Head of the Hudson

  • Hosted By Albany Rowing Center

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, September 22, 2012
break 7:00 AM Coaches Coxswains Meeting
1 8:00 AM Mens Jr Frosh / Novice 4x
6
    O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (A)
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
 
    Shaker Rowing Association/High School (A)
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (B)
 
    Shaker Rowing Association/High School (B)
 
    Shaker Rowing Association/High School (C)
 
2 8:05 AM Mens Jr Frosh / Novice 4+
6
3 8:15 AM Womens Open / Masters 4+
2
4 8:20 AM Womens Collegiate Novice 4+
1
5 8:30 AM Mens Open / Masters 1x
13
    Aqueduct Rowing Club (A)
S. Kast
115.5 (65)
    Binghamton Rowing (A)
D. Hartwick
0.0 (19)
    Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd. (A)
J. Tauzel
2.0 (32)
    Mid Hudson Rowing Association (A)
M. Griffin
109.5 (64)
    O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (A)
C. Christie
87.1 (60)
    Palm Beach Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
C. Fraser
0.7 (30)
    Salisbury Boat Club (A)
A. Inglis
87.1 (60)
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
S. Festin
25.9 (45)
    Shaker Rowing Association/High School (A)
T. Lemieur
0.0 (19)
    Teaneck High School/Teaneck Rowing Club (A)
C. Reinke
46.1 (51)
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
T. Wolski
115.5 (65)
    O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (B)
D. Mangine
184.3 (75)
    Unaffiliated (USA) (B)
J. Miller
154.9 (71)
6 8:35 AM Mens Jr 1x
7
    Newburgh Rowing Club (A)
M. Scholl
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
L. Bossalini
 
    Worcester Public High Schools (A)
S. Johnson
 
    Newburgh Rowing Club (B)
N. Arner
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (B)
s. Castellani
 
    Newburgh Rowing Club (C)
J. Santiago
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (C)
G. Messercola
 
7 8:40 AM Womens Open / Masters 1x
7
8 8:45 AM Womens Jr 1x
2
9 8:55 AM Mens Open / Masters 2-
1
10 9:00 AM Mens Jr 2-
2
11 9:05 AM Womens Open / Masters 2-
0
12 9:10 AM Womens Jr 2-
0
13 9:20 AM Mens Open / Masters 4+
0
14 9:25 AM Mens Collegiate Novice 4+
0
15 9:30 AM Womens Jr Frosh / Novice 4x
6
    Friends of Shenendehowa Crew, Inc. (A)
 
    O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (A)
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
 
    Shaker Rowing Association/High School (A)
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (B)
 
    Shaker Rowing Association/High School (B)
 
16 9:35 AM Womens Jr Frosh / Novice 4+
5
17 9:50 AM Mens Open / Masters 4x
0
18 9:55 AM Mens Collegiate 4+
0
19 10:10 AM Mens Jr 8+
14
    Burnt Hills Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
 
    Don Bosco Preparatory High School (A)
K. Schnaars/P. Getsos/T. Biby/C. Park/J. Mosca/J. Hunt/J. Perez/C. Walker/A. Galimi (Cox)
 
    Friends of Shenendehowa Crew, Inc. (A)
 
    O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (A)
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
 
    Shaker Rowing Association/High School (A)
 
    St. Peters Preparatory School (A)
C. Kuczynski/A. Dellechiaie/A. Giraldo/J. Schiavo/J. Ramos/H. Forsythe/B. Tuhy/K. Lupo/P. Walshe (Cox)
 
    Worcester Public High Schools (A)
D. Kimball/D. Naylor/E. Sanchez/T. Gardner/E. Hallet/C. Fine/C. Kruczynski/N. Wurst/S. Aboody (Cox)
 
    Burnt Hills Rowing Association, Inc. (B)
 
    Friends of Shenendehowa Crew, Inc. (B)
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (B)
 
    St. Peters Preparatory School (B)
M. Dombrowski/B. Lyons/A. Petrick/D. Bovich/D. Cooney/D. Fiume/M. Crowe/N. Ocot/G. Bove (Cox)
 
    Worcester Public High Schools (B)
H. Balian/C. Sycks/M. Hall/L. Vela/F. Tsarhopoulos/T. McGovern/C. Robert/E. Raci/R. Bisceglia (Cox)
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (C)
 
20 10:20 AM Womens Jr 8+
9
    Friends of Shenendehowa Crew, Inc. (A)
 
    O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (A)
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
 
    Shaker Rowing Association/High School (A)
 
    Friends of Shenendehowa Crew, Inc. (B)
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (B)
 
    Shaker Rowing Association/High School (B)
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (C)
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (D)
 
21 10:35 AM Womens Open / Masters 4x
1
22 10:40 AM Womens Collegiate 4+
1
23 10:50 AM Mens Collegiate Novice 8+
1
24 10:55 AM Womens Collegiate Novice 8+
0
25 11:10 AM Mens Jr 2x
10
    Ballston Spa High School (A)
 
    Lenox Memorial Crew (A)
 
    O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (A)
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
 
    Shaker Rowing Association/High School (A)
 
    St. Peters Preparatory School (A)
J. Reynolds/O. Lynskey
 
    Teaneck High School/Teaneck Rowing Club (A)
 
    Ballston Spa High School (B)
 
    O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (B)
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (B)
 
26 11:15 AM Womens Jr 2x
3
break 11:20 AM LUNCH - 1 HOUR
27 12:20 PM Mens Jr Frosh / Novice 8+
6
28 12:25 PM Womens Jr Frosh / Novice 8+
3
    Friends of Shenendehowa Crew, Inc. (A)
 
    O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (A)
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
 
29 12:40 PM Mens Collegiate 8+
1
30 12:45 PM Mens Open / Masters 8+
0
31 12:50 PM Womens Collegiate 8+
2
32 12:55 PM Womens Open / Masters 8+
1
33 1:05 PM Mens Open / Masters 2x
1
34 1:10 PM Womens Open / Masters 2x
1
35 1:25 PM Mens Jr 4x
8
    Ballston Spa High School (A)
 
    Friends of Shenendehowa Crew, Inc. (A)
 
    O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (A)
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
 
    Shaker Rowing Association/High School (A)
 
    O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (B)
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (B)
 
    Shaker Rowing Association/High School (B)
 
36 1:30 PM Mens Jr 4+
24
    Burnt Hills Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
 
    Don Bosco Preparatory High School (A)
A. McAvey/C. Miles/P. Festa/A. Wunsch/D. Galimi (Cox)
 
    Friends of Shenendehowa Crew, Inc. (A)
 
    Lenox Memorial Crew (A)
 
    North Rockland Rowing Club (A)
F. Cox/V. Gonzalez/C. Reynolds/A. Daniels (Cox)
 
    Northfield Mount Hermon School (A)
 
    O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (A)
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
 
    Shaker Rowing Association/High School (A)
 
    St. Peters Preparatory School (A)
J. Glatman/J. Fearon/D. Berutti/K. Lupo/R. Lillis (Cox)
 
    Teaneck High School/Teaneck Rowing Club (A)
O. Manahan/P. Bonsu/J. Bivins/N. Waldman/A. Hawkins (Cox)
 
    Worcester Public High Schools (A)
D. Kimball/D. Naylor/E. Sanchez/T. Gardner/S. Aboody (Cox)
 
    Don Bosco Preparatory High School (B)
C. Malley/B. Mistretta/C. Neville/M. Sadowski/M. Cleary (Cox)
 
    Friends of Shenendehowa Crew, Inc. (B)
 
    Lenox Memorial Crew (B)
 
    Northfield Mount Hermon School (B)
 
    O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (B)
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (B)
 
    Worcester Public High Schools (B)
C. Kruczynski/C. Fine/E. Hallet/N. Wurst/M. OMalley (Cox)
 
    Don Bosco Preparatory High School (C)
V. Ulizko/T. Faenza/T. Dwyer/M. Muniz/N. Adams (Cox)
 
    Lenox Memorial Crew (C)
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (C)
 
    Worcester Public High Schools (C)
E. Locantore/G. VanDeusen/D. Mott/Y. Lustosa/J. Wigren (Cox)
 
    Don Bosco Preparatory High School (D)
 
37 1:40 PM Womens Jr 4x
3
    O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (A)
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
 
    Shaker Rowing Association/High School (A)
 
38 1:45 PM Womens Jr 4+
8
39 2:00 PM Mixed Open / Masters 8+
2
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change