Textile River Regatta

  • Hosted By Textile River Committee
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Sunday, October 2, 2011
1 Mens Masters 1x
5
2 Mens Senior Masters 1x
8
3 Mens Grand Masters 1x
15
4 Mens Veteran 1x
7
5 Womens Masters 1x
3
6 Womens Senior Masters 1x
5
7 Womens Grand Masters 1x
0
8 Womens Veteran 1x
3
9 Mens Rec 1x
4
10 Womens Rec 1x
5
11 Womens Collegiate/Open 4x
5
12 Womens Jr 4x
5
13 Mens 2-
20
14 Mens Masters 8+
3
15 Womens Masters 8+
8
16 Mens Novice 8+
4
17 Mens Novice 4+
8
18 Mens Jr Novice 8+
28
47 Womens Jr Novice 8+
21
60 Womens Jr 2x
16
19 Womens Club 2x
5
20 Womens Open 2x
1
21 Womens Masters 2x
0
22 Mens Jr 4+
49
23 Mens Open 1x
13
24 Mens Ltwt 1x
4
25 Mens Club 1x
8
26 Mens Novice 1x
10
27 Womens Novice 4+
5
28 Womens Jr 4+ (HS only)
39
    Arlington Belmont Crew (A)
M. McMenimen/K. Grad-Kaimal/K. Delaney/E. Casey/M. McDonnell (Cox)
 
    Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (A)
E. Hedison/K. Faulkner/T. Myczkowska/S. Sarnik/P. Lauer (Cox)
 
    Cambridge Rindge & Latin School (A)
P. Hogue-Rodley/R. Johnson/A. Lindsay/H. Widdig/K. Arnott (Cox)
 
    Cape Cod Crew (A)
 
    Central Crew Club (A)
T. McDaniel/K. Rathman/V. Lebrun/E. Belisle/V. Soares (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
A. Andres/E. Barrett/O. Lukacic/H. Musgrove/A. Nagle (Cox)
 
    Duxbury Bay Maritime School (A)
K. Connolly/A. Lake/M. Duddy/A. McGeady/N. Katz (Cox)
 
    Friends of Concord Crew (A)
M. Darby/E. Halter/A. Muller/H. Ossoff/B. catcher (Cox)
 
    Friends of Milton Crew, Inc (A)
 
    Gentle Giant Rowing Club (A)
S. Pitkin/R. Iacomini/C. Cuscuna/K. Powers/D. Doza (Cox)
 
    Greater Lawrence Rowing (A)
 
    Lowell High School Crew (A)
L. Thistle/H. Clarke/N. Czerwonka/S. MacEachern/S. Vargas (Cox)
 
    Manhasset High School (A)
K. Frost/D. Lapins/C. McIntee/K. Hanley/J. Yunakov (Cox)
 
    Mystic Valley Regional Charter School (A)
F. Farhane/A. Valenti/A. Kurian/E. Kelly/J. Lien (Cox)
 
    New Bedford Community Rowing (A)
B. Mello/E. Moroney/J. Mello/G. Mulvey/M. Teixeira (Cox)
 
    Row Boston (A)
I. Lopez/E. Johnson/B. Ramirez/K. Chaves/K. Hysa (Cox)
 
    Shrewsbury High School Crew (A)
J. Sex/C. Fallon/H. Stahl/E. Franger/J. Richard (Cox)
 
    The Derryfield School Crew (A)
A. Halchek-Lord/M. Joselow/R. Salmons/C. Bryan/J. Cordova (Cox)
 
    The Newman School (A)
I. Brucato/M. Fazio/M. Tran/M. Foster/S. MacDonald (Cox)
 
    The Winsor School (A)
A. Parker/M. Wang/E. Hiss/E. Collins/M. Jay (Cox)
 
    Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
E. Becker/P. Edwards/E. Hunt/A. Vitagliano/C. AYANIAN (Cox)
 
    Westford Crew Club (A)
E. Coleman/L. Smith/M. Dumas/N. Fultz/C. Cunningham (Cox)
 
    Worcester Public High Schools (A)
A. Milewski/K. Buch/R. McIntyre/K. Burnett/G. Kruczynski (Cox)
 
    Yarmouth Rowing Club (A)
E. Asbell/A. Finkle/N. Prescott/L. Robinson/J. Butler (Cox)
 
    Arlington Belmont Crew (B)
C. Stevens-Luneau/E. LaCourt/V. White/M. Poterba/D. Schermer (Cox)
 
    Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (B)
M. Hart/J. Saydah/E. Wilkey/C. Turnbull/E. Erdos (Cox)
 
    Cambridge Rindge & Latin School (B)
K. Kaufman/C. Macrakis/D. Tsegaye/L. Winchell/A. Heffernan (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (B)
C. Whitney/R. Wolsfelt/K. Stewart/E. Weisman/B. Yudelman (Cox)
 
    Duxbury Bay Maritime School (B)
C. Foley/S. Duffy/L. McKim/R. Gooley/K. Tower (Cox)
 
    Friends of Concord Crew (B)
M. Landry/A. DeCosta-Klipa/J. Lanney/A. Lesieur/l. shattuck (Cox)
 
    Greater Lawrence Rowing (B)
J. Bolduc/K. Wilson/H. Osborne/A. Smith/S. Ekman (Cox)
 
    Manhasset High School (B)
S. Gunzburg/E. Battaglia/E. Goodwin/J. Juliano/J. Kelly (Cox)
 
    The Winsor School (B)
B. Lichauco/K. Hill/C. Borden/E. Ferrara/H. Fishman (Cox)
 
    Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (B)
E. Drews/R. Harris/G. Purman/H. BRIGHAM/R. Goldberg (Cox)
 
    Worcester Public High Schools (B)
A. Moylan/S. Morin/M. Bushey/S. Arbetter/S. Lapin (Cox)
 
    Yarmouth Rowing Club (B)
E. Weinrich/S. Cahill/C. Dorsett/S. Pellerin/C. Cilley (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (C)
M. Sobieszek/K. Garrity/S. Stone/K. Wang/L. Moyes (Cox)
 
    Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (C)
e. huber/S. Kolovson/K. Palmer/E. Phaneuf/G. Parker (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (D)
S. Brem/E. Quirk/A. Zeamer/J. O'Donnell/L. Moyes (Cox)
 
34 Womens Masters 4+
10
29 Mens 4x
2
30 Mens Club 8+
14
31 Womens Club 8+
19
32 Mixed Masters 8+
2
33 Mens Masters 4+
8
35 Mixed 2x
3
36 Womens Open 1x
2
37 Womens Ltwt 1x
6
61 Womens Jr Ltwt 1x
1
38 Womens Club 1x
6
39 Womens Novice 1x
8
    Row Boston (A)
M. Niles
 
    Tufts University Crew (A)
C. Ricard
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
P. Hurd
 
    University of Massachusetts - Lowell (A)
E. McLaulin
 
    Merrimac River Rowing Association (B)
D. Semonian
 
    Tufts University Crew (B)
K. Walling
 
    Merrimac River Rowing Association (C)
B. Chapman
 
    Merrimac River Rowing Association (D)
K. McGowan
 
41 Mens Ltwt 4+
4
42 Mens Jr Ltwt 4+
9
43 Womens Junior Ltwt 4+
7
45 Mens Jr 8+
50
46 Womens Novice 8+
5
48 Womens Jr 8+ (HS only)
38
40 Mens Open 4+
28
44 Womens Open 4+
27
49 Womens Ltwt 4+
0
50 Mixed 4x
1
51 Mens Ltwt 8+
0
52 Womens Ltwt 8+
0
53 Womens Junior Ltwt 8+
4
54 Womens 2-
5
62 Womens Jr 2-
1
55 Mens Open 2x
3
56 Mens Masters 2x
9
57 Mens Club 2x
7
58 Mens Open 8+
12
59 Womens Open 8+
4
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change