FISA World Rowing Masters Regatta

  • Oct 9, 2014 To Oct 12, 2014
  • sprint

  • City of Ballarat, VIC (AUS)
  • Hosted By Rowing Australia

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Thursday, October 9, 2014
NOTE Racing is scheduled to begin Thursday @ 9am
101 W A 4x Womens A 4x
5
102 M K 1x Mens K 1x
4
103 W D 4- Womens D 4-
8
104 M D 2x Mens D 2x
18
105 M G 4x Mens G 4x
11
106 W G-K 4- Womens G-K 4-
0
107 M B 1x Mens B 1x
15
108 M E 2- Mens E 2-
7
109 W B 4- Womens B 4-
3
110 M H 2x Mens H 2x
5
111 W I-K 1x Womens I-K 1x
4
112 M C 4x Mens C 4x
9
113 W C 4+ Womens C 4+
8
114 M F 2x Mens F 2x
18
115 W F 8+ Womens F 8+
4
    Composite: Canberra, Riverside, Hannover, Lübeck, Lübecker FRG, Phoenix
A. Ellis/B. Thoms/K. Kolbe/J. Walsh/D. Cook/M. Schedeit/G. Kalanj/C. Parker/L. Kenner (Cox)
 
    Composite: Kingston UK, Thames, Fredensborg, Barnes Bridge, Sons of the Thames, VK Slavia Praha, Christiania RK, Corio Bay, Drummoyne
B. Sims/M. Boldt/B. Crockford/Z. Norková/T. Pahle/P. Westendorf/P. Rayner/J. Darling/D. Bregenanza (Cox)
 
    Composite: Leichhardt, North Shore, Sydney University
K. Bigsworth/J. Pollett/A. Parbury/A. Conry/N. Blackwell/P. McBride/M. Boland/S. Tattersall/S. Holst (Cox)
 
    Composite: Melbourne, Latrobe University
 
116 M I-K 4- Mens I-K 4-
3
117 M A 4x Mens A 4x
7
118 W A 8+ Womens A 8+
0
119 M D 4+ Mens D 4+
11
120 W D 2x Womens D 2x
19
121 M G 4- Mens G 4-
4
122 W H-K 4x Womens H-K 4x
2
123 M I 1x Mens I 1x
5
124 M B 4+ Mens B 4+
3
125 W B 2x Womens B 2x
16
126 M E 4- Mens E 4-
7
127 W E 2- Womens E 2-
4
128 M H 8+ Mens H 8+
5
129 W C 1x Womens C 1x
15
130 M C 2- Mens C 2-
6
131 W F 2x Womens F 2x
12
132 M F 8+ Mens F 8+
12
133 W A 2- Womens A 2-
0
134 M A 2x Mens A 2x
11
135 M D 1x Mens D 1x
28
136 W D 8+ Womens D 8+
6
137 M G 4+ Mens G 4+
5
138 M B 4- Mens B 4-
4
139 W G 1x Womens G 1x
3
140 M E 4x Mens E 4x
14
141 W B 4+ Womens B 4+
4
142 M H 2- Mens H 2-
2
143 M C 8+ Mens C 8+
6
144 W E 4x Womens E 4x
11
145 M F 1x Mens F 1x
20
146 W C 2- Womens C 2-
8
147 M J-K 2x Mens J-K 2x
4
148 W F 4+ Womens F 4+
7
149 M A 8+ Mens A 8+
4
201 W C 4- Womens C 4-
11
202 M A 1x Mens A 1x
21
203 M D 4x Mens D 4x
15
204 W F 4- Womens F 4-
4
    Composite: Canberra, Penrith
J. Mann/J. Russell-Jones/A. Creagh/S. Field
 
    Composite: Leichhardt, Sydney University
K. Bigsworth/A. Conry/A. Parbury/J. Pollett
 
    Riga Rowers Club
R. Kruuse/D. Elerte/L. Belakova/I. Trence
 
    University of NSW Rowing Club
F. Widmer/A. Williamson/A. Wall/A. Murray-Noone
 
205 M G 8+ Mens G 8+
9
206 M I-K 2- Mens I-K 2-
2
207 W A 2x Womens A 2x
9
208 M B 4x Mens B 4x
10
209 W D 2- Womens D 2-
7
210 M E 1x Mens E 1x
23
211 W G 2x Womens G 2x
8
212 M H 4- Mens H 4-
3
213 W B 4x Womens B 4x
10
214 M C 4+ Mens C 4+
6
215 M F 2- Mens F 2-
10
216 W E 2x Womens E 2x
20
217 M J-K 4x Mens J-K 4x
3
218 W H 1x Womens H 1x
4
219 M A 4+ Mens A 4+
0
220 M D 4- Mens D 4-
7
221 W C 8+ Womens C 8+
6
222 M G 2x Mens G 2x
18
223 W F 1x Womens F 1x
8
224 M B 2- Mens B 2-
6
225 W A 4+ Womens A 4+
5
226 M E 8+ Mens E 8+
8
    Composite: Adelaide University, Hawthorn
D. Kutcher/J. Bolt/M. Jeffries/M. Page/B. Natt/D. Hall/H. Newland/J. Scarborough/R. Marshall (Cox)
 
    Composite: Melbourne, Mercantile, Banks
M. Harrison/C. Shinners/J. Lowe/A. Reynolds/R. Smith/R. Pilmore/D. McCabe/J. McCoy/W. Webster (Cox)
 
    Composite: Melbourne, Mackay
J. Dollisson/M. Ross/T. LLoyd/C. Barton/P. Morgan/R. Jones/G. Tait/D. McManamny/H. McManamny (Cox)
 
    Composite: Melbourne Uni, Strathcona
J. McKenzie/A. Langford/M. Cornwell/A. Marshall/G. Longden/P. Ferguson/J. Peters/H. Wood/A. Maginn (Cox)
 
    Composite: Mosman, University of NSW, Glebe, Sydney University, Drummoyne
K. Mackney/M. Kelly/T. Bland/M. McKeown/M. Connaghan/D. Crockford/R. Newlinds/W. Moyes/P. Titterton (Cox)
 
    Composite: Pembroke Masters, Goolwa, Murray Bridge
P. Newell/G. Fulwood/N. McDonald/J. Lister/K. Watkins/C. Leach/C. Cowan/I. Brown/B. ONeil (Cox)
 
    Composite: Torrens, Mersey, Ulverstone
A. Holt/L. Mitchell/R. Hendry/R. Dankbaar/S. Nowell/T. Gott/A. March/K. Gretton/L. Montgomery (Cox)
 
    Composite: Torrens, Footscray, Pine Rivers, Coomera Watersports
C. Barone/K. Lakhotia/J. Boffey/I. Burley/P. Zelow/I. Meech/M. Henderson/B. Johnson/V. Hammond (Cox)
 
227 W D 4x Womens D 4x
12
228 M H 1x Mens H 1x
6
229 M C 2x Mens C 2x
14
230 W G-K 8+ Womens G-K 8+
3
    Composite: Barwon, Melbourne, Essendon, Cardinal, Corio Bay, West End, Port Adelaide
J. Earl/M. McLauchlan/J. Packer/G. Costain/L. Partridge/J. Jones/R. Hanson/M. Camiller/L. O'Donnell (Cox)
 
    Mitsubishi Senior Boat Club
H. Takita/K. Kurihara/F. Matsumoto/K. Yako/N. Fukuda/M. Ushimaru/F. Takishima/Y. Goto/C. Kitazawa (Cox)
 
    Composite: Sydney University, Riverside, Sydney University, Lübecker FRG, Goolwa, Phoenix
A. Ellis/C. Parker/G. Kalanj/M. Schedeit/D. Tebneff/L. Kenner/S. Tattersall/M. Boland/B. Holst (Cox)
 
231 M F 4+ Mens F 4+
6
232 W B 1x Womens B 1x
10
233 M A 4- Mens A 4-
4
234 W E 4+ Womens E 4+
4
235 M D 2- Mens D 2-
10
236 W C 2x Womens C 2x
21
237 M G 1x Mens G 1x
18
238 M B 8+ Mens B 8+
6
239 W F 4x Womens F 4x
8
    Canberra Rowing Club
M. James/J. Mann/J. Russell-Jones/I. Brewer
 
    Corio Bay Rowing Club
C. Hargreaves/H. David/D. Pearce/E. White
 
    Composite: Derwent Mercantile, Penrith, Mersey
J. March/M. Hansen/C. Baldock/S. Field
 
    Composite: Kingston UK, Fredensborg, VK Slavia Praha, Christiania RK
M. Boldt/T. Pahle/Z. Norková/B. Sims
 
    Composite: Leichhardt, Sydney University
K. Bigsworth/A. Conry/A. Parbury/J. Pollett
 
    Composite: Melbourne, Latrobe University
 
    University of NSW Rowing Club
F. Widmer/A. Williamson/A. Murray-Noone/A. Thomas
 
    Wendouree - Ballarat Rowing Club
G. Richards/P. Gabb/E. Haberfield/F. Dorian
 
240 M E 2x Mens E 2x
23
241 W A 4- Womens A 4-
2
242 M H 4+ Mens H 4+
3
243 W G-K 2- Womens G-K 2-
3
    Port Adelaide Rowing Club (A)
R. Hanson/J. Packer
 
    Sydney University Womens Rowing Club (A)
M. Boland/S. Tattersall
 
    Composite: Thames, Barnes Bridge (A)
P. Rayner/J. Darling
 
244 M C 4- Mens C 4-
6
245 W D 1x Womens D 1x
14
246 M F 4x Mens F 4x
9
247 W B 2- Womens B 2-
4
248 M I 2x Mens I 2x
3
249 W E 8+ Womens E 8+
2
301 W E 4- Womens E 4-
7
302 M G 2- Mens G 2-
4
303 W H-K 2x Womens H-K 2x
4
304 M J 1x Mens J 1x
4
305 W D 4+ Womens D 4+
6
306 M B 2x Mens B 2x
21
307 W E 1x Womens E 1x
11
308 M E 4+ Mens E 4+
10
309 W B 8+ Womens B 8+
6
    Composite: Latrobe University, Port Chalmers
J. Siebenga/E. Miles/S. Eaves/V. Tainton/K. Chapman/K. Stoeckel/L. de Koster/N. McAllen/Z. Marzi (Cox)
 
    Composite: Mosman, Canberra, Commercial, ANU
F. Spriggs/C. Taylor/D. Jolly/K. Knowler/D. Grant/F. Blackwell/E. Bissaker/S. Goddard/J. Burnand (Cox)
 
    Richmond Rowing Club
T. Mayfield/K. Doggett/V. Gregoire/K. Kotzmann/L. Brown/C. Manning/A. Amos/R. Stokes/R. Lionnet (Cox)/
 
    Composite: Strathclyde Park, Leichhardt, North Shore, Shoalhaven, Lake Macquarie, St Georges, Rockhampton Fitzroy
B. Opferkuch/S. Jones/M. Duzel/A. Richardson/R. Venables/E. Davidson/R. Cummins/A. Cicognani/M. Ambrose (Cox)
 
    Composite: UTS, Mercantile, Sydney, Melbourne Uni, Power House, Sydney University
K. Larsen/J. Bell/M. Heinke/R. Taylor/K. Doyle/R. Kininmonth/A. Fallon/J. Winter/K. Foulkes (Cox)
 
    Composite: WARC, Swan River, Y Rowing, Fremantle
P. Riley/H. Wipf/S. Neal/D. Mason/P. Rule/E. Carrigy/J. McIntyre/M. Maine/T. Maguire (Cox)
 
310 M H 4x Mens H 4x
5
311 W F 2- Womens F 2-
9
    Canberra Rowing Club
D. Cook/J. Walsh
 
    Corio Bay Rowing Club
C. Hargreaves/H. David
 
    Composite: Kingston UK, VK Slavia Praha
Z. Norková/B. Sims
 
    Leichhardt Rowing Club (NSW)
A. Conry/A. Parbury
 
    Melbourne Rowing Club
S. Gould/S. O'Connor/
 
    Mersey Rowing Club
J. March/M. Hansen/
 
    Riverside Rowing Club
A. Ellis/L. Kenner
 
    St Georges Rowing Club
S. Wright/A. McLeod
 
    Sydney University Womens Rowing Club
K. Bigsworth/J. Pollett
 
312 M C 1x Mens C 1x
26
313 W G-K 4+ Womens G-K 4+
2
314 M F 4- Mens F 4-
12
315 W C 4x Womens C 4x
21
316 M A 2- Mens A 2-
6
317 W A 1x Womens A 1x
9
318 M I-K 4+ Mens I-K 4+
6
319 W G 4x Womens G 4x
5
    Composite: Canberra, Penrith (A)
M. James/J. Mann/S. Field/I. Brewer
 
    Composite: Kingston UK, Thames, Fredensborg, Barnes Bridge (A)
B. Sims/M. Boldt/P. Rayner/J. Darling
 
    Composite: Melbourne, Latrobe University (A)
 
    Composite: Riverside, Lübecker FRG, Goolwa, Phoenix (A)
C. Parker/M. Schedeit/D. Tebneff/G. Kalanj
 
    Sydney University Womens Rowing Club (A)
K. Bigsworth/J. Pollett/M. Boland/S. Tattersall
 
320 M D 8+ Mens D 8+
8
401 M I 4x Mens I 4x
2
402 Mix D 2x Mixed D 2x
20
403 Mix G 4x Mixed G 4x
2
    Composite: Leichhardt, Sydney University, Fremantle
S. Wearne/A. Conry/M. Boland/J. Wyche
 
    Composite: Riga, Penrith, Mersey
L. Lapina/V. Priediens/M. Tippett/S. Field
 
404 Mix B 8+ Mixed B 8+
3
405 Mix E 2x Mixed E 2x
17
406 Mix H-K 4x Mixed H-K 4x
2
407 Mix C 8+ Mixed C 8+
4
408 Mix F 2x Mixed F 2x
17
    Canberra Rowing Club
P. Laidlaw/F. Blackwell
 
    Canberra Rowing Club
S. Pagan/M. James
 
    Corio Bay Rowing Club
P. Van Prooyen/M. McRae
 
    Composite: Derwent Mercantile, Wendouree-Ballarat, Sandy Bay
C. Potter/P. Gabb
 
    Composite: Essendon, Melbourne Uni, Hawthorn
R. Saul/J. Bant
 
    Composite: Glebe, Sydney University
K. Mackney/K. Bigsworth
 
    Goolwa Rowing Club
I. Brown/D. Tebneff
 
    Invercargill Rowing Club
B. Potter/J. Dyer
 
    Mackay Rowing Club
J. Stafford/L. Stafford/
 
    Mersey Rowing Club
S. Nowell/J. March
 
    Composite: Murwillumbah, Hannover
J. Newcomb/B. Thoms
 
    Riverside Rowing Club
D. Ellis/A. Ellis/
 
    Seta Rowing Club
M. Nakanishi/F. Ono
 
    St Georges Rowing Club
A. McLeod/T. Corkery
 
    St Georges Rowing Club
S. Wright/B. Wright
 
    Composite: Torrens, Riverside
C. Parker/R. Dankbaar
 
    Composite: University of NSW, Old Ignatians
M. Perry/A. Wall
 
409 Mix A 4x Mixed A 4x
4
410 Mix D 8+ Mixed D 8+
7
411 Mix G 2x Mixed G 2x
7
    Canberra Rowing Club
J. Simson/J. Walsh
 
    Fredensborg Roklub
L. Haastrup/T. Jespersen
 
    Composite: Fredensborg, North Shore
M. Boldt/K. Rudder
 
    Composite: Melbourne, Melbourne Uni
P. Bridgeford/P. Montgomery
 
    Mitsubishi Senior Boat Club
T. Iso/F. Matsumoto
 
    Composite: Mosman, Sydney University
P. Titterton/J. Pollett
 
    Seta Rowing Club
A. Adachi/N. Nagase
 
412 Mix B 4x Mixed B 4x
4
413 Mix E 8+ Mixed E 8+
3
414 Mix H-K 2x Mixed H-K 2x
6
415 Mix C 4x Mixed C 4x
10
416 Mix F 8+ Mixed F 8+
5
    Corio Bay Rowing Club
C. Allen/A. Hargreaves/I. Farran/P. Van Prooyen/C. Hargreaves/H. David/J. Earl/D. Pearce/E. White (Cox)
 
    Composite: Footscray, Griffith Uni Surfers Paradise, Pine Rivers
I. Meech/M. Henderson/J. Boffey/B. Johnson/M. Garnsworthy/K. Cutler/D. McLaughlin/S. Randall/V. Hammond (Cox)
 
    Composite: Glebe, Sydney University, Drummoyne
K. Mackney/M. Kelly/T. Bland/M. McKeown/J. McKeown/J. Pollett/K. Bigsworth/M. Boland/S. Holst (Cox)
 
    Composite: Riga, Sons of the Thames
R. Polluste/J. Paalo/A. Kamols/K. Kalnbergzs/R. Kruuse/I. Trence/L. Belakova/D. Elerte/D. Bregenanza (Cox)
 
    Composite: Swan River, Leichhardt, Sydney University, Fremantle
C. Hall/S. Wade/S. Wearne/J. Wyche/A. Conry/M. Searle/S. Tattersall/D. Armstrong/T. Maguire (Cox)
 
417 Mix A 2x Mixed A 2x
6
418 Mix D 4x Mixed D 4x
14
419 Mix G 8+ Mixed G 8+
2
420 Mix B 2x Mixed B 2x
5
421 Mix E 4x Mixed E 4x
13
422 Mix H-K 8+ Mixed H-K 8+
0
423 Mix C 2x Mixed C 2x
10
424 Mix F 4x Mixed F 4x
5
425 Mix A 8+ Mixed A 8+
3
426 M I-K 8+ Mens I-K 8+
8
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change