Textile River Regatta

  • Hosted By Textile River Committee
  • USRowing Registered

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Sunday, October 6, 2013
Check TRR Web Site for Order of Races
Co-ed Jr Races in 2014 ??
M2- Mens 2-
25
MC1x Mens Club 1x
4
MC2x Mens Club 2x
7
    Bancroft Crew (A)
B. Manning/T. Vangos
 
    Greater Lawrence Rowing (A)
A. Larocque/F. Maldari
 
    Composite: Riverside, Union (A)
E. Bailey/P. Luttik
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association (A)
S. Korkotas/J. Viener
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association (B)
R. Heslin/H. Hertlein
 
    U.S. Merchant Marine Academy (B)
J. Raphael/S. Welsh/
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association (C)
B. Annunziato/N. Augustine
 
MC8+ Mens Club 8+
15
MGM1x Mens Grand Masters 1x
14
MJ1x Mens Jr 1x
6
MJ2x Mens Jr 2x
13
MJ4x Mens Jr 4x
9
    Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (A)
C. Root/L. Basile/J. Hayes/L. Mackin
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
C. McIntyre/P. Smith/G. Ziemba/M. Boeck-Chenevier
 
    CRI- Row Boston (A)
J. Schellenberg/K. Belmont/T. Hird-Devlin/C. Poff-Webster
 
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
J. Lindstrom-Vautrin/R. Steele/E. Shieber/A. Lapidus
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association (A)
A. Pagliara/J. Reisman/R. Romano/A. Cody
 
    Worcester Public High Schools (A)
C. Kruczynski/E. Hallet/D. Mott/C. Fine
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (B)
g. nash/W. Springer/A. Ojdrovic/M. Donovan
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association (B)
E. Wolff/A. Grzybek/C. Augi/J. Karen
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association (C)
B. Annunziato/S. Greene/N. Chiu/N. Augustine
 
MJ4+ Mens Jr 4+
51
MJ8+ Mens Jr 8+
65
MJL1x Mens Jr Ltwt 1x
6
MJL4+ Mens Jr Ltwt 4+
6
    Arlington Belmont Crew (A)
A. Friedman/R. Pratt/H. Rosner/K. Wang/B. Sorkin (Cox)
 
    Fordham Preparatory School (A)
J. Gonzalez/j. dougherty/N. Manzi/M. Garcia/C. Keane (Cox)
 
    Manhasset High School (A)
R. Lee/J. Messina/O. Ferris/I. choe/V. Caliendo (Cox)
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association (A)
D. Taylor/C. Ryan/A. Drexel/A. Robinson/J. Cahill (Cox)
 
    Thayer Academy (A)
R. Cyr/C. Silva/A. Provost/J. Segal/J. Clinton (Cox)
 
    Worcester Public High Schools (A)
D. Mott/E. Hallet/K. Ronquille/N. Wurst/J. Wigren (Cox)
 
MJN4x Mens Jr Novice 4x
0
MJN4+ Mens Jr Novice 4+
15
MJN8+ Mens Jr Novice 8+
42
ML1x Mens Ltwt 1x
3
    Merrimac River Rowing Association
D. Cormier
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association
R. Eberle
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association
J. Viener
 
ML4+ Mens Ltwt 4+
3
ML8+ Mens Ltwt 8+
0
MM1x Mens Masters 1x
4
MM2x Mens Masters 2x
6
MM4x The Paul Wenger Mens Masters 4x
7
MM4+ Mens Masters 4+
10
MM8+ Mens Masters 8+
5
MN1x Mens Novice 1x
3
MN4+ Mens Novice 4+
6
MN8+ Mens Novice 8+
5
MO1x Mens Open 1x
11
MO2x Mens Open 2x
1
MO4+ Mens Open 4+
19
MO8+ Mens Open 8+
12
MR1x Mens Rec 1x
2
MSM1x Mens Senior Masters 1x
6
MV1x Mens Veterans 1x
10
MixM2x Mixed Masters 2x
3
MixM4+ Mixed Masters 4x
4
MixM8+ Mixed Masters 8+
2
W2- Womens 2-
2
WC1x Womens Club 1x
3
    Sagamore Rowing Association
J. Vascotto
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association
A. Blanz
 
    Union Boat Club
C. McCarthy
 
WC2x Womens Club 2x
2
WC8+ Womens Club 8+
14
WGM1x Womens Grand Masters 1x
5
    Community Rowing, Inc.
H. Power
98.0 (53)
    Independence Rowing Club
A. Petrella
98.0 (53)
    Narragansett Boat Club
L. Evans
83.5 (51)
    Quinsigamond Rowing Association, Inc.
K. Acciari
90.6 (52)
    Sagamore Rowing Association
V. Sigal
83.5 (51)
WJ1x Womens Jr 1x
10
    Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing
M. Hart
 
    Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing
S. Sarnik
 
    Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing
A. Goldsher
 
    Cape Cod Rowing, Inc.
O. Swenson
 
    Cape Cod Rowing, Inc.
K. GLENNON
 
    Community Rowing, Inc.
C. Madden
 
    Essex Rowing Club, Inc.
R. Simpson
 
    Essex Rowing Club, Inc.
M. Sullivan
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association
J. Vascotto/
 
    Winnipesaukee Rowing Club
K. Dickinson
 
WJ2- Womens Jr 2-
2
WJ2x Womens Jr 2x
19
    Avalon Rowing Club (A)
L. stockly/S. Brown
 
    Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (A)
A. Cooper/J. LeBlanc
 
    Cape Cod Rowing, Inc. (A)
A. Calianos/E. Conway
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
G. Guttormsen/M. Santinelli
 
    McGann Mercy High School (A)
S. Sandler/G. O'Shaughnessy
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
O. Harwood/P. Mattos
 
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
M. Penna/C. Campbell
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association (A)
T. Schmansky/C. Aral
 
    Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
E. Phaneuf/H. Knight
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (B)
E. Goldaber/M. Frazer
 
    Essex Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
S. Ohrn/C. Bleiler
 
    Riverside Boat Club (B)
E. Hazen/D. Manor-Peleg
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association (B)
S. Doyle/V. Cirelli
 
    Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (B)
R. Yan/J. McInerney
 
    Essex Rowing Club, Inc. (C)
L. Bettencourt/C. Guinee
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association (C)
K. Wiedenhoft/G. Warwick-Clark
 
    Essex Rowing Club, Inc. (D)
M. Beaulieu/J. Lanzaro
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association (D)
A. Blanz/K. Reilly
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association (E)
E. Eastman/M. Martin
 
WJ4x Womens Jr 4x
8
    Cape Cod Rowing, Inc. (A)
S. Mi/L. Fournier/S. Zi/G. Cox
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
A. Zeamer/M. McDonald/C. Starnbach/K. Quirk
 
    Essex Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
S. Giovenelli/J. Hagerman/M. Eberth/D. Glinos
 
    Megunticook Rowing (A)
E. Simon/K. Sensenig/E. Haining/R. Bower
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association (A)
A. Signore/R. Viener/M. Smith/J. Colvin
 
    Westford Community Rowing (A)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (B)
M. Landy/E. Fisher/J. O'Donnell/W. Chandler
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (C)
C. Burns/A. Goetemann/A. Rosenfeld/S. Noa
 
WJ4+ Womens Jr 4+
38
WJ8+ Womens Jr 8+
44
WJL1x Womens Jr Ltwt 1x
5
    Community Rowing, Inc.
H. O'Reilly
 
    Essex Rowing Club, Inc.
M. Johnson
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association
A. Bielawski
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association
C. Aral
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
J. Mcilvane
 
WJL2x Womens Jr Ltwt 2x
0
WJL4+ Womens Jr Ltwt 4+
6
WJL8+ Womens Jr Ltwt 8+
3
WJN2x Womens Jr Novice 2x
1
WJN8+ Womens Jr Novice 8+
36
WJN4+ Womens Jr Novice 4+
10
WL1x Womens Ltwt 1x
4
WL4+ Womens Ltwt 4+
1
WL8+ Womens Ltwt 8+
0
WM1x Womens Masters 1x
2
WM2x Womens Masters 2x
5
WM4x Womens Masters 4x
6
WM4+ Womens Masters 4+
15
WM8+ Womens Masters 8+
11
WN1x Womens Novice 1x
6
    Essex Rowing Club, Inc.
A. Kim
 
    Essex Rowing Club, Inc.
M. Block
 
    Essex Rowing Club, Inc.
E. Dunham
 
    Essex Rowing Club, Inc.
I. Tehan
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association
S. Grieb
 
    U.S. Merchant Marine Academy
T. Birdsong/
 
WN4+ Womens Novice 4+
3
WN8+ Womens Novice 8+
8
WO1x Womens Open 1x
3
    Sagamore Rowing Association
L. Healy
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association
A. Prichinello
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
E. Christmas
 
WO2x Womens Open 2x
1
WO4+ Womens Open 4+
19
WO8+ Womens Open 8+
2
WR1x Womens Rec 1x
1
WSM1x Womens Senior Masters 1x
3
WV1x Womens Veterans 1x
4
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change