Snowflake Regatta

  • Hosted By: East End Rowing Institute, LTD.
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Sunday, November 13, 2011
1 8:00 AM Mixed Masters 1x
11
2 8:20 AM Mixed Masters 2x
0
3 8:40 AM Mixed Masters 4x
1
4 9:00 AM Mixed Masters 4+
0
- 9:00 AM Regatta Meeting
5 9:25 AM Mens Jr 2x
9
    Cold Spring Harbor HS/Cold Spring Harbor Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
C. Haas/R. Caldwell
 
    Friends Academy Crew (A)
M. Lieber/S. Sayre
 
    McGann Mercy High School (A)
S. Coffey/R. Flenders
 
    Riverhead High School (A)
J. Conlan/C. Purick
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
A. Hunt/J. Waffenschmidt
 
    Sag Harbor Community Rowing (A)
W. BENEDICT/W. MACK
 
    St. John the Baptist DHS Crew (A)
M. Steinberg/M. Matheis
 
    Riverhead High School (B)
J. Piro/E. Zaweski
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (D)
M. Gelman/D. Markowitz
 
6 9:45 AM Womens Jr Varsity 4x
4
7 9:50 AM Womens Jr Novice 4x
1
8 10:15 AM Mens Jr 4+
12
    Cold Spring Harbor HS/Cold Spring Harbor Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
B. Sweeney/I. Iversen/D. Schwartz/C. McGeough/A. Cohen (Cox)
 
    Huntington High School (A)
A. Mollitor/M. Pavelka/M. Marrogian/S. Young/N. Smoot (Cox)
 
    Port Rowing (A)
A. Moslow/S. Katz/C. Jenkinson/S. Moslow/M. Carras (Cox)
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
L. Warren/S. Bangs/S. Trow/D. Boyle/A. Pasin (Cox)
 
    St. John the Baptist DHS Crew (A)
P. Raux/A. Drexel/L. Doughty/D. Mauro/M. Vanchieri (Cox)
 
    Cold Spring Harbor HS/Cold Spring Harbor Rowing Association, Inc. (B)
R. Caldwell/B. Andrews/C. Haas/R. McAlonan/H. Fagin (Cox)
 
    Port Rowing (B)
J. Kagan/N. Ross/J. Adsetts/J. Finkelstein/N. Hirsch (Cox)
 
    St. John the Baptist DHS Crew (B)
D. Martens/A. Guarascio/A. Jensen/C. Vanchieri/M. Matuza (Cox)
 
    Cold Spring Harbor HS/Cold Spring Harbor Rowing Association, Inc. (C)
A. Maire/D. Wicks/M. Goldstein/C. Dumaurier/P. Giambertone (Cox)
 
    Port Rowing (C)
J. Meyer/M. Lozner/J. DiSpigno/M. Sperling/C. Realmuto (Cox)
 
    St. John the Baptist DHS Crew (C)
M. DeAngelis/T. Gianculli/M. Schaffer/G. Smith/M. Strick (Cox)
 
    Port Rowing (D)
C. Finkbeiner/L. Santala/M. Calamari/J. Stewart/P. Verdirame (Cox)
 
9 10:40 AM Womens Jr 8+
5
    Cold Spring Harbor HS/Cold Spring Harbor Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
I. Spanos/C. Hindman/F. Trotter/D. Haegeland/S. Forte/M. O'Beirne/S. Green/K. Guarneri/V. Larson (Cox)
 
    Our Lady of Mercy Academy (OLMA) (A)
K. French/K. Salvo/B. PALUMBO/M. Hamparian/G. Hanes/C. Vezza/E. McDonald/J. Troetti/M. Dimitri (Cox)
 
    Port Rowing (A)
M. Ferris/E. Drum/M. Omeltchenko/I. Goetze/T. Hirshfield/V. Signorini/S. Mott/L. Levinger/M. Nelson (Cox)
 
    St. John the Baptist DHS Crew (A)
S. Doyle/K. Danaher/M. Scanlon/S. Kiewra/F. LaRocca/D. Santiago/D. Hasapoglu/J. Drexel/M. Matuza (Cox)
 
    Port Rowing (B)
K. Ryon/A. Iannucci/M. Iannucci/L. Weisberg/S. Kumra/A. DiPreta/C. DiMaggio/E. Sloan/M. Rosenthal (Cox)
 
10 11:05 AM Womens Jr 2x
7
11 11:30 AM Mens Jr 1x
5
    Cold Spring Harbor HS/Cold Spring Harbor Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
B. Sweeney
 
    East End Rowing Institute, LTD. (A)
R. Hanna
 
    Riverhead High School (A)
J. Conlan
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
J. Witkowski
 
    Cold Spring Harbor HS/Cold Spring Harbor Rowing Association, Inc. (B)
D. Schwartz
 
12 11:55 AM Womens Jr Novice 4+
7
    Cold Spring Harbor HS/Cold Spring Harbor Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
F. Trotter/D. Haegeland/S. Forte/M. Ruocco/S. Mastroberti (Cox)
 
    Huntington High School (A)
G. Dreusike/S. English/G. Mandriota/N. Smoot/D. Varvatsas (Cox)
 
    McGann Mercy High School (A)
K. Nolan/J. Halsey/E. Kuehhas/D. Dickinson/G. O'Shaughressy (Cox)
 
    Our Lady of Mercy Academy (OLMA) (A)
A. Fabus/S. Schuster/J. Troetti/M. O'Shea/O. DUFFY (Cox)
 
    Port Rowing (A)
M. Alstodt/D. Vlahos/D. Katz/P. Waskover/T. Silverstein (Cox)
 
    St. John the Baptist DHS Crew (A)
C. Bonsignore/C. Bevilaqua/W. Wildefracade/J. Szemko/C. DiBlasio (Cox)
 
    Port Rowing (B)
Y. May/K. Henne/H. Posner/J. Cohen/C. Realmuto (Cox)
 
13 12:20 PM Mens Jr Novice 8+
6
    Cold Spring Harbor HS/Cold Spring Harbor Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
C. Gehnrich/L. Richards/C. Cagnazzi/R. Nickey/N. Abuelafiya/A. Kurland/D. May/R. Kersch/R. LaGARENNE (Cox)
 
    Port Rowing (A)
J. Hirshfield/J. Timothy/C. Block/R. Palmer/M. Klemes/W. Day/J. Curtis/m. Silverstein/M. Lipman (Cox)
 
    Port Rowing (B)
A. sinconegui/W. Berger/J. Neil/E. Adsetts/C. Jenkinson/N. Linder/A. Kramer/P. Papaporfiriou/P. Verdirame (Cox)
 
    Port Rowing (C)
E. Moslow/A. Bosgang/d. baltimore/R. slutzky/J. Malekan/K. Nardone/A. Small/B. Schaub/K. To (Cox)
 
    Port Rowing (D)
J. Curtis/A. Buford/M. Brandes/J. Wasserman/J. Greenwald/M. Zimmelman/M. Schweitzer/A. Lal/j. barshay (Cox)
 
    Port Rowing (E)
C. Finkbeiner/L. Santala/P. Merani/D. Lee/B. Lerner/d. keren/L. Grieco/S. Weitzner/G. Walsh (Cox)
 
14 12:45 PM Womens Jr 1x
7
15 1:10 PM Womens Jr 4+
10
    Cold Spring Harbor HS/Cold Spring Harbor Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
I. Spanos/C. Hindman/M. O'Beirne/K. Guarneri/V. Larson (Cox)
 
    Our Lady of Mercy Academy (OLMA) (A)
C. McGoldrick/B. PALUMBO/B. Pilch/V. Magnozzi/N. Alayon (Cox)
 
    Port Rowing (A)
M. Ferris/I. Goetze/T. Hirshfield/E. Drum/E. Ryon (Cox)
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
K. LaBasco/M. Braca/e. quaglia/A. Connell/R. Incorvia (Cox)
 
    St. John the Baptist DHS Crew (A)
J. Khoury/D. Hasapoglu/K. Corssen/M. Westman/K. VanDyke (Cox)
 
    Our Lady of Mercy Academy (OLMA) (B)
M. Dimitri/A. Ipiotis/J. Goode/E. Grim/V. Cirelli (Cox)
 
    Port Rowing (B)
C. DiMaggio/E. Sloan/L. Levinger/A. Iannucci/M. Nelson (Cox)
 
    St. John the Baptist DHS Crew (B)
S. Doyle/J. Drexel/K. Danaher/T. Hoelzer/S. Spina (Cox)
 
    Our Lady of Mercy Academy (OLMA) (C)
M. Hamparian/E. McDonald/K. French/N. Esposito/N. Alayon (Cox)
 
    St. John the Baptist DHS Crew (C)
M. Scanlon/F. LaRocca/S. Kiewra/D. Santiago/S. Naranjo (Cox)
 
16 1:35 PM Womens Jr Novice 8+
2
17 2:00 PM Mens Jr Novice 4+
11
    Cold Spring Harbor HS/Cold Spring Harbor Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
C. Gehnrich/C. Cagnazzi/R. Nickey/L. Richards/t. berger (Cox)
 
    Huntington High School (A)
D. Varvatsas/G. West/D. Cali/C. Wolf/M. Sherman (Cox)
 
    McGann Mercy High School (A)
R. Flenders/S. Coffey/G. Flannagan/N. Tsirogiorgis/K. Reese (Cox)
 
    Port Rowing (A)
A. sinconegui/E. Adsetts/J. Neil/W. Berger/A. Herron (Cox)
 
    St. John the Baptist DHS Crew (A)
F. Braccia/A. Ferrante/J. Roselli/C. Stephen/D. Chapey (Cox)
 
    Syosset High School (A)
R. Klobus/J. Klobus/N. Woska/J. Smith/R. Klobus (Cox)
 
    Cold Spring Harbor HS/Cold Spring Harbor Rowing Association, Inc. (B)
N. Abuelafiya/J. Trivilino/J. Beroza/R. Kersch/R. LaGARENNE (Cox)
 
    Port Rowing (B)
E. Moslow/A. Bosgang/d. baltimore/R. slutzky/M. Lipman (Cox)
 
    Cold Spring Harbor HS/Cold Spring Harbor Rowing Association, Inc. (C)
G. Brogan/D. May/C. Markotsis/C. Plancher/S. Mastroberti (Cox)
 
    Port Rowing (C)
J. Hirshfield/J. Timothy/C. Block/R. Palmer/M. Carras (Cox)
 
    Port Rowing (D)
N. Hirsch/W. Day/J. Curtis/m. Silverstein/K. Byrne (Cox)
 
18 2:25 PM Mens Jr Varsity 4x
3
19 2:25 PM Mens Jr Novice 4x
1
20 2:50 PM Mens Jr 8+
6
    Cold Spring Harbor HS/Cold Spring Harbor Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
G. Brogan/N. Marino/A. Goldman/P. Hubbell/A. Lippe/J. Yovino/P. Sealy/C. Dumaurier/P. Giambertone (Cox)
 
    Port Rowing (A)
J. Kagan/J. Finkelstein/A. Moslow/B. Schor/T. Bruck/H. Peltz/D. Tung/M. McAuliffe/A. Herron (Cox)
 
    St. John the Baptist DHS Crew (A)
P. Raux/A. Drexel/L. Doughty/T. Gianculli/M. Schaffer/D. Mauro/A. Guarascio/C. Vanchieri/K. VanDyke (Cox)
 
    Cold Spring Harbor HS/Cold Spring Harbor Rowing Association, Inc. (B)
B. Sweeney/I. Iversen/R. Caldwell/D. Schwartz/C. McGeough/B. Andrews/B. Gehnrich/W. Saffran/A. Cohen (Cox)
 
    Port Rowing (B)
J. Adsetts/S. Katz/C. Jenkinson/N. Ross/E. Wolf/S. Moslow/L. Firland-Schill/Z. Herron/M. Carras (Cox)
 
    Port Rowing (C)
S. Thompson/J. Hirsch/M. Calamari/H. Kass/m. SICA/D. Bidikov/J. May/J. Simoni/G. Weiss (Cox)
 
- Masters race times will be divided by gender
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change