Pittsburgh Indoor Sprints
- Jan 26, 2013
- indoor
- North Catholic High School
- Pittsburgh, PA (USA)
- Hosted By: Three Rivers Rowing Association
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, January 26, 2013 | |||||
1 | 8:30 AM | Senior Masters Mens (40-49) | 6 |
||
2 | 8:30 AM | Ltwt Senior Masters Mens (40-49) | 1 |
||
Steel City Rowing Club |
M. Gold
|
|
|||
3 | 8:45 AM | Veteran Masters Men (50-59) | 6 |
||
4 | 8:45 AM | Ltwt Veteran Masters Men (50-59) | 2 |
||
5 | 8:45 AM | Veteran Masters Men B (60+) | 2 |
||
6 | 8:45 AM | Ltwt Veteran Masters Men B (60+) | 0 |
||
7 | 9:00 AM | Senior Masters Women (40-49) | 1 |
||
8 | 9:00 AM | Ltwt Senior Masters Women (40-49) | 2 |
||
9 | 9:00 AM | Veteran Masters Women A (50-59) | 11 |
||
10 | 9:15 AM | Ltwt Veteran Masters Women A (50-59) | 2 |
||
11 | 9:15 AM | Veteran Masters Women B (60+) | 4 |
||
12 | 9:15 AM | Ltwt Veteran Masters Women B (60+) | 3 |
||
13 | 9:15 AM | Masters Women (30-39) | 6 |
||
14 | 9:15 AM | Ltwt Masters Women (30-39) | 0 |
||
15 | 9:15 AM | Masters Men (30-39) | 3 |
||
16 | 9:15 AM | Ltwt Masters Men (30-39) | 0 |
||
17 | 9:30 AM | Open Women | 27 |
||
Carnegie Mellon University Rowing Club |
S. Dickinson
|
|
|||
Carnegie Mellon University Rowing Club |
L. Ruoff
|
|
|||
Carnegie Mellon University Rowing Club |
I. Daher
|
|
|||
Steel City Rowing Club |
S. Maddamma
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
E. Rhodes
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
M. Conlin
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
H. Mazur
|
|
|||
University of Pittsburgh |
L. Schall
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
L. Dunlap
|
|
|||
University of Pittsburgh |
E. Sims
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
J. Borsari
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
C. Purslow
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
R. Dutz
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
H. Olinger
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
G. Swabe
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
A. Watts
|
|
|||
University of Pittsburgh |
E. Dvorchak
|
|
|||
University of Pittsburgh |
M. Blake
|
|
|||
Pittsburgh Rowing Club |
K. Roberts
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
S. Newhart
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
L. Wyllie
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
V. Snyder
|
|
|||
Robert Morris University |
S. Gunn
|
|
|||
Robert Morris University |
K. Bittner
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
N. Wozniak
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
A. McKernan
|
|
|||
University of Pittsburgh |
R. Marx
|
|
|||
18 | 9:43 AM | Open Men | 24 |
||
19 | 9:56 AM | Ltwt Open Women | 13 |
||
20 | 10:22 AM | Ltwt Open Men | 15 |
||
21 | 10:35 AM | Open Novice Men | 14 |
||
22 | 10:35 AM | Ltwt Open Novice Men | 13 |
||
23 | 10:48 AM | Open Novice Women | 29 |
||
24 | 11:14 AM | Ltwt Open Novice Women | 5 |
||
25 | 11:14 AM | Open Coxswain Men (1000 meters) | 3 |
||
26 | 11:14 AM | Open Coxswain Women (1000 meters) | 10 |
||
27 | 11:27 AM | Open Mixed 6-Person Relay | 6 |
||
28 | 12:00 PM | Youth Novice Girls | 26 |
||
29 | 12:30 PM | Ltwt Youth Novice Girls | 32 |
||
Hampton High School Rowing Association |
M. Roahrig
|
|
|||
TRRA - First Row |
K. Geiger
|
|
|||
Oakland Catholic Rowing |
M. Smith
|
|
|||
Oakland Catholic Rowing |
S. McDonald
|
|
|||
Oakland Catholic Rowing |
S. Stoessel
|
|
|||
TRRA - First Row |
O. Grubbs
|
|
|||
TRRA - First Row |
R. Copeland
|
|
|||
TRRA - First Row |
M. Custer
|
|
|||
Oakland Catholic Rowing |
L. WISTER
|
|
|||
Oakland Catholic Rowing |
C. Herbert
|
|
|||
TRRA - First Row |
J. Wasler
|
|
|||
Oakland Catholic Rowing |
R. Rose
|
|
|||
Oakland Catholic Rowing |
J. Zenkevich
|
|
|||
Oakland Catholic Rowing |
M. Parry
|
|
|||
TRRA - First Row |
A. Hill
|
|
|||
Oakland Catholic Rowing |
I. Salvi
|
|
|||
Pine-Richland Crew |
N. Ong
|
|
|||
Pine-Richland Crew |
C. Falcone
|
|
|||
Pine-Richland Crew |
C. Oberst
|
|
|||
Steel City Rowing Club |
E. Fetting
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association |
H. Fox
|
|
|||
Allderdice High School Crew Team |
C. Turner
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association |
M. Auth
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association |
L. Lehman
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association |
A. Guenther
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association |
M. Tsudis
|
|
|||
Pittsburgh Rowing Club |
E. Bolen
|
|
|||
Shady Side Academy |
A. Thai
|
|
|||
North Catholic High School |
T. Jones
|
|
|||
Pine-Richland Crew |
G. Neumont
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association |
H. Urffer
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association |
S. Gulati
|
|
|||
30 | 1:00 PM | Youth Novice Boys | 20 |
||
Pine-Richland Crew |
A. Engel
|
|
|||
Pine-Richland Crew |
R. Ivey
|
|
|||
Central Catholic Crew (Pittsburgh) |
S. Burke
|
|
|||
Pine-Richland Crew |
B. Harris
|
|
|||
Pine-Richland Crew |
M. Khalifa
|
|
|||
Central Catholic Crew (Pittsburgh) |
M. Klein
|
|
|||
Central Catholic Crew (Pittsburgh) |
M. Ciriello
|
|
|||
Central Catholic Crew (Pittsburgh) |
J. D'Alessandro
|
|
|||
Central Catholic Crew (Pittsburgh) |
H. Suver
|
|
|||
Central Catholic Crew (Pittsburgh) |
D. Wisniewski
|
|
|||
Central Catholic Crew (Pittsburgh) |
D. Berardi
|
|
|||
Pine-Richland Crew |
T. Fowkes
|
|
|||
Pine-Richland Crew |
J. Early
|
|
|||
Pine-Richland Crew |
B. Wilson
|
|
|||
Steel City Rowing Club |
P. Donlan
|
|
|||
Upper St. Clair Rowing Association |
J. Stout
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association |
M. Rooney
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association |
J. Peilert
|
|
|||
Allderdice High School Crew Team |
B. Cham
|
|
|||
Allderdice High School Crew Team |
M. Parr
|
|
|||
31 | 1:30 PM | Ltwt Youth Novice Boys | 41 |
||
32 | 1:45 PM | High School JV (9-11) Girls | 38 |
||
Oakland Catholic Rowing |
J. Fellowes
|
|
|||
Oakland Catholic Rowing |
S. Meder
|
|
|||
Oakland Catholic Rowing |
T. Trost
|
|
|||
Oakland Catholic Rowing |
C. Moody
|
|
|||
Oakland Catholic Rowing |
K. Dawson
|
|
|||
Oakland Catholic Rowing |
E. Basista
|
|
|||
Hampton High School Rowing Association |
M. Kingston
|
|
|||
TRRA - First Row |
A. Battista
|
|
|||
TRRA - First Row |
S. Taylor
|
|
|||
TRRA - First Row |
S. Sandidge
|
|
|||
Oakland Catholic Rowing |
D. Mcandrews
|
|
|||
TRRA - First Row |
N. Springer
|
|
|||
West Side Rowing Club |
A. Johnson
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association |
C. McGowan
|
|
|||
Upper St. Clair Rowing Association |
S. Kretschmar
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association |
S. Morrill
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association |
A. Saba
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association |
K. Kuniak
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association |
J. Fabian
|
|
|||
North Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H.S. |
A. Rind
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association |
H. Meier
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association |
S. Bunde
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association |
G. Lucia
|
|
|||
North Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H.S. |
N. Stahl
|
|
|||
Steel City Rowing Club |
C. Mortenson
|
|
|||
Steel City Rowing Club |
S. Grossman
|
|
|||
Upper St. Clair Rowing Association |
L. Pollock
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association |
M. Rosenfeld
|
|
|||
Allderdice High School Crew Team |
S. Giampapa
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association |
K. Rodgers
|
|
|||
Mt. Lebanon High School Crew Club |
M. Ricci
|
|
|||
Mt. Lebanon High School Crew Club |
o. overmoyer
|
|
|||
Mt. Lebanon High School Crew Club |
m. drexler
|
|
|||
Upper St. Clair Rowing Association |
A. Zadrozny
|
|
|||
Upper St. Clair Rowing Association |
A. Elias
|
|
|||
North Catholic High School |
S. Sterzinger
|
|
|||
Upper St. Clair Rowing Association |
A. Jamison
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association |
E. Hils
|
|
|||
33 | 2:00 PM | Ltwt High School JV (9-11) Girls | 28 |
||
Oakland Catholic Rowing |
S. Bowman
|
|
|||
Oakland Catholic Rowing |
J. McFall
|
|
|||
Oakland Catholic Rowing |
F. Iurlano
|
|
|||
Oakland Catholic Rowing |
S. Clair
|
|
|||
Oakland Catholic Rowing |
L. Alexander
|
|
|||
Oakland Catholic Rowing |
T. Dempsey
|
|
|||
Oakland Catholic Rowing |
A. Wisniewski
|
|
|||
Oakland Catholic Rowing |
G. Smoker
|
|
|||
Oakland Catholic Rowing |
R. Rembold
|
|
|||
TRRA - First Row |
L. O'Hara
|
|
|||
TRRA - First Row |
R. Tillman
|
|
|||
TRRA - First Row |
T. James
|
|
|||
Steel City Rowing Club |
S. Bowman
|
|
|||
Winchester Thurston School |
K. Ashwood
|
|
|||
North Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H.S. |
K. Jones
|
|
|||
Pine-Richland Crew |
K. Rocher
|
|
|||
Pine-Richland Crew |
D. Deley
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association |
M. Monberg
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association |
S. Bichsel
|
|
|||
Riverview High School Crew |
N. Sebastian
|
|
|||
North Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H.S. |
M. Deller
|
|
|||
Shady Side Academy |
S. Minter
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association |
S. Selleck
|
|
|||
Mt. Lebanon High School Crew Club |
A. Tzaneva
|
|
|||
Mt. Lebanon High School Crew Club |
A. vendredi
|
|
|||
North Catholic High School |
M. Haggerty
|
|
|||
North Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H.S. |
M. Smyers
|
|
|||
Pine-Richland Crew |
V. Patrignani
|
|
|||
34 | 2:15 PM | High School JV (9-11) Boys | 38 |
||
35 | 2:30 PM | Ltwt High School JV (9-11) Boys | 43 |
||
36 | 2:45 PM | Ltwt High School Senior Girls | 10 |
||
37 | 3:00 PM | Ltwt High School Senior Boys | 17 |
||
Central Catholic Crew (Pittsburgh) |
J. Monahan
|
|
|||
Central Catholic Crew (Pittsburgh) |
L. Garrity
|
|
|||
Central Catholic Crew (Pittsburgh) |
J. Burke
|
|
|||
Central Catholic Crew (Pittsburgh) |
L. Lampenfeld
|
|
|||
Central Catholic Crew (Pittsburgh) |
S. Craska
|
|
|||
Central Catholic Crew (Pittsburgh) |
M. Giulianelli
|
|
|||
North Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H.S. |
S. Sheridan
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association |
T. Lagnese
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association |
A. Davis
|
|
|||
Steel City Rowing Club |
S. Gottfried
|
|
|||
North Catholic High School |
N. Pietrone
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association |
P. Notarangelo
|
|
|||
North Catholic High School |
J. Braun
|
|
|||
North Catholic High School |
B. Miller
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association |
N. Neszpaul
|
|
|||
Pine-Richland Crew |
C. Karran
|
|
|||
Mt. Lebanon High School Crew Club |
D. Richardson
|
|
|||
38 | 3:15 PM | High School Senior Girls | 12 |
||
39 | 3:45 PM | High School Senior Boys | 13 |
||
40 | 4:10 PM | Youth Coxswain Girls (1000 meters) | 10 |
||
41 | 4:10 PM | Youth Coxswain Boys (1000 meters) | 20 |
||
42 | 4:30 PM | High School Mixed 6-Person Relay | 10 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change