RegattaCentral
Home
Regattas
Results
Leagues
Clubs
Programs
Learn-To-Row
Camps & Clinics
Volunteer
Support
Login
Sign Up
JavaScript is required for this website. Please edit your browser's settings and enable JavaScript to ensure RegattaCentral functions properly.
Email Address
Username
Five Rivers Fall Regatta
Sep 25, 2005
head
Island Metro Park
Dayton, OH (USA)
Hosted By: Greater Dayton Rowing Association
2016 Registered Regatta
235
Entries
29
Clubs
Results
Information
Overview
News
FAQ
Contacts
Sponsors
History
Venue
Volunteer
Event List
Clubs
Entries
Heat Sheet/Draw
Results
Registration
Dates & Deadlines
Rules & Eligibility
Registration Form
Compliance
Travel & Lodging
Directions & Parking
Lodging
Food & Dining
Local Attractions
Merchandise
T-Shirts, etc.
Info for Vendors
Years
2006
2005
2004
2003
Filter
All Clubs
Ann Arbor Rowing Club
Anthony Wayne High School Crew Club
Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc.
Butler University Crew
Central Catholic Rowing Club/Central Catholic High School
Central Ohio Rowing
Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc.
Dayton Boat Club
Denison University Crew Club
Greater Columbus Rowing Association
Greater Dayton Rowing Association
Hilliard Rowing Association
Huron Rowing Association - Ann Arbor Huron H.S.
Indianapolis Rowing Center
IUPUI Crew
John Carroll University Rowing
Lansing Oar & Paddle Club
Miami University Rowing Club
Notre Dame Academy Crew
Ohio Athletic Club
Perrysburg Rowing Club
St. Francis de Sales High School and Parents Association (LLC)
St. Johns Jesuit Rowing Club
St. Ursula Academy Crew
Unaffiliated (USA)
University of Dayton Rowing
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc.
Western Michigan University Crew
Westerville Rowing Club
Event#
Time*
Code
Event
Entries
Sunday, September 25, 2005
1
10:00 AM
Womens Open Novice 8+
5
1
10:00 AM
Womens Youth Novice 8+
11
1
10:00 AM
Womens Masters Novice 8+
2
2
10:15 AM
Mens Open Novice 4+
6
2
10:15 AM
Mens Youth Novice 4+
7
2
10:15 AM
Mens Masters Novice 4+
1
3
10:30 AM
Mens Open 2x
3
3
10:30 AM
Mens Youth 2x
0
3
10:30 AM
Mens Masters 2x
0
4
10:45 AM
Womens Open 1x
4
4
10:45 AM
Womens Youth 1x
0
4
10:45 AM
Womens Masters 1x
3
5
11:00 AM
Womens Open Novice 4+
6
5
11:00 AM
Womens Youth Novice 4+
5
5
11:00 AM
Womens Masters Novice 4+
1
6
11:15 AM
Mens Open Novice 8+
2
6
11:15 AM
Mens Youth Novice 8+
10
6
11:15 AM
Mens Masters Novice 8+
0
7
11:30 AM
Womens Open 4x
0
7
11:30 AM
Womens Youth 4x
0
7
11:30 AM
Womens Masters 4x
1
8
11:45 AM
Mixed Open 4+
7
8
11:45 AM
Mixed Youth 4+
1
8
11:45 AM
Mixed Masters 4+
4
9
12:00 PM
Mixed Open 8+
3
9
12:00 PM
Mixed Youth 8+
10
9
12:00 PM
Mixed Masters 8+
4
10
1:45 PM
Womens Open 8+
13
10
1:45 PM
Womens Youth 8+
19
10
1:45 PM
Womens Masters 8+
6
11
2:00 PM
Mens Open 4+
16
11
2:00 PM
Mens Youth 4+
16
11
2:00 PM
Mens Masters 4+
2
12
2:15 PM
Mens Open 1x
5
12
2:15 PM
Mens Youth 1x
1
12
2:15 PM
Mens Masters 1x
1
13
2:30 PM
Womens Open 2x
2
13
2:30 PM
Womens Youth 2x
0
13
2:30 PM
Womens Masters 2x
0
14
3:00 PM
Mens Open 4x
1
14
3:00 PM
Mens Youth 4x
0
14
3:00 PM
Mens Masters 4x
0
15
3:15 PM
Mixed Open 2x
1
15
3:15 PM
Mixed Youth 2x
1
15
3:15 PM
Mixed Masters 2x
1
16
3:30 PM
Womens Open 4+
13
16
3:30 PM
Womens Youth 4+
15
16
3:30 PM
Womens Masters 4+
5
17
3:45 PM
Mens Open 8+
9
17
3:45 PM
Mens Youth 8+
12
17
3:45 PM
Mens Masters 8+
0
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change