USRowing SW Masters Regional Championship

  • Hosted By USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Sunday, July 10, 2011
1 Mens Masters 1x (B)
5
    Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) (A)
J. van Tiel
 
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A)
Y. Magnis
 
    Lake Merritt Rowing Club (A)
G. Lewis
 
    Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital (A)
J. Geluk
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
T. Mets
 
2 Womens Masters 2- (AA-J)
15
    Ashland Rowing Club (A)
M. Pauly/M. Bashaw
24.0 (58)
    Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) (A)
A. Moore/R. Frances
9.0 (46)
    Colorado Rowing (A)
J. Quilling/C. Graubard
18.2 (54)
    Lake Merritt Rowing Club (A)
S. Schnaitter/I. Linden
0.2 (30)
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
C. Keller/A. Killpack
42.0 (68)
    River City Rowing Club (A)
T. King/A. Kelly
4.2 (40)
    Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital (A)
C. Edmonston/C. Schneider
18.2 (54)
    Stockton Rowing, Inc. (A)
L. Snyder/K. Santella
12.1 (49)
    ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (A)
C. Henson/M. Watson
10.0 (47)
    Ashland Rowing Club (B)
B. Wessler/D. Fairbanks
27.2 (60)
    Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) (B)
J. Powelson/P. Rahn
7.2 (44)
    Colorado Rowing (B)
P. Lang/T. Brady
13.2 (50)
    River City Rowing Club (B)
0.0 (28)
    ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (B)
M. Alcock/M. Alcock
2.5 (37)
    River City Rowing Club (C)
1.2 (34)
3 Mens 2- AA-J
10
4 Mens Masters Novice 1x (AA-J)
7
    Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (A)
P. Locke
3.6 (39)
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A)
F. Castel
5.6 (42)
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
A. Miner
38.0 (66)
    San Francisco Bay Blades (A)
J. Aron-Dine
0.0 (23)
    Tempe Town Lake Rowing (A)
K. Axx
1.6 (35)
    Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) (B)
T. Murphey
0.2 (30)
    San Francisco Bay Blades (B)
C. Weber
0.9 (33)
5 Womens Masters Novice 1x (AA-J)
3
6 Womens Masters 4x(AA-C)
8
    Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) (A)
J. King/R. Frances/S. Criswell/N. Cynthia
5.1 (43)
    Composite: Berkeley, South End (A)
J. Bellantoni/K. Furano/D. Davis/I. Brown
8.0 (47)
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A)
A. Osborn/L. Leigh/B. Hoyt/U. Castel
7.2 (46)
    Lake Merritt Rowing Club (A)
C. Sutter/l. Anderson/S. Schnaitter/L. Marousek
1.6 (36)
    Long Beach Rowing Association (A)
T. Hambleton/M. Kuner/J. Gresham/A. Arriola
5.8 (44)
    River City Rowing Club (A)
0.2 (30)
    Berkeley Paddling & Rowing Club (B)
E. Braithwaite/R. Haurwitz/M. Fenner/C. Schulz
4.5 (42)
    Long Beach Rowing Association (B)
R. Levy/C. Powell/E. Eldon/C. Dartiguenave
14.6 (54)
7 Womens Masters 4+ (AA-A)
5
    Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) (A)
S. Criswell/M. Kenzie/J. King/R. Frances/N. Vu (Cox)
 
    East Bay Rowing Club (A)
L. Warhuus/D. Smith/R. Knickerbocker/K. Honigs/J. LAFRANK (Cox)
 
    Lake Merritt Rowing Club (A)
J. Brophy-Hilton/D. Channell/I. Linden/I. Hogle/A. Macdonald (Cox)
 
    Los Angeles Rowing Club (A)
L. McGurk/B. Smith/S. Lillestol/N. Farrand/D. Ralston (Cox)
 
    Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) (B)
N. Cynthia/A. Ali Al-Saadi/J. Wai/A. Cravens/D. Hinshaw (Cox)
 
8 Mens Masters 2x (E+)
9
9 Womens Masters Novice 4+(AA-J)
10
    Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) (A)
R. Armenta/J. Heit/S. Wienbar/M. Zabaneh/D. Wild (Cox)
5.5 (43)
    East Bay Rowing Club (A)
V. Roe/J. Krakauer/W. Madieros/C. Muriel/M. Glaeser (Cox)
14.6 (53)
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
S. Mieding/D. Culmer/H. Hara/C. Adler/M. Ruddell (Cox)
10.5 (49)
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
B. Peters/C. O'Bryan/A. Sandvig/J. Brophy/J. fall (Cox)
9.5 (48)
    North Bay Rowing Club (A)
B. Arthur/J. Hurley/A. Pierotti/P. Keller/A. Healy (Cox)
11.4 (50)
    Stockton Rowing, Inc. (A)
S. Ollis/D. Legasa/A. Segura/M. Knutsem/J. viss (Cox)
10.5 (49)
    ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (A)
C. de Gruchy/B. O'Shea/A. Brian/M. Guth/D. Good (Cox)
9.5 (48)
    Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) (B)
P. Rahn/K. Groothof/K. Giori/V. Bialas/M. Guerra-Orantes (Cox)
9.5 (48)
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (B)
M. Johnson/K. Martin/L. Thompson/L. Ross/P. Morrison (Cox)
12.4 (51)
    Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) (C)
S. Lowmiller/K. Barrett/D. Condon/L. Sousa/J. Wai (Cox)
7.8 (46)
10 Womens Masters 4+(E+)
8
11 Mens Masters 4+(AA-A)
0
12 Mens Masters Ltwt 2x (AA-J)
3
13 Womens Masters Ltwt 1x (AA-J)
10
    All American Rowing Camp, LLC (A)
P. Tirone
25.6 (59)
    Ashland Rowing Club (A)
J. Wallis
10.0 (47)
    Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) (A)
K. Young
22.5 (57)
    Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (A)
M. Tourne
19.6 (55)
    Lake Merritt Rowing Club (A)
T. Chow
14.4 (51)
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
M. Lamb
13.2 (50)
    Tempe Town Lake Rowing (A)
K. Soderberg
30.6 (62)
    Long Beach Rowing Association (B)
M. Kruner
16.9 (53)
    Long Beach Rowing Association (C)
T. Hambleton
19.6 (55)
    Long Beach Rowing Association (D)
M. Perrot
19.6 (55)
14 Mens Masters 8+(D-F)
10
15 Mens Masters Novice 4+(AA-J)
3
16 Womens Masters 4x(D+)
11
    Ashland Rowing Club (A)
C. Huffman/D. Fairbanks/B. Wessler/J. Cope
23.1 (61)
    Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (A)
K. Sack/J. Wielgus-Marlatt/L. Miller/K. Brubaker
11.5 (51)
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A)
L. Greenspon/T. Laine/S. Mason/S. Vargeson
10.6 (50)
    Long Beach Rowing Association (A)
R. Levy/C. Powell/E. Eldon/C. Dartiguenave
14.6 (54)
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
J. Pendleton/D. Young/A. Bekkers/A. Williams
27.4 (64)
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
B. Bentley/N. Dupen/L. Arellano/R. Berman
18.0 (57)
    Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital (A)
S. Hooten/C. Schneider/C. Edmonston/C. Schmitt
14.6 (54)
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
C. Kemper/P. Gillis/A. Fontanesi/D. Hayden
23.1 (61)
    Stockton Rowing, Inc. (A)
N. Sage/C. McGurk/K. Toler/E. Precissi
16.8 (56)
    Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) (B)
D. Padden-Thomas/K. Giori/D. Savoie/P. Owyang
11.5 (51)
    Stockton Rowing, Inc. (B)
D. Link/M. Costa/D. Cary/A. Kaida
14.6 (54)
17 Womens Masters 8+(AA-B)
3
18 Mens Masters 1x (G-H)
9
    Ashland Rowing Club (A)
J. Sims
40.0 (67)
    Berkeley Paddling & Rowing Club (A)
S. Schaffran
42.0 (68)
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A)
D. Tanhauser
60.0 (76)
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
D. Lay
50.6 (72)
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
D. Wragg
62.5 (77)
    Ashland Rowing Club (B)
R. Iverson
46.2 (70)
    Berkeley Paddling & Rowing Club (B)
D. Bort
38.0 (66)
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (B)
A. Miner
38.0 (66)
    Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) (G)
N. Newhouse
44.1 (69)
19 Mens Masters 2x (AA-C)
9
    Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) (A)
G. Klingsporn/J. van Tiel
4.2 (41)
    Composite: Dolphin, Pacific (A)
J. Abrams/M. Doesserich
7.0 (45)
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A)
D. Richards/Y. Magnis
7.8 (46)
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
V. Babitsky/A. Babitsky
0.3 (31)
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
J. Frager/J. Jarvis
8.6 (47)
    Tempe Town Lake Rowing (A)
K. Axx/M. Steinmann
0.2 (30)
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association (B)
R. Grossfield Jr./C. Van Der Kar
7.8 (46)
    Marin Rowing Association (B)
T. Lange/R. Maddox
0.0 (27)
    San Diego Rowing Club (B)
M. Kapicka/F. Sulc
1.7 (36)
20 Womens Masters Novice 8+(AA-J)
5
    Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) (A)
R. Armenta/M. Zabaneh/S. Wienbar/J. Heit/S. Lowmiller/K. Barrett/K. Groothof/V. Bialas/D. Wild (Cox)
5.8 (44)
    East Bay Rowing Club (A)
M. Grover/J. Krakauer/W. Madieros/C. Muriel/M. Roche/S. Sidia/D. Nakashima/J. Bajsarowicz/M. Glaeser (Cox)
13.5 (53)
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
K. Martin/C. Adler/J. Sambrailo/D. Culmer/S. Mieding/L. Ross/H. Hara/L. Thompson/P. Morrison (Cox)
10.6 (50)
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
B. Peters/J. Brophy/J. Oliver/C. O'Bryan/J. fall/A. Sandvig/J. de Graaf/P. Monemzadeh/D. Seward (Cox)
8.0 (47)
    ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (A)
B. O'Shea/A. Brian/T. Schmidt/C. de Gruchy/S. Good/R. Fratalli/M. Guth/J. Bloomquist/D. Good (Cox)
10.6 (50)
21 Mens Masters 1x (E)
2
22 Womens Masters Ltwt 2x (AA-J)
2
23 Mens Masters 4x(AA-J)
13
    Composite: BIAC, Dolphin, Pacific (A)
J. Abrams/M. Doesserich/J. Van Tiel/G. Klingsporn
5.1 (43)
    Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) (A)
T. Greg/G. Steve/C. Len/G. Mike
14.6 (54)
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A)
P. Lepiane/J. Harvey/J. Dudek/L. Bennett
19.2 (58)
    Composite: Lake Merritt, Berkeley (A)
G. Lewis/D. Bort/D. Hunt/S. Schaffran
23.1 (61)
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
S. Boddington/J. Proctor/J. Dupen/S. Sias
37.0 (70)
    Rio Salado Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
m. hauseleitner/p. walsh/r. orsi/r. shuckerow
20.5 (59)
    River City Rowing Club (A)
J. Cech/V. Dutcher/M. Neal/S. Herman
14.6 (54)
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
M. Kapicka/J. Evans/E. Helmy/F. Sulc
2.4 (38)
    San Francisco Bay Blades (A)
Z. Warwas/M. Huffman/J. Aron-Dine/B. DeVries
1.6 (36)
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association (B)
S. Chatwin/M. Lopez/P. Boyle/F. Castel
8.0 (47)
    Marin Rowing Association (B)
M. Batchelder/M. Krause/F. Gomez/R. Arlas
16.8 (56)
    San Diego Rowing Club (B)
D. Frost/J. Frager/G. Barnes/J. Jarvis
12.5 (52)
    Marin Rowing Association (C)
K. Clemmer/R. Salma/D. Johnson/A. Berman
1.0 (34)
24 Womens Masters 4+(C)
12
25 Mens Masters Ltwt 1x (AA-J)
7
26 Mens Masters Novice 8+
2
27 Mens Masters 1x (D)
5
28 Womens Masters 4+(D)
8
29 Mens Masters 4+(E+)
9
30 Womens Masters 2x (D+)
14
31 Womens Masters 2x (B-C)
7
    Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) (A)
R. Frances/V. Mendoza
5.5 (43)
    Berkeley Paddling & Rowing Club (A)
J. Bellantoni/I. Brown
7.0 (45)
    Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (A)
E. Carlson/L. Hayes
5.5 (43)
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A)
P. Power/A. Bronzan
7.8 (46)
    Long Beach Rowing Association (A)
E. Eldon/C. Dartiguenave
7.8 (46)
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
P. Martin/M. Smiddy
7.8 (46)
    Tempe Town Lake Rowing (A)
E. Burkett/K. Soderberg
7.0 (45)
32 Womens Masters 1x (AA-A)
8
    Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) (A)
A. Chow
1.2 (34)
    Berkeley Paddling & Rowing Club (A)
R. Haurwitz
0.0 (26)
    Lake Merritt Rowing Club (A)
A. Cheng
0.0 (25)
    Long Beach Rowing Association (A)
A. Arriola
0.9 (33)
    Long Beach Rowing Association (A)
L. Pomatto
0.0 (23)
    River City Rowing Club (A)
0.0 (23)
    Long Beach Rowing Association (B)
K. Hein
0.6 (32)
    River City Rowing Club (B)
0.6 (32)
33 Womens Masters Ltwt 4+(AA-J)
2
34 Mens Masters 4+(B-C)
9
35 Mens Masters Ltwt 4+
0
36 Mens Masters 1x (F)
5
    Rio Salado Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
P. Walsh
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
T. Hardy
 
    Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) (D)
S. Bisset
 
    Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) (F)
D. Karlson
 
    Berkeley Paddling & Rowing Club (F)
D. Hunt
 
37 Womens Masters 4+(B)
5
38 Mens Masters 1x (AA-A)
11
    Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) (A)
J. van Tiel
 
    Berkeley Paddling & Rowing Club (A)
A. Smoligovets
 
    Long Beach Rowing Association (A)
G. Ordenes
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
T. Lange
 
    Rio Salado Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
A. Armando
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
M. Pye
 
    Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital (A)
J. Geluk
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
E. Helmy
 
    Tempe Town Lake Rowing (A)
M. Steinmann
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
T. Mets
 
    Marin Rowing Association (B)
R. Maddox
 
39 Womens Masters 8+(D)
11
40 Womens Masters 1x (D+)
8
    Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) (A)
K. Young
22.5 (57)
    Berkeley Paddling & Rowing Club (A)
E. Braithwaite
36.1 (65)
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A)
B. Colven
65.0 (78)
    Lake Merritt Rowing Club (A)
J. Udove
42.0 (68)
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
E. Evans
13.2 (50)
    North Bay Rowing Club (A)
C. Mace
40.0 (67)
    South End Rowing Club (A)
D. Davis
18.2 (54)
    ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (A)
C. Henson
15.6 (52)
41 Mens Masters 2x (D)
3
    Composite: Marin, Lake Natoma RC (A)
C. Eisenbud/E. Eisenbud
 
    Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) (B)
H. Mel/G. Steve
 
    Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) (C)
T. Greg/G. Mike
 
42 Mens Masters 4+(D)
7
    Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) (A)
G. Steve/C. Len/G. Mike/H. Mel/N. Vu (Cox)
 
    Composite: Los Gatos, Long Beach (A)
M. Klitgaard/R. Glidden/T. Huebner/J. Kemp/V. Moore (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
G. Barber/B. Crotty/C. Kappler/T. McGaw/M. Batchelder (Cox)
 
    Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital (A)
J. Geluk/R. Higgins/R. Jones/D. Shotwell/J. Hooten (Cox)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
D. Frost/A. Baxter/B. Johnson/A. Sloate/V. Garrett (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (B)
S. Killeen/M. Breard/M. McGinn/A. Collenette/J. Bering (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (C)
B. Kelly/D. Draeger/J. Thorp/A. Berman/L. Joy (Cox)
 
43 Womens Masters 2x (AA-A)
5
44 Mens Masters 8+(AA-C)
2
45 Mens Masters 1x (C)
5
46 Womens Masters 8+(E+)
5
47 Womens Masters 1x (B-C)
4
48 Mixed Masters 4x (AA-J)
7
49 Womens Masters 8+(C)
11
    Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) (A)
R. Frances/V. Mendoza/A. Moore/M. Kenzie/J. King/S. Criswell/N. Cynthia/A. Cravens/N. Vu (Cox)
 
    East Bay Rowing Club (A)
L. Warhuus/D. Smith/I. Bailey/H. Keohane/R. Knickerbocker/K. Honigs/G. Gozinsky/F. Horton/J. LAFRANK (Cox)
 
    Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (A)
E. Carlson/L. Hayes/S. Grenfell/C. Fuller/K. Brubaker/L. Miller/A. Lovett/S. Buckley/K. Mathson (Cox)
 
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A)
U. Castel/A. Bronzan/B. Hoyt/L. Leigh/P. Power/L. Greenspon/M. Lopez/A. Osborn/W. Gillett (Cox)
 
    Lake Merritt Rowing Club (A)
J. Brophy-Hilton/D. Channell/C. Sutter/A. Kellogg/D. Bedford/I. Hogle/C. Weyhenmeyer/J. Udove/A. Macdonald (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
J. Snook/D. Lowe/V. De Santa/M. Fisher/J. Sambrailo/H. Williams/A. Timpe/S. Roberts/K. Cobbarubia (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
T. Falkenthal/E. Moody/T. McGaw/A. Vander Lind/K. Rockwell/J. Vanneman/L. Hart/J. Boedecker/A. Sarrett (Cox)
 
    Stockton Rowing, Inc. (A)
L. Snyder/K. Brown/K. Santella/k. white/M. Costa/E. Precissi/C. McGurk/K. Toler/s. koenig (Cox)
 
    ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (A)
M. Moore/C. Henson/M. Watson/E. Cassella/S. Dieckmann/M. Alcock/M. Alcock/T. Schmidt/L. ChauDavis (Cox)
 
    Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) (B)
J. Powelson/D. Padden-Thomas/S. Lowmiller/K. Giori/D. Condon/L. Sousa/P. Rahn/D. Savoie/M. Guerra-Orantes (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (B)
R. Crowley/B. Greene/E. Merriman/S. Theiner/C. Boyle/C. Winters/R. Emami/S. Ott/M. Batchelder (Cox)
 
50 Mixed Masters 4+
5
51 Mixed Masters 8+(A-C)
3
    Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) (A)
A. Moore/V. Mendoza/G. Steve/G. Mike/T. Greg/H. Mel/J. Wai/A. Ali Al-Saadi/N. Vu (Cox)
5.1 (43)
    River City Rowing Club (A)
N. Bors/S. Perry/M. Neal/S. Herman/J. Cech/V. Dutcher/M. Asmus/D. Fipps/S. Jones (Cox)
10.6 (50)
    River City Rowing Club (B)
R. Osborn/M. Pye/W. Kilfoyle/T. Gibson/K. Rindell/K. Swan/R. Giordano/H. Taylor/A. Morris (Cox)
1.0 (34)
52 Mixed Masters 8+(D+)
7
53 Mixed Masters 2x (A-J)
24
    Ashland Rowing Club (A)
J. Sims/J. Wallis
19.4 (57)
    Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) (A)
B. Farmer/A. Chow
3.7 (40)
    Berkeley Paddling & Rowing Club (A)
S. Schaffran/E. Braithwaite
32.9 (66)
    Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (A)
L. Hayes/S. Gibson
1.4 (35)
    Lake Merritt Rowing Club (A)
D. Kaisel/L. Marousek
8.6 (47)
    Long Beach Rowing Association (A)
M. Kuner/C. Recharte
28.0 (63)
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
D. Lay/B. Bentley
43.7 (72)
    Rio Salado Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
M. Hausleitner/J. Knebelsberger
14.6 (53)
    Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital (A)
S. Hooten/J. Hooten
22.1 (59)
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
S. Kemper/C. Kemper
39.9 (70)
    Composite: South End, LGRC Alumni (A)
P. Rioux/D. Davis
19.4 (57)
    Tempe Town Lake Rowing (A)
M. Steinmann/E. Burkett
0.0 (26)
    Berkeley Paddling & Rowing Club (B)
R. Haurwitz/A. Smoligovets
0.0 (26)
    Lake Merritt Rowing Club (B)
G. Lewis/A. Cheng
2.6 (38)
    Long Beach Rowing Association (B)
R. Glidden/C. Dartiguenave
7.8 (46)
    Marin Rowing Association (B)
A. Babitsky/M. Fenner
0.0 (23)
    Rio Salado Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
D. Argenbright/R. Shuckerow
18.2 (56)
    Tempe Town Lake Rowing (B)
K. Axx/K. Soderberg
9.5 (48)
    Lake Merritt Rowing Club (C)
B. Birch/T. Chow
15.7 (54)
    Long Beach Rowing Association (C)
B. Eldon/E. Eldon
19.4 (57)
    Rio Salado Rowing Club, Inc. (C)
M. South/A. Armando
0.0 (22)
    Long Beach Rowing Association (D)
A. DuPont/R. Levy
19.4 (57)
    Long Beach Rowing Association (E)
A. Arriola/G. Ordenes
0.0 (28)
    Long Beach Rowing Association (F)
J. Stanton/F. Theyer
23.5 (60)
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change