ROWONTARIO Championships
- Jul 23, 2011 To Jul 24, 2011
- sprint
- Welland International Flatwater Centre South Course
- Welland, ON (CAN)
- Hosted By: Row Ontario
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, July 23, 2011 | |||||
1 | U17 M 4x+ | 6 |
|||
2 | Sr M 2- | 9 |
|||
3 | U19 M 2x | 21 |
|||
4 | U17 W 1x | 17 |
|||
5 | Sr W 2x | 11 |
|||
6 | U23 M 4x | 11 |
|||
7 | Sr Ltwt W 4- | 3 |
|||
8 | Sr Ltwt M 1x | 7 |
|||
9 | U23 Ltwt M 2- | 11 |
|||
10 | U23 Ltwt W 2x | 8 |
|||
11 | Sr W 8+ | 11 |
|||
12 | U17 M 2x | 20 |
|||
13 | U19 W 4x | 12 |
|||
14 | U19 W 2- | 6 |
|||
15 | U17 W 4+ | 12 |
|||
16 | U23 W 2x | 13 |
|||
17 | Sr M 4x | 9 |
|||
18 | Sr Ltwt M 2x | 11 |
|||
19 | U23 Ltwt M 4- | 7 |
|||
20 | U19 M 4+ | 16 |
|||
21 | Sr M 4- | 6 |
|||
22 | U23 W 4- | 10 |
|||
23 | U19 W 1x | 18 |
|||
24 | Sr Ltwt W 2- | 6 |
|||
25 | U17 M 8+ | 9 |
|||
26 | U17 W 4x | 11 |
|||
27 | U23 M 1x | 21 |
|||
Argonaut Rowing Club (A) |
I. Kinch
|
|
|||
Bayside Rowing Club (A) |
B. Murphy
|
|
|||
Guelph Rowing Club (A) |
D. Hillier
|
|
|||
Hanlan Boat Club (A) |
K. Kozak
|
|
|||
Island Lake Rowing Club (A) |
L. Davenport Huyer
|
|
|||
Leander Boat Club (A) |
M. Malowany
|
|
|||
Notre Dame Rowing Club (A) |
Z. Ovenden
|
|
|||
Ottawa Rowing Club (A) |
I. Edwards
|
|
|||
Peterborough Rowing Club (A) |
C. Arhens
|
|
|||
Quinte Rowing Club (A) |
L. McDougall
|
|
|||
Ridley Graduate Boat Club (A) |
|
||||
St. Catharines Rowing Club (A) |
S. Bak
|
|
|||
Sudbury Rowing Club (A) |
A. May
|
|
|||
West Side Rowing Club (A) |
G. Marks
|
|
|||
Western Rowing Club (A) |
C. Davis
|
|
|||
Western University (UWO) (A) |
A. McCarton
|
|
|||
Notre Dame Rowing Club (B) |
Z. Fry
|
|
|||
Peterborough Rowing Club (B) |
D. Kristensen
|
|
|||
Ridley Graduate Boat Club (B) |
|
||||
Leander Boat Club (C) |
R. Gage
|
|
|||
Notre Dame Rowing Club (C) |
D. Major
|
|
|||
28 | Sr W 1x | 15 |
|||
Bayside Rowing Club (A) |
R. Zimmerman
|
|
|||
Club d'aviron de Boucherville (A) |
G. Favreau
|
|
|||
Don Rowing Club (A) |
K. Hearn
|
|
|||
Hanlan Boat Club (A) |
C. Kronlacher
|
|
|||
Montreal Rowing Club / Club d'aviron de Montreal (A) |
K. Herman
|
|
|||
Peterborough Rowing Club (A) |
A. Holmes Heron
|
|
|||
Ridley Graduate Boat Club (A) |
A. Thomas
|
|
|||
St. Catharines Rowing Club (A) |
A. Cuthbertson
|
|
|||
Sudbury Rowing Club (A) |
C. Zeeman
|
|
|||
Western Rowing Club (A) |
C. LinnenKohl
|
|
|||
Western University (UWO) (A) |
A. deBrouwer
|
|
|||
Don Rowing Club (B) |
J. Halko
|
|
|||
Ridley Graduate Boat Club (B) |
|
||||
St. Catharines Rowing Club (B) |
L. Sferrazza
|
|
|||
Western Rowing Club (B) |
E. Lewis
|
|
|||
29 | Sr Ltwt M 4x | 7 |
|||
30 | U23 Ltwt W 1x | 14 |
|||
Brockville Rowing Club (A) |
M. Rannells-Warren
|
|
|||
Don Rowing Club (A) |
C. O'Neill
|
|
|||
Guelph Rowing Club (A) |
K. Gordon
|
|
|||
Island Lake Rowing Club (A) |
J. Sheppard
|
|
|||
Kingston Rowing Club (A) |
M. Hinch
|
|
|||
Ottawa New Edinburgh Club (A) |
B. Cloete-Wakefield
|
|
|||
Ottawa Rowing Club (A) |
L. Page
|
|
|||
Severn River Rowing Club (A) |
E. Carter
|
|
|||
Guelph Rowing Club (B) |
S. Peterson
|
|
|||
Kingston Rowing Club (B) |
E. Black
|
|
|||
Sudbury Rowing Club (B) |
M. Martel
|
|
|||
Guelph Rowing Club (C) |
T. Weber
|
|
|||
Kingston Rowing Club (C) |
B. Brown
|
|
|||
Kingston Rowing Club (D) |
A. Fox
|
|
|||
31 | U23 W 2- | 9 |
|||
32 | U19 M 8+ | 11 |
|||
33 | U17 W 4x+ | 5 |
|||
34 | Sr W 2- | 11 |
|||
35 | U19 W 2x | 22 |
|||
36 | U17 M 1x | 13 |
|||
37 | Sr M 2x | 14 |
|||
38 | U23 W 4x | 10 |
|||
39 | Sr Ltwt M 4- | 3 |
|||
40 | Sr Ltwt W 1x | 17 |
|||
41 | U23 Ltwt W 2- | 4 |
|||
42 | U23 Ltwt M 2x | 13 |
|||
43 | Sr M 8+ | 8 |
|||
44 | U17 W 2x | 19 |
|||
45 | U19 M 4x | 13 |
|||
46 | U19 M 2- | 11 |
|||
47 | U17 M 4+ | 14 |
|||
48 | U23 M 2x | 14 |
|||
49 | Sr W 4x | 6 |
|||
50 | Sr Ltwt W 2x | 8 |
|||
51 | U23 Ltwt W 4- | 4 |
|||
52 | U19 W 4+ | 14 |
|||
53 | Sr W 4- | 6 |
|||
54 | U23 M 4- | 5 |
|||
55 | U19 M 1x | 21 |
|||
56 | Sr Ltwt M 2- | 6 |
|||
57 | U17 W 8+ | 11 |
|||
58 | U17 M 4x | 8 |
|||
59 | U23 W 1x | 16 |
|||
Bayside Rowing Club (A) |
R. Zimmerman
|
|
|||
Club d'aviron de Boucherville (A) |
G. Favreau
|
|
|||
Don Rowing Club (A) |
N. Tersigni
|
|
|||
Ottawa New Edinburgh Club (A) |
J. Caragianis
|
|
|||
Ottawa Rowing Club (A) |
E. Hoffmann
|
|
|||
Peterborough Rowing Club (A) |
C. Lapum
|
|
|||
Quinte Rowing Club (A) |
A. Demaiter
|
|
|||
Severn River Rowing Club (A) |
E. Carter
|
|
|||
South Niagara Rowing Club (A) |
K. Wakulich
|
|
|||
Sudbury Rowing Club (A) |
E. Jago
|
|
|||
Western Rowing Club (A) |
C. LinnenKohl
|
|
|||
Don Rowing Club (B) |
K. Guest
|
|
|||
South Niagara Rowing Club (B) |
S. Kerr
|
|
|||
Sudbury Rowing Club (B) |
C. Zeeman
|
|
|||
Western Rowing Club (B) |
E. Damoiseaux
|
|
|||
Don Rowing Club (C) |
V. Beland
|
|
|||
60 | Sr M 1x | 28 |
|||
Argonaut Rowing Club (A) |
D. Nebrat
|
|
|||
Club d'aviron de Boucherville (A) |
N. Tory
|
|
|||
Don Rowing Club (A) |
M. Harowicz
|
|
|||
Durham Rowing Club (A) |
M. Winkel
|
|
|||
Hanlan Boat Club (A) |
P. MacGowan
|
|
|||
Kingston Rowing Club (A) |
S. Brandon
|
|
|||
Laval Rowing Club/Club D'Aviron de Laval (A) |
S. Lavoie
|
|
|||
Leander Boat Club (A) |
G. McNally
|
|
|||
Ottawa Rowing Club (A) |
G. White
|
|
|||
Ottawa Rowing Club (A) |
T. Pluzak
|
|
|||
Peterborough Rowing Club (A) |
M. McCarthy
|
|
|||
Ridley Graduate Boat Club (A) |
|
||||
St. Catharines Rowing Club (A) |
J. Abbass
|
|
|||
Sudbury Rowing Club (A) |
A. May
|
|
|||
Western Rowing Club (A) |
S. Schultze
|
|
|||
Wyandotte Boat Club (A) |
j. murt
|
|
|||
Don Rowing Club (B) |
P. Filice
|
|
|||
Hanlan Boat Club (B) |
K. Kozak
|
|
|||
Kingston Rowing Club (B) |
I. MacDonald
|
|
|||
Leander Boat Club (B) |
A. Oldham
|
|
|||
Peterborough Rowing Club (B) |
R. Baldwin
|
|
|||
Ridley Graduate Boat Club (B) |
|
||||
St. Catharines Rowing Club (B) |
M. Buie
|
|
|||
Wyandotte Boat Club (B) |
J. Marok
|
|
|||
Peterborough Rowing Club (C) |
M. Basterfield
|
|
|||
Ridley Graduate Boat Club (C) |
|
||||
St. Catharines Rowing Club (C) |
J. Martens
|
|
|||
Wyandotte Boat Club (C) |
a. wlodkowski
|
|
|||
61 | Sr Ltwt W 4x | 5 |
|||
62 | U23 Ltwt M 1x | 17 |
|||
63 | U23 M 2- | 7 |
|||
64 | U19 W 8+ | 7 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change