Snowflake Regatta

  • Hosted By: East End Rowing Institute, LTD.
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Sunday, November 13, 2011
1 8:00 AM Mixed Masters 1x
11
2 8:20 AM Mixed Masters 2x
0
3 8:40 AM Mixed Masters 4x
1
4 9:00 AM Mixed Masters 4+
0
- 9:00 AM Regatta Meeting
5 9:25 AM Mens Jr 2x
9
6 9:45 AM Womens Jr Varsity 4x
4
7 9:50 AM Womens Jr Novice 4x
1
8 10:15 AM Mens Jr 4+
12
    Cold Spring Harbor HS/Cold Spring Harbor Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
B. Sweeney/I. Iversen/D. Schwartz/C. McGeough/A. Cohen (Cox)
 
    Huntington High School (A)
A. Mollitor/M. Pavelka/M. Marrogian/S. Young/N. Smoot (Cox)
 
    Port Rowing (A)
A. Moslow/S. Katz/C. Jenkinson/S. Moslow/M. Carras (Cox)
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
L. Warren/S. Bangs/S. Trow/D. Boyle/A. Pasin (Cox)
 
    St. John the Baptist DHS Crew (A)
P. Raux/A. Drexel/L. Doughty/D. Mauro/M. Vanchieri (Cox)
 
    Cold Spring Harbor HS/Cold Spring Harbor Rowing Association, Inc. (B)
R. Caldwell/B. Andrews/C. Haas/R. McAlonan/H. Fagin (Cox)
 
    Port Rowing (B)
J. Kagan/N. Ross/J. Adsetts/J. Finkelstein/N. Hirsch (Cox)
 
    St. John the Baptist DHS Crew (B)
D. Martens/A. Guarascio/A. Jensen/C. Vanchieri/M. Matuza (Cox)
 
    Cold Spring Harbor HS/Cold Spring Harbor Rowing Association, Inc. (C)
A. Maire/D. Wicks/M. Goldstein/C. Dumaurier/P. Giambertone (Cox)
 
    Port Rowing (C)
J. Meyer/M. Lozner/J. DiSpigno/M. Sperling/C. Realmuto (Cox)
 
    St. John the Baptist DHS Crew (C)
M. DeAngelis/T. Gianculli/M. Schaffer/G. Smith/M. Strick (Cox)
 
    Port Rowing (D)
C. Finkbeiner/L. Santala/M. Calamari/J. Stewart/P. Verdirame (Cox)
 
9 10:40 AM Womens Jr 8+
5
10 11:05 AM Womens Jr 2x
7
    East End Rowing Institute, LTD. (A)
K. Reese/E. Parillo
 
    Huntington High School (A)
A. Lindner/S. Totura
 
    Riverhead High School (A)
K. Alfano/C. Kindya
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
M. Vermazen/S. Anderson
 
    East End Rowing Institute, LTD. (B)
M. Domaleski/F. Faherty
 
    Composite: East End, McGann Mercy (C)
R. Lukachiask/G. O'Shaughnessy
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (C)
C. Mazzie/M. Connell
 
11 11:30 AM Mens Jr 1x
5
12 11:55 AM Womens Jr Novice 4+
7
    Cold Spring Harbor HS/Cold Spring Harbor Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
F. Trotter/D. Haegeland/S. Forte/M. Ruocco/S. Mastroberti (Cox)
 
    Huntington High School (A)
G. Dreusike/S. English/G. Mandriota/N. Smoot/D. Varvatsas (Cox)
 
    McGann Mercy High School (A)
K. Nolan/J. Halsey/E. Kuehhas/D. Dickinson/G. O'Shaughressy (Cox)
 
    Our Lady of Mercy Academy (OLMA) (A)
A. Fabus/S. Schuster/J. Troetti/M. O'Shea/O. DUFFY (Cox)
 
    Port Rowing (A)
M. Alstodt/D. Vlahos/D. Katz/P. Waskover/T. Silverstein (Cox)
 
    St. John the Baptist DHS Crew (A)
C. Bonsignore/C. Bevilaqua/W. Wildefracade/J. Szemko/C. DiBlasio (Cox)
 
    Port Rowing (B)
Y. May/K. Henne/H. Posner/J. Cohen/C. Realmuto (Cox)
 
13 12:20 PM Mens Jr Novice 8+
6
14 12:45 PM Womens Jr 1x
7
    East End Rowing Institute, LTD. (A)
C. Scavone
 
    Huntington High School (A)
N. Caputo
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
A. Gackowski
 
    East End Rowing Institute, LTD. (B)
M. Penny
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (B)
E. Kitman
 
    East End Rowing Institute, LTD. (C)
M. Domaleski
 
    East End Rowing Institute, LTD. (D)
K. Reese
 
15 1:10 PM Womens Jr 4+
10
16 1:35 PM Womens Jr Novice 8+
2
17 2:00 PM Mens Jr Novice 4+
11
    Cold Spring Harbor HS/Cold Spring Harbor Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
C. Gehnrich/C. Cagnazzi/R. Nickey/L. Richards/t. berger (Cox)
 
    Huntington High School (A)
D. Varvatsas/G. West/D. Cali/C. Wolf/M. Sherman (Cox)
 
    McGann Mercy High School (A)
R. Flenders/S. Coffey/G. Flannagan/N. Tsirogiorgis/K. Reese (Cox)
 
    Port Rowing (A)
A. sinconegui/E. Adsetts/J. Neil/W. Berger/A. Herron (Cox)
 
    St. John the Baptist DHS Crew (A)
F. Braccia/A. Ferrante/J. Roselli/C. Stephen/D. Chapey (Cox)
 
    Syosset High School (A)
R. Klobus/J. Klobus/N. Woska/J. Smith/R. Klobus (Cox)
 
    Cold Spring Harbor HS/Cold Spring Harbor Rowing Association, Inc. (B)
N. Abuelafiya/J. Trivilino/J. Beroza/R. Kersch/R. LaGARENNE (Cox)
 
    Port Rowing (B)
E. Moslow/A. Bosgang/d. baltimore/R. slutzky/M. Lipman (Cox)
 
    Cold Spring Harbor HS/Cold Spring Harbor Rowing Association, Inc. (C)
G. Brogan/D. May/C. Markotsis/C. Plancher/S. Mastroberti (Cox)
 
    Port Rowing (C)
J. Hirshfield/J. Timothy/C. Block/R. Palmer/M. Carras (Cox)
 
    Port Rowing (D)
N. Hirsch/W. Day/J. Curtis/m. Silverstein/K. Byrne (Cox)
 
18 2:25 PM Mens Jr Varsity 4x
3
    Huntington High School (A)
A. Mollitor/S. Young/M. Marrogian/A. Dunn
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
A. Hunt/M. Gelman/e. KEARNEY/D. Boyle
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (B)
L. Warren/S. Bangs/J. Witkowski/S. Trow
 
19 2:25 PM Mens Jr Novice 4x
1
20 2:50 PM Mens Jr 8+
6
- Masters race times will be divided by gender
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change