USRowing Mid-Atlantic Junior District Championships

  • May 10, 2013 To May 11, 2013
  • sprint
  • Lake Mercer
  • West Windsor, NJ (USA)
  • Hosted By USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Friday, May 10, 2013
1 Womens Youth Varsity 1x
5
2 Mens Youth Varsity 1x
7
3 Womens Youth Ltwt Varsity 2x
7
4 Womens Youth Varsity 2x
11
5 Mens Youth Ltwt Varsity 2x
10
6 Mens Youth Varsity 2x
11
7 Womens Youth Varsity 2-
4
8 Mens Youth Varsity 2-
5
9 Womens Youth Novice 4+
7
10 Mens Youth Novice 4+
10
11 Womens Youth 2nd 4x
7
12 Mens Youth 2nd 4x
10
13 Womens Youth Varsity 4x
9
14 Mens Youth Varsity 4x
8
15 Womens Youth Ltwt Varsity 8+
4
    Annapolis Junior Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
A. Mandelblatt/G. Leung/L. Trainor/P. Cassidy/A. Whitaker/J. Richardson/K. Thomas/A. Watson/S. Bell (Cox)
 
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
J. Shipps/J. Betz/C. Davison/K. Fedor/E. Root/R. Hudhud/M. Sherline/T. Welsh/S. Herman (Cox)
 
    Mount Saint Joseph Academy (A)
E. McHugh/E. McKernan/K. Mirabella/M. Odonnell/J. Marrocco/B. FitzPatrick/A. Meister/A. Shreero/A. Tenzinger (Cox)
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A)
R. Calabro/K. Sessa/K. Hickey/C. Samios/B. Sclapari/L. Tomlinson/K. Gatchalian/A. Escuadro/K. Stough (Cox)
 
16 Womens Youth 2nd 4+
13
17 Mens Youth 2nd 4+
14
18 Womens Youth Varsity 4+
18
    Annapolis Junior Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
C. Haas/H. Swanson/E. Williams/M. Manyin/G. West (Cox)
 
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
A. Singer/B. Ripley/N. UDOCHI/E. Miller/M. Hoffman (Cox)
 
    Blair Academy Crew (A)
A. Zimmermann/R. Cooley/A. Kalfaian/A. Rollock/C. Perez (Cox)
 
    Harriton High School (A)
E. Butler/A. Balciunaite/H. Barton/D. Kelly/S. Soll (Cox)
 
    Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A)
M. Forster/A. Mills/G. McMullen/C. Boutselis/A. Kleiner (Cox)
 
    Mount Saint Joseph Academy (A)
C. Carbone/A. Merkle/J. Ziemniak/Q. DeVore/M. Mirabella (Cox)
 
    Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A)
M. Endres/L. DeBode/M. Brophy/L. Costello/E. Oram (Cox)
 
    Peddie School (A)
L. Moran/J. Raplee/K. Donald/S. Sun/A. Castaldi (Cox)
 
    Philadelphia City Rowing, Inc. (A)
D. Nemati/S. Nelson/O. Marcial/E. St. John Sutton/A. Sztenderowicz (Cox)
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A)
V. Jorgensen/L. Foster/M. Day/R. White/n. rothstein (Cox)
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
C. Rizzo/P. Vignone/V. Czarnik/M. Vigneron/B. Henry (Cox)
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club (A)
R. Rosenthal/M. Jarvis/N. Boisvert/L. Rotkovitz/C. Charlesworth (Cox)
 
    The Hun School (A)
A. Natale/A. Weinand/C. Brown/S. Taylor/A. Buckley (Cox)
 
    The Lawrenceville School (A)
A. Wall/M. Wall/O. Fleming/C. Carroll/P. Tawde (Cox)
 
    Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (A)
K. Taylor/C. McNeill/T. Kissinger/A. Martinie/B. Ellis (Cox)
 
    Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (B)
L. Ochroch/A. Sniffen/K. Peng/M. McComb/S. Clark (Cox)
 
    Mount Saint Joseph Academy (B)
B. McBride/A. Hunt/C. Vosbikian/J. DiPietro/S. Ghantous (Cox)
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club (B)
N. Kastenberg/J. Garruto/S. Haber/J. Soper/O. Bello (Cox)
 
19 Mens Youth Ltwt Varsity 4+
13
20 Mens Youth Varsity 4+
12
21 Womens Youth Ltwt Varsity 4+
7
    Blair Academy Crew (A)
B. reynolds/G. Chamberlin/B. Mariano/J. Lee/G. Ewles (Cox)
 
    Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A)
E. Rand/G. Constantino/E. House/Z. Moore/J. Rothman (Cox)
 
    Mount Saint Joseph Academy (A)
S. Cocozza/e. mcglynn/E. Tenzinger/L. Woodrow/M. Kist (Cox)
 
    Newport Rowing Club (A)
L. Mayfield/A. Kerrigan/J. Baumel/E. Mullen/N. Parikh (Cox)
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A)
K. Gatchalian/L. Tomlinson/B. Sclapari/A. Escuadro/K. Stough (Cox)
 
    The Hun School (A)
E. Toto/G. Lewis/I. Cura/K. Bastedo/E. Chen (Cox)
 
    The Lawrenceville School (A)
G. Fram/H. Kruger/A. Heckler/C. Dragonetti/C. Kim (Cox)
 
22 Womens Youth 2nd 8+
4
23 Mens Youth 2nd 8+
10
24 Womens Youth 2nd Novice 8+
4
25 Mens Youth 2nd Novice 8+
6
26 Womens Youth Novice 8+
11
27 Mens Youth Novice 8+
11
28 Mens Youth Ltwt Varsity 8+
6
29 Womens Youth Varsity 8+
7
    Blair Academy Crew (A)
B. reynolds/G. Chamberlin/B. Skeffington-Palmieri/A. Peters/E. Casey/Z. garvey/V. Kelly/E. Boak/C. Mucciolo (Cox)
 
    Mount Saint Joseph Academy (A)
M. Lawn/N. Simms/S. Eble/K. McCloy/L. Matchett/K. Loftus/M. Karrash/L. Ramos/M. Raggazino (Cox)
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A)
V. Jorgensen/R. White/M. Day/L. Foster/H. Bork/C. Samios/R. Calabro/K. Sessa/n. rothstein (Cox)
 
    Radnor High School Crew Club (A)
N. Luker/M. Chapin/g. rauscher/S. Lowy/M. Macrone/S. Miccolis/R. Hochberger/c. parkin/K. Dillon (Cox)
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club (A)
 
    The Lawrenceville School (A)
A. Wall/M. Wall/V. Hirschberg/M. Gardner/J. Bretz/C. Carroll/A. Kazalski/O. Gebhardt/M. Wislar (Cox)
 
    Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (A)
H. Scholes/A. Aiello/R. Brown/C. Orzel/D. Holland/S. Clark/C. Alexander/K. Stewart/A. Gibney (Cox)
 
30 Mens Youth Varsity 8+
8
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change