Textile River Regatta

  • Hosted By Textile River Committee
  • USRowing Registered

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Sunday, October 6, 2013
Check TRR Web Site for Order of Races
Co-ed Jr Races in 2014 ??
M2- Mens 2-
25
MC1x Mens Club 1x
4
MC2x Mens Club 2x
7
MC8+ Mens Club 8+
15
MGM1x Mens Grand Masters 1x
14
MJ1x Mens Jr 1x
6
MJ2x Mens Jr 2x
13
MJ4x Mens Jr 4x
9
MJ4+ Mens Jr 4+
51
MJ8+ Mens Jr 8+
65
MJL1x Mens Jr Ltwt 1x
6
MJL4+ Mens Jr Ltwt 4+
6
MJN4x Mens Jr Novice 4x
0
MJN4+ Mens Jr Novice 4+
15
MJN8+ Mens Jr Novice 8+
42
ML1x Mens Ltwt 1x
3
ML4+ Mens Ltwt 4+
3
ML8+ Mens Ltwt 8+
0
MM1x Mens Masters 1x
4
MM2x Mens Masters 2x
6
MM4x The Paul Wenger Mens Masters 4x
7
MM4+ Mens Masters 4+
10
MM8+ Mens Masters 8+
5
MN1x Mens Novice 1x
3
MN4+ Mens Novice 4+
6
MN8+ Mens Novice 8+
5
MO1x Mens Open 1x
11
MO2x Mens Open 2x
1
MO4+ Mens Open 4+
19
    Bowdoin College (A)
T. McDonald/M. Endrizzi/J. Lake/N. Post/J. Helble (Cox)
 
    Colby College (A)
R. Weeks/C. Leeds/A. Sahgal/P. Dougherty/S. Lederer (Cox)
 
    Endicott College (A)
I. Kaeding/D. Richards/G. Kondrotas/M. Herman/M. Fortin (Cox)/
 
    Franklin Pierce University (A)
J. Dean/C. Cotta/J. Pranulis/J. Wilhemy/B. Baldelli (Cox)/
 
    Massachusetts Maritime Academy (A)
M. Bovarnick/A. Murphy/T. Miceli/E. DeMarines/P. Mungara (Cox)
 
    MIT Rowing Club (A)
A. Radin/G. Baldan/W. Suter/T. Stumbaugh/G. Kreindler (Cox)
 
    New Bedford Community Rowing (A)
S. Flynn/D. Haskell/C. Kielty/K. Denneen/H. Haskell (Cox)
 
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
K. Mandehr/B. Sherman/D. Polasky/J. Hanna/R. Lanza (Cox)
 
    Tufts University Crew (A)
J. Horwitz/D. Burt/W. Ross/K. Danielewicz/K. Gawlas (Cox)
 
    U.S. Merchant Marine Academy (A)
T. SNIECKUS/J. Raphael/S. Welsh/A. BOONYACHAI/A. Helbig (Cox)/
 
    University of New Hampshire (A)
M. Morris/J. Moreau-Giroux/Z. Weider/W. Amar/K. Swalwell (Cox)
 
    Wentworth Men's Rowing (A)
R. Andrews/A. Schwarzkopf/T. Walters/M. Drolette/M. Zak (Cox)
 
    Wesleyan University (A)
E. Currie/N. Petrillo/P. Cornillie/n. solomon/A. Kleeman (Cox)
 
    Bowdoin College (B)
A. Ashrafi/S. Cho/T. Rosenblatt/M. Shen/S. Binenfeld (Cox)
 
    U.S. Merchant Marine Academy (B)
A. Blair/J. Segerstrom/J. Dohring/M. Byam/C. Wooten (Cox)/
 
    University of New Hampshire (B)
I. Stelzner/J. Reuter/P. Bruzga/E. Prizzi/C. Fielding (Cox)
 
    Wentworth Men's Rowing (B)
M. McKeon/T. Puchini/D. Patch/A. Gilbert/M. Grant (Cox)
 
    Wesleyan University (B)
S. Factor/S. Giagtzoglou/P. Martin/S. MacNeille/A. Kleeman (Cox)
 
    Bowdoin College (C)
D. Polasky/M. Butler/E. Munn/W. LoVerme/B. Needham (Cox)
 
MO8+ Mens Open 8+
12
MR1x Mens Rec 1x
2
MSM1x Mens Senior Masters 1x
6
MV1x Mens Veterans 1x
10
MixM2x Mixed Masters 2x
3
MixM4+ Mixed Masters 4x
4
MixM8+ Mixed Masters 8+
2
W2- Womens 2-
2
WC1x Womens Club 1x
3
WC2x Womens Club 2x
2
WC8+ Womens Club 8+
14
WGM1x Womens Grand Masters 1x
5
WJ1x Womens Jr 1x
10
WJ2- Womens Jr 2-
2
WJ2x Womens Jr 2x
19
WJ4x Womens Jr 4x
8
WJ4+ Womens Jr 4+
38
WJ8+ Womens Jr 8+
44
WJL1x Womens Jr Ltwt 1x
5
WJL2x Womens Jr Ltwt 2x
0
WJL4+ Womens Jr Ltwt 4+
6
WJL8+ Womens Jr Ltwt 8+
3
WJN2x Womens Jr Novice 2x
1
WJN8+ Womens Jr Novice 8+
36
WJN4+ Womens Jr Novice 4+
10
WL1x Womens Ltwt 1x
4
WL4+ Womens Ltwt 4+
1
WL8+ Womens Ltwt 8+
0
WM1x Womens Masters 1x
2
WM2x Womens Masters 2x
5
WM4x Womens Masters 4x
6
WM4+ Womens Masters 4+
15
WM8+ Womens Masters 8+
11
WN1x Womens Novice 1x
6
WN4+ Womens Novice 4+
3
WN8+ Womens Novice 8+
8
WO1x Womens Open 1x
3
WO2x Womens Open 2x
1
WO4+ Womens Open 4+
19
WO8+ Womens Open 8+
2
WR1x Womens Rec 1x
1
WSM1x Womens Senior Masters 1x
3
WV1x Womens Veterans 1x
4
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change