New York State Collegiate Championships
- May 4, 2013 To May 5, 2013
- sprint
- Lake Whitney
- Whitney Point, NY (USA)
- Hosted By: New York State Collegiate Championships
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, May 4, 2013 | |||||
NOTE | 1:30 PM | Weigh-In (Coxes & Rowers only weigh-in once) | |||
NOTE | 2:30 PM | Coaches & Coxes Meeting - MANDATORY | |||
1 | 4:00 PM | Womens Collegiate JV 8+ | 10 |
||
2 | 6:40 PM | Mens Collegiate JV 8+ | 11 |
||
3 | 6:48 PM | Mens Collegiate Ltwt 4+ | 4 |
||
4 | 6:56 PM | Womens Collegiate Ltwt 4+ | 3 |
||
5 | 7:04 PM | Womens Collegiate Varsity 2- | 2 |
||
6 | 7:12 PM | Mens Collegiate Varsity 2- | 3 |
||
7 | 7:20 PM | Mens Open 4+ | 9 |
||
Sunday, May 5, 2013 | |||||
8 | 8:08 AM | Womens Collegiate Varsity 8+ | 11 |
||
9 | 8:24 AM | Mens Collegiate Varsity 8+ | 11 |
||
10 | 8:40 AM | Womens Collegiate Varsity 4+ | 12 |
||
Cazenovia College Crew (A) |
B. Klaczko/A. Coffey/S. Barnes/S. Koslowski/T. Macfarland (Cox)
|
|
|||
Clarkson University Crew Club (A) |
K. Schubert/K. Owens/P. Yarnell/N. Verone/B. Desiato (Cox)
|
|
|||
Colgate University Rowing (A) |
N. Bauman/S. Blick/A. Bivins/K. Thomson/S. Hamilton (Cox)
|
|
|||
D'Youville University (A) |
L. Ciurzynski/A. Milleville/K. Martin/B. Bartholomew/M. Logan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ithaca College Crew (A) |
E. Gildersleeve/A. O'Neill/M. Sabin/Z. Rheingold/S. Muroski (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marist College Crew (A) |
T. Filippini/M. Ladouceur/K. Wilson/E. Waskiewicz/K. Mackenzie (Cox)
|
|
|||
New York University Crew (A) |
H. Donato/K. Blazier/M. Mende/L. Hu/C. Hicks (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rochester Institute of Technology (A) |
D. Musa/M. Mowins/A. Kilgore/N. Conway/A. Lee (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Skidmore College Crew (A) |
O. McQuade/A. Pomfrey/K. Tamura/N. Cox/M. Prince (Cox)
|
|
|||
U.S. Military Academy Crew (A) |
M. McNulty/A. Hill/J. Zagaja/j. dillon/L. Scales (Cox)
|
|
|||
Union College (A) |
K. Foley/L. Wainman/A. Siniapkin/M. Hoffman/J. Pulliing (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vassar College (A) |
M. Walker/A. Skoufos/C. Cirbes/R. Dorn/M. Grunfeld (Cox)
|
|
|||
11 | 8:56 AM | Mens Collegiate Varsity 4+ | 9 |
||
12 | 9:12 AM | Womens Collegiate Novice 8+ | 9 |
||
13 | 9:28 AM | Mens Collegiate Novice 8+ | 11 |
||
14 | 9:44 AM | Womens Collegiate Novice 4+ | 13 |
||
Cazenovia College Crew (A) |
K. Rosso/K. Carrion/M. Landrum/B. LaBounty/M. Murad (Cox)
|
|
|||
Colgate University Rowing (A) |
N. Bauman/S. Blick/A. Bivins/K. Thomson/S. Hamilton (Cox)
|
|
|||
D'Youville University (A) |
A. Pariso/L. Hurley/A. Fox/K. Hoover/K. Chapin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ithaca College Crew (A) |
K. Waldo/E. Behrens/K. Clement/A. Marshall/C. Tracy (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marist College Crew (A) |
K. Egan/A. Rosenstein/A. Scott/V. Mule/F. ingargiola (Cox)
|
|
|||
New York Maritime College Crew (A) |
B. O'Connor/A. Dwyer/M. Emily/L. Wasson/C. Rideout (Cox)
|
|
|||
New York University Crew (A) |
N. Mynhier/M. Talmadge/M. Baert/A. Basil/L. Smith (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rochester Institute of Technology (A) |
R. Sabo/A. Kropiewnicki/A. Jensen/J. Bastidas/Z. Yau (Cox)
|
|
|||
Schenectady County Community College (A) |
K. Jacobson/M. Fealey/M. Schmitt/T. Golphin/M. Howland (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Skidmore College Crew (A) |
K. Isham/H. Braun/A. Voss/S. Emerson/H. Mackay (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. John Fisher College Rowing (A) |
J. Foster/K. Yadanza/A. Brunner/E. Brenner/B. Lyke (Cox)
|
|
|||
Stony Brook Crew (A) |
M. Coyne/C. Chahalis/A. Dowling/O. Marine/A. Rubino (Cox)/
|
|
|||
U.S. Military Academy Crew (A) |
J. Bray/K. Long/M. Grucella/R. Lee/K. Redmond (Cox)
|
|
|||
15 | 10:08 AM | Mens Collegiate Novice 4+ | 13 |
||
16 | 10:24 AM | Womens Open 4+ | 5 |
||
NOTE | Events and times listed above are Finals ONLY | ||||
NOTE | A more detailed schedule is posted under Heat Sheet/Draw |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change