Chattanooga Head Race

  • Oct 8, 2011
  • head
  • Downtown
  • Chattanooga, TN (USA)
  • Hosted By Lookout Rowing Club
  • USRowing Registered

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, October 8, 2011
1 9:00 AM Womens Collegiate 8+
17
    Clemson University Rowing Association (A)
S. Howard/M. Teachey/L. Richardson/S. Riley/S. Hayes/C. Burke/A. Bennett/J. Killingsworth/A. Lander (Cox)
 
    Emory Crew (A)
A. Brooks/L. Eakes/G. Veker/G. Arondel/R. Shea/J. Feinberg/S. Leenders/M. Ewen/D. Elmore (Cox)
 
    Georgia Tech Rowing Club (A)
K. Avra/M. Becker/C. Merrigan/C. Teague/L. Caldwell/S. Lashinsky/L. Shaughnessy/M. Smith/K. Batol (Cox)
 
    Murray State University Crew (A)
C. Baum/M. Bordy/K. Chinberg/D. Branc/P. Dale/M. Donnermeyer/D. Eichelberger/C. Few/K. Farmer (Cox)
 
    Northwestern State University Crew (A)
K. Wagner/H. Koslosky/J. Gray/A. Laprarie/J. Groce/A. Callender/M. Lemos/H. Moreno/C. Bell (Cox)
 
    The Rowing Team at the University of Georgia, Inc. (A)
K. Belgum/T. Bartz/C. Cruze/L. floyd/H. Hodgson/l. macqueen/W. McDaniel/T. Perkins/D. Orquiola (Cox)
 
    The University of Alabama Women's Rowing Team (A)
M. Styer/B. Hadar/B. Arrington/K. Iverson/L. Marshall/A. White/H. Merrill/K. Williamson/K. Balchon (Cox)
 
    University of Central Florida (A)
T. Tba/T. Tba/T. Tba/T. Tba/T. Tba/T. Tba/T. Tba/T. Tba/T. Tba (Cox)
 
    University of Tennessee Women (A)
B. Quest/C. Quest/D. Quest/E. Quest/F. Quest/G. Quest/H. Quest/I. Quest/A. Quest (Cox)
 
    UTC - Chattanooga Rowing (A)
A. Depelteau/L. Pedersen/L. Sinz/E. Wilson/C. Gardner/D. VerMeulen/K. Carico/M. Thompson/B. Taylor (Cox)
 
    Vanderbilt Rowing Club (A)
L. Chatfield/B. Lauer/E. Marks/A. Garza/A. McWhorter/E. Eure/S. Straky/W. Sterling/S. Sehnert (Cox)
 
    Virginia Tech Crew (A)
S. seat/S. Seat/s. seat/f. seat/f. seat/t. seat/t. seat/b. seat/A. Zadnik (Cox)
 
    The Rowing Team at the University of Georgia, Inc. (B)
S. Anderson/M. Skillas/S. Slappey/J. Torhan/K. Walton/L. Walton/A. Falkner/J. Jackson/e. bender (Cox)
 
    The University of Alabama Women's Rowing Team (B)
E. Baranek/K. Hickman/A. Drevenak/M. Purcell/S. Varner/L. Terch/E. Chadwell/J. Parker/E. LeBeau (Cox)
 
    University of Central Florida (B)
T. Tba/T. Tba/T. Tba/T. Tba/T. Tba/T. Tba/T. Tba/T. Tba/T. Tba (Cox)
 
    University of Tennessee Women (B)
B. Hwpo/C. Hwpo/D. Hwpo/E. Hwpo/F. Hwpo/G. Hwpo/H. Hwpo/I. Hwpo/A. Hwpo (Cox)
 
    University of Tennessee Women (C)
B. Volunteer/C. Volunteer/D. Volunteer/E. Volunteer/F. Volunteer/G. Volunteer/H. Volunteer/I. Volunteer/A. Volunteer (Cox)
 
2 9:00 AM Womens Masters 8+
6
3 9:10 AM Mens Collegiate 4+
17
4 9:20 AM Mens Youth 4x
4
5 9:30 AM Mens Open 1x
9
6 9:30 AM Womens Open 1x
2
7 9:40 AM Mens Masters 1x
0
8 9:40 AM Mens Senior Masters 1x
10
9 9:40 AM Mens Veterans 1x
3
10 9:50 AM Womens Masters 1x
0
11 9:50 AM Womens Senior Masters 1x
0
12 9:50 AM Womens Veterans 1x
0
13 10:00 AM Mens Ltwt 1x
1
14 10:00 AM Womens Ltwt 1x
3
15 10:10 AM Mens Youth 1x
3
16 10:10 AM Womens Youth 1x
0
17 10:20 AM Mens Novice 1x
1
18 10:20 AM Womens Novice 1x
0
19 10:20 AM Mens Rec 1x
0
20 10:20 AM Womens Rec 1x
0
21 10:30 AM Mens Collegiate Novice 4+
11
22 10:30 AM Mens TRUE Novice 4+
7
23 10:40 AM Mens Youth Novice 8+
10
24 10:50 AM Womens Youth Novice 4+
6
25 11:00 AM Mens Collegiate 2-
7
26 11:00 AM Mens Masters 2-
0
27 11:10 AM Mens Championship (Open) 2x
5
28 11:10 AM Womens Championship (Open) 2x
2
29 11:20 AM Mens Collegiate Ltwt 4+
7
30 11:30 AM Mens Masters 4+
4
31 11:30 AM Womens Masters 4+
4
32 11:40 AM Womens Youth 4x
1
59 11:50 AM Mixed Collegiate 8+
4
33 12:50 PM Mens Masters 4x
2
34 12:50 PM Womens Masters 4x
3
35 1:00 PM Womens Collegiate Novice 4+
11
36 1:00 PM Womens TRUE Collegiate Novice 4+
9
37 1:10 PM Womens Youth 8+
11
38 1:20 PM Mens Youth 4+
16
39 1:30 PM Mens Collegiate Novice 8+
18
40 1:40 PM Mixed Masters 8+
3
41 1:50 PM Mens Youth 2x
3
42 1:50 PM Womens Youth 2x
2
43 2:00 PM Mixed Masters 2x
3
44 2:10 PM Womens Collegiate 2-
5
45 2:10 PM Womens Masters 2-
0
46 2:20 PM Womens Collegiate Ltwt 4+
3
47 2:30 PM Womens Collegiate Novice 8+
20
    Auburn University Rowing Club (A)
H. Nguyen/S. Butler/K. Carney/J. Greenberg/M. Hall/L. Loiselle/C. Long/B. Peterson/T. Askew (Cox)
 
    Berry College Viking Crew (A)
 
    Clemson University Rowing Association (A)
M. Sims/E. Gillette/A. de Klerk/O. Piccirillo/L. Manhard/L. Commens/A. Moot/M. Cole/A. Bennett (Cox)
 
    Emory Crew (A)
A. Post/S. Howard/A. Nichols/A. Hewitt/B. Odom/A. Prato/C. Liu/B. Fuchs/D. Elmore (Cox)
 
    Georgia Tech Rowing Club (A)
T. Beeler/G. Hotchkiss/M. Gadreault/S. Casto/Y. Zhang/A. Ross/K. Hollis/A. Tuttle/H. May (Cox)
 
    Murray State University Crew (A)
A. Schepers/M. Helmer/M. Moffat/K. Wattley/K. Kington/H. Maloney/O. Raffli/W. Varner/H. Knippel (Cox)
 
    Composite: Murray State University, Vanderbilt (A)
R. Turok/A. Mudd/M. McArdle/M. Wagener/D. Hough/H. Gacke/M. 1/M. 2/S. Shepherd (Cox)
 
    Northwestern State University Crew (A)
C. Palomo/K. Parsley/M. Lemos/H. Moreno/A. Webster/C. Curtis/H. Peters/M. Jordan/C. Barrett (Cox)
 
    The Rowing Team at the University of Georgia, Inc. (A)
M. Bates/E. Bourne/A. Cauthen/A. Falkner/J. Fritz/H. Glassic/J. Jackson/D. Joseph/E. Bailer (Cox)
 
    The University of Alabama Women's Rowing Team (A)
C. Blackington/E. Osborne/N. Danilyan/J. Woudenberg/S. Rodgers/A. Allison/J. Wagner/A. Fabbro/B. Bucher (Cox)
 
    University Of The South Crew Team (A)
S. Fewell/N. Lilly/M. Forrester/A. Taliaferro/J. Millar/A. Hood/M. Horan/S. Fakahary/T. Skalka (Cox)
 
    UTC - Chattanooga Rowing (A)
S. Wright/A. Tobar/H. Gray/K. Henckel/K. Lattimore/K. Coss/C. Walker/J. Sackett/A. McIntosh (Cox)
 
    Virginia Tech Crew (A)
t. seat/t. seat/S. seat/s. seat/S. Seat/f. seat/b. seat/J. Chau/J. Chau (Cox)
 
    Clemson University Rowing Association (B)
M. Gende/J. Lay/C. Caraway/F. Banaag/M. Burns/H. Martin/K. Wylie/L. Maggs/P. Hourigan (Cox)
 
    Emory Crew (B)
S. Specht-Bird/K. Majmundar/F. Foster/C. Anderson/B. Love/A. Boeker/M. Rifkin/J. Hyun/E. Pinkerton (Cox)
 
    Georgia Tech Rowing Club (B)
M. Smith/K. Price/K. Spenser/C. Beeghly/P. Walters/K. Kim/G. Spinola/C. Hayden/C. Teo (Cox)
 
    Murray State University Crew (B)
C. Baum/K. Chinberg/P. Dale/C. Few/S. Flarsheim/C. Lagerborg/K. Ranney/K. Young/T. Barnes (Cox)
 
    The Rowing Team at the University of Georgia, Inc. (B)
M. Macioba/S. McCarthy/M. Mooney/C. Morgan/C. Olivier/M. Pilcher/M. Pilcher/P. Rao/M. Leming (Cox)
 
    Emory Crew (C)
Z. Nizam/K. Bednarczyk/S. Meadows/E. Chapman/A. Gumm/J. Persad/N. Collins/A. Lawson/S. Patel (Cox)
 
    The Rowing Team at the University of Georgia, Inc. (C)
S. Siver/K. Spotts/C. Todd/A. Wald/M. Walters/E. Weathers/S. Won/S. Anderson/K. Richbourg (Cox)
 
48 2:40 PM Mixed Masters 4+
1
49 2:50 PM Womens Youth Novice 8+
8
50 3:00 PM Mens Youth Novice 4+
8
51 3:10 PM Mens Masters 2x
3
52 3:10 PM Womens Masters 2x
1
53 3:20 PM Womens Collegiate 4+
27
    Auburn University Rowing Club (A)
M. Sparkman/A. Cecil/R. McGraw/A. Heim/B. Beirl (Cox)
 
    Berry College Viking Crew (A)
 
    Clemson University Rowing Association (A)
S. Howard/M. Teachey/L. Richardson/S. Riley/A. Lander (Cox)
 
    Emory Crew (A)
N. Kenty/G. Arondel/G. Veker/L. Eakes/A. Velasco (Cox)
 
    Georgia State University Crew (A)
K. Anderson/E. Maxwell/G. Blane/E. Blackwell/C. Porter (Cox)
 
    Georgia Tech Rowing Club (A)
C. Hauth/S. Lashinsky/L. Caldwell/J. Jackson/I. Norcini (Cox)
 
    Murray State University Crew (A)
M. Geile/A. France/K. Greene/K. Farmer/J. Phillips (Cox)
 
    Northwestern State University Crew (A)
K. Wagner/A. Laprarie/J. Gray/H. Koslosky/C. Bell (Cox)
 
    The Rowing Team at the University of Georgia, Inc. (A)
S. Anderson/T. Bartz/K. Belgum/C. Cruze/D. Orquiola (Cox)
 
    The University of Alabama Women's Rowing Team (A)
B. Arrington/K. Williamson/H. Merrill/A. White/E. LeBeau (Cox)
 
    University of Central Florida (A)
T. Tba/T. Tba/T. Tba/T. Tba/T. Tba (Cox)
 
    University of Tennessee Women (A)
B. Prowl/C. Prowl/D. Prowl/E. Prowl/A. Prowl (Cox)
 
    Vanderbilt Rowing Club (A)
A. Garza/E. Eure/A. McWhorter/L. Chatfield/S. Sehnert (Cox)
 
    Virginia Tech Crew (A)
s. seat/b. seat/f. seat/t. seat/A. Zadnik (Cox)
 
    Auburn University Rowing Club (B)
A. Ermilio/K. Benson/H. Upton/A. Runyon/V. Bailey (Cox)
 
    Clemson University Rowing Association (B)
S. Hayes/J. Turner/A. Squiller/A. Sparks/M. Stroud (Cox)
 
    Emory Crew (B)
S. Leenders/A. Brooks/R. Shea/M. Ewen/D. Elmore (Cox)
 
    Georgia Tech Rowing Club (B)
K. Avra/C. Teague/C. Merrigan/M. Smith/M. Montouchet (Cox)
 
    The University of Alabama Women's Rowing Team (B)
E. Baranek/B. Hadar/E. Chadwell/C. O'Neil/Z. Lynch (Cox)
 
    University of Central Florida (B)
T. Tba/T. Tba/T. Tba/T. Tba/T. Tba (Cox)
 
    University of Tennessee Women (B)
T. Spirit/T. Spirit/T. Spirit/T. Spirit/T. Spirit (Cox)
 
    Vanderbilt Rowing Club (B)
W. Sterling/E. Marks/A. Rogul/B. Lauer/M. Kenwood (Cox)
 
    Virginia Tech Crew (B)
B. Jink/S. Seat/J. Chau/M. chau/Z. Chau (Cox)
 
    The University of Alabama Women's Rowing Team (C)
M. Styer/K. Iverson/A. Drevenak/L. Terch/K. Balchon (Cox)
 
    University of Tennessee Women (C)
B. Now/C. Now/D. Now/E. Now/A. Now (Cox)
 
    The University of Alabama Women's Rowing Team (D)
S. Varner/M. Purcell/L. O'Neil/K. Hickman/P. Storey (Cox)
 
    University of Tennessee Women (D)
P. Squeeze/Q. Squeeze/R. Squeeze/S. Squeeze/O. Squeeze (Cox)
 
54 3:30 PM Mens Collegiate 8+
13
55 3:40 PM Mens Masters 8+
2
56 3:50 PM Womens Youth 4+
12
57 4:00 PM Mens Youth 8+
7
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change