USRowing Masters National Championships

  • Hosted By USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Thursday, August 9, 2012
1 Mixed B 4+
5
2 Mixed D 2x
11
3 Mixed F 2x
7
4 Mens Hwt. A 1x
7
5 Womens Open AA 1x
6
6 Mens Hwt. C 4+
9
7 Womens Open C 8+
7
8 Mens Hwt E 1x
9
9 Womens Open E 2x
5
10 Mens Hwt G 2x
4
11 Womens Ltwt D-J 4x
5
12 Womens Club C 4x
4
13 Mixed F-J 8+
5
14 Womens Ltwt C 4+
4
15 Mens Hwt. AA 4+
3
16 Mens Hwt B 2-
0
17 Womens Ltwt B 1x
5
18 Mens Hwt D 2-
3
19 Womens Club D 8+
10
20 Mens Ltwt F 2x
2
21 Womens Open F-J 4+
5
22 Mens Hwt. H 2x
4
23 Womens Open D-J 2-
2
24 Mixed E 4x
2
25 Mens Ltwt A-C 4x
0
26 Womens Open AA-B 4-
0
27 Mixed D 8+
5
28 Mens Club A 4+
3
29 Womens Club A 4+
6
30 Mens Hwt. C 4x
5
31 Womens Open C 4x
7
32 Mens Hwt. E 2-
4
33 Womens Ltwt E 1x
5
    Cambridge Rowing Club (A)
E. Hansen
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
D. Chute
 
    Rock Creek Rowing, Inc. (A)
L. Porter
 
    Sarasota Crew (A)
P. Kesler
 
    Whitemarsh Boat Club (A)
D. Parenti
 
34 Mens Hwt. F-J 8+
3
35 Womens Club B 4x
2
36 Mixed LTA 2x
0
37 Mens Ltwt D-J 4x
7
38 Mens Hwt. AA-A 4x
2
39 Womens Open AA-A 4x
1
40 Mens Ltwt B 1x
2
41 Womens Open B 8+
3
42 Mens Hwt. D 1x
7
43 Womens Open D 2x
6
44 Mens Hwt. F 1x
14
45 Womens Open F 2x
3
46 Mens Hwt. I 1x
2
47 Mixed A 4+
3
48 Mixed C 4+
6
49 Mens Club E-J 8+
9
50 Parent Child, M/S, F/D 2x
3
Friday, August 10, 2012
51 Mixed E 4+
1
52 Mixed C 2x
14
53 Mixed A 2x
5
54 Mens Hwt. I-J 2x
5
55 Womens Open F 1x
2
    Cambridge Rowing Club (A)
E. Hansen
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
J. Gardner
 
56 Mens Ltwt F 1x
4
57 Womens Open D 8+
10
58 Mens Ltwt D 1x
4
59 Womens Open B 2x
8
60 Mens Hwt. B 4+
8
61 Womens Ltwt A 4+
0
62 Mens Ltwt A-C 4+
1
63 LTA 1x
2
64 Womens Ltwt E-J 4+
6
65 Mens Club D 8+
6
66 Mens Ltwt G 1x
4
67 Womens Club E-J 4x
5
68 Mens Hwt. E 4x
7
69 Womens Club C 4+
7
70 Mens Club C 4+
8
71 Womens Open AA 2x
3
72 Mens Hwt. A 8+
6
73 Womens Club B 8+
3
74 Mens Hwt B 4x
4
75 Womens Open D-J 4-
5
76 Mens Club E 4+
5
77 Womens Ltwt C 2x
5
78 Mens Ltwt H-J 2x
2
79 Womens Ltwt F-J 1x
7
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
E. Sweet
 
    Cambridge Rowing Club (A)
E. Hansen
 
    Colorado Rowing (A)
M. Wurster
 
    Maritime Rowing Club (A)
A. Faber
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
E. Green
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
C. Hicks
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
j. underwood
 
80 Mens Hwt. F 2-
1
81 Womens Ltwt D 1x
3
82 Mens Ltwt D 2x
0
83 Womens Ltwt B 2x
0
84 Mens Ltwt B 2x
0
85 Womens Open AA-A 2-
2
86 Mens Hwt. AA 2x
2
87 Womens Ltwt E 2x
5
88 Mixed F-J 4+
7
89 Womens Open G-J 1x
3
90 Mens Hwt. G-J 4x
8
91 Womens Open E 1x
7
92 Mens Ltwt E 1x
7
93 Womens Open C 4+
6
94 Mens Hwt. C 1x
11
95 Womens Open A 2x
7
96 Mens Hwt. A 2x
3
97 Mens Hwt. E-F 4-
6
98 Mens Hwt. D 4-
1
99 Mixed B 8+
6
100 Parent/Child F/S 2x
4
Saturday, August 11, 2012
101 Mixed B 2x
9
102 Mixed D 4x
4
103 Mixed F 4x
5
    Composite: Avalon, Norwalk Leander (A)
T. Demers/J. Solomon/R. Navia/D. Mapley
 
    Berkeley Paddling & Rowing Club (A)
I. Brown/D. Hunt/S. Schaffran/E. Braithwaite
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
E. Watne/K. Wise/S. Cutts/C. Browning
 
    Composite: Potomac, Cambridge (A)
L. Yaffe/J. Gardner/E. Hansen/F. Theyer
 
    Upper Valley Rowing Foundation (A)
P. Gross/E. Marshall/L. Fisher/D. Ruml
 
104 Mens Ltwt A 1x
8
105 Womens Open A 4+
2
106 Mens Hwt. C 2x
13
107 Womens Open C 1x
2
108 Mens Hwt. E 2x
9
109 Womens Open E 8+
6
110 Mens Hwt G 1x
12
    Amoskeag Rowing Club (A)
M. Shields
 
    Berkeley Paddling & Rowing Club (A)
D. Bort
 
    Cambridge Rowing Club (A)
B. Ingraham
 
    Dallas Rowing Club (A)
D. Lee
 
    Fairmount Rowing Association (A)
J. Pokorny
 
    Quinsigamond Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
J. Sturges
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
C. Cook
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
P. Donaghy
 
    Quinsigamond Rowing Association, Inc. (B)
W. Nelson
 
    Quinsigamond Rowing Association, Inc. (C)
D. Simitis
 
    Union Boat Club (C)
J. Keating
 
    Cambridge Boat Club (L)
R. Lee
 
111 Womens Ltwt D 4+
4
112 Mens Club G-J 4+
3
113 Womens Ltwt A-C 4x
3
114 Mens Hwt. AA-A 4-
0
115 Mixed A 8+
2
116 Mens Hwt. B 8+
3
117 Womens Open B 4x
4
118 Mens Hwt. D 4+
7
119 Womens Club D 4+
7
120 Mens Hwt. F 4+
3
121 Womens Club E-J 8+
6
122 Mens Hwt. H 1x
4
123 Mens Hwt. C 2-
4
124 Mens Club A-B 8+
6
125 Mixed G-J 4x
6
    Composite: Atlanta, Detroit Boat Club, Colorado Rowing (A)
H. Wurster/R. Jones Jr/M. Wurster/G. Teborek
 
    Chelsea Boat Club, Inc. (A)
K. Santucci/J. Lentini/K. Doetzer/P. Fuery
 
    Composite: Long Beach, Masters Coaching, Occoquan International (A)
J. Nunn/T. Kakas/A. Bigelow/B. Smith
 
    Composite: Norwalk River, Vesper, Berkshire Sculling, Alexandria Masters (A)
 
    Composite: Potomac, Cambridge (A)
C. Sutliff/C. Durfee/E. Hansen/F. Theyer
 
    Composite: Fairmount, Potomac (B)
s. weeks/R. Sargent/S. Sargent/W. Cox
 
126 Womens Ltwt B 4+
0
127 Womens Ltwt D 2x
3
128 Mens Hwt. AA 1x
8
129 Womens Ltwt A 1x
3
130 Mens Ltwt C 2x
1
131 Womens Club C 8+
6
132 Mens Hwt. E 8+
6
133 Womens Club E 4+
9
134 Mens Hwt. G-J 2-
3
135 Mens Ltwt D-J 4+
3
136 Womens Ltwt F-J 2x
3
137 Mixed TA w/fixed seat 2x
0
138 Womens Open C 2-
0
139 Mens Club C 8+
7
140 Mens Hwt. B 2x
7
141 Womens Open B 4+
7
142 Mens Hwt. D 2x
5
143 Womens Open D 1x
3
144 Mens Hwt. F 4x
1
145 Womens Open F-J 4x
7
146 Mens Hwt. J 1x
1
147 Womens Club A 8+
0
148 Mixed C 4x
7
149 Mixed E 2x
10
150 Parent/Child M/D 2x
2
Sunday, August 12, 2012
151 Mixed G 2x
8
    Composite: Atlanta, Detroit Boat Club (A)
R. Jones Jr/G. Teborek
 
    Berkeley Paddling & Rowing Club (A)
S. Schaffran/E. Braithwaite
 
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
D. Bakinowski/J. Morse
 
    Durham Boat Club (A)
J. Dreher/C. Fuerst
 
    Composite: Potomac, Cambridge (A)
E. Hansen/F. Theyer
 
    Cambridge Boat Club (B)
C. Zezza/M. Zezza
 
    Potomac Boat Club (B)
J. Gardner/W. Cox
 
    Composite: Cambridge, CRI (C)
P. Wayne/H. Scott
 
152 Mixed E 8+
4
153 Mixed C 8+
7
154 Womens Open AA 4+
3
155 Mens Ltwt I-J 1x
3
156 Womens Club F-J 4+
5
157 Mens Hwt. F 2x
8
158 Womens Open D 4+
5
159 Mens Hwt. D 8+
7
160 Womens Club B 4+
2
161 Mens Hwt. B 1x
7
162 Mixed A 4x
1
163 Mixed LTA 4+
0
164 Mixed H-J 2x
3
165 Mens Club A-D 4x
2
166 Mens Ltwt G 2x
3
167 Womens Open E 4x
3
168 Mens Ltwt E 2x
2
169 Womens Ltwt C 1x
2
170 Mens Ltwt C 1x
6
171 Womens Open A 8+
2
172 Mens Hwt. AA-A 2-
1
173 Womens Open B 2-
2
174 Mens Ltwt A 2x
3
175 Mens Hwt. B-C 4-
1
176 Mens Hwt. G-J 4-
3
177 Womens Open C 4-
0
178 Mens Ltwt H 1x
2
179 Womens Open F-J 8+
7
180 Mens Club F 4+
4
181 Womens Open D 4x
6
182 Mens Hwt. D 4x
5
183 Womens Open B 1x
5
184 Mens Club B 4+
7
185 Mens Club D 4+
5
186 Womens Club A 4x
0
187 Womens Ltwt A 2x
3
188 Womens Club D 4x
3
189 Womens Open G-J 2x
4
190 Mens Hwt. G-J 4+
5
191 Womens Open E 4+
6
192 Mens Hwt. E 4+
5
193 Womens Open C 2x
11
194 Mens Hwt. C 8+
4
195 Womens Open A 1x
6
196 Mens Hwt. A 4+
6
197 Mens Club E-J 4x
7
198 Mixed D 4+
3
199 Mixed B 4x
3
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change