USRowing Masters National Championships

  • Hosted By: USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Thursday, August 9, 2007
1 Mens Hwt. AA 1x
7
2 Mens Hwt. AA-C 4-
5
3 Mens Hwt. E 2x
10
4 Mens Hwt. G-I 8+
2
5 Womens Open A 4+
12
6 Womens Open C-J 4-
3
7 Mens Ltwt F 1x
10
8 Womens Ltwt D 4x
2
9 Mens Club C 4+
11
10 Womens Club E-J 8+ / Womens F-J 8+
6
11 Mixed D 2x
15
12 Mens Hwt. A 4+
4
13 Mens Hwt. D 2-
5
14 Mens Hwt. F 4-
2
    Fairmount Rowing Association (A)
J. Rubini/R. Sargent/J. Pokorny/D. Wolff
 
    Occoquan International (A)
N. Hlobil/P. Knight/R. Borggaard/C. Hamlin
 
15 Mens Hwt. J 1x
2
16 Womens Open B 4+
5
17 Womens Open E 1x
8
18 Mens Ltwt B 2x
3
19 Womens Ltwt A 1x
6
20 Womens Ltwt F 1x (combined into event #33)
0
21 Womens Club B 8+
8
22 Mixed B 4x
6
23 Mixed F-J 8+
0
24 Mens Hwt. A 2x
1
25 Mens Hwt. C 4+
10
26 Mens Hwt. E 8+
5
27 Mens Hwt. H 2x
4
28 Mens Ltwt A 1x
6
29 Womens Open D 4x
7
30 Womens Open F-J 8+ (combined into event #10)
0
31 Womens Open B 1x
16
32 Mens Ltwt H-J 2x
4
33 Womens Ltwt E-F 1x
5
34 Mens Club F-J 4+
5
35 Mixed A 2x
8
36 Mixed E 2x
9
37 Mens Hwt. B 2x
8
38 Mens Hwt. D & G 4x
7
39 Mens Hwt. G 4x (combined into event #38)
0
40 Womens Open AA 1x
10
41 Womens Open C 4+
8
42 Womens Open E-H 2-
1
43 Mens Ltwt D 2x
9
44 Womens Ltwt B 2x
4
45 Mens Club A 8+
0
46 Womens Club C 4+
15
47 Mixed C 8+
3
48 Mixed H-J 2x
2
Friday, August 10, 2007
49 Mixed C 4+
9
50 Womens Club C-D 4x
11
51 Mens Club A-D 4x
4
52 Womens Ltwt C 2x
7
53 Mens Ltwt D-J 4x
6
54 Womens Open F 2x
5
    Chester River Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
J. Christensen/M. Elsberg
 
    Cincinnati Rowing Club (A)
M. Theurer/S. Schmidt
 
    Fairmount Rowing Association (A)
L. Hall/S. Sargent
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
J. Butler/D. Flanigan
 
    Yorktown High School (A)
L. Pomerance/J. Rone
 
55 Womens Open C 1x
8
56 Womens Open AA-B 4-
2
57 Mens Hwt. G 2x
11
58 Mens Hwt. D 8+
8
59 Mens Hwt. B 4+
7
60 Mixed E 4+
4
61 Mixed A 8+
3
62 Womens Club A 8+
9
63 Womens Ltwt E-J 2x
4
64 Mens Ltwt I-J 1x
6
65 Mens Ltwt A-C 4x
3
66 Womens Open D 2x
10
67 Womens Open B 2-
2
68 Mens Hwt. H-J 4x
2
69 Mens Hwt. F 1x
18
70 Mens Hwt C 8+
7
71 Mens Hwt. A 1x
10
72 Mixed G 2x
4
    Chester River Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
M. Elsberg/M. Elsberg
 
    Fairmount Rowing Association (A)
R. Sargent/S. Sargent
 
    Fairport Crew Club Inc. (A)
R. Kendall/L. McCarthy
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
B. Cox/C. Durfee
 
73 Mixed B 2x
9
74 Womens Club B 4+
14
75 Womens Ltwt F-J 2x (combined into event #63)
0
76 Womens Ltwt A-C 4x
2
77 Mens Ltwt C 2x
5
78 Womens Open AA & E 4x
5
79 Womens Open B 2x
13
80 Womens Open AA 4x (combined into event #78)
0
81 Mens Hwt. D 2x
11
82 Mens Hwt. F 4+
4
83 Mens Hwt. B 8+
5
84 Mixed D 4+
5
85 Womens Club E-J 4+
7
86 Mens Club D-E 4+
12
87 Womens Open F-J 4+
2
88 Womens Open D 8+
5
89 Womens Ltwt D 1x
7
90 Mens Ltwt F-G 2x
8
91 Womens Open A 1x
21
92 Mens Hwt. G-J 2-
3
93 Mens Hwt. E 4-
1
94 Mens Hwt. C 1x
14
95 Mens AA 2x
1
96 Parent/Child 2x F/S
4
97 Mixed 4+ LTA
0
Saturday, August 11, 2007
98 Mens Hwt. C 2-
4
99 Mens Hwt. AA 4+
4
100 Mens Hwt. E 4+
12
101 Mens Hwt. G-J 4+
4
102 Womens Open A 8+
6
103 Womens Ltwt D 4+
3
104 Womens Open D 2-
2
105 Womens Open G-J 2x
3
106 Mens Ltwt G 1x
5
107 Mens Club E-J 4x
2
108 Womens Club E-J 4x
4
109 Mixed D-E 4x
11
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
B. Burgener/K. Fowks/M. Weeks/S. Weeks
 
    Buckingham Browne & Nichols (A)
H. Pohl/P. Pugliese/B. Oneill/R. Harrison
 
    Catawba Yacht Club (A)
P. Gilmore/J. Lambla/N. Teaff/B. Walthall
 
    Cincinnati Rowing Club (A)
M. Alonso/G. Beglen/V. Garcia/R. Weaver
 
    Fairmount Rowing Association (A)
D. Wolff/R. Sargent/S. Sargent/J. Kerr
 
    Jack Sulger's Sculling Circus (A)
K. Santucci/M. King/M. Heisey/R. Adams
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
B. Gustafson/J. Cooper/K. Lund/J. Cheesebro
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
A. Washburn/C. Zezza/T. Glover/E. Kennelly
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
S. Majd/P. Brackett/A. Robinson/C. Purcell
 
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
B. Youtie/H. Kannapell/J. Petrie/T. Wright
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B)
K. Kislevitz/R. Letzler/M. Bassick/J. Brown
 
110 Mens Hwt B 2-
2
111 Mens Hwt D 4-
3
112 Mens Hwt F 4x
3
113 Womens Open AA 2x
8
114 Womens Open C 2x
11
115 Womens Open E 4+
6
116 Mens Ltwt C 1x
8
117 Womens Ltwt B 4+
2
118 Womens Ltwt G-J 1x
1
119 Womens Club B 4x
5
120 Mixed B 8+
9
121 Mixed F-J 4x
6
122 Mens Hwt A 2-
1
123 Mens Hwt C 4x
7
124 Mens Hwt F 2-
3
125 Mens Hwt I 1x
6
126 Womens Open B 4x
4
127 Womens Open D 1x
12
128 Womens Ltwt E-J 4x
1
129 Mens Ltwt A-J 4+
7
130 Womens Ltwt A 4+
3
131 Womens Club A 4+
14
132 Mixed F 4+
1
133 Mixed A 4x
1
134 Mens Hwt B 4x
4
135 Mens Hwt E 1x
14
136 Mens Hwt G 1x
7
    Fairmount Rowing Association (A)
R. Sargent
 
    Long Beach Rowing Association (A)
P. Cechner
 
    Palmetto Rowing Club (A)
D. Erdman
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
F. Thompson
 
    Rivanna Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
B. Bennett
 
    Palmetto Rowing Club (B)
C. Brooke
 
    Cambridge Boat Club (D)
H. Hamilton
 
137 Womens Open A 2x
14
138 Womens Open C 8+
8
139 Womens Open F-J 4x
2
140 Mens Ltwt E 2x
5
141 Womens Ltwt C 1x
9
142 Mens Club B 4+
9
143 Womens Club D 8+
6
144 Mixed C 2x
19
145 Mixed Parent/Child 2x M/S:F/D
5
146 Mixed 2x TA w/ fixed seat
0
147 Mixed 2x LTA
0
Sunday, August 12, 2007
148 Mixed D 8+
4
149 Womens Club D 4+
10
150 Mens Club B-D 8+
9
151 Womens Ltwt C 4+
4
152 Mens Ltwt E 1x
14
153 Womens Open F-J 1x
6
    Buckingham Browne & Nichols (A)
B. Oneill
 
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A)
J. Stone
 
    Cincinnati Rowing Club (A)
L. Beene
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
J. Morse
 
    Fairmount Rowing Association (A)
S. Sargent
 
    Fairmount Rowing Association (A)
S. Sargent
 
154 Womens Open C 4x
8
155 Womens Open A 2-
1
156 Mens Hwt G-I 4-
2
157 Mens Hwt E 2-
6
    Fairmount Rowing Association (A)
J. Rubini/R. Sargent
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
R. Newberg/B. Thiesse
 
    Occoquan International (A)
C. Selden/D. Sitek
 
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
J. Yasaitis/E. Cook
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
F. Smith/P. Sorensen
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
S. Carr/M. Vernallis
 
158 Mens Hwt A 8+
2
159 Mixed F 2x
6
160 Mixed B 4+
6
161 Womens Club A 4x
3
162 Womens Ltwt E-J 4+
0
163 Womens Ltwt A 2x
1
164 Mens Ltwt B 1x
6
165 Womens Open E 2x
3
166 Womens Open B 8+
4
167 Mens Hwt I-J 2x
3
168 Mens Hwt F 2x
7
    Cincinnati Rowing Club (A)
B. Miller/T. Cahall
 
    Dallas Rowing Club (A)
J. Vorhies/D. Lee
 
    Detroit Boat Club (A)
C. Kopf/R. Jones Jr
 
    Fairmount Rowing Association (A)
J. Rubini/R. Sargent
 
    Jack Sulger's Sculling Circus (A)
K. Santucci/R. Adams
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
C. Zezza/A. Washburn
 
    New Haven Rowing Club (A)
R. Dyer/I. Duthie
 
169 Mens Hwt D 1x
17
171 Mixed C 4x
5
172 Mixed G-J 4+
0
173 Womens Club C 8+
13
174 Mens Club A 4+
3
175 Womens Ltwt B 1x
8
176 Mens Ltwt D 1x
11
177 Womens Open C 2-
2
178 Womens Open E 8+
4
    CHARGERS Rowing Club (A)
D. Birch/P. Harrigan/G. Dancks/P. Wilson/K. Garofalo/S. Gambino/L. Bates/L. Hathaway/A. MacDonald (Cox)
 
    Fairmount Rowing Association (A)
D. Shubeck/S. Romilly/M. Weeks/J. Kerr/L. Finsrud/A. Sudar/S. Sargent/S. Mclean/J. Peter (Cox)
 
    Masters Coaching, LLC (A)
J. Watson/B. Mooney/C. Holdorf/L. Dwyer/D. Klingaman/N. Warren/P. Shumate/M. Wynne-Wynter/J. Gesch (Cox)
 
    Masters Coaching, LLC (B)
P. Trimmer/S. Haerer/L. Bogard/S. Schmidt/C. Kendle/C. Tropp/K. Slezak/B. Smith/S. O'Connor (Cox)
 
179 Womens Open AA 4+
6
180 Mens Hwt F 8+
1
181 Mens Hwt D 4+
7
182 Mixed E 8+
1
183 Mixed A 4+
9
184 Mens Club E-J 8+
4
185 Mens Hwt B 1x
13
186 Womens Ltwt D 2x
6
187 Mens Ltwt H 1x
4
188 Mens Ltwt A 2x
2
189 Womens Open D 4+
7
190 Womens Open A 4x
5
191 Mens Hwt H 1x
7
192 Mens Hwt E 4x
5
193 Mens Hwt C 2x
13
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
D. Ellingston/J. Gallagher
 
    Augusta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
D. Young/T. Jannik
 
    Chester River Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
W. Newell/M. Elsberg
 
    Ecorse Rowing Club (A)
M. Bozenski/P. Bozenski
 
    Fairmount Rowing Association (A)
T. Greenwood/J. Greenwood
 
    Genesee Waterways Center, Inc. (A)
D. Short/M. Kochan
 
    Halifax Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
M. Makowski/D. Shelley
 
    La Baie Verte Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
N. Goubeaux/P. Walsh
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
D. Sheppard/R. Howe
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
A. Washburn/D. Gorriaran
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
B. Green/K. Mosley
 
    Quad Cities Rowing Association (A)
R. Shaffer/T. Hoppenjan
 
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
K. Wilson/T. Conrey
 
194 Mens Hwt AA-A 4x
0
195 Parent/Child 2x M/D
3
196 1x LTA
1
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change