Textile River Regatta

  • Hosted By Merrimac River Rowing Association
  • 2018 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Sunday, September 30, 2018
1 Mens Rec 1x (HS OK)
0
2 Womens Rec 1x (HS OK)
0
3 Mens Masters 1x
0
4 Mens Senior Masters 1x
4
5 Mens Grand Masters 1x
8
    Amoskeag Rowing Club
M. Sheehan
94.6 (56)
    Community Rowing, Inc.
D. Kahn
70.3 (52)
    Great Bay Rowing
F. Loucks
101.3 (57)
    Maine Rowing Association
S. Hornney
76.1 (53)
    Merrimac River Rowing Association
J. Hutchinson
108.1 (58)
    Merrimac River Rowing Association
M. Lewis
59.5 (50)
    Merrimac River Rowing Association
G. Styskal
115.2 (59)
    Yarmouth Rowing Club
S. Tenney
59.5 (50)
6 Mens Veterans Masters 1x
7
7 Womens Masters 1x
0
8 Womens Senior Masters 1x
3
    Community Rowing, Inc.
k. bellinger
54.5 (49)
    Merrimac River Rowing Association
E. Lallemand
28.8 (43)
    Upper Valley Rowing Foundation
R. Carroll
49.6 (48)
9 Womens Grand Masters 1x
7
10 Womens Veterans Masters 1x
3
11 Womens Jr 1x
11
    Bancroft Crew
A. Huffman
 
    Boston Latin School Crew
I. Aikens
 
    Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing
S. Maxwell
 
    Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing
A. Buchovecky
 
    Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing
K. Fay
 
    Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing
K. Liu
 
    Community Rowing, Inc.
S. Cogan
 
    Great Bay Rowing
I. Riccardi
 
    Great Bay Rowing
M. Stoudt
 
    Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc.
K. Maietta
 
    Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc.
C. Hurney
 
12 Mens Masters 8+
7
    East Bay Rowing, Inc
P. lentz/J. White/p. sullivan/D. Werbel/A. Robinson/T. Jones/A. Folcarelli/P. Swayze/E. Kazounis (Cox)
32.5 (46)
    Narragansett Boat Club
K. Wise/J. Duke/E. Jones/E. Hagberg/R. Gaitskell/G. Calise/B. Sandstede/C. Bardt/M. Wilson (Cox)/
81.0 (57)
    Quinsigamond Rowing Club Inc.
C. Nicholson/S. Fagans/K. Casey/H. Sontgerath/J. Simisky/N. Tsantes/M. Ohl/B. Doherty/V. Ferrari (Cox)
36.0 (47)
    Upper Valley Rowing Foundation
S. Whalen/N. Wright/B. Harwood/T. Denny/r. versteeg/P. Gross/R. Haynes/M. Landgraf/C. Nagle (Cox)
70.6 (55)
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
0.0 (0)
    MIT Rowing Club (A)
J. Higgins/E. Goldburg/J. Sperry/A. Cunningham/R. Elliott/D. Severson/R. Liao/K. Sitek/L. Smith (Cox)
0.4 (29)
    Community Rowing, Inc. (B)
0.0 (0)
13 Mens Collegiate Novice 8+
3
14 Mens Jr 4x
9
15 Womens Masters 4x
6
16 Womens Jr 4x
12
17 Mens Jr Novice 8+
18
18 Womens Jr Novice 8+
19
    Arlington Belmont Crew (A)
B. Croteau/A. Truslow/A. Loeb/I. Melish/I. Schramm Von Blucher/K. Richardson/L. Powell/M. Williams/C. Kelleher (Cox)
 
    Bedford Crew Club (A)
E. Tynan/J. Neefe/M. Wahl/E. Zimmermann/M. Johnson/A. Craig/C. Kraemer/M. Pezzetti/S. Elliott (Cox)
 
    Boston Latin School Crew (A)
M. Olson/E. Saldana/P. Chen/A. Thompson/M. Brown/E. Rice/C. Maddox/I. Elias/E. Resner (Cox)
 
    Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (A)
C. Clark/J. Whitney/V. Zaslavskiy/V. Liu/C. Zhou/C. Forrester/R. Donahoe/S. Thompson/A. Vittal (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
A. de Saint-Aignan/H. Gies/A. Duffy/J. Mckenney/H. Kaufman/G. Carlile/N. Raouf/D. Donnelly/V. Lizarraga Ramirez (Cox)
 
    Duxbury Bay Maritime School (A)
C. Weldon/G. Landolfi/V. Jenkins/M. Rose/M. Fahey/M. Gearin-Virga/O. Moretti/E. Delia/A. HORNE (Cox)
 
    East Bay Rowing, Inc (A)
J. Comfort/T. Barney/A. Dumas/l. redmond/g. senechal/Z. Hansen/E. Hamilton/S. Jageler/E. Skibo (Cox)
 
    Great Bay Rowing (A)
M. De Marco/M. Brown/A. Smith/O. Welch/E. Foss/M. Dowling/I. Riccardi/L. Mott/G. MacNeil (Cox)
 
    Greater Lawrence Rowing (A)
 
    Lowell High School Crew (A)
A. Boisvert/K. Patel/K. Perez/A. Cummings/E. Gunawan/I. Figueroa/s. guerrero/A. Siv/A. Bahls (Cox)/
 
    Newton Country Day School (A)
C. Linton/S. DeSisto/N. O'Neill/R. Condron/G. Sylvester/M. Gaudian/K. Ansteth/A. Janne/E. Lesher (Cox)
 
    St. Mary Academy- Bay View (A)
L. Sarnowski/L. Williams/E. Smith/A. Woodruff/E. Heath/C. Barr/E. Chou/M. Pedus/E. McDonald (Cox)
 
    The Winsor School (A)
 
    Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
B. Walp/M. Mills/R. Connelly/J. Cook/S. Gould/E. Strehle/L. Yu/A. Hwang/M. Iskoz (Cox)
 
    Bedford Crew Club (B)
B. Schneider/A. Gagne/J. Strimling/K. Brown/E. Whiting/S. Sharma/K. Ware/I. Spain/A. Caldwell (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (B)
H. Kuklis/M. O'Neill/A. Dumalac/I. Ham/C. Parks/S. Puig/L. Bayiates/E. Leo/S. Spitz (Cox)
 
    Duxbury Bay Maritime School (B)
A. Chase/T. Morse/L. Chesley/H. Dasuta/R. Andrews/O. Teare/J. Drollett/W. Holbrook/M. Edmonds (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (C)
C. Velander/R. Chan/A. Steinberg/H. Peters/K. Marshall/H. Kader/D. Rajaraman/M. Neeley/S. Hrycyszyn (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (D)
N. Bovie/E. Connell/T. Brodsky/A. Stoutenburgh/K. Agrawal/G. Bijjani/S. Cole/Z. bell/J. Zhang (Cox)
 
19 Mens Open 2-
1
20 Womens Open 2-
3
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
J. Lovering/T. Wong
 
    Greater Lawrence Rowing (A)
J. Spiro/F. Smith
 
    Upper Valley Rowing Foundation (A)
A. Bracken/E. Dade
 
21 Womens Club 2x
3
22 Womens Open 2x
0
23 Womens Jr 2x
10
24 Womens Jr Novice 2x
3
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
J. Mckenney/G. Carlile
 
    Hollis Brookline Cavaliers Crew (A)
H. Brown/K. Card
 
    Megunticook Rowing (A)
L. Bloomquist/A. McDonald
 
25 Womens Jr Ltwt 2x
8
26 Womens Masters 8+
6
27 Mens Open 4+
18
    Bowdoin College (A)
W. Gadsby/M. Donnelly/S. Chatterton/J. Okamoto/E. Kolle (Cox)
 
    Brandeis University Crew (A)
V. Mayor/J. Liu/M. Hunsinger/A. Pann/A. Maarek (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
 
    Endicott College (A)
A. Culupa/J. Shafer/J. Donovan/A. Richardson/J. Muir (Cox)
 
    Massachusetts Maritime Academy (A)
 
    University of Maine (A)
G. Robinson/B. Duddy/K. Gianetti/A. Latham/M. Hughes (Cox)
 
    University of Massachusetts - Lowell (A)
S. Freeman/A. Thoren/P. Fee/M. O'Brien/W. Aube (Cox)
 
    Wentworth Men's Rowing (A)
J. Parker/R. Pease/T. Brinson/B. Coleman/M. Schmid (Cox)
 
    Wentworth Men's Rowing Alumni (A)
P. O'Sullivan/J. L'Heureux/L. O'Donnell/A. Boyle/O. Hansen (Cox)
 
    Bowdoin College (B)
N. Vasiliu/L. Monserrat/H. Zietlow/I. Ward/A. Bolender (Cox)
 
    Brandeis University Crew (B)
J. Liu/M. Reeves/M. Smith/K. Dardik/A. Curnan-LaCava (Cox)
 
    Massachusetts Maritime Academy (B)
 
    University of Maine (B)
R. Iassogna/C. Bock/A. Loberti/P. Scocchi/E. Scruton (Cox)
 
    University of Massachusetts - Lowell (B)
P. Trainor/A. Stanwicks/B. Condon/J. Tapia/M. Bronder (Cox)
 
    Wentworth Men's Rowing (B)
Z. Gaudet/J. Bednar/H. Caroe/N. Hassan/S. Anderson (Cox)
 
    Bowdoin College (C)
L. Black/C. Crawford/C. Kinghorn/K. Lamm/I. Bonilla Hernandez (Cox)
 
    Bowdoin College (D)
J. Readinger/B. Ross/A. Miller/A. Bashe/I. Kyoung (Cox)
 
    Bowdoin College (E)
R. Heidgerken/M. Batal/M. Donnelly/G. Marshall/L. Groves (Cox)
 
28 Womens Open 4+
13
    Bowdoin College (A)
K. Cavanagh/C. Babcock/C. Knox/C. Donohue/A. Edwards (Cox)
 
    Bryant University (A)
R. Klei/J. Conley/M. O'Keefe/L. Paglierani/A. McCorison (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
C. Cunningham/H. Siebens/M. Keil/C. Barkin/S. Lamprey (Cox)
 
    Endicott College (A)
k. kirby/G. Landy/K. Whitcher/M. Atzbach/M. Fraser (Cox)
 
    Gentle Giant Rowing Club (A)
 
    Massachusetts Maritime Academy (A)
 
    Simmons College (A)
 
    University of Maine (A)
M. Scricco/I. Tubman/O. Boudreau/H. Tiernan/A. Kaiser (Cox)
 
    University of Massachusetts - Lowell (A)
A. Kearns/O. Lopez/G. Bejerano/S. Evans/H. Graham (Cox)
 
    Bryant University (B)
R. Balcom/R. Klei/A. Olsen/A. Beauchemin/H. Hammick (Cox)
 
    Simmons College (B)
 
    University of Massachusetts - Lowell (B)
F. Young/H. St. George/C. Punte/L. Spencer/C. Clark (Cox)
 
    University of Massachusetts - Lowell (C)
P. Patel/T. Doe/A. Bourassa/L. Leite/M. Krol (Cox)
 
29 Mens Open 1x
5
30 Mens Open Ltwt 1x
1
31 Mens Club 1x (HS OK)
2
32 Mens Collegiate Novice 1x
4
33 Mens Jr Ltwt 1x
11
34 Womens Open Ltwt 1x
0
35 Mens Jr 4+
53
36 Womens Jr 4+
48
37 Mens Collegiate Novice 4+
3
38 Womens Collegiate Novice 4+
4
39 Mens Jr 2x
8
40 Mens Jr Novice 2x
6
41 Mixed Masters Adaptive 4+
2
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
S. Luden/T. Demers/J. Beyer/M. Moore/C. Naslund (Cox)
0.1 (28)
    Community Rowing, Inc. (B)
M. Keil/A. Wigren/K. Smith/L. Angione/S. Lamprey (Cox)
1.6 (31)
42 Womens Masters 4+
7
43 The Paul Wenger Mens Masters 4x
5
44 Mens Club 8+
0
45 Womens Club 8+
2
46 Mixed Masters 8+
6
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
0.1 (28)
    Gentle Giant Rowing Club (A)
26.0 (44)
    MIT Rowing Club (A)
W. Suter/J. Higgins/J. Sperry/A. Cunningham/D. Boebinger/E. Ledieu/K. Tsai/A. Ladosz/M. Uy (Cox)
1.4 (31)
    Neponset Rowing Club (A)
T. Leonard/A. Robins/A. Dietrich/T. Keally/S. Riley/A. Simon/M. McLaughlin/L. Matson
81.0 (57)
    Upper Valley Rowing Foundation (A)
S. Whalen/N. Wright/B. Harwood/M. Landgraf/N. Conaty/M. Laskaris/s. brighton/L. Sonder/C. Nagle (Cox)
51.8 (51)
    Community Rowing, Inc. (B)
J. Wu/A. Gruzen/J. Ellis/M. Ouyang/S. Bueti/C. Gerson/S. Chakmakjian/S. May/T. Wong (Cox)
32.5 (46)
47 Mens Masters 4+
6
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
0.0 (0)
    Gentle Giant Rowing Club (A)
42.9 (48)
    Quinsigamond Rowing Club Inc. (A)
J. Simisky/B. Doherty/K. Casey/N. Tsantes/V. Ferrari (Cox)
28.1 (44)
    Westford Community Rowing (A)
J. Raichek/P. Klenk/S. Stone/M. Cajolet/P. Lessard (Cox)
76.2 (55)
    Yarmouth Rowing Club (A)
P. Ventre/A. Stockly/R. Checkoway/S. Westra/F. Sheahan (Cox)
105.9 (60)
    Yarmouth Rowing Club (B)
C. Poole/S. Miller/g. finch/E. Mills/C. Coughlan (Cox)
105.9 (60)
48 Mens Open Ltwt 4+
3
49 Mens Jr Ltwt 4+
9
50 Mixed Masters Adaptive 2x
0
51 Mixed Masters 2x
4
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
J. Boissoneau/T. Gobbo/
0.4 (29)
    Merrimac River Rowing Association (A)
J. LaFreniere/A. Brundrett
24.9 (43)
    Merrimac River Rowing Association (B)
C. Skolnick/C. Popolo
21.9 (42)
    Narragansett Boat Club (B)
D. Kellogg/D. Kellogg
99.5 (59)
52 Womens Open 1x
4
53 Womens Club 1x
2
54 Mens Jr 1x
4
55 Womens Jr Ltwt 1x
3
56 Womens Collegiate Novice 1x
0
57 1:22 PM Mens Jr 8+ B
18
58 Mens Jr Novice 4+
14
59 Womens Jr Novice 4+
17
60 Womens Open Ltwt 4+
0
61 Mixed Masters 4x
1
62 Mens Jr Novice 4x+
1
63 Womens Masters 2x
4
64 Womens Jr Novice 4x+
7
65 Mens Jr 2-
1
66 Womens Jr 2-
2
67 Womens Jr Ltwt 4+
5
68 Mens Jr 8+ A
19
69 Womens Collegiate Novice 8+
3
70 Womens Jr 8+
38
71 Mens Open Ltwt 8+
0
72 Mens Jr Ltwt 8+
4
73 Womens Open Ltwt 8+
0
74 Womens Jr Ltwt 8+
1
75 Mens Open 2x
0
76 Mens Masters 2x
5
    Maine Rowing Association (A)
S. Hornney/M. Totta
81.8 (56)
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
C. Fay/P. Evans
87.5 (57)
    Composite: Riverside, CRI (A)
P. Dale/J. Langermann
188.2 (71)
    Narragansett Boat Club (B)
E. Watne/J. Cotter
93.4 (58)
    Narragansett Boat Club (C)
J. Haisman/D. Gorriaran
60.8 (52)
77 Mens Club 2x (HS OK)
5
78 The Jim Polcari Mens Open 8+
4
79 Womens Open 8+
0
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change