Desert Sprints
- Mar 9, 2013
- sprint
- Tempe Town Lake
- Tempe, AZ (USA)
- Hosted By: Tempe Rowers Association
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, March 9, 2013 | |||||
break | All Junior & Open races are 2000m | ||||
break | All Masters & Mixed races are 1000m | ||||
break | Note: Late entry fees will be assessed after February 28, 2013 | ||||
1 | Mens Jr Novice 4x | 3 |
|||
Brophy College Preparatory Crew (A) |
J. Fanger/N. Sierpina/N. Gross/R. Metzler
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
C. Macculloch/J. Gao/W. Feuge/J. Hall
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (B) |
E. Cunningham/P. Forte/R. Reed/J. ZUCCARO
|
|
|||
2 | Womens Jr 1x | 17 |
|||
3 | Mixed 2x | 13 |
|||
4 | Womens Masters 8+ | 3 |
|||
5 | Mens Masters 4+ | 3 |
|||
6 | Mens Masters 1x | 19 |
|||
7 | Womens Open 8+ | 4 |
|||
8 | Mens Jr 2x | 11 |
|||
Brophy College Preparatory Crew (A) |
B. Bloebaum/J. Bentley
|
|
|||
Cathedral Catholic High School Crew (A) |
M. Melton/C. Kissell
|
|
|||
Don Rowing Club (A) |
A. Butt/E. Smith
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
T. Jones/P. Feuge
|
|
|||
Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Tri-City College Preparatory High School (A) |
K. Bermoy/J. Holevar
|
|
|||
Brophy College Preparatory Crew (B) |
B. Crozier/A. Herstam
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (B) |
W. Drummond/A. Cowan
|
|
|||
Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (B) |
B. Shaner/s. crimmins
|
|
|||
Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (C) |
|
||||
Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (D) |
|
||||
9 | Mens Novice 8+ (Junior) | 4 |
|||
Brophy College Preparatory Crew (A) |
J. Fanger/A. Herschede/T. Zachar/L. Santucci/B. Allison/M. Darby/N. Sierpina/N. Gross/S. Bloebaum (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cathedral Catholic High School Crew (A) |
C. Slowik/P. Schmitz/P. Keesling/F. Perry/J. Tran/A. Navazo/B. Rowan/J. Maruca/J. Creede (Cox)
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
N. Jacoby/R. McKnight/M. Russell/C. Ball/C. Macculloch/J. Gao/E. Cunningham/J. Szajowitz/R. Osborne (Cox)
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (B) |
J. ZUCCARO/N. Ho/J. Keane/G. Ireland/A. Dore Gomes da Costa/D. Higgins/W. Burnett/D. Heimler/A. Goode (Cox)
|
|
|||
10 | Mens HS Freshman 8+ | 2 |
|||
Brophy College Preparatory Crew (A) |
J. De La Macorra/R. Metzler/C. Theodore/C. Weisenburger/J. Kelly/M. Estes/J. Lee/N. Johnsen/T. Laity (Cox)
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
s. Hartt/G. Danninger/J. Carruthers/D. Alexander/W. Drummond/W. Feuge/R. Reed/J. Hall/R. Gibson (Cox)
|
|
|||
11 | Mens Novice 8+ (Open) | 5 |
|||
12 | Womens Jr 2nd 8+ | 2 |
|||
13 | Mens Open 4+ | 4 |
|||
Arizona State University (A) |
C. Bade/L. Matheson/Z. Pettitt/J. Connell/N. Tran (Cox)
|
|
|||
Brophy College Preparatory Crew (A) |
B. Lotto-Newquist/L. Zygas/W. Virnelson/B. Emershad/C. Hoyt (Cox)
|
|
|||
San Diego State Mens (A) |
M. Buckel/Z. Zeidman/B. Aparicio/C. Huffstetler/A. Oetzell (Cox)
|
|
|||
Brophy College Preparatory Crew (B) |
T. Meekin/F. Adil-Garcia/A. Chang/M. Govig/S. Bloebaum (Cox)
|
|
|||
14 | Womens Open 2- | 6 |
|||
15 | Womens Open 2x | 3 |
|||
16 | Mens Novice 1x (Junior) | 6 |
|||
Brophy College Preparatory Crew (A) |
N. Gross
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
C. Buckley
|
|
|||
Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (A) |
B. Smith
|
|
|||
Tempe Town Lake Rowing (A) |
W. Jensen
|
|
|||
Tri-City College Preparatory High School (A) |
J. Famas
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (B) |
J. ZUCCARO
|
|
|||
17 | Womens Open 4+ | 4 |
|||
18 | Womens HS Freshman 4+ | 4 |
|||
19 | Womens Novice 4+ (Junior) | 8 |
|||
20 | Womens Novice 4+ (Open) | 3 |
|||
21 | Mens Open 4x | 3 |
|||
22 | Womens Open 1x | 7 |
|||
23 | Mens Adaptive A/S 1x | 0 |
|||
24 | Womens Adaptive A/S 1x | 0 |
|||
25 | Womens Masters Ltwt 1x | 1 |
|||
26 | Womens Masters 1x | 8 |
|||
27 | Mens Jr 8+ | 4 |
|||
Brophy College Preparatory Crew (A) |
B. Bloebaum/B. Crozier/J. Bentley/M. Hall/S. McMahon/T. Meekin/N. Webb/A. Herstam/T. Laity (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cathedral Catholic High School Crew (A) |
G. Doyle/J. Perez/C. DeSantis/W. Hardie III/A. Navazo/C. Slowik/T. Valentine/A. Schwab/S. Lickert (Cox)
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
D. Sprague/M. Wayne/B. Rhoda/H. Schneider/C. Hearst/T. Jones/P. Feuge/A. Bulow/A. Hamilton (Cox)
|
|
|||
Brophy College Preparatory Crew (B) |
A. Grossnickle/M. Govig/A. Chang/F. Adil-Garcia/L. Zygas/B. Emershad/B. Lotto-Newquist/C. Hoyt/S. Bloebaum (Cox)
|
|
|||
28 | Mens Open 8+ | 6 |
|||
29 | Mens Open Ltwt 4+ | 1 |
|||
30 | Mens Open 1x | 7 |
|||
break | LUNCH | ||||
31 | Womens Jr 4+ | 9 |
|||
32 | Mens Jr 1x | 16 |
|||
Brophy College Preparatory Crew (A) |
M. Hall
|
|
|||
Cathedral Catholic High School Crew (A) |
C. DeSantis
|
|
|||
Don Rowing Club (A) |
J. Butt
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
C. Farabaugh
|
|
|||
Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (A) |
T. Day
|
|
|||
Tri-City College Preparatory High School (A) |
J. Holevar
|
|
|||
Brophy College Preparatory Crew (B) |
S. McMahon
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (B) |
P. Feuge
|
|
|||
Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (B) |
s. crimmins
|
|
|||
Tri-City College Preparatory High School (B) |
K. Bermoy
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (C) |
W. Drummond
|
|
|||
Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (C) |
G. Bernick
|
|
|||
Tri-City College Preparatory High School (C) |
E. Schulze
|
|
|||
Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (D) |
B. Shaner
|
|
|||
Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (E) |
C. Diazcadena
|
|
|||
Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (F) |
R. Fortun
|
|
|||
33 | Womens Masters 4+ | 5 |
|||
34 | Mixed 4+ | 4 |
|||
35 | Mixed 4x | 6 |
|||
36 | Womens HS Freshman 8+ | 0 |
|||
37 | Womens Novice 8+ (Junior) | 6 |
|||
38 | Womens Novice 8+ (Open) | 1 |
|||
39 | Womens Jr 2x | 14 |
|||
40 | Mens Novice 4+ (Junior) | 6 |
|||
Brophy College Preparatory Crew (A) |
N. Sierpina/A. Herschede/J. De La Macorra/N. Gross/J. Kelly (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cathedral Catholic High School Crew (A) |
C. Staser/P. Schmitz/A. Navazo/B. Rowan/J. Creede (Cox)
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
N. Jacoby/R. McKnight/M. Russell/C. Ball/A. Goode (Cox)
|
|
|||
Brophy College Preparatory Crew (B) |
N. Johnsen/L. Santucci/J. Lee/M. Estes/C. Weisenburger (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cathedral Catholic High School Crew (B) |
F. Perry/M. Fee/A. Hardie/J. Maruca/M. LaCosta (Cox)
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (B) |
C. Macculloch/J. Gao/A. Dore Gomes da Costa/P. Forte/R. Osborne (Cox)
|
|
|||
41 | Mens HS Freshman 4+ | 2 |
|||
Brophy College Preparatory Crew (A) |
J. Fanger/C. Theodore/T. Zachar/M. Darby/R. Metzler (Cox)
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
s. Hartt/G. Danninger/W. Drummond/J. Carruthers/R. Gibson (Cox)
|
|
|||
42 | Mens Novice 4+ (Open) | 4 |
|||
43 | Womens Jr 8+ | 5 |
|||
44 | Womens Novice 2x (Junior) | 7 |
|||
45 | Mens Jr 4+ | 8 |
|||
Brophy College Preparatory Crew (A) |
B. Bloebaum/M. Hall/J. Bentley/B. Crozier/T. Laity (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cathedral Catholic High School Crew (A) |
G. Doyle/J. Perez/C. DeSantis/W. Hardie III/A. Dimas (Cox)
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
M. Wayne/D. Sprague/H. Schneider/B. Rhoda/A. Hamilton (Cox)
|
|
|||
Tri-City College Preparatory High School (A) |
K. Bermoy/Z. Keenan-Soutiere/M. Molina/E. Schulze/E. Andreasky (Cox)
|
|
|||
Brophy College Preparatory Crew (B) |
N. Webb/T. Meekin/A. Grossnickle/M. Govig/S. Bloebaum (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cathedral Catholic High School Crew (B) |
|
||||
San Diego Rowing Club (B) |
M. Daubner/C. Hearst/P. Feuge/A. Cowan/R. Dubowitz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Tri-City College Preparatory High School (B) |
J. Holevar/J. Famas/K. Oppenheim/J. Sahagun/E. Schulze (Cox)
|
|
|||
46 | Mens Novice 2x (Junior) | 4 |
|||
Brophy College Preparatory Crew (A) |
N. Sierpina/R. Metzler
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
R. McKnight/W. Feuge
|
|
|||
Tri-City College Preparatory High School (A) |
O. Marman/L. Blankemeier
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (B) |
C. Ball/E. Cunningham
|
|
|||
47 | Womens Masters 2x | 6 |
|||
48 | Womens Novice 1x (Junior) | 10 |
|||
49 | Mens Open 2x | 2 |
|||
50 | Mens Open 2- | 7 |
|||
Arizona State University (A) |
W. Crimmins/T. Tamasauckas
|
|
|||
Brophy College Preparatory Crew (A) |
L. Duncan/R. Krch
|
|
|||
Cathedral Catholic High School Crew (A) |
T. Stark/B. Morey
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
J. Carruthers/C. Bullard
|
|
|||
University of Southern California (A) |
B. wills/A. Wiggin
|
|
|||
Cathedral Catholic High School Crew (B) |
R. Green/T. Valentine
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (B) |
B. Rhoda/D. Sprague
|
|
|||
51 | Mens Masters 2x | 8 |
|||
52 | Mixed 8+ | 4 |
|||
53 | Womens Open 4x | 9 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change