/C. Valotta/T. Ferree-Gooding/L. Smith/A. Jones (Cox)
|
|
|||
Temple University Rowing (A) |
Z. Seelig/A. Klein/T. Dydek/M. VanAssche/N. Palastro (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Catholic University of America (A) |
S. Foerschl/J. Kryzsko/J. Leadbeater/D. Chudy/K. Jay (Cox)
|
|
|||
Colgate University Mens Crew (B) |
B. Jones/S. Brooks/G. Henriquez/J. Chung/K. Landis (Cox)
|
|
|||
Drexel University (B) |
|
||||
Fairmount Rowing Association (B) |
j. Fitzpatrick/r. Hneleski/b. perkins/j. reardon/M. Cipollone (Cox)
|
|
|||
Georgetown University (B) |
R. Protesto/M. Hare/J. Cruikshank/S. Antosh/J. Bean (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lehigh University Rowing (B) |
J. Winder/C. Hall/M. Martinez/T. Mazzucco/E. Hrichak (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lehigh University Rowing (C) |
Y. Erkli/A. Fegley/S. Yanitskiy/A. Zook/N. Kavourias (Cox)
|
|
|||
7 | Womens Collegiate Frosh/Novice 8+ | 9 |
|||
8 | Mens Collegiate Frosh/Novice 8+ | 15 |
|||
Binghamton Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Colgate University Mens Crew (A) |
P. Devoe/D. Michev/S. Estep/E. Buchanan/J. Gabler/R. Szuba/S. Juliano/P. Truwit/L. Fisch (Cox)
|
|
|||
Drexel University (A) |
|
||||
Fordham University (A) |
J. Keeley/G. Schiliro/B. Heldring/C. Farrell/H. King/J. Williams/A. Labate/K. Kelley/A. Chin Fong (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ithaca College Crew (A) |
M. Kurz/C. Noble/P. Burns/A. Becker/A. Bauer/E. Freedman/W. McMannus/T. Edwards/K. Lai (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lehigh University Rowing (A) |
J. Briscoe/H. Brown/Z. Gant/P. Gillis/M. Heintzman/M. Kanieski/A. Lee/R. Lichtenburg/N. Kavourias (Cox)
|
|
|||
Loyola University Rowing (A) |
m. mclaughlin/j. silverman/j. deraville/j. nissley/t. gasbarro/r. masotti/a. estrada/a. duffy/j. buff (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marietta College (A) |
B. Murray/D. Sellers/A. Hoyles/T. Blume/D. Webber/N. Iddings/D. Warren/P. Zaleski/M. Clair (Cox)
|
|
|||
Penn State Crew (A) |
|
||||
Philadelphia University (A) |
G. Gellatly/R. Hidayat/C. Hansel/C. Fairbairn/R. Llanas/K. Kerner/A. McKeever/P. Heitkamp/M. Au (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Rochester Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Binghamton Rowing (B) |
|
||||
Ithaca College Crew (B) |
B. Donnelly/J. Nelson/I. Ford/E. Poandl/J. Loehner/A. Gomez/J. Morris/J. McFall/D. Perez (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lehigh University Rowing (B) |
K. Meredith/K. Miller/W. Muhr/A. Palacio/F. Perrine/A. Smith/R. Zullo/M. Chiaverini/Y. Lee (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Rochester Rowing (B) |
|
||||
9 | Womens Collegiate Freshman Novice 4+ | 12 |
|||
10 | Mens Collegiate Freshman Novice 4+ | 14 |
|||
Colgate University Mens Crew (A) |
K. Joon/B. Plasteras/D. Schussheim/N. Jones/D. Ju (Cox)
|
|
|||
Drexel University (A) |
|
||||
Haverford College Crew (A) |
T. Nguyen/N. Olin/J. Servellon/J. Binstock/E. Douglas (Cox)
|
|
|||
Loyola University Rowing (A) |
m. mclaughlin/g. sanguinetti/d. de angelo/a. rodriguez/j. buff (Cox)
|
|
|||
Manhattan College (A) |
T. O'Loughlin/K. O'Connell/M. Cox/W. Shanahan/M. Pekarik (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marietta College (A) |
J. Miller/C. Sellwood/J. Dater/N. Iddings/B. Harmeyer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oswego State Crew Club (A) |
C. Hartman/T. Lyons/E. Mammolito/M. Olbrych/B. Koller (Cox)
|
|
|||
Penn State Crew (A) |
|
||||
Philadelphia University (A) |
M. Lacek/E. Mancini/Z. Whittenburg/A. Evans/P. Heitkamp (Cox)
|
|
|||
Stony Brook Crew (A) |
N. Lord/B. Mulder/T. Bruno/M. Lhotak/K. Ryan (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Catholic University of America (A) |
R. Lyssy/A. Cagley/S. Haas/S. Broderick/K. Jay (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Scranton Crew Team (A) |
L. Smyth/B. Reedy/E. Kloniecke/J. Daniel/B. Niehaus (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marietta College (B) |
B. Keller/J. Woodall/L. Miller/P. Zaleski/m. Sharp (Cox)
|
|
|||
Penn State Crew (B) |
|
||||
11 | "Dad Vail" Mens Ltwt 8+ (Bill Braxton Memorial Cup) | 6 |
|||
Drexel University (A) |
L. O'Neill/P. Schmidt/P. Wisniowski/K. Fabel/A. Pope Starnes/J. Sloan/B. Haydon/A. Cordi/S. Matyas (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ithaca College Crew (A) |
S. DeHority/J. Munro/A. Atwater/P. Tvetenstrand/J. Alfano/M. Ewing/D. Bradac/S. Grosso/A. Bates (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marietta College (A) |
A. Parenti/N. Richey/S. McKenna/D. Sellers/D. Schulte/C. Walters/E. Shoemaker/J. Chester/K. Canter (Cox)
|
|
|||
Penn State Crew (A) |
S. Wandel/N. Rekstad/J. Murphy/L. Nissley/C. Ryan/A. D'Achille/K. Rzasa/N. D'Imperio/B. Nahas (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Rochester Rowing (A) |
R. Pederson/C. Cistrone/J. Wegman/M. Maloney/G. McKiernan/J. Nicosia/G. Werbin/B. Hughes/J. Huang (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Scranton Crew Team (A) |
M. Twardzik/J. Olechna/J. Galante/C. Del Gardo/Z. Rouhana/C. Burne/M. Dedvukaj/M. Volpe/M. Hofler (Cox)
|
|
|||
12 | Mens Masters 8+ | 5 |
|||
13 | Womens Masters 8+ | 0 |
|||
14 | Mixed Masters 4x | 3 |
|||
15 | Mixed Masters 2x | 0 |
|||
16 | Mens Masters 4x | 5 |
|||
17 | Womens Masters 4x | 3 |
|||
18 | Mens Masters 2x | 3 |
|||
19 | Womens Masters 2x | 6 |
|||
20 | Womens HS JV 8+ | 14 |
|||
21 | Mens HS JV 8+ | 15 |
|||
22 | Mens HS Novice 4+ | 20 |
|||
23 | Womens HS Novice 4+ | 16 |
|||
24 | Womens HS Novice 8+ | 18 |
|||
25 | Mens HS Novice 8+ | 27 |
|||
26 | Womens HS 4x | 23 |
|||
27 | Mens HS 4x | 24 |
|||
28 | Womens HS 2x | 25 |
|||
29 | Mens HS 2x | 31 |
|||
30 | Womens HS Varsity 4+ (Braxton Family Trophy) | 32 |
|||
31 | Mens HS Varsity 4+ (Rafferty Cup) | 36 |
|||
32 | Womens HS Varsity 8+ (Theresa Braxton Trophy) | 17 |
|||
33 | Mens HS Varsity 8+ (Coletta Family Trophy) | 16 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change