USRowing SW Masters Regional Championship

  • Hosted By USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Sunday, July 10, 2011
1 Mens Masters 1x (B)
5
2 Womens Masters 2- (AA-J)
15
3 Mens 2- AA-J
10
4 Mens Masters Novice 1x (AA-J)
7
    Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (A)
P. Locke
3.6 (39)
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A)
F. Castel
5.6 (42)
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
A. Miner
38.0 (66)
    San Francisco Bay Blades (A)
J. Aron-Dine
0.0 (23)
    Tempe Town Lake Rowing (A)
K. Axx
1.6 (35)
    Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) (B)
T. Murphey
0.2 (30)
    San Francisco Bay Blades (B)
C. Weber
0.9 (33)
5 Womens Masters Novice 1x (AA-J)
3
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
N. Brown
22.5 (57)
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
C. Morrison
7.2 (44)
    Tempe Town Lake Rowing (A)
J. Hauser
0.2 (30)
6 Womens Masters 4x(AA-C)
8
7 Womens Masters 4+ (AA-A)
5
8 Mens Masters 2x (E+)
9
9 Womens Masters Novice 4+(AA-J)
10
10 Womens Masters 4+(E+)
8
11 Mens Masters 4+(AA-A)
0
12 Mens Masters Ltwt 2x (AA-J)
3
13 Womens Masters Ltwt 1x (AA-J)
10
    All American Rowing Camp, LLC (A)
P. Tirone
25.6 (59)
    Ashland Rowing Club (A)
J. Wallis
10.0 (47)
    Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) (A)
K. Young
22.5 (57)
    Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (A)
M. Tourne
19.6 (55)
    Lake Merritt Rowing Club (A)
T. Chow
14.4 (51)
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
M. Lamb
13.2 (50)
    Tempe Town Lake Rowing (A)
K. Soderberg
30.6 (62)
    Long Beach Rowing Association (B)
M. Kruner
16.9 (53)
    Long Beach Rowing Association (C)
T. Hambleton
19.6 (55)
    Long Beach Rowing Association (D)
M. Perrot
19.6 (55)
14 Mens Masters 8+(D-F)
10
15 Mens Masters Novice 4+(AA-J)
3
16 Womens Masters 4x(D+)
11
17 Womens Masters 8+(AA-B)
3
18 Mens Masters 1x (G-H)
9
19 Mens Masters 2x (AA-C)
9
    Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) (A)
G. Klingsporn/J. van Tiel
4.2 (41)
    Composite: Dolphin, Pacific (A)
J. Abrams/M. Doesserich
7.0 (45)
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A)
D. Richards/Y. Magnis
7.8 (46)
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
V. Babitsky/A. Babitsky
0.3 (31)
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
J. Frager/J. Jarvis
8.6 (47)
    Tempe Town Lake Rowing (A)
K. Axx/M. Steinmann
0.2 (30)
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association (B)
R. Grossfield Jr./C. Van Der Kar
7.8 (46)
    Marin Rowing Association (B)
T. Lange/R. Maddox
0.0 (27)
    San Diego Rowing Club (B)
M. Kapicka/F. Sulc
1.7 (36)
20 Womens Masters Novice 8+(AA-J)
5
21 Mens Masters 1x (E)
2
22 Womens Masters Ltwt 2x (AA-J)
2
23 Mens Masters 4x(AA-J)
13
24 Womens Masters 4+(C)
12
25 Mens Masters Ltwt 1x (AA-J)
7
26 Mens Masters Novice 8+
2
27 Mens Masters 1x (D)
5
28 Womens Masters 4+(D)
8
29 Mens Masters 4+(E+)
9
30 Womens Masters 2x (D+)
14
31 Womens Masters 2x (B-C)
7
    Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) (A)
R. Frances/V. Mendoza
5.5 (43)
    Berkeley Paddling & Rowing Club (A)
J. Bellantoni/I. Brown
7.0 (45)
    Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (A)
E. Carlson/L. Hayes
5.5 (43)
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A)
P. Power/A. Bronzan
7.8 (46)
    Long Beach Rowing Association (A)
E. Eldon/C. Dartiguenave
7.8 (46)
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
P. Martin/M. Smiddy
7.8 (46)
    Tempe Town Lake Rowing (A)
E. Burkett/K. Soderberg
7.0 (45)
32 Womens Masters 1x (AA-A)
8
33 Womens Masters Ltwt 4+(AA-J)
2
34 Mens Masters 4+(B-C)
9
35 Mens Masters Ltwt 4+
0
36 Mens Masters 1x (F)
5
37 Womens Masters 4+(B)
5
38 Mens Masters 1x (AA-A)
11
    Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) (A)
J. van Tiel
 
    Berkeley Paddling & Rowing Club (A)
A. Smoligovets
 
    Long Beach Rowing Association (A)
G. Ordenes
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
T. Lange
 
    Rio Salado Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
A. Armando
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
M. Pye
 
    Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital (A)
J. Geluk
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
E. Helmy
 
    Tempe Town Lake Rowing (A)
M. Steinmann
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
T. Mets
 
    Marin Rowing Association (B)
R. Maddox
 
39 Womens Masters 8+(D)
11
40 Womens Masters 1x (D+)
8
41 Mens Masters 2x (D)
3
42 Mens Masters 4+(D)
7
43 Womens Masters 2x (AA-A)
5
    Long Beach Rowing Association (A)
J. Gresham/A. Arriola
1.1 (34)
    River City Rowing Club (A)
0.5 (32)
    Tempe Town Lake Rowing (A)
J. Hauser/E. Burkett
0.1 (29)
    Long Beach Rowing Association (B)
K. Hein/L. Pomatto
0.0 (27)
    River City Rowing Club (B)
1.1 (34)
44 Mens Masters 8+(AA-C)
2
45 Mens Masters 1x (C)
5
46 Womens Masters 8+(E+)
5
47 Womens Masters 1x (B-C)
4
48 Mixed Masters 4x (AA-J)
7
49 Womens Masters 8+(C)
11
50 Mixed Masters 4+
5
    Ashland Rowing Club (A)
D. Hirsch/J. Adams/B. Wessler/D. Fairbanks/J. Cope (Cox)
26.5 (62)
    Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (A)
R. Yaw/P. Locke/M. Tourne/J. Wielgus-Marlatt/J. Sack (Cox)
9.5 (48)
    Pacific Crew/Deep Water Rowing Association (A)
j. thomas/l. streeter/s. streeter/J. Douglas/a. foreman (Cox)
5.5 (43)
    Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital (A)
M. Westbrook/K. Sheffield/C. Westbrook/J. Dutton/S. McNabb (Cox)
18.2 (56)
    Tempe Town Lake Rowing (A)
E. Burkett/K. Axx/M. Steinmann/J. Hauser/K. Soderberg (Cox)
0.1 (29)
51 Mixed Masters 8+(A-C)
3
52 Mixed Masters 8+(D+)
7
53 Mixed Masters 2x (A-J)
24
    Ashland Rowing Club (A)
J. Sims/J. Wallis
19.4 (57)
    Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) (A)
B. Farmer/A. Chow
3.7 (40)
    Berkeley Paddling & Rowing Club (A)
S. Schaffran/E. Braithwaite
32.9 (66)
    Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (A)
L. Hayes/S. Gibson
1.4 (35)
    Lake Merritt Rowing Club (A)
D. Kaisel/L. Marousek
8.6 (47)
    Long Beach Rowing Association (A)
M. Kuner/C. Recharte
28.0 (63)
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
D. Lay/B. Bentley
43.7 (72)
    Rio Salado Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
M. Hausleitner/J. Knebelsberger
14.6 (53)
    Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital (A)
S. Hooten/J. Hooten
22.1 (59)
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
S. Kemper/C. Kemper
39.9 (70)
    Composite: South End, LGRC Alumni (A)
P. Rioux/D. Davis
19.4 (57)
    Tempe Town Lake Rowing (A)
M. Steinmann/E. Burkett
0.0 (26)
    Berkeley Paddling & Rowing Club (B)
R. Haurwitz/A. Smoligovets
0.0 (26)
    Lake Merritt Rowing Club (B)
G. Lewis/A. Cheng
2.6 (38)
    Long Beach Rowing Association (B)
R. Glidden/C. Dartiguenave
7.8 (46)
    Marin Rowing Association (B)
A. Babitsky/M. Fenner
0.0 (23)
    Rio Salado Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
D. Argenbright/R. Shuckerow
18.2 (56)
    Tempe Town Lake Rowing (B)
K. Axx/K. Soderberg
9.5 (48)
    Lake Merritt Rowing Club (C)
B. Birch/T. Chow
15.7 (54)
    Long Beach Rowing Association (C)
B. Eldon/E. Eldon
19.4 (57)
    Rio Salado Rowing Club, Inc. (C)
M. South/A. Armando
0.0 (22)
    Long Beach Rowing Association (D)
A. DuPont/R. Levy
19.4 (57)
    Long Beach Rowing Association (E)
A. Arriola/G. Ordenes
0.0 (28)
    Long Beach Rowing Association (F)
J. Stanton/F. Theyer
23.5 (60)
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change