Textile River Regatta

  • Hosted By Textile River Committee
  • USRowing Registered

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Sunday, October 6, 2013
Check TRR Web Site for Order of Races
Co-ed Jr Races in 2014 ??
M2- Mens 2-
25
MC1x Mens Club 1x
4
MC2x Mens Club 2x
7
MC8+ Mens Club 8+
15
MGM1x Mens Grand Masters 1x
14
MJ1x Mens Jr 1x
6
MJ2x Mens Jr 2x
13
MJ4x Mens Jr 4x
9
MJ4+ Mens Jr 4+
51
MJ8+ Mens Jr 8+
65
MJL1x Mens Jr Ltwt 1x
6
MJL4+ Mens Jr Ltwt 4+
6
MJN4x Mens Jr Novice 4x
0
MJN4+ Mens Jr Novice 4+
15
MJN8+ Mens Jr Novice 8+
42
ML1x Mens Ltwt 1x
3
ML4+ Mens Ltwt 4+
3
    Bowdoin College (A)
J. Wostrel/M. Shott/R. Cumby/D. Unruh/C. Velez (Cox)
 
    Brandeis University Crew (A)
S. Isim/N. Ennis/C. Jo/D. gold/J. Mandelbaum (Cox)
 
    Wentworth Men's Rowing (A)
R. Andrews/A. Schwarzkopf/T. Walters/M. Drolette/M. Zak (Cox)
 
ML8+ Mens Ltwt 8+
0
MM1x Mens Masters 1x
4
MM2x Mens Masters 2x
6
MM4x The Paul Wenger Mens Masters 4x
7
MM4+ Mens Masters 4+
10
MM8+ Mens Masters 8+
5
MN1x Mens Novice 1x
3
MN4+ Mens Novice 4+
6
    Bowdoin College (A)
W. Powers/H. Fisher/M. Amano/J. Toy/S. Binenfeld (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
A. Nroman/T. Ketchum/C. Mahoney/A. Slack-Watkins/E. Dwyer (Cox)
 
    Endicott College (A)
c. sutherland/D. Esposito/T. Greenly/K. Wu/D. Boucher (Cox)/
 
    U.S. Merchant Marine Academy (A)
M. Fowler/G. Bilder/T. Evans/C. Zinke/R. Brooks (Cox)/
 
    University of Massachusetts - Lowell (A)
T. Goodrum/D. Krikorian/B. Deudon/L. Brown/E. Dougherty (Cox)
 
    Bowdoin College (B)
C. Borsh/P. Blackstone/A. Coyle/G. Piccirillo/N. Sadowsky (Cox)
 
MN8+ Mens Novice 8+
5
MO1x Mens Open 1x
11
MO2x Mens Open 2x
1
MO4+ Mens Open 4+
19
    Bowdoin College (A)
T. McDonald/M. Endrizzi/J. Lake/N. Post/J. Helble (Cox)
 
    Colby College (A)
R. Weeks/C. Leeds/A. Sahgal/P. Dougherty/S. Lederer (Cox)
 
    Endicott College (A)
I. Kaeding/D. Richards/G. Kondrotas/M. Herman/M. Fortin (Cox)/
 
    Franklin Pierce University (A)
J. Dean/C. Cotta/J. Pranulis/J. Wilhemy/B. Baldelli (Cox)/
 
    Massachusetts Maritime Academy (A)
M. Bovarnick/A. Murphy/T. Miceli/E. DeMarines/P. Mungara (Cox)
 
    MIT Rowing Club (A)
A. Radin/G. Baldan/W. Suter/T. Stumbaugh/G. Kreindler (Cox)
 
    New Bedford Community Rowing (A)
S. Flynn/D. Haskell/C. Kielty/K. Denneen/H. Haskell (Cox)
 
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
K. Mandehr/B. Sherman/D. Polasky/J. Hanna/R. Lanza (Cox)
 
    Tufts University Crew (A)
J. Horwitz/D. Burt/W. Ross/K. Danielewicz/K. Gawlas (Cox)
 
    U.S. Merchant Marine Academy (A)
T. SNIECKUS/J. Raphael/S. Welsh/A. BOONYACHAI/A. Helbig (Cox)/
 
    University of New Hampshire (A)
M. Morris/J. Moreau-Giroux/Z. Weider/W. Amar/K. Swalwell (Cox)
 
    Wentworth Men's Rowing (A)
R. Andrews/A. Schwarzkopf/T. Walters/M. Drolette/M. Zak (Cox)
 
    Wesleyan University (A)
E. Currie/N. Petrillo/P. Cornillie/n. solomon/A. Kleeman (Cox)
 
    Bowdoin College (B)
A. Ashrafi/S. Cho/T. Rosenblatt/M. Shen/S. Binenfeld (Cox)
 
    U.S. Merchant Marine Academy (B)
A. Blair/J. Segerstrom/J. Dohring/M. Byam/C. Wooten (Cox)/
 
    University of New Hampshire (B)
I. Stelzner/J. Reuter/P. Bruzga/E. Prizzi/C. Fielding (Cox)
 
    Wentworth Men's Rowing (B)
M. McKeon/T. Puchini/D. Patch/A. Gilbert/M. Grant (Cox)
 
    Wesleyan University (B)
S. Factor/S. Giagtzoglou/P. Martin/S. MacNeille/A. Kleeman (Cox)
 
    Bowdoin College (C)
D. Polasky/M. Butler/E. Munn/W. LoVerme/B. Needham (Cox)
 
MO8+ Mens Open 8+
12
MR1x Mens Rec 1x
2
MSM1x Mens Senior Masters 1x
6
MV1x Mens Veterans 1x
10
MixM2x Mixed Masters 2x
3
MixM4+ Mixed Masters 4x
4
MixM8+ Mixed Masters 8+
2
W2- Womens 2-
2
WC1x Womens Club 1x
3
WC2x Womens Club 2x
2
WC8+ Womens Club 8+
14
WGM1x Womens Grand Masters 1x
5
WJ1x Womens Jr 1x
10
WJ2- Womens Jr 2-
2
WJ2x Womens Jr 2x
19
WJ4x Womens Jr 4x
8
WJ4+ Womens Jr 4+
38
WJ8+ Womens Jr 8+
44
WJL1x Womens Jr Ltwt 1x
5
WJL2x Womens Jr Ltwt 2x
0
WJL4+ Womens Jr Ltwt 4+
6
WJL8+ Womens Jr Ltwt 8+
3
WJN2x Womens Jr Novice 2x
1
WJN8+ Womens Jr Novice 8+
36
WJN4+ Womens Jr Novice 4+
10
WL1x Womens Ltwt 1x
4
WL4+ Womens Ltwt 4+
1
WL8+ Womens Ltwt 8+
0
WM1x Womens Masters 1x
2
WM2x Womens Masters 2x
5
WM4x Womens Masters 4x
6
WM4+ Womens Masters 4+
15
WM8+ Womens Masters 8+
11
WN1x Womens Novice 1x
6
WN4+ Womens Novice 4+
3
    Bowdoin College (A)
L. Tarbell/E. Martin/T. Munson/L. Bluhm/M. Livingston (Cox)
 
    Massachusetts Maritime Academy (A)
J. Holleran/L. Hahn/S. Granger/K. Quiroz Zambrano/K. Rastallis (Cox)
 
    University of Massachusetts - Lowell (A)
C. Skolnick/S. Krawiec/K. Piper/B. Lazarus/I. Gutierrez (Cox)
 
WN8+ Womens Novice 8+
8
    Bowdoin College (A)
J. Michels/K. Nakamura-Koyama/H. Rudel/A. King/L. Alper/S. Steffen/M. Mills/E. Huber-Weiss/L. Nguyen (Cox)
 
    Clark University Crew (A)
E. Seibring/M. Phillips/D. Sago-Moses/J. Miller/O. Plunkett/a. Baer/S. Parker/L. Selani/K. Barnett (Cox)
 
    College of the Holy Cross (A)
N. Annino/C. Greene/M. Diggins/G. Tricomi/P. McGeehan/T. Starshack/M. Supple/M. O'Brien/C. Laurendeau (Cox)
 
    Endicott College (A)
Z. Theodosopoulos/C. McKinnon/M. Levesque/M. Wolter/I. Garcia Pacheco/M. Spanedda/E. Richardson/K. Page/A. Lessard (Cox)/
 
    Radcliffe Crew (A)
I. Benduski/V. Basedow/K. Barolak/L. Afeyan/M. Hoffstot/S. Tani-Olugbemi/A. Parker/E. Gaudiani/V. Tsitron (Cox)
 
    University of Massachusetts - Lowell (A)
D. Auger/M. Richard/C. Lally/R. Scott/K. Sidell/E. Plume/M. Harding/S. Krawiec/I. Gutierrez (Cox)
 
    WPI Crew (A)
 
    WPI Crew (B)
 
WO1x Womens Open 1x
3
WO2x Womens Open 2x
1
WO4+ Womens Open 4+
19
    Bowdoin College (A)
K. Ross/A. Spens/C. Payne/N. Hefner/S. Berube (Cox)
 
    Brandeis University Crew (A)
E. Sobotka/R. Libretti/A. lapras/A. Libstag/M. Carden (Cox)
 
    Bryant University (A)
 
    Colby College (A)
E. Boyce/M. Minkin/E. Rosales/M. Wadington/E. Gesten (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
C. Forrester/C. Egan/G. Sage/C. Sutter/S. Lamprey (Cox)
 
    Franklin Pierce University (A)
N. Rode/P. McGroarty/H. Brown/M. Morrill/E. Hebert (Cox)
 
    Gentle Giant Rowing Club (A)
V. Farr/B. Stevens/S. Campbell/A. Dierna/J. Albert (Cox)
 
    Massachusetts Maritime Academy (A)
S. Taylor/C. Swanson/M. Buttner/C. Sanderson/N. Venuto (Cox)
 
    Radcliffe Crew (A)
A. Linares/T. Garden/R. Malka/O. Henry/E. Lin (Cox)
 
    University of Massachusetts - Lowell (A)
R. Piela/S. Ordonez/M. McLaughlin/B. Mahoney/C. Corcoran (Cox)
 
    University of New Hampshire (A)
E. Gersbeck/S. Milicia/A. Smith/E. Bourque/L. Harning (Cox)
 
    Wesleyan University (A)
A. Miller-Lewis/A. Mushinski/E. Sinkler/E. Buford/B. Wiemann (Cox)
 
    WPI Crew (A)
L. Audet/B. Cotta/J. Waddell/E. Boulanger/J. Prashaw (Cox)
 
    Bowdoin College (B)
M. Harris/E. Lowell/E. Voss/E. Givens/M. Livingston (Cox)
 
    Bryant University (B)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (B)
A. Jensen/E. McKenna/T. Lucas/F. Smith/K. Potts (Cox)
 
    University of New Hampshire (B)
J. Todd/T. Longstaff/V. Ripley/M. Nelson/E. Quinn (Cox)
 
    Wesleyan University (B)
H. Korevaar/K. Cloud/E. Koramshahi/A. Dade/K. Davis (Cox)
 
    WPI Crew (B)
M. Freed/E. Hofmeister/S. Leach/C. Steele/K. Stergiou (Cox)
 
WO8+ Womens Open 8+
2
WR1x Womens Rec 1x
1
WSM1x Womens Senior Masters 1x
3
WV1x Womens Veterans 1x
4
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change