USRowing NW Masters Regional Championship

  • Jun 15, 2012 To Jun 17, 2012
  • sprint
  • Lake Ewauna
  • Klamath Falls, OR (USA)
  • Hosted By USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Friday, June 15, 2012
1 Mixed F+ 4+
11
2 Mixed C 4x
5
3 Womens A +Ltwt 2-
2
4 Mens F 2x
5
5 Mens D+ Ltwt 2x
4
    Bainbridge Island Rowing (A)
C. HANSEN/M. Stewart
 
    Rio Salado Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
R. Shuckerow/M. Hausleitner
 
    Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital (A)
B. Witzgall/E. King
 
    Willamette Rowing Club (A)
C. Otis/S. WU
 
6 Womens C+ Novice 1x
2
7 Mens B 1x
5
8 Mixed D 4x
4
9 Womens B 2-
2
10 Mens A+ Novice 4+
3
11 Womens C Ltwt 1x
5
12 Womens E 4x
6
13 Mens A+ Ltwt 2-
1
14 Mens E+ Ltwt 1x
7
15 Womens A+ Novice 4+
4
16 Mens E 4+
6
    Bainbridge Island Rowing (A)
M. Stewart/J. Shepard/D. Johns/W. Davis/R. Turnbull (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
R. Glidden/J. Giblin/M. Bachman/G. Hall/V. Moore (Cox)
 
    Composite: Rio Salado, S.A.C. (A)
D. Worthington/A. Rayner/B. Witzgall/R. Shuckerow/T. TBA (Cox)
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (A)
R. Pearson/S. Merritt/S. Winter/D. Struyzna/G. Bull (Cox)
 
    Station L Rowing Club (A)
A. Glasfeld/H. Lanxon/J. Negrette/P. Kisling/K. Degutis (Cox)
 
    Willamette Rowing Club (A)
C. Otis/S. Cooper/S. Smith/B. Smith/J. Byrd (Cox)
 
17 Mixed B 4x
1
18 Mens A+ Novice 1x
8
19 Mens AA-A 2x
2
20 Womens F+ 4+
5
21 Womens C 8+
5
22 Mens C 2x
3
23 Mens AA-A 8+
0
24 Womens A 2x
6
25 Womens AA 2x
0
26 Mixed E 4+
4
27 Mens A+ Ltwt 4x
0
28 Mixed B 4+
0
29 Mens D 4x
6
30 Womens B Ltwt 4+
0
31 Womens D 4+
12
32 Mens B 2-
2
33 Womens B 1x
5
34 Womens C Ltwt 2x
0
35 Mixed AA-A 8+
1
36 Womens D+ Ltwt 8+
0
37 Womens F+ 4x
8
Saturday, June 16, 2012
38 Mens E 1x
8
39 Womens E 2-
3
40 Mens C 4+
7
41 Womens C 4x
7
42 Womens A-B Novice 1x
3
43 Mixed F 2x
8
44 Mens B 2x
4
45 Womens AA-A 8+
3
46 Mens D 8+
5
    Bainbridge Island Rowing (A)
M. Stewart/J. Shepard/M. Olason/K. Frost/D. Johns/B. Fleet/C. HANSEN/W. Davis/R. Turnbull (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
T. Anderson/G. Hall/J. Giblin/J. Estill/P. Bhoomreddy/R. Glidden/M. Bachman/C. Donahue/V. Moore (Cox)
 
    Composite: Oregon Association, Corvallis (A)
R. Remmers/B. Mikkelsen/D. Lingenfelder/M. Bassett/D. Horton/D. Cochran/J. Stacey/A. Steele/J. Wai (Cox)
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (A)
T. Andrews/M. Liptack/R. Pearson/S. Winter/D. Scott/S. Merritt/R. Relyea/D. Struyzna/G. Bull (Cox)
 
    Station L Rowing Club (A)
E. Derby/H. Lanxon/G. Warner/M. Tippie/J. Negrette/D. Fuhriman/P. Kisling/G. Wespi/K. Degutis (Cox)
 
47 Womens D 2x
13
48 Womens B Ltwt 1x
1
49 Mixed AA 2x
0
50 Mens B 4x
2
51 Womens B 4+
10
52 Womens D+ Ltwt 4+
2
53 Mens E+ 2-
3
54 Womens AA-A Ltwt 1x
2
55 Womens E 1x
3
56 Mixed B 8+
0
57 Mens C 1x
6
58 Mens AA-A 4+
0
59 Mens F 1x
4
60 Womens C 2-
1
61 Mens C+ Ltwt 4+
0
62 Mixed G+ 2x
7
63 Mens A-B Ltwt 4+
0
64 Womens AA-A 4x
3
65 Womens F+ 2-
3
66 Womens D+ Ltwt 4x
2
67 Mixed D 8+
4
68 Mixed C 8+
3
69 Womens F+ 1x
6
70 Mens D 2x
7
71 Mens H+ 2x
1
72 Mens G 2x
6
73 Womens D 8+
5
74 Mens B 8+
1
75 Womens D+ Ltwt 2x
4
76 Womens B 2x
11
77 Mens E+ 4x
8
78 Mixed C 4+
3
79 Womens E 4+
7
80 Mens C-D 2-
0
81 Mixed AA-A 4x
1
82 Womens C 1x
7
83 Mixed E 2x
6
84 Mens G+ 1x
8
85 Mens A 1x
3
86 Womens AA-A 2-
4
87 Mens D 4+
6
    Bainbridge Island Rowing (A)
M. Olason/K. Frost/C. HANSEN/B. Fleet/M. Stewart (Cox)
 
    Corvallis Rowing Club (A)
P. Urey/A. Steele/R. Cole/D. Cochran/C. Tokuda (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
J. Giblin/G. Hall/J. Velez/J. Estill/V. Moore (Cox)
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (A)
R. Pearson/S. Winter/R. Relyea/D. Struyzna/G. Bull (Cox)
 
    Willamette Rowing Club (A)
C. Greene/B. Smith/S. Smith/S. WU/J. Byrd (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (B)
M. Bachman/R. Glidden/T. Anderson/C. Donahue/L. Lippi (Cox)
 
88 Womens D 4x
8
89 Mixed E 8+
2
90 Mixed B 2x
5
91 Mixed F+ 8+
4
92 Mixed AA-A 4+
2
Sunday, June 17, 2012
93 Womens B 8+
5
94 Mens E 8+
2
95 Womens A-B Ltwt 2x
1
96 Womens E 2x
8
97 Mixed D 4+
3
98 Mixed A 2x
3
99 Mens C 4x
6
100 Womens C 4+
8
101 Womens AA-A Ltwt 4+
0
102 Mixed F+ 4x
9
103 Mens AA-A 2-
1
104 Mixed D 2x
10
105 Mixed C 2x
6
106 Mens A+ Novice 8+
0
107 Womens A 1x
6
108 Womens AA 1x
0
109 Mens AA 1x
4
110 Womens A+ Novice 8+
2
111 Mens C Ltwt 1x
1
112 Mens D 1x
4
113 Mens F+ 8+
2
114 Womens F+ 2x
7
115 Womens D 2-
3
116 Mens B 4+
5
117 Mens F 4+
3
118 Womens E+ Ltwt 1x
8
119 Womens B 4x
6
120 Mens A-C Ltwt 2x
3
121 Womens D Ltwt 1x
4
122 Mens E 2x
10
123 Womens E 8+
5
124 Womens A-C Ltwt 8+
0
125 Mens C 8+
3
126 Womens C 2x
12
127 Mixed E 4x
9
128 Womens AA-A 4+
5
129 Womens C Ltwt 4+
0
130 Mens A+ Ltwt 8+
0
131 Womens A-C Ltwt 4x
1
132 Womens D 1x
7
133 Mens D Ltwt 1x
3
134 Mens A-B Ltwt 1x
2
135 Mens AA-A 4x
1
136 Mens G+ 4+
4
137 Womens F+ 8+
3
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change