20th Annual Frostbite Regatta
- Nov 6, 2011
- head
- Little Arkansas River
- Wichita, KS (USA)
- Hosted By: Wichita Rowing Association
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, November 6, 2011 | |||||
break | Mens & Womens Teams may only enter the | ||||
break | Second Open Novice 8+ if they have an | ||||
break | entry in the First Open Novice 8+ | ||||
break | No NCAA Womens Crews in Second Open Novice 8 | ||||
break | 7:00 AM | Coaches and Coxswains Meeting | |||
1 | 8:30 AM | Mens Masters 1x | 15 |
||
Kansas City Rowing Club (A) |
B. Pack
|
1.1 (31)
|
|||
Nebraska Rowing Association (A) |
J. Roller
|
1.1 (31)
|
|||
OKC Riversport (A) |
M. Tower
|
64.9 (58)
|
|||
Tulsa Rowing Club (A) |
M. Hartwell
|
1.1 (31)
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (A) |
J. Setzer
|
0.0 (23)
|
|||
Wichita Rowing Association (A) |
B. VanSickle
|
49.2 (54)
|
|||
Kansas City Rowing Club (B) |
E. Smith
|
45.6 (53)
|
|||
OKC Riversport (B) |
M. Quinn
|
87.5 (63)
|
|||
Tulsa Rowing Club (B) |
J. Maley
|
56.8 (56)
|
|||
Wichita Rowing Association (B) |
R. Symonds
|
42.2 (52)
|
|||
OKC Riversport (C) |
S. Lewis
|
87.5 (63)
|
|||
Wichita Rowing Association (C) |
S. Peyton
|
0.0 (27)
|
|||
OKC Riversport (D) |
J. Lauth
|
45.6 (53)
|
|||
OKC Riversport (E) |
T. Rupert
|
56.8 (56)
|
|||
OKC Riversport (F) |
R. Sears
|
69.1 (59)
|
|||
2 | 8:40 AM | Mixed Jr 2x | 9 |
||
Kansas City Rowing Club (A) |
J. Higgens/S. Truesdell
|
|
|||
Mile High Rowing Club (A) |
A. DeGuerrera/K. Carpender
|
|
|||
Topeka Rowing Association (A) |
N. Steger/E. Oury
|
|
|||
Tulsa Rowing Club (A) |
N. Klammer/A. Philpot
|
|
|||
Wichita Rowing Association (A) |
E. Lacy/S. Jones
|
|
|||
Mile High Rowing Club (B) |
C. Miller/M. Calhoun
|
|
|||
Topeka Rowing Association (B) |
J. Greene/M. Murphy
|
|
|||
Tulsa Rowing Club (B) |
M. Davidson/E. Sack
|
|
|||
Wichita Rowing Association (B) |
M. Gierhart/E. Aldrich
|
|
|||
3 | 8:50 AM | Mens Open Novice 4+ | 20 |
||
4 | 9:00 AM | Womens First Open Novice 8+ | 8 |
||
5 | 9:10 AM | Mens Open 2- | 12 |
||
6 | 9:20 AM | Womens Open 1x | 3 |
||
7 | 9:30 AM | Womens Jr 1x | 6 |
||
Kansas City Rowing Club (A) |
S. Truesdell
|
|
|||
Mile High Rowing Club (A) |
M. Whiteside
|
|
|||
OKC Riversport (A) |
J. Nelson
|
|
|||
Wichita Rowing Association (A) |
B. Neigenfind
|
|
|||
Mile High Rowing Club (B) |
K. Wiggin
|
|
|||
Wichita Rowing Association (B) |
A. Brookover
|
|
|||
8 | 9:32 AM | Mens Rec 1x, Club and Jrs | 2 |
||
9 | 9:40 AM | Mixed Masters 2x | 14 |
||
Des Moines Rowing Club (A) |
K. Forrester/D. Carr
|
42.5 (54)
|
|||
Kansas City Rowing Club (A) |
J. Jewett/E. Smith
|
28.2 (49)
|
|||
Mile High Rowing Club (A) |
A. Malacrida/G. Malacrida
|
2.9 (34)
|
|||
OKC Riversport (A) |
M. Tower/N. Middleman
|
49.1 (56)
|
|||
Tulsa Rowing Club (A) |
M. Hartwell/S. Dudding
|
2.1 (33)
|
|||
Washburn University (A) |
K. Hosfelt/G. Atkinson
|
33.6 (51)
|
|||
Composite: Wichita, Mile High (A) |
B. VanSickle/K. O'Hara
|
25.7 (48)
|
|||
OKC Riversport (B) |
A. Clark/T. Driscoll
|
1.5 (32)
|
|||
Tulsa Rowing Club (B) |
M. Ritchie/T. Scott
|
45.7 (55)
|
|||
Wichita Rowing Association (B) |
R. Symonds/B. Ritchie
|
33.6 (51)
|
|||
OKC Riversport (C) |
J. Magers/J. Burghart
|
0.0 (27)
|
|||
Tulsa Rowing Club (C) |
D. Dorsey/B. Waller
|
23.3 (47)
|
|||
OKC Riversport (D) |
K. Kapraun/J. Sanders
|
28.2 (49)
|
|||
Tulsa Rowing Club (D) |
S. Nasworthy/S. Fujan
|
5.8 (37)
|
|||
10 | 10:00 AM | Mens Open 4x | 2 |
||
Kansas City Rowing Club (A) |
A. Hupp/D. Kelman/T. Hills/B. Pack
|
|
|||
OKC Riversport (A) |
J. McCanlies/M. Quinn/B. Burch/S. Lewis
|
|
|||
11 | 10:10 AM | Mens Jr 4x | 9 |
||
Kansas City Rowing Club (A) |
K. Dang/W. Allegri/A. Muir/B. Linville
|
|
|||
Mile High Rowing Club (A) |
T. da Cruz/K. Carpender/M. Fritschen/B. Walker
|
|
|||
OKC Riversport (A) |
S. Zimmer/J. Prutsman/J. Livingston/J. Charvat
|
|
|||
Topeka Rowing Association (A) |
N. Steger/J. Greene/A. Schauer/L. Weishaar
|
|
|||
Tulsa Rowing Club (A) |
W. White/A. Vitali/R. Price/J. Seely
|
|
|||
Tulsa Rowing Club (B) |
A. Mears/J. Carstens/R. Baker/M. Fuller
|
|
|||
Tulsa Rowing Club (C) |
J. Lohrey/D. Maxwell/M. Rose/E. Gonders
|
|
|||
Tulsa Rowing Club (D) |
D. Hammond/A. Gomez/C. Foley/A. Pohl
|
|
|||
Tulsa Rowing Club (E) |
C. Rice/K. Fetsch/D. Vinyard/C. Atik
|
|
|||
12 | 10:20 AM | Womens Open 4+ | 16 |
||
13 | 10:30 AM | Womens Masters 4+ | 4 |
||
14 | 10:40 AM | Mens Open 2x | 7 |
||
15 | 10:50 AM | Mens First Open Novice 8+ | 7 |
||
16 | 11:00 AM | Mens Jr 2x | 5 |
||
Kansas City Rowing Club (A) |
P. Doyle/J. Higgens
|
|
|||
Mile High Rowing Club (A) |
C. Pojar/R. Long
|
|
|||
Tulsa Rowing Club (A) |
C. Shafer/L. Gilstrap
|
|
|||
Wichita Rowing Association (A) |
A. Henry/A. Wehner
|
|
|||
Mile High Rowing Club (B) |
J. Beebe/G. Welch
|
|
|||
17 | 11:10 AM | Womens Masters 1x | 15 |
||
18 | 11:20 AM | Mens Open 4+ | 18 |
||
19 | 11:30 AM | Mens Master 4+ | 2 |
||
20 | 11:40 AM | Womens Second Open Novice 8+ (plus Jrs) | 9 |
||
break | Lunch Break | ||||
21 | 12:40 PM | Mens Second Open Novice 8+ (plus Jrs) | 12 |
||
22 | 12:50 PM | Womens Jr 2x | 6 |
||
Des Moines Rowing Club (A) |
M. Cowley/E. Ackerman
|
|
|||
Kansas City Rowing Club (A) |
S. Truesdell/L. Devers
|
|
|||
Mile High Rowing Club (A) |
K. Chase/A. Bobka
|
|
|||
OKC Riversport (A) |
B. VanBuskirk/J. Nelson
|
|
|||
Wichita Rowing Association (A) |
K. Pearson/A. Brookover
|
|
|||
Mile High Rowing Club (B) |
R. McKee/R. Fenn
|
|
|||
23 | 1:00 PM | Womens Open 2- | 8 |
||
24 | 1:10 PM | Mens Masters 2x | 8 |
||
Kansas City Rowing Club (A) |
T. Hills/B. Pack
|
8.4 (39)
|
|||
OKC Riversport (A) |
J. Sanders/M. Tower
|
49.1 (56)
|
|||
Composite: Wichita, Kansas City (A) |
B. VanSickle/E. Smith
|
39.4 (53)
|
|||
Kansas City Rowing Club (B) |
A. Hupp/D. Kelman
|
21.1 (46)
|
|||
OKC Riversport (B) |
J. McCanlies/T. Driscoll
|
5.8 (37)
|
|||
OKC Riversport (C) |
J. Lauth/J. Burghart
|
13.1 (42)
|
|||
OKC Riversport (D) |
T. Rupert/R. Sears
|
52.5 (57)
|
|||
Tulsa Rowing Club (D) |
J. Parker Jr/S. Fujan
|
0.0 (27)
|
|||
25 | 1:20 PM | Mens Jr 4+ | 7 |
||
Colorado Jr. Crew (A) |
t. Coletta/S. Erickson/C. Satter/B. Carr/W. Chambers (Cox)
|
|
|||
Kansas City Rowing Club (A) |
W. Allegri/K. Dang/B. Linville/A. Muir/C. Ford (Cox)
|
|
|||
Kansas State Rowing Association (A) |
C. Meyer/S. Titlton/W. Garibay/R. Winter/M. Mathis (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mile High Rowing Club (A) |
J. Marso/C. Miller/J. Beebe/D. Phadke/A. Coopersmith (Cox)
|
|
|||
OKC Riversport (A) |
S. Zimmer/J. Prutsman/J. Livingston/J. Charvat/L. Farias (Cox)
|
|
|||
Tulsa Rowing Club (A) |
N. Klammer/W. White/E. Sack/J. Seely/D. Vinyard (Cox)
|
|
|||
Tulsa Rowing Club (B) |
K. Fetsch/R. Baker/M. Fuller/A. Mears/C. Robson (Cox)
|
|
|||
26 | 1:30 PM | Mens Open 1x | 10 |
||
27 | 1:32 PM | Womens Rec 1x, Club and Jrs | 8 |
||
Kansas City Rowing Club (A) |
L. Devers
|
|
|||
Mile High Rowing Club (A) |
C. Clancy
|
|
|||
OKC Riversport (A) |
K. Cole
|
|
|||
Wichita Rowing Association (A) |
S. Schmidt
|
|
|||
Mile High Rowing Club (B) |
D. Wyatt
|
|
|||
OKC Riversport (B) |
A. Hall
|
|
|||
Wichita Rowing Association (B) |
M. Gierhart
|
|
|||
OKC Riversport (C) |
L. Wilbanks
|
|
|||
28 | 1:40 PM | Womens Open 2x | 6 |
||
29 | 1:50 PM | Womens Open Ltwt 4+ | 5 |
||
30 | 2:00 PM | Mixed Jr 4x | 4 |
||
31 | 2:10 PM | Mixed Masters 4x | 6 |
||
OKC Riversport (A) |
H. Mosley/T. Driscoll/J. McCanlies/L. Henry
|
3.5 (35)
|
|||
Tulsa Rowing Club (A) |
B. Waller/D. Dorsey/M. Ritchie/S. Tinsley
|
31.1 (51)
|
|||
Composite: Wichita, Kansas City (A) |
J. Jewitt/B. VanSickle/T. Breithaupt/E. Smith
|
23.8 (48)
|
|||
OKC Riversport (B) |
A. Ayala/G. Terrill/R. Sears/J. Burghart
|
13.8 (43)
|
|||
OKC Riversport (C) |
J. Magers/A. Farnum/J. Lauth/T. Rupert
|
12.2 (42)
|
|||
Tulsa Rowing Club (D) |
J. Parker Jr/S. Nasworthy/K. Wilson/S. Fujan
|
7.8 (39)
|
|||
32 | 2:20 PM | Womens Open Novice 4+ | 10 |
||
33 | 2:40 PM | Mens Open Ltwt 4+ | 9 |
||
34 | 2:50 PM | Womens Open 8+ | 12 |
||
35 | 3:00 PM | Womens Jr 4+ | 11 |
||
36 | 3:10 PM | Womens Masters 2x | 8 |
||
Composite: Kansas City, Mile High (A) |
K. O'Hara/J. Jewett
|
0.0 (0)
|
|||
Mile High Rowing Club (A) |
S. da Cruz/G. Malacrida
|
25.7 (48)
|
|||
OKC Riversport (A) |
H. Mosley/A. Clark
|
2.9 (34)
|
|||
Tulsa Rowing Club (A) |
K. Wilson/S. Nasworthy
|
36.5 (52)
|
|||
OKC Riversport (B) |
M. Kibby/L. Henry
|
0.0 (27)
|
|||
OKC Riversport (C) |
N. Middleman/D. Roberts
|
45.7 (55)
|
|||
OKC Riversport (D) |
P. Langley/A. Ayala
|
9.9 (40)
|
|||
Composite: Wichita, OKC Riversport (E) |
K. Kapraun/B. Ritchie
|
23.3 (47)
|
|||
37 | 3:20 PM | Mens Jr 1x | 9 |
||
Kansas City Rowing Club (A) |
J. Higgens
|
|
|||
Mile High Rowing Club (A) |
T. da Cruz
|
|
|||
Topeka Rowing Association (A) |
N. Steger
|
|
|||
Tulsa Rowing Club (A) |
J. Carstens
|
|
|||
Wichita Rowing Association (A) |
E. Aldrich
|
|
|||
Kansas City Rowing Club (B) |
P. Doyle
|
|
|||
Mile High Rowing Club (B) |
B. Walker
|
|
|||
Wichita Rowing Association (B) |
A. Wehner
|
|
|||
Wichita Rowing Association (C) |
A. Henry
|
|
|||
38 | 3:30 PM | Mens Open 8+ | 10 |
||
39 | 3:40 PM | Womens Open 4x | 3 |
||
40 | 3:50 PM | Womens Jr 4x | 3 |
||
41 | 4:00 PM | Mixed Open 8+ | 28 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change