Textile River Regatta

  • Hosted By Merrimac River Rowing Association
  • 2018 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Sunday, September 30, 2018
1 Mens Rec 1x (HS OK)
0
2 Womens Rec 1x (HS OK)
0
3 Mens Masters 1x
0
4 Mens Senior Masters 1x
4
5 Mens Grand Masters 1x
8
6 Mens Veterans Masters 1x
7
7 Womens Masters 1x
0
8 Womens Senior Masters 1x
3
9 Womens Grand Masters 1x
7
10 Womens Veterans Masters 1x
3
11 Womens Jr 1x
11
12 Mens Masters 8+
7
13 Mens Collegiate Novice 8+
3
14 Mens Jr 4x
9
15 Womens Masters 4x
6
16 Womens Jr 4x
12
17 Mens Jr Novice 8+
18
18 Womens Jr Novice 8+
19
19 Mens Open 2-
1
20 Womens Open 2-
3
21 Womens Club 2x
3
    Bowdoin College (A)
K. Tapscott/E. Gonzalez
 
    Endicott College (A)
E. Roca/M. Bryda
 
    Simmons College (A)
 
22 Womens Open 2x
0
23 Womens Jr 2x
10
24 Womens Jr Novice 2x
3
25 Womens Jr Ltwt 2x
8
26 Womens Masters 8+
6
27 Mens Open 4+
18
    Bowdoin College (A)
W. Gadsby/M. Donnelly/S. Chatterton/J. Okamoto/E. Kolle (Cox)
 
    Brandeis University Crew (A)
V. Mayor/J. Liu/M. Hunsinger/A. Pann/A. Maarek (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
 
    Endicott College (A)
A. Culupa/J. Shafer/J. Donovan/A. Richardson/J. Muir (Cox)
 
    Massachusetts Maritime Academy (A)
 
    University of Maine (A)
G. Robinson/B. Duddy/K. Gianetti/A. Latham/M. Hughes (Cox)
 
    University of Massachusetts - Lowell (A)
S. Freeman/A. Thoren/P. Fee/M. O'Brien/W. Aube (Cox)
 
    Wentworth Men's Rowing (A)
J. Parker/R. Pease/T. Brinson/B. Coleman/M. Schmid (Cox)
 
    Wentworth Men's Rowing Alumni (A)
P. O'Sullivan/J. L'Heureux/L. O'Donnell/A. Boyle/O. Hansen (Cox)
 
    Bowdoin College (B)
N. Vasiliu/L. Monserrat/H. Zietlow/I. Ward/A. Bolender (Cox)
 
    Brandeis University Crew (B)
J. Liu/M. Reeves/M. Smith/K. Dardik/A. Curnan-LaCava (Cox)
 
    Massachusetts Maritime Academy (B)
 
    University of Maine (B)
R. Iassogna/C. Bock/A. Loberti/P. Scocchi/E. Scruton (Cox)
 
    University of Massachusetts - Lowell (B)
P. Trainor/A. Stanwicks/B. Condon/J. Tapia/M. Bronder (Cox)
 
    Wentworth Men's Rowing (B)
Z. Gaudet/J. Bednar/H. Caroe/N. Hassan/S. Anderson (Cox)
 
    Bowdoin College (C)
L. Black/C. Crawford/C. Kinghorn/K. Lamm/I. Bonilla Hernandez (Cox)
 
    Bowdoin College (D)
J. Readinger/B. Ross/A. Miller/A. Bashe/I. Kyoung (Cox)
 
    Bowdoin College (E)
R. Heidgerken/M. Batal/M. Donnelly/G. Marshall/L. Groves (Cox)
 
28 Womens Open 4+
13
    Bowdoin College (A)
K. Cavanagh/C. Babcock/C. Knox/C. Donohue/A. Edwards (Cox)
 
    Bryant University (A)
R. Klei/J. Conley/M. O'Keefe/L. Paglierani/A. McCorison (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
C. Cunningham/H. Siebens/M. Keil/C. Barkin/S. Lamprey (Cox)
 
    Endicott College (A)
k. kirby/G. Landy/K. Whitcher/M. Atzbach/M. Fraser (Cox)
 
    Gentle Giant Rowing Club (A)
 
    Massachusetts Maritime Academy (A)
 
    Simmons College (A)
 
    University of Maine (A)
M. Scricco/I. Tubman/O. Boudreau/H. Tiernan/A. Kaiser (Cox)
 
    University of Massachusetts - Lowell (A)
A. Kearns/O. Lopez/G. Bejerano/S. Evans/H. Graham (Cox)
 
    Bryant University (B)
R. Balcom/R. Klei/A. Olsen/A. Beauchemin/H. Hammick (Cox)
 
    Simmons College (B)
 
    University of Massachusetts - Lowell (B)
F. Young/H. St. George/C. Punte/L. Spencer/C. Clark (Cox)
 
    University of Massachusetts - Lowell (C)
P. Patel/T. Doe/A. Bourassa/L. Leite/M. Krol (Cox)
 
29 Mens Open 1x
5
30 Mens Open Ltwt 1x
1
31 Mens Club 1x (HS OK)
2
32 Mens Collegiate Novice 1x
4
33 Mens Jr Ltwt 1x
11
34 Womens Open Ltwt 1x
0
35 Mens Jr 4+
53
36 Womens Jr 4+
48
37 Mens Collegiate Novice 4+
3
38 Womens Collegiate Novice 4+
4
39 Mens Jr 2x
8
40 Mens Jr Novice 2x
6
41 Mixed Masters Adaptive 4+
2
42 Womens Masters 4+
7
43 The Paul Wenger Mens Masters 4x
5
44 Mens Club 8+
0
45 Womens Club 8+
2
46 Mixed Masters 8+
6
47 Mens Masters 4+
6
48 Mens Open Ltwt 4+
3
49 Mens Jr Ltwt 4+
9
50 Mixed Masters Adaptive 2x
0
51 Mixed Masters 2x
4
52 Womens Open 1x
4
53 Womens Club 1x
2
54 Mens Jr 1x
4
55 Womens Jr Ltwt 1x
3
56 Womens Collegiate Novice 1x
0
57 1:22 PM Mens Jr 8+ B
18
58 Mens Jr Novice 4+
14
59 Womens Jr Novice 4+
17
60 Womens Open Ltwt 4+
0
61 Mixed Masters 4x
1
62 Mens Jr Novice 4x+
1
63 Womens Masters 2x
4
64 Womens Jr Novice 4x+
7
65 Mens Jr 2-
1
66 Womens Jr 2-
2
67 Womens Jr Ltwt 4+
5
68 Mens Jr 8+ A
19
69 Womens Collegiate Novice 8+
3
70 Womens Jr 8+
38
71 Mens Open Ltwt 8+
0
72 Mens Jr Ltwt 8+
4
73 Womens Open Ltwt 8+
0
74 Womens Jr Ltwt 8+
1
75 Mens Open 2x
0
76 Mens Masters 2x
5
77 Mens Club 2x (HS OK)
5
78 The Jim Polcari Mens Open 8+
4
79 Womens Open 8+
0
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change