Cooper Cup

  • Hosted By: South Jersey Rowing Club
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Sunday, May 1, 2011
1 8:00 AM Womens Ltwt Varsity 2x
14
    Bachelors Barge Club (A)
K. Morris/S. Belanger
 
    Haddon Township High School (A)
J. Daily/K. Watson
 
    McGann Mercy High School (A)
K. Reese/E. Parillo
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (A)
L. Gorman/A. Kenefick
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
N. Byers/M. Ippolito
 
    Pine-Richland Crew (A)
A. Marshall/K. Novak
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
E. Quaglia/J. Mckeever
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
S. Frear/C. Bondoc
 
    SoNo Rowing (A)
M. Greer/J. Lee
 
    Westfield High School dba Westfield Competitive Rowing, Inc. (A)
C. Dreizen/A. Adsit
 
    Bachelors Barge Club (B)
K. Brien/G. Nestor
 
    McGann Mercy High School (B)
K. Gehring/D. Gehring
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (B)
V. Hoeft/B. Tobey
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (B)
C. Kalman/M. Allen
 
2 8:18 AM Mens Ltwt Varsity 2x
7
3 8:30 AM Womens Novice 8+
11
4 8:42 AM Mens Novice 8+
17
5 9:00 AM Womens Ltwt Varsity 4+
12
6 9:12 AM Mens Ltwt Varsity 4+
14
7 9:30 AM Womens Varsity 1x
7
8 9:42 AM Mens Varsity 1x
16
9 10:00 AM Womens Novice 4+
5
10 10:06 AM Mens Novice 4+
12
11 10:24 AM Womens Varsity 4+
13
12 10:42 AM Mens Varsity 4+
16
13 4:00 AM Womens Varsity 2x
5
    GMS Rowing Center (A)
J. Lajoie/N. Arrato
 
    McGann Mercy High School (A)
K. Isola/R. Girard
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (A)
O. Bordelon/A. Persico
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
J. Kelling/K. Campbell
 
    Pittsburgh Rowing Club (A)
E. Duursma/M. Treser
 
14 11:00 AM Mens Varsity 2x
8
15 11:12 AM Womens Novice 4x
7
    Bachelors Barge Club (A)
Y. Randall/M. Biancaniello/J. Mandel/K. Mannion
 
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
C. Davison/L. Hulbert/T. Ebel/E. Woodson
 
    McGann Mercy High School (A)
T. conligo/k. nolan/m. penny/r. L
 
    Navesink River Rowing (A)
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
L. Fenichell/E. Foti/E. Ginsberg/C. Gackowski
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club (A)
S. Haber/A. Klinger/K. Cox/J. Bisk
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (B)
J. Wecht/R. Pritzker/T. Petersen/T. Kelly
 
16 11:24 AM Mens Novice 4x
10
17 11:36 AM Womens Varsity 8+
11
18 11:48 AM Mens Varsity 8+
9
19 12:00 PM Womens Varsity 4x
12
20 12:12 PM Mens Varsity 4x
10
21 12:24 PM Womens Novice 2x
7
22 12:36 PM Mens Novice 2x
8
    Bachelors Barge Club (A)
A. Maillet/G. Goldstein
 
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
D. Coleman/M. Couwenhoven
 
    GMS Rowing Center (A)
R. Courtney/D. Arratto
 
    McGann Mercy High School (A)
S. coffey/R. Flender
 
    Navesink River Rowing (A)
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
S. Trow/D. Boyle
 
    SoNo Rowing (A)
L. Thompson/J. McLoughlin
 
    St. Joseph High School Crew / Falcon Rowing (A)
K. Bock/M. Rutowski
 
23 12:48 PM Womens JV/2nd Var. 1x
9
24 1:00 AM Mens JV/2nd Var. 1x
12
25 1:12 AM Womens JV/2nd Var. 4+
14
26 1:30 AM Mens JV/2nd Var. 4+
16
27 1:48 AM Womens Novice 1x
0
28 1:48 AM Mens Novice 1x
7
29 2:00 AM Womens JV/2nd Var. 2x
6
30 2:06 AM Mens JV/2nd Var. 2x
17
31 2:18 AM Womens JV/2nd Var. 8+
11
32 2:30 AM Mens JV/2nd Var. 8+
12
33 2:48 AM Womens JV/2nd Var. 4x
7
    Bachelors Barge Club (A)
M. Scherpbier/A. Zack/G. Reilly/A. Rainone
 
    Friends Select School (A)
S. Wattles/S. Kleinman Phillips/F. Berger/A. Aaron
 
    Haddon Township High School (A)
E. Donovan/N. DiTommaso/C. Leyendecker/A. Fry
 
    McGann Mercy High School (A)
E. Kuehhas/C. Scavone/K. Jaycox/L. Reynolds
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
M. Connell/M. Hylas/R. Linhart/K. Labosco
 
    Bachelors Barge Club (B)
A. Heldring/M. Rudkin/A. Lowe/K. Cousart
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (B)
M. Braca/S. Anderson/C. Kalman/J. VanSlyck
 
34 3:00 AM Mens JV/2nd Var. 4x
12
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change