USRowing Masters National Head Race Championship

  • Hosted By USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, October 5, 2013
1c Womens Masters 1x AA-D
17
1d Womens Masters 1x E-J
4
6 Mens Masters 2x
14
    Composite: Dallas, Unaff. (USA) (A)
M. Morschauser/L. Anderson
 
    Composite: Ft. Worth, White Rock Rowing (A)
T. Carr/P. McDonough
 
    Kansas City Rowing Club (A)
T. Hills/B. Pack
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
F. McCarthy/J. Dundon
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
S. Lewis/M. Tower
 
    Rocky Mountain Rowing Club (A)
D. Estrella/J. Gravenhorst
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
M. Watts/R. Burnett
 
    Tulsa Rowing Club (A)
R. Reeves/C. Cooper
 
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
K. Beckman/P. Horvat
 
    Winnipeg Rowing Club (A)
S. Nakagawa/P. Vilks
 
    OKC Riversport (B)
K. Powers/J. Burghart
 
    Composite: Wichita, Kansas City (B)
W. Van Sickle/E. Smith
 
    Winnipeg Rowing Club (B)
D. Cooke/J. Reitberger
 
    Winnipeg Rowing Club (C)
E. Johnstone/R. Dansereau
 
12 Womens Masters 8+
0
15 Mens Masters 4+
4
21c Mens Masters 1x AA-D
12
21d Mens Masters 1x E-J
16
    All American Rowing Camp, LLC
J. Dietz
 
    Dallas Rowing Club
R. Houston
 
    Dallas Rowing Club
M. Morschauser
 
    Kansas City Rowing Club
S. Maynard-Moody
 
    OKC Riversport
j. sanders
 
    OKC Riversport
A. Rupert
 
    OKC Riversport
M. Tower
 
    OKC Riversport
S. Lewis
 
    OKC Riversport
G. Lauth
 
    OKC Riversport
R. Sears
 
    OKC Riversport
M. Quinn
 
    OKC Riversport
E. Reshef
 
    Rocky Mountain Rowing Club
P. Stevens
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club
C. Cook
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
L. Anderson
 
    Winnipeg Rowing Club
P. Vilks
 
26 Womens Masters 2x
19
    Bay Area Rowing Club of Houston (A)
M. Maxwell/S. Jones
 
    Dallas Rowing Club (A)
K. Elting/A. Molenaar
 
    Mile High Rowing Club (A)
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
A. Clark/E. Hibbs
 
    Composite: Rocky Mountain, Colorado Rowing (A)
M. Page/T. Evans
 
    Composite: Rocky Mountain, Kansas City (A)
J. Jewett/K. O'Hara
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
S. Kho/B. Wolf
 
    Tulsa Rowing Club (A)
D. Sturd/S. Dunn
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
L. Randanzo/D. Johnson
 
    White Rock Boathouse, Inc. (A)
M. Cathey/C. Reedy
 
    Wichita Rowing Association (A)
S. Schmidt/T. Breithaupt
 
    Winnipeg Rowing Club (A)
T. Taylor/B. Smith
 
    Dallas Rowing Club (B)
P. Adams/N. Middleman
 
    OKC Riversport (B)
a. Farnum/A. Thiessen
 
    Winnipeg Rowing Club (B)
K. Malcolmson/C. Evans
 
    OKC Riversport (C)
J. Tubb/A. Kierl
 
    Winnipeg Rowing Club (C)
F. Aweyden/S. Wilson-Kowal
 
    OKC Riversport (D)
L. Maxey/M. Hartman
 
    Winnipeg Rowing Club (D)
E. Lowen/T. Janzen Cheney
 
30c Mens Masters 8+
0
33 Womens Masters 4+
2
37 Mixed Masters 4x
16
    Composite: Dallas, Bay Area Rowing Club of Houston (A)
P. Salyards/P. Adams/S. Jones/R. Houston
 
    Kansas City Rowing Club (A)
E. Smith/J. Jewett/W. Van Sickle/K. O'Hara
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
A. Clark/T. Driscoll/L. McCanlies/A. Holliday
 
    Rocky Mountain Rowing Club (A)
J. Synder/R. Sax/P. Stevens/T. Evans
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
M. Zuelke/D. Barker/D. Lafferty/S. Radia
 
    Tulsa Rowing Club (A)
M. Hartwell/Z. Kilburn/D. Sturd/S. Dudding
 
    Waterford Crew (A)
D. Horrocks/B. Willden/M. Horrocks/A. HENRIKSON
 
    Winnipeg Rowing Club (A)
R. Dansereau/D. Cooke/K. Malcolmson/C. Evans
 
    OKC Riversport (B)
a. Farnum/G. Lauth/M. Quinn/E. Hibbs
 
    Texas Rowing Center (B)
C. Goldschmidt/J. Andrews/J. Nordskog/P. Lim
 
    Winnipeg Rowing Club (B)
E. Johnstone/B. Miller/S. Nakagawa/D. Blandford
 
    OKC Riversport (C)
E. Eickman/E. Reshef/L. Barry/R. Sears
 
    Texas Rowing Center (C)
C. Haennia/L. Vepstas/J. Nicot/C. Hicks
 
    Winnipeg Rowing Club (C)
E. Lowen/J. Barrett/R. Briere/K. Rannard
 
    OKC Riversport (D)
K. Adams/M. Allen/C. Collert/K. Powers
 
    Texas Rowing Center (D)
S. Schisler/D. Feicht/A. Schisler/J. Hyde
 
Sunday, October 6
54 Mens Masters 4x
11
    Kansas City Rowing Club (A)
B. Pack/E. Smith/T. Hills/W. Van Sickle
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
A. Rupert/M. Tower/S. Lewis/j. sanders
 
    Rocky Mountain Rowing Club (A)
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
M. Zuelke/L. Vepstas/J. Nicot/D. Barker
 
    Composite: Vesper, All-American Rowing Camp (A)
J. Dietz/K. Beckman/P. Horvat/j. strotbeck
 
    Winnipeg Rowing Club (A)
P. Vilks/D. Cooke/S. Nakagawa/J. Reitberger
 
    OKC Riversport (B)
T. Driscoll/T. Matherly/P. Brevick/A. Holliday
 
    Rocky Mountain Rowing Club (B)
J. Gravenhorst/M. Lodmill/D. Estrella/D. Stevens
 
    Texas Rowing Center (B)
C. Goldschmidt/J. LaPierre/S. Schisler/J. Andrews
 
    OKC Riversport (C)
G. Lauth/M. Quinn/E. Reshef/R. Sears
 
    OKC Riversport (D)
B. Burch/K. Powers/K. Adams/J. Burghart
 
65 Mixed Masters 8+
4
68 Mixed Masters 2x
18
    Kansas City Rowing Club (A)
M. Hills/S. Maynard-Moody
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
K. Kapraun/j. sanders
 
    Rocky Mountain Rowing Club (A)
T. Evans/S. Noble
 
    Topeka Rowing Association (A)
G. Atkinson/K. Hosfelt
 
    Tulsa Rowing Club (A)
M. Hartwell/S. Dunn
 
    Waterford Crew (A)
D. Horrocks/M. Horrocks
 
    Wichita Rowing Association (A)
W. Van Sickle/C. Van Sickle
 
    Winnipeg Rowing Club (A)
R. Dansereau/S. Wilson-Kowal
 
    Kansas City Rowing Club (B)
J. Jewett/E. Smith
 
    OKC Riversport (B)
A. Clark/A. Holliday
 
    Wichita Rowing Association (B)
R. Symonds/K. Alt
 
    Winnipeg Rowing Club (B)
E. Johnstone/F. Aweyden
 
    Big Shoulders Rowing Club (C)
A. Idaszak/M. Idaszak
 
    OKC Riversport (C)
L. McCanlies/A. Rupert
 
    Winnipeg Rowing Club (C)
R. Briere/K. Rannard
 
    OKC Riversport (D)
T. Matherly/E. Hibbs
 
    Winnipeg Rowing Club (D)
J. Reitberger/D. Sturd
 
    OKC Riversport (E)
L. Barry/R. Sears
 
79 Womens Masters 4x
10
80 Mixed Masters 4+
0
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change