SRAA National Championships Regatta
- May 25, 2012 To May 26, 2012
- sprint
- Cooper River
- Camden, NJ (USA)
- Hosted By: Scholastic Rowing Association of America
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Friday, May 25, 2012 | |||||
1 | Womens Ltwt Varsity 2x | 8 |
|||
Baldwin School Crew (A) |
J. Schlichting/C. Solmssen/
|
|
|||
Haddon Township High School (A) |
K. Watson/J. Daily
|
|
|||
Harmar Rowing Club/Marietta High School Crew (A) |
S. Falter/A. Weaver
|
|
|||
Poughkeepsie High School (A) |
B. Schneck/S. Schneck
|
|
|||
Southgate Anderson High School (A) |
C. Crosmun/A. Granica
|
|
|||
The Agnes Irwin School (A) |
E. Howard/C. Tobar/
|
|
|||
Western Albemarle (A) |
J. Alcorn/S. Mangum
|
|
|||
Woodbridge High School/Woodbridge Crew, Inc (A) |
A. Wassenberg/K. Pohlmeier
|
|
|||
2 | Mens Ltwt Varsity 2x | 14 |
|||
3 | Womens JV 2x | 11 |
|||
4 | Mens JV 2x | 11 |
|||
5 | Womens Freshmen 8+ | 25 |
|||
6 | Mens Freshmen 8+ | 22 |
|||
7 | Womens Freshmen 4x | 6 |
|||
8 | Mens Freshmen 4x | 12 |
|||
9 | Womens JV 4x | 10 |
|||
10 | Mens JV 4x | 12 |
|||
11 | Womens JV 4+ | 24 |
|||
12 | Mens JV 4+ | 24 |
|||
13 | Womens JV 8+ | 24 |
|||
14 | Mens JV 8+ | 24 |
|||
15 | Womens Ltwt Varsity 4x | 5 |
|||
16 | Mens Ltwt Varsity 4x | 6 |
|||
17 | Womens Ltwt Varsity 4+ | 18 |
|||
18 | Mens Ltwt Varsity 4+ | 22 |
|||
19 | Womens Ltwt Varsity 8+ | 15 |
|||
Crew Boosters of Winter Park (A) |
|
||||
Egg Harbor Township High School (A) |
I. Rosales/K. Williams/A. Kiker/D. McCormick/e. ireland/A. Nguyen/T. Cass/J. Paez Hill/M. Wray (Cox)/
|
|
|||
F.D. Roosevelt H.S.-Hyde Park Rowing Assoc (A) |
K. Holsopple/C. Wajda/C. Guercio/B. Leyva/s. ciecierska/P. Nesbitt/W. Pistone/C. Burnett/C. Santos (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Harmar Rowing Club/Marietta High School Crew (A) |
H. Varnadoe/O. Wesel/H. Carman/C. Falter/A. Ferguson/B. Geogerian/A. Wisenbarger/L. Frazier/K. CORTER (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Holy Spirit High School (A) |
S. LaSala/N. Maslowas/K. Bainbridge/T. Puhalski/C. Bradley/T. Light/C. Mccully/D. Peck/K. Stone (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Brantley Rowing Association (A) |
|
||||
Manhasset Crew (A) |
S. Gunzburg/n. brown/E. Goodwin/J. Paterek/E. Battaglia/A. Nikolaidis/K. Kenlon/J. Juliano/H. Press (Cox)/
|
|
|||
McLean High School Crew Club, Inc. (A) |
A. Meade/K. Tierney/M. Frazee/D. Schurr/S. Beougher/M. Nichols/M. Ginnerty/O. Planas/L. Pappas (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Montclair High School (A) |
A. Cruz/C. Cailliarec/G. McNeill/A. Kim/L. Rosenman/C. Leslie/A. Mann/M. Astarita/C. Sinofsky (Cox)
|
|
|||
Moorestown Rowing Club (A) |
J. Camoratto/S. Brisson/j. buck/C. Powell/k. stevens/a. stevens/A. Wright/S. JARAHA/E. Garrison (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mount Saint Joseph Academy (A) |
K. Loftus/M. Karrash/M. Flynn/K. Mirabella/L. mcglynn/L. Ramos/M. OBrien/A. Meister/M. Raggazino (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Nardin Academy Crew (A) |
L. Zenger/A. Boepple/D. Hurley/C. Burns/H. Stroud/E. Uba/A. Cudeck/E. Gannon/R. LoTempio (Cox)/
|
|
|||
New Trier High School Rowing (A) |
S. Krause-Levy/E. Kofman/N. Smith/E. Weaver/J. Wolf/K. Lashmet/S. Lee/M. Cruger/R. Watkin (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Saint Ignatius Chicago Rowing, Inc. (A) |
M. Mroz/B. Mroz/E. Simon/C. Oksas/ /A. KORABIK/M. Travnik/A. Lyons/M. Bernardo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Washington Lee Crew Boosters (A) |
E. Janson/O. Czerewko/Z. Van Grack/H. Sanjakdar/E. Morley/C. Aiken/A. Santiago/C. Boomsma/R. Kamvar (Cox)/
|
|
|||
20 | Mens Ltwt Varsity 8+ | 20 |
|||
21 | Womens Varsity Second 8+ | 17 |
|||
22 | Mens Varsity Second 8+ | 18 |
|||
23 | Womens Varsity 1x | 13 |
|||
24 | Mens Varsity 1x | 18 |
|||
25 | Womens Varsity 2x | 14 |
|||
26 | Mens Varsity 2x | 12 |
|||
27 | Womens Varsity 4x | 10 |
|||
28 | Mens Varsity 4x | 12 |
|||
29 | Womens Varsity 4+ | 31 |
|||
30 | Mens Varsity 4+ | 30 |
|||
31 | Womens Varsity 8+ | 28 |
|||
32 | Mens Varsity 8+ | 33 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change