Head of the American
- Oct 27, 2012
- head
- Lake Natoma
- Gold River, CA (USA)
- Hosted By: Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, October 27, 2012 | |||||
1 | 9:00 AM | Mens Open 4x | 0 |
||
2 | 9:00 AM | Mens Masters 4x | 7 |
||
3 | 9:00 AM | Mens HS 4x | 11 |
||
4 | 9:00 AM | Womens Masters 2x | 11 |
||
5 | 9:00 AM | Womens HS 2x | 22 |
||
6 | 9:15 AM | Mens HS Novice 8+ | 20 |
||
7 | 9:30 AM | Womens HS Novice 8+ | 19 |
||
8 | 9:45 AM | Mens Open 4+ | 12 |
||
9 | 9:45 AM | Mens Ltwt 4+ | 6 |
||
10 | 9:45 AM | Mens Masters 4+ | 11 |
||
Ashland Rowing Club (A) |
C. Prufer/J. Adams/D. Hirsch/B. Crawford/L. Klecan (Cox)
|
181.6 (68)
|
|||
East Bay Rowing Club (A) |
C. Koven/C. Groves/D. Kelley/G. Gazda/T. Buckley (Cox)
|
10.8 (37)
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (A) |
J. Younger/M. Stralka/B. Wagner/T. Lange/L. Hansen (Cox)
|
27.7 (43)
|
|||
North Bay Rowing Club (A) |
P. Lichy/W. Payne/R. Nicholson/S. Messner/T. Determined (Cox)
|
90.8 (56)
|
|||
River City Rowing Club (A) |
R. Osborn/z. zoller/M. Pye/D. Tharp/A. Ojeda-Beck (Cox)
|
13.1 (38)
|
|||
University of California - Irvine (A) |
A. Frank/R. Walker/K. Coghlan/J. Rogge/A. Nishida (Cox)
|
15.6 (39)
|
|||
Ashland Rowing Club (B) |
E. Glatte/J. Hills/S. Kiesling/J. Sims/S. Meyers (Cox)
|
78.7 (54)
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (B) |
K. Clemmer/R. Wertz/A. Collenette/R. Salma/P. O'BRIEN (Cox)
|
27.7 (43)
|
|||
River City Rowing Club (B) |
R. Sundquist/W. Kilfoyle/E. Vanderbilt/M. Dirrim/A. Webb (Cox)
|
57.1 (50)
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (C) |
M. McGinn/S. McHugh/J. Davis/B. CROTTY/T. Fant (Cox)
|
73.0 (53)
|
|||
River City Rowing Club (C) |
J. Cech/S. Kulieke/S. Herman/V. Dutcher/J. Houten (Cox)
|
140.0 (63)
|
|||
11 | 9:45 AM | Womens Masters 4+ | 9 |
||
Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) (A) |
S. Lowmiller/A. Hawkins/D. Krakora/Y. Brill/N. Vu (Cox)
|
21.2 (41)
|
|||
East Bay Rowing Club (A) |
62.2 (51)
|
||||
Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (A) |
L. Clendenen/M. McCulloch/B. Meyer/M. Lathan/M. Montoya (Cox)
|
84.7 (55)
|
|||
Lake Merritt Rowing Club (A) |
C. Weyhenmeyer/D. Channell/S. Kavrakis/I. Linden/J. Udove (Cox)
|
5.3 (34)
|
|||
Los Gatos Rowing Club (A) |
M. Fisher/A. Timpe/V. DeSanta/K. Moultrup/P. Bhoomreddy (Cox)
|
47.6 (48)
|
|||
North Bay Rowing Club (A) |
C. Mace/J. Dunham/B. Keefer/J. Hurley/A. Buckner (Cox)
|
110.6 (59)
|
|||
River City Rowing Club (A) |
N. Cronkhite/A. Kelly/J. Peruch/L. Widman/L. Laffan (Cox)
|
47.6 (48)
|
|||
Stockton Rowing, Inc. (A) |
43.2 (47)
|
||||
ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (A) |
M. Moore/T. Schmidt/P. McKeon/A. Brian/S. Good (Cox)
|
62.2 (51)
|
|||
12 | 10:00 AM | Mens Collegiate Novice 8+ | 8 |
||
13 | 10:00 AM | Mens Masters Novice 4+ | 4 |
||
East Bay Rowing Club (A) |
67.5 (52)
|
||||
Pacific Crew/Deep Water Rowing Association (A) |
w. lawson/j. wright/k. harrold/J. Jensen/a. foreman (Cox)
|
24.3 (42)
|
|||
River City Rowing Club (A) |
C. Lam/E. Carrillo/A. Walukiewicz/J. Long/K. Naganuma (Cox)
|
18.3 (40)
|
|||
East Bay Rowing Club (B) |
103.8 (58)
|
||||
14 | 10:15 AM | Womens Collegiate Novice 8+ | 11 |
||
15 | 10:15 AM | Womens Masters Novice 4+ | 7 |
||
East Bay Rowing Club (A) |
47.6 (48)
|
||||
Lake Merritt Rowing Club (A) |
L. Condro/M. Glaeser/C. Augst/J. Brophy-Hilton/C. Sutter (Cox)
|
31.2 (44)
|
|||
North Bay Rowing Club (A) |
K. Azevedo/V. Bowers/D. Riggs/K. Franklin/A. Healey (Cox)
|
43.2 (47)
|
|||
Pacific Crew/Deep Water Rowing Association (A) |
R. herold/L. Valentin/s. pomrening/K. Kline-Preeo/J. loza (Cox)
|
62.2 (51)
|
|||
Palo Alto Rowing Club (A) |
v. Blackwell/A. LinJohnson/M. Pierron/B. Eschenbauch/M. De Almbida (Cox)
|
57.1 (50)
|
|||
River City Rowing Club (A) |
K. Taylor/A. Taylor/E. Csaposs/F. Yoong/K. Spaur (Cox)
|
5.3 (34)
|
|||
ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (A) |
B. O'Shea/N. Wahl/S. Herz/M. Meister/D. Good (Cox)
|
35.0 (45)
|
|||
16 | 10:30 AM | Womens Masters 4x | 11 |
||
17 | 10:30 AM | Mens Open 1x | 7 |
||
18 | 10:30 AM | Mens Ltwt 1x | 0 |
||
19 | 10:30 AM | Mens Masters 1x | 21 |
||
20 | 10:30 AM | Mens Masters Ltwt 1x | 11 |
||
21 | 10:30 AM | Mens HS 1x | 11 |
||
22 | 10:45 AM | Mens Open 2- | 3 |
||
23 | 10:45 AM | Mens Masters 2- | 0 |
||
24 | 10:45 AM | Womens Collegiate 2- | 22 |
||
25 | 10:45 AM | Womens Open 2- | 2 |
||
26 | 10:45 AM | Womens Masters 2- | 2 |
||
27 | 11:00 AM | Womens Open 4x | 3 |
||
28 | 11:15 AM | Mens HS 8+ | 28 |
||
29 | 11:30 AM | Womens HS 8+ | 28 |
||
30 | 11:45 AM | Mens Wherry / Open Water 1x | 3 |
||
31 | 11:45 AM | Womens Wherry / Open Water 1x | 1 |
||
32 | 12:00 PM | Mens Masters 2x | 5 |
||
33 | 12:00 PM | Womens Masters 1x | 4 |
||
34 | 12:00 PM | Womens Masters Ltwt 1x | 4 |
||
35 | 12:15 PM | Mens Masters Novice 8+ | 0 |
||
36 | 12:15 PM | Womens Masters Novice 8+ | 3 |
||
East Bay Rowing Club (A) |
52.9 (50)
|
||||
North Bay Rowing Club (A) |
K. Azevedo/V. Bowers/D. Riggs/S. Hopkins/S. Khalsa/s. knox/M. Hill/R. Hammack/A. Healey (Cox)
|
19.6 (41)
|
|||
River City Rowing Club (A) |
H. Churchwell/D. Kaylor/J. Ratliff-Richardson/D. Boersma/D. Hyson/K. Deegan/M. Magie/M. Cotta/K. Spaur (Cox)
|
57.6 (51)
|
|||
37 | 12:15 PM | Womens HS 4x | 9 |
||
38 | 12:30 PM | Womens Collegiate 2x | 0 |
||
39 | 12:30 PM | Womens Open 2x | 0 |
||
40 | 12:30 PM | Womens Collegiate Ltwt 2x | 0 |
||
41 | 12:30 PM | Womens Open Ltwt 2x | 1 |
||
42 | 1:15 PM | Mens Open 8+ | 16 |
||
43 | 1:15 PM | Mens Ltwt 8+ | 8 |
||
44 | 1:15 PM | Mens Masters 8+ | 7 |
||
East Bay Rowing Club (A) |
19.6 (41)
|
||||
Long Beach Rowing Association (A) |
B. Chin/R. Glidden/B. Eldon/S. Zagzebski/A. du Pont/M. Brubaker/D. Saunders/T. Goteti/V. Foust (Cox)
|
40.0 (47)
|
|||
Los Gatos Rowing Club (A) |
D. Home/P. Bhoomreddy/M. Klitgaard/G. Hall/J. Kemp/D. Ventura/C. Donahue/J. Estill/L. Lippi (Cox)
|
57.6 (51)
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (A) |
J. Geluk/M. Stralka/J. Younger/T. Lange/B. Wagner/A. Collenette/K. Clemmer/R. Salma/A. Andrews (Cox)
|
22.5 (42)
|
|||
Pacific Crew/Deep Water Rowing Association (A) |
w. lawson/j. wright/k. harrold/A. Vanetta/j. thomas/J. Jensen/l. streeter/J. Lastimosa/a. foreman (Cox)
|
22.5 (42)
|
|||
River City Rowing Club (A) |
R. Sundquist/W. Kilfoyle/M. Pye/z. zoller/R. Osborn/D. Tharp/E. Vanderbilt/M. Dirrim/A. Ojeda-Beck (Cox)
|
28.9 (44)
|
|||
River City Rowing Club (B) |
B. Mueller/J. Kamigaki/B. Philleo/B. Hall/G. Goodman/J. London/M. Renquist/E. Frye/A. Webb (Cox)
|
40.0 (47)
|
|||
45 | 1:30 PM | Mens Open 2x | 4 |
||
46 | 1:30 PM | Mens Ltwt 2x | 9 |
||
47 | 1:30 PM | Mens HS 2x | 18 |
||
48 | 1:30 PM | Mixed Masters 2x | 3 |
||
49 | 1:45 PM | Womens Collegiate 8+ | 16 |
||
50 | 1:45 PM | Womens Open 8+ | 0 |
||
51 | 1:45 PM | Womens Collegiate Ltwt 8+ | 0 |
||
52 | 1:45 PM | Womens Open Ltwt 8+ | 8 |
||
53 | 2:00 PM | Womens Masters 8+ | 16 |
||
Ashland Rowing Club (A) |
R. Pike/M. Burton/L. Black/M. Funke/B. Wessler/D. Fairbanks/J. Cope/C. Huffman/L. Klecan (Cox)
|
90.0 (57)
|
|||
East Bay Rowing Club (A) |
40.0 (47)
|
||||
Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (A) |
L. Clendenen/M. Lathan/B. Meyer/K. Sack/M. McCulloch/J. Wielgus-Marlatt/M. Tourne/L. Dillon/A. Morettini (Cox)
|
84.1 (56)
|
|||
Lake Merritt Rowing Club (A) |
C. Weyhenmeyer/D. Channell/H. Gallup/I. Linden/K. Lahl/L. Blanchard/S. Schnaitter/K. Lindl/A. Macdonald (Cox)
|
3.6 (33)
|
|||
Los Gatos Rowing Club (A) |
S. Reekie/C. Adler/N. Magee/C. Corcoran/L. Thompson/N. Brown/H. Hara/A. Timpe/V. Moore (Cox)
|
72.9 (54)
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (A) |
L. Friedlander/M. Chow/J. Da Cunha/J. Oliver/A. Maly/A. Sandvig/S. Moreland/B. Madland/C. Wray (Cox)
|
78.4 (55)
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center (A) |
A. Lawrence/D. Cowles/T. Lehaman/L. Hay/M. Teaford/N. McLoughlin/J. Rappaport/K. Everett/J. Lordan (Cox)
|
57.6 (51)
|
|||
North Bay Rowing Club (A) |
K. Kasternakis/A. Buckner/B. Keefer/J. Dunham/C. Mace/J. Hurley/K. Conover/P. Keller/N. Orrett (Cox)
|
78.4 (55)
|
|||
River City Rowing Club (A) |
M. Roberts/N. Cochrane/T. Blickle/S. Canevari/M. Asmus/L. Vernasco/K. Dennis/M. Woodcock/M. Morales (Cox)
|
72.9 (54)
|
|||
Stockton Rowing, Inc. (A) |
52.9 (50)
|
||||
ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (A) |
T. Cleary/C. Henson/A. Komiyama/K. Allen/P. McKeon/N. Wahl/A. Brian/M. Guth/W. Jackson (Cox)
|
40.0 (47)
|
|||
East Bay Rowing Club (B) |
72.9 (54)
|
||||
Lake Merritt Rowing Club (B) |
J. Norberg/A. Holliday/D. Smith/V. Todd/L. Wahba/D. Bedford/T. Tobias/S. Brooks/L. Marousek (Cox)
|
1.6 (31)
|
|||
River City Rowing Club (B) |
K. Grace/D. Hedum/S. Mott/C. Stewart/S. Lowen/L. Paumer/R. Madsen/K. Naganuma/K. Beltrami (Cox)
|
102.4 (59)
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (C) |
K. Marcoux/J. Boedecker/M. Verhille/L. Tauber/S. MacLeod/P. Laudino/O. Blackburn/D. Weil/M. Batchelder (Cox)
|
84.1 (56)
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (D) |
D. Kendall/M. Blum/K. Grady/B. Greene/L. VantVeer/A. Voisinet/B. Sullivan/R. Emami/M. Batchelder (Cox)
|
78.4 (55)
|
|||
54 | 2:15 PM | Mens HS 4+ | 15 |
||
55 | 2:30 PM | Womens HS 4+ | 20 |
||
56 | 2:45 PM | Womens Collegiate 1x | 5 |
||
57 | 2:45 PM | Womens Open 1x | 7 |
||
58 | 2:45 PM | Womens Collegiate Ltwt 1x | 0 |
||
59 | 2:45 PM | Womens Open Ltwt 1x | 0 |
||
60 | 2:45 PM | Womens HS 1x | 8 |
||
61 | 3:00 PM | Womens Collegiate 4+ | 16 |
||
62 | 3:00 PM | Womens Open 4+ | 3 |
||
63 | 3:00 PM | Womens Collegiate Ltwt 4+ | 0 |
||
64 | 3:00 PM | Womens Open Ltwt 4+ | 0 |
||
65 | 3:15 PM | Mixed Collegiate 8+ | 3 |
||
66 | 3:15 PM | Mixed Masters 8+ | 3 |
||
67 | 3:15 PM | Mixed Masters 4x | 4 |
||
70 | 10:00 AM | Mens Jr Novice 4x+ | 5 |
||
69 | 12:15 PM | Womens Jr Novice 4x+ | 4 |
||
68 | 3:15 PM | Mixed Masters Novice 8+ | 3 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change