USRowing Club National Championships

  • Hosted By USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Wednesday, July 13, 2011
1 Mens Intermediate 8+
15
2 Womens Intermediate 4x
10
3 Womens Junior B 1x
31
4 Mens Intermediate Ltwt 4x
5
5 Mens Junior A 4x
13
6 Womens Junior A 8+
21
7 Mens Senior 1x
14
8 Womens Senior 2-
14
9 Mens Intermediate Ltwt 4+
7
10 Womens Intermediate Ltwt 2x
10
11 Mens Junior A 4+
42
12 Womens Junior A 2x
42
13 Mens Senior 4+
12
14 Womens Senior 2x
8
15 Mens Intermediate 2x
19
16 Womens Intermediate 4+
20
17 Mens Senior Ltwt 2x
4
18 Womens Senior Ltwt 4+
3
19 Mens Junior B 2x
25
20 Womens Junior B 4+
14
21 Mens Intermediate 2-
22
22 Womens Intermediate 1x
35
23 Mens Senior Ltwt 2-
3
24 Womens Senior Ltwt 1x
11
25 Mens Junior B 8+
6
26 Womens Junior B 4x
12
27 Mens Intermediate Ltwt 1x
21
28 Womens Intermediate Ltwt 2-
7
29 Mens Junior A 1x
41
30 Womens Junior A 2-
18
31 Mens Senior 4x
6
32 Womens Senior 8+
8
33 Mens Senior 4-
10
34 Mens Junior A 2-
27
35 Womens Junior A 1x
41
36 Womens Senior 4-
7
37 Mens Intermediate Ltwt 8+
11
38 Womens Intermediate ltwt 4x
7
39 Mens Junior A 8+
26
40 Womens Junior A 4x
20
41 Mens Senior 2-
16
    Maritime Rowing Club (A)
N. Kelly/B. McEwan
 
    Merrimac River Rowing Association (A)
 
    Michigan Rowing Association (A)
F. Sedlar/D. Eick
 
    Thompson Boat Center (A)
Z. Johnson/L. Rumpf
 
    University of Pennsylvania Development Camp (A)
 
    University of Washington Development Campington Women (A)
R. Schroeder/S. Dommer
 
    Mendota Development Camp (B)
Z. Niemeyer/L. Juckett
 
    University of Pennsylvania Development Camp (B)
 
    University of Washington Development Campington Women (B)
R. Squires/M. Thornton
 
    Vesper Boat Club (B)
B. Hollingsworth/J. Zajdel
 
    Mendota Development Camp (C)
B. Betts/C. Rissman
 
    University of Pennsylvania Development Camp (C)
 
    Mendota Development Camp (D)
L. Hietpas/C. Holtz
 
    Mendota Development Camp (E)
M. Hinkamp/K. Ripley
 
    Mendota Development Camp (F)
S. Goldberg/M. Lindberg
 
    Mendota Development Camp (G)
V. Bertram/C. Cahill
 
42 Womens Senior 1x
18
43 Mens Intermediate 4x
9
44 Womens Intermediate 8+
12
45 Mens Junior B 1x
41
46 Mens Intermediate 4+
28
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
D. Kraft/I. Bierer/A. Kenealy/J. Buczek/L. Whalen (Cox)
 
    Cooper Training Center (A)
J. Labree/B. Crouch/S. Hammond/C. Yang/J. Calzonetti (Cox)
 
    Mendota Development Camp (A)
V. Bertram/K. Anderson/A. Schlemmer/B. Batty/M. Kirkland (Cox)
 
    Michigan Rowing Association (A)
A. Scott/P. Ehlers/S. Pieterse/B. Cooper/J. Li (Cox)
 
    New York Athletic Club (A)
S. Ryan/J. Robatzek/P. Dwyer/J. Walsh/A. Burkle (Cox)
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
J. Gartland/D. Quincy/D. Rubin/K. Adair/C. Hansen (Cox)
 
    Old Dominion Boat Club (A)
L. Suvak/I. Suvak/P. Prominski/S. Cauffman/G. Ranfone (Cox)
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A)
D. Gengler/M. Jackson/J. Jones/E. Winstead/S. Thompson (Cox)
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
J. Clark/T. Brock/S. Durkin/A. DelSordo/P. Peou (Cox)
 
    Purdue Crew (A)
B. Scott/E. Chen/R. Roby/M. Reichert/B. Daugherty (Cox)
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association (A)
L. Cohen/N. Schrager/A. Dunn/G. Rohrberg/A. Cohen (Cox)
 
    Composite: Saugatuck, Maritime Rowing Club (A)
C. Aronson/O. Traynor/C. Kelly/G. Whitridge/T. Potter (Cox)
 
    Seattle Area Rowing Association (A)
C. Schlaepfer/A. Necas/J. Reed/B. Duffett/P. Ksidakis (Cox)
 
    University of Pennsylvania Development Camp (A)
 
    University of Washington Development Campington Women (A)
R. Schroeder/S. Dommer/M. Mannisto/B. Taft/S. Ojserkis (Cox)
 
    USR Junior Men's Development Camp (A)
R. Hails/J. Hockenberry/C. Aral/A. McAvey/M. Young (Cox)
 
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
D. Turley/A. Heyde/M. Mirabella/G. Scherpbier/G. Barrila (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (B)
G. Roy Liguori/C. Harrity/J. Eisenberg/M. Poles/C. Skehan (Cox)
 
    Mendota Development Camp (B)
T. Breunig/W. Stensland/C. Klein Kennedy/W. Juckett/J. Pavelec (Cox)
 
    Old Dominion Boat Club (B)
A. Casey/J. Hanlon/P. Bacas/C. Kerrigan/D. Martin (Cox)
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (B)
D. Leatherwood/J. Harper/M. Krmpotich/L. Marro/A. Weinrich (Cox)
 
    USR Junior Men's Development Camp (B)
N. Firmani/W. Oprea/B. Plunkett/M. Colella/C. Carothers (Cox)
 
    Vesper Boat Club (B)
J. Wunderlich/T. Stuart/B. Hollingsworth/J. Zajdel/J. Carlson (Cox)
 
    Mendota Development Camp (C)
J. Hadar/M. Stone/J. Donisch/M. Gibson/O. Buchino (Cox)
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (C)
J. Saitta/C. Hsu/M. Lacombe/L. Smith/S. McGovern (Cox)
 
    USR Junior Men's Development Camp (C)
C. Denton/J. Badden/M. Hamp/D. Amado/D. McFall (Cox)
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (D)
L. McMackin/J. Rosen/J. O'Brien/W. Bradshaw/A. Tsuda (Cox)
 
    USR Junior Men's Development Camp (D)
T. Plass/P. Wrenn/S. Gibson/J. Dawson/A. Yang (Cox)
 
47 Womens Intermediate 2x
19
48 Mens Senior Ltwt 4+
4
49 Womens Senior Ltwt 2x
7
50 Mens Junior B 4+
14
51 Womens Junior B 2x
27
52 Mens Intermediate Ltwt 2x
16
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
C. Justis/J. Black
 
    Detroit Boat Club (A)
j. allen/G. Sleator
 
    Malta Boat Club (A)
S. Stewart/C. Roberts
 
    Michigan Rowing Association (A)
A. Reckless/J. Getz
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A)
X. Alexander/T. Freeman
 
    Pine Crest School Crew (A)
D. Annecca/T. Eisenberg
 
    Pittsburgh Rowing Club (A)
A. Kleijn/S. Genise
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association (A)
G. Rohrberg/B. Sweeney
 
    Steel City Rowing Club (A)
M. Maddamma/A. Todd
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A)
B. Nielsen/N. D'Imperio
 
    US Rowing West Coast Sculling Dev Camp (A)
J. Lai/T. Pring
 
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
J. Coste/W. Purman
 
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
M. Williams/G. Smith
 
    Malta Boat Club (B)
A. Chan/M. Gannon
 
    Philadelphia Sculling Club (B)
B. White/W. Egan
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (B)
O. Ingram/M. Sciblo
 
53 Womens Intermediate Ltwt 4+
4
54 Mens Junior A 2x
36
55 Womens Junior A 4+
28
56 Mens Senior 2x
7
57 Womens Senior 4+
12
58 Mens Intermediate Ltwt 2-
3
59 Womens Intermediate Ltwt 1x
22
60 Mens Senior 8+
11
    Mendota Development Camp (A)
B. Batty/M. Lindberg/C. Cahill/K. Ripley/C. Holtz/L. Hietpas/S. Goldberg/A. Schlemmer/E. Rhiel (Cox)
 
    Michigan Rowing Association (A)
A. Reckless/P. Ehlers/F. Sedlar/S. Pieterse/A. Scott/D. Eick/Z. Stackhouse/B. Cooper/J. Li (Cox)
 
    New York Athletic Club (A)
J. Brummer/J. Robatzek/P. Dwyer/B. Murphy/C. Reich/S. Marsico/A. Leonardi/R. Welsh/A. Burkle (Cox)
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A)
J. Spencer/E. Schwirtz/E. Winstead/T. Brown/J. Quie/D. Gengler/M. Jackson/J. Jones/S. McGovern (Cox)
 
    University of Pennsylvania Development Camp (A)
 
    USR Junior Men's Development Camp (A)
R. Hails/J. Hockenberry/C. Aral/A. McAvey/M. Hamp/M. Colella/B. Plunkett/W. Oprea/C. Carothers (Cox)
 
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
J. Barr/A. Heyde/J. Worrel/J. Cartwright/D. Turley/J. Fulmer/M. Mirabella/S. Waters/J. Carlson (Cox)
 
    Mendota Development Camp (B)
Z. Niemeyer/L. Juckett/B. Ruble/D. Agostinacchio/V. Bertram/M. Hinkamp/C. Rissman/B. Betts/L. Manning (Cox)
 
    USR Junior Men's Development Camp (B)
C. Denton/J. Badden/N. Firmani/D. Amado/T. Plass/P. Wrenn/S. Gibson/J. Dawson/M. Young (Cox)
 
    USR Junior Men's Development Camp (C)
M. Becker/L. OBrien/J. Baldwin/J. Levin/J. Ford/M. Weitekamp/G. Perrett/C. Heldman/J. Farafontoff (Cox)
 
    USR Junior Men's Development Camp (D)
E. Blood/J. Risbergs/S. Currey/C. Barnes/N. Baummer/C. Matyjek/A. Konecny/R. O'Rourke/K. Shoop (Cox)
 
61 Womens Senior 4x
8
62 Mens Intermediate 1x
27
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
T. Jennings
 
    Clermont Crew (A)
 
    Detroit Boat Club (A)
C. Samul
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (A)
S. Eckstein
 
    Michigan Rowing Association (A)
Z. Stackhouse
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
M. Aspholm
 
    New York Athletic Club (A)
A. Leonardi
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A)
T. Brown
 
    Philadelphia Sculling Club (A)
A. Ramsey
 
    Pine Crest School Crew (A)
S. Casey
 
    Pittsburgh Rowing Club (A)
A. Meninghaus
 
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
A. Sayles
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
G. Getsinger
 
    Thompson Boat Center (A)
Z. Johnson
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
P. DelBarba
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
S. McCarthy
 
    University of Pennsylvania Development Camp (A)
 
    US Rowing West Coast Sculling Dev Camp (A)
C. Mathieu
 
    Winnipeg Rowing Club (A)
P. Thiessen
 
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
D. Judah
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (B)
G. Alexandru
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (B)
C. Fish
 
    Thompson Boat Center (B)
C. Dowling
 
    US Rowing West Coast Sculling Dev Camp (B)
B. Chuter
 
    Winnipeg Rowing Club (B)
L. Inglis
 
    Winnipeg Rowing Club (C)
M. Zwaagstra
 
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (D)
B. Loeffler
 
63 Womens Intermediate 2-
20
64 Mens Senior Ltwt 1x
14
    Detroit Boat Club (A)
G. Sleator
 
    Malta Boat Club (A)
B. Eck
 
    Michigan Rowing Association (A)
J. Getz
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
D. Koshevy
 
    New York Athletic Club (A)
R. Ujazdowski
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
R. Kew
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
M. Gruenberg
 
    Steel City Rowing Club (A)
M. Maddamma
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A)
H. McAdam
 
    US Rowing West Coast Sculling Dev Camp (A)
J. Lai
 
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
T. Michelson
 
    Malta Boat Club (B)
A. Madden
 
    US Rowing West Coast Sculling Dev Camp (B)
T. Pring
 
    Long Beach Rowing Association (L)
D. Diego
 
65 Womens Senior Ltwt 2-
3
66 Mens Junior B 4x
6
67 Womens Junior B 8+
3
68 Mens Senior Ltwt 8+
5
69 Mens Senior Ltwt 4x
0
70 Womens Open 1x - Dash
7
71 Mens Open 1x - Dash
7
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change