Cooper Cup

  • Hosted By: South Jersey Rowing Club
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Sunday, May 1, 2011
1 8:00 AM Womens Ltwt Varsity 2x
14
2 8:18 AM Mens Ltwt Varsity 2x
7
3 8:30 AM Womens Novice 8+
11
    Bishop Eustace Prep Crew (A)
L. Donohue/M. McCormick/M. Remick/P. Propp/V. Haines/S. Glanville/L. Jordan/M. Schemenski/V. Pittman (Cox)
 
    Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
D. Cohn/N. DeMartini/H. Rayve/A. Zhou/J. Pigott/M. Liu/M. Ritter/J. Oderwald/A. Napoli (Cox)
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (A)
A. Yanoff/H. Foley/L. Howe/S. Stine/J. Winsch/C. Cone/M. Yancy/M. Rogers/C. Perez (Cox)
 
    Newport Rowing Club (A)
J. Baumel/A. Buoni/T. Carr/E. Chandler/H. Fisher/B. Heron/J. Kibblehouse/A. Kimmel/R. Bailey (Cox)
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
B. B/C. C/D. D/E. E/F. F/G. G/H. H/I. I/A. A (Cox)
 
    RFH Rowing (A)
A. Raywood/M. O'Hare/E. Reynolds/K. Edwards/J. McGowan/C. Popielski/L. Tapke/K. Kearney/S. Nitto (Cox)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
A. Morrison/O. PREHODKA/K. mccann/M. Muller/a. diamond/f. cain/M. Macey/C. Andrews/L. Powers (Cox)
 
    St. Andrew's School (A)
T. Graves/J. O'Leary/J. Dennis/L. Marks/B. Richardson/M. Richardson/F. Fleischer/I. Lilly/E. McLean (Cox)
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (B)
A. Schwartz/J. Hickey/K. DeSantis/E. Dykova/M. Tierney/B. Viergever/V. Mao/C. Pellegrini de Paur/K. Molano (Cox)
 
    Newport Rowing Club (B)
C. Miller/J. Oehler/N. Parikh/J. Peel/M. Petrillo/R. Salasin/A. Scalessa/K. Scopis/B. McNamara (Cox)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B)
a. gurliacci/G. Dorsey/J. Baum/K. Rubin/A. eick/M. Holzhauer/E. Zadravec/K. Vogt/E. CLAYTON (Cox)
 
4 8:42 AM Mens Novice 8+
17
    Annapolis Junior Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
A. Hadjipanteli/M. Hays/J. Groninger/C. Bennsky/A. Pack/P. Cochran/E. Keating/P. Barry/A. Mathews (Cox)
 
    Egg Harbor Township High School (A)
B. Scheeler/B. Burkett/R. Rimmele/B. Caputo/C. Vartanian/R. Martinez/T. Tuthill/A. Schulz/M. Erlandson (Cox)
 
    Fairfield Prep (A)
W. Dodge/R. Zentner/D. HAMAR/S. Cadoux/S. SCHWARTZ/T. Garzillo/D. Martens/C. DuMont/P. Grennan (Cox)
 
    Fordham Preparatory School (A)
A. Cartolano/S. Roman/B. Hommel/G. Gowan/J. Steccato/A. Nowicki/P. Anderson/A. Cavallaro/J. Cervone (Cox)
 
    Horace Mann School (A)
D. Kim/J. Maguire/A. Stier/D. Lopez/T. Dennis-Brown/A. Van Den Brink/A. Fabry/P. Torres-Cohen/N. Raab (Cox)
 
    Iona Preparatory School (A)
A. Baker/M. Berdik/m. Caiola/M. Cardin/K. Cavallo/N. Constantino/E. Degirmencioglu/J. DiPietro/A. Agahian (Cox)
 
    Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
N. Fondacaro/J. Keschner/E. Merritt/J. Guido/E. Siedman/Q. Berry/T. Schwartz/A. Minuto/E. Krisitansen (Cox)
 
    Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A)
M. Graham/T. Macleod/D. Admirand/C. Gallo/L. Boerstoel/D. Teitel/Z. Conner/J. Grippaldi/E. Nauss (Cox)
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (A)
R. Fox/D. Finn/C. Hayes/J. Hough/Z. Koffsky/M. Zech/A. King/G. Jay/L. Ellis (Cox)
 
    Newport Rowing Club (A)
G. Robbins/J. Weltz/J. Bubes/E. Hyzny/C. Biggs/N. Malchione/S. Bailey/W. Harrington/J. Reynolds (Cox)
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
M. Paternoster/N. DeLillo/T. Gardon/D. Becker/P. Salvatore/W. Aherne/T. Madoff/J. Lapadula/J. Parks (Cox)
 
    RFH Rowing (A)
A. Antonelli/P. Clark/S. Hermann/F. Orejareno/C. Duffney/M. Bloom/V. Gallagher/R. Heard/S. Kuciej (Cox)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
J. Monahan/i. omalley/G. Tsai/D. Dyson/C. Bub/C. Yates/j. van arsdale/A. Bruggemann/R. Joseph (Cox)
 
    Fairfield Prep (B)
Z. McNulty/l. l/s. s/j. han/N. Rapillo/T. Rapillo/S. Ghavidel/c. c/c. cc (Cox)
 
    Fordham Preparatory School (B)
T. Magnus/T. Murphy/A. Rizzo/H. Striano/M. Viola/J. Supik/T. Lyver/L. Mustich/B. Queenan (Cox)
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (B)
R. Powis/T. Christian/T. Steckler/B. Polikoff/G. Daniel/R. Rubin/J. Rivera/J. Vasquez/F. Hogan (Cox)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B)
C. Andrews/J. Andrews/A. Senesac/R. Lawrence/N. Weinstein/H. Potter/W. Lowrie/Z. Byer/L. Hochman (Cox)
 
5 9:00 AM Womens Ltwt Varsity 4+
12
6 9:12 AM Mens Ltwt Varsity 4+
14
    Annapolis Junior Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
J. Lyman/B. Cassidy/M. Scott/J. Biddle/L. Dolimier (Cox)
 
    Egg Harbor Township High School (A)
S. Schulz/J. Chong/R. Valenzuela/A. Morillo/K. Hair (Cox)
 
    Fairfield Prep (A)
B. Holmes/N. Cirillo/N. Martucci/J. Hubert/J. Humes (Cox)
 
    Harriton High School (A)
D. Lincoln/C. Trainer/L. Colella/A. Pressel/H. GILLEN (Cox)
 
    Horace Mann School (A)
T. Foster/R. Bliss/L. Rakhlin/G. Grand/A. Min (Cox)
 
    Iona Preparatory School (A)
S. McAleer/S. Truesdale/G. Paez/Q. Hefferon/E. Rosario (Cox)
 
    Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
T. Canfield/R. Stack/A. Weiner/E. Pieko/D. Nelson (Cox)
 
    Moorestown High School/ Rowing Club (A)
R. shah/B. Regan/W. van fossen/J. Goldenberg/E. Mullin (Cox)
 
    Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A)
D. Parsey/M. Abate/B. Wilkens/S. Bouzane/H. Diverio (Cox)
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (A)
S. Jaffe/C. Langalis/J. Wenning/T. Wilson/S. Escherich (Cox)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
B. Clark/W. RItter/J. Rubel/C. Fincher/J. Carlson (Cox)
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club (A)
J. Laberre/B. Crouch/S. Hammond/C. Yang/H. Brown (Cox)
 
    The Haverford School (A)
S. Blitzer/W. Egan/H. van Adelsberg/D. Lisk/A. patel (Cox)
 
    Fairfield Prep (B)
W. Thies/K. Molinaro/D. Ramos/B. Yep/S. Rotini (Cox)
 
7 9:30 AM Womens Varsity 1x
7
8 9:42 AM Mens Varsity 1x
16
9 10:00 AM Womens Novice 4+
5
    Annapolis Junior Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
L. Boudreau/M. Blue/D. Ganey/B. Ong/T. Waits (Cox)
 
    Capital Rowing Club (A)
C. Lahti/A. Garcia/D. O'Donnell/J. Korn/K. s (Cox)
 
    Moorestown High School/ Rowing Club (A)
A. Wright/h. armstrong/C. Hill/E. Carrigan/M. Duke (Cox)
 
    Pine-Richland Crew (A)
K. Rodgers/C. McGee/E. Akwayena/C. Oberest/A. Kashur (Cox)
 
    Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
C. Tabert/D. White/H. Misthos/J. Jaycox/V. Gavras (Cox)
 
10 10:06 AM Mens Novice 4+
12
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
J. Cloud/M. Frazier/T. Lee/c. lee/m. kahn (Cox)
 
    Bishop Eustace Prep Crew (A)
N. DelleMonache/P. Van Bernum/J. Glowacki/J. Ronkin/V. Pittman (Cox)
 
    Capital Rowing Club (A)
E. O'Kane/B. Beddoe/M. Loots/J. Casters/T. Marou (Cox)
 
    Egg Harbor Township High School (A)
T. Kim/M. Rodgers/T. Salazar/D. Hoang/F. Sutton (Cox)
 
    Iona Preparatory School (A)
J. O'Byrne/T. Oliveira/S. Ortiz/T. Pagano/G. Medd (Cox)
 
    Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
T. Schwartz/D. Dublin/R. Lowth/E. Gabriel/T. Nostro (Cox)
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
C. Moetell/T. Gardon/J. Lapadula/M. Paternoster/M. Hughes (Cox)
 
    Pine-Richland Crew (A)
M. Dugan/C. Keuch/P. Notarangelo/J. Kwon/A. Grant (Cox)
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club (A)
G. Waxman/M. Kueny/K. Schmetterling/C. Yannes/A. Margraf (Cox)
 
    Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (A)
H. Moore/M. Melvin/M. Stroh/Z. Heffernan/B. Ellis (Cox)
 
    Iona Preparatory School (B)
P. Scardigno/M. Schoenherr/K. Steffen/C. Sutherland/B. SAIZ (Cox)
 
    Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
A. Gutmanstien/C. Western/C. Wolf/M. Hissey/J. Breier (Cox)
 
11 10:24 AM Womens Varsity 4+
13
    Bishop Eustace Prep Crew (A)
C. Bourassa/L. Wojcik/C. Alleva/D. Griffin/L. Mooney (Cox)
 
    Collingswood Crew Club, Inc. (A)
H. Amet/M. Jefferies/A. Bonder/L. Ciervo/C. Maylath (Cox)
 
    Gloucester Rowing Association (A)
K. Hickman/E. Keane/K. Worland/E. Arsenovic/M. Hendrix (Cox)
 
    Harriton High School (A)
E. Hayden/N. Schade/C. Fenlin/R. Marx/E. Castelbaum (Cox)
 
    Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
T. Yaari/L. Coco/E. Grieco/K. Varello/D. Nelson (Cox)
 
    Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A)
M. McMullen/E. Durante/L. Rothstein/G. Frusone/J. Straus (Cox)
 
    Merion Mercy Academy (A)
A. Lorei/E. Jensen/E. Buongiorno/S. Romano/M. Ratfield (Cox)
 
    Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A)
M. Sullivan/B. Gero/N. Mund/N. Musick/J. Grippaldi (Cox)
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
J. Coash/O. Watkins/M. DiBuono/N. Kennon/E. Scherer (Cox)
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club (A)
N. Kloss/A. Duca/J. Garruto/A. LaGatta/A. Margraf (Cox)
 
    The Shipley School (A)
Z. Deutsch/A. Morrison/Y. Markee/J. Tyson/R. Meltzer (Cox)
 
    Upper Merion High School (A)
L. Turner/B. Spence/M. Consono/C. Moll/T. Buce (Cox)
 
    Composite: Wilmington Youth, St. Marks (A)
A. Smith/T. Stephan/S. Clark/L. Wasko/H. Kuhn (Cox)
 
12 10:42 AM Mens Varsity 4+
16
13 4:00 AM Womens Varsity 2x
5
14 11:00 AM Mens Varsity 2x
8
15 11:12 AM Womens Novice 4x
7
16 11:24 AM Mens Novice 4x
10
17 11:36 AM Womens Varsity 8+
11
18 11:48 AM Mens Varsity 8+
9
19 12:00 PM Womens Varsity 4x
12
20 12:12 PM Mens Varsity 4x
10
    Bachelors Barge Club (A)
J. Somani/K. Yerger/A. Valentino/A. Huemmler
 
    Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
E. Kadioglu/K. Bel-Summer/W. Kaye/A. Korine
 
    Malvern Preparatory School (A)
P. Donohue/A. Bury/A. Somers/D. Schwarz
 
    Navesink River Rowing (A)
 
    Navesink River Rowing (A)
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A)
S. Lezaja/M. Hopkins/M. Kelly/E. Romanko
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (A)
H. Franco/S. Yanoff/J. Rosow/C. Campbell
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
P. Goldstein/M. Palmer/J. Marshall/N. Ippolito
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (B)
M. Squitieri/C. Hill/P. Tortora/A. Buck
 
    RFH Rowing (B)
A. Wallhauser/N. Heins/J. Tapke/R. Buchanan
 
21 12:24 PM Womens Novice 2x
7
22 12:36 PM Mens Novice 2x
8
23 12:48 PM Womens JV/2nd Var. 1x
9
24 1:00 AM Mens JV/2nd Var. 1x
12
25 1:12 AM Womens JV/2nd Var. 4+
14
    Annapolis Junior Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
L. Kruse/A. Stroh/E. Fiore/O. Roy/H. Martel (Cox)
 
    Bishop Eustace Prep Crew (A)
A. Stevens/L. Biernacki/A. DeBicki/S. Buck/G. Ragone (Cox)
 
    Collingswood Crew Club, Inc. (A)
H. Pope/T. Casalnova/E. Scully/A. Allen/j. woods (Cox)
 
    Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
K. Gillman/T. Misthos/S. Mateyunas/L. Rudolph/M. Nelson (Cox)
 
    Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A)
E. Narliotis/S. Lopez/A. Mills/A. Sniffen/J. Rothman (Cox)
 
    Merion Mercy Academy (A)
B. Sutcliffe/m. devlieger/G. Crozier-Fitzgerald/A. Kane/J. Ertel (Cox)
 
    Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A)
S. Rosen/D. Rosen/A. Whiting/C. Nauss/E. Friedberg (Cox)
 
    Nutley High School Crew (A)
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club (A)
A. Craig/L. Rotkovitz/R. Bridget/A. Robinson/H. Brown (Cox)
 
    St. John the Baptist DHS Crew (A)
T. Hoelzer/K. Danaher/D. Hasapoglu/A. Majkrzak/K. VanDyke (Cox)
 
    The Shipley School (A)
C. McKenna/E. Mirkil/A. Lovett/S. Neilson/S. Goldstein (Cox)
 
    The Ursuline School (A)
E. Cahill/J. D'Arcy/C. Sheridan/P. Goodleaf/K. Hargraves (Cox)
 
    Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
K. Urbanczyk/E. Weinstein/A. Abrams/R. Weinstein/D. Nelson (Cox)
 
    The Shipley School (B)
M. Danoff/K. Archer/L. Lewis/E. Storbeck/Z. Sternberg (Cox)
 
26 1:30 AM Mens JV/2nd Var. 4+
16
    Collingswood Crew Club, Inc. (A)
A. Herzog/B. Moser/R. Jankowski/H. Wilson/A. Schreiber (Cox)
 
    Egg Harbor Township High School (A)
J. Colon/S. Ratte/M. Ratte/E. Warrell/A. Rivell (Cox)
 
    Fairfield Prep (A)
B. Doran/T. Granath/M. Ryan/D. Kerrisk/J. DeFelice (Cox)
 
    Fordham Preparatory School (A)
C. Coughlin/J. Carroll/C. McCarrick/S. O'Neil/C. Proscia (Cox)
 
    Germantown Academy Crew Club (A)
W. McNamara/B. Curtis/W. Marion/Z. Ross/T. Frangakis (Cox)
 
    Gloucester Rowing Association (A)
L. Hutson/D. Collins/C. Boehm/K. Giddings/J. Hogge (Cox)
 
    Harriton High School (A)
A. Gantard/M. Rickenbach/S. Kline/B. Ellis/R. Grossman (Cox)
 
    Iona Preparatory School (A)
C. Poniatowski/M. Potvin/P. Verni/R. Dronzek/J. McGuinn (Cox)
 
    Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
M. Christesen/D. James/J. McLuckie/H. Mason/D. O'Neill (Cox)
 
    Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A)
 
    Moorestown High School/ Rowing Club (A)
J. Schlesinger/J. Levinson/J. Geaney/S. Bobadilla/A. Gladkowski (Cox)
 
    Nutley High School Crew (A)
 
    Pine-Richland Crew (A)
C. Ceurvorst/A. Brandner/P. Tobin/B. Tilley/A. Grant (Cox)
 
    The Haverford School (A)
C. Meehan/J. Gaskill/G. Hoeltzel/P. Meehan/L. Dennis (Cox)
 
    Upper Merion High School (A)
E. Botto/R. McLaughlin/J. Gurbatow/C. resendiz/K. Kawada (Cox)
 
    Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
A. Stack/R. Flug/D. Jaworowski/R. Kokell/M. Nelson (Cox)
 
27 1:48 AM Womens Novice 1x
0
28 1:48 AM Mens Novice 1x
7
29 2:00 AM Womens JV/2nd Var. 2x
6
30 2:06 AM Mens JV/2nd Var. 2x
17
31 2:18 AM Womens JV/2nd Var. 8+
11
32 2:30 AM Mens JV/2nd Var. 8+
12
33 2:48 AM Womens JV/2nd Var. 4x
7
34 3:00 AM Mens JV/2nd Var. 4x
12
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change