16th Annual Busfield Regatta

  • Hosted By Binghamton University Crew

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, April 20, 2013
1 Mens Collegiate Novice 8+
4
2 Womens Collegiate Novice 8+
2
3 Mens Collegiate 4+
6
4 Womens Collegiate 4+
6
    Binghamton Rowing (A)
 
    Cazenovia College Crew (A)
B. Klaczko/A. Coffey/S. Barnes/S. Koslowski/T. Macfarland (Cox)
 
    Clarkson University Crew Club (A)
K. Schubert/K. Owens/P. Yarnell/N. Verone/B. Desiato (Cox)
 
    Geneseo Crew Club (A)
J. Walpole/P. LaBarr/D. Petti/T. Gerrity/S. Bevilacqua (Cox)
 
    Susquehanna University (A)
E. Stephens/N. Kowalczyk/K. Spehar/C. Ciacciarelli/S. Monaghan (Cox)
 
    Binghamton Rowing (B)
 
5 Mens Collegiate Ltwt 4+
2
6 Womens Collegiate Ltwt 4+
3
    Geneseo Crew Club (A)
R. O'Neill/N. Riggio/A. Englich/M. Macaluso/K. Bartha (Cox)
 
    Oswego State Crew Club (A)
H. Eldridge/J. Keating/J. Labas/N. Montana/M. Dupras (Cox)
 
    Susquehanna University (A)
E. Mall/K. Cavazza/B. Fraser/P. Trinchera/K. Strangfeld (Cox)
 
7 Mens Open 2x
0
8 Womens Open 2x
2
9 Mens Collegiate Novice 4+
3
    Binghamton Rowing (A)
 
    Geneseo Crew Club (A)
Z. Nelson/S. Hanrahan/B. Keim/J. Ricotta/A. Englich (Cox)
 
    Rensselaer Crew Club (A)
L. Morales/Z. Nault/K. Reinhardt/T. Rebbecchi/C. Rho (Cox)
 
10 Womens Collegiate Novice 4+
7
    Binghamton Rowing (A)
 
    Cazenovia College Crew (A)
K. Rosso/K. Carrion/M. Landrum/B. LaBounty/M. Murad (Cox)
 
    Geneseo Crew Club (A)
M. Walsh/K. Mannion/A. McCann/M. Smyth/S. Bevilacqua (Cox)
 
    Oswego State Crew Club (A)
H. Eldridge/J. Toach/A. Sensibaugh/J. Labas/S. Reale (Cox)
 
    Rensselaer Crew Club (A)
E. Rynn/C. Connerney/E. Castro/D. Balzano/K. Heisler (Cox)
 
    Susquehanna University (A)
E. McGinty/A. Siegel/K. Palisay/E. Cannestro/L. Gubinski (Cox)
 
    Binghamton Rowing (B)
 
11 Mens Collegiate 8+
4
12 Womens Collegiate 8+
5
    Binghamton Rowing (A)
 
    Geneseo Crew Club (A)
J. Walpole/P. LaBarr/D. Petti/T. Gerrity/R. O'Neill/M. Macaluso/A. Englich/N. Riggio/K. Bartha (Cox)
 
    Oswego State Crew Club (A)
K. Riley/J. Keating/K. Magraw/J. Toach/K. Stacey/J. Evarts/A. Swilley/N. Montana/J. Nuzzo (Cox)
 
    Rensselaer Crew Club (A)
K. Maziarski/A. Welling/M. Giblin/S. Spellane/K. Newcomb/N. Nozawa/A. Valera/E. Daly/A. Lin (Cox)
 
    Susquehanna University (A)
K. Spehar/C. Ciacciarelli/B. Fraser/K. Cavazza/E. Mall/C. Scanlon/C. Blackman/P. Trinchera/K. Strangfeld (Cox)
 
13 Mens Open 4x
0
14 Womens Open 4x
0
15 Mens Collegiate Ltwt 8+
0
16 Mixed Collegiate Varsity 8+
3
    Binghamton Rowing (A)
 
    Geneseo Crew Club (A)
Z. Nelson/A. Lalire/S. Hanrahan/J. Ricotta/B. Keim/I. Rawluk/D. Petti/R. O'Neill/K. Bartha (Cox)
 
    Rensselaer Crew Club (A)
B. Michalka/J. Bassett/V. Pietrzak/D. Catranis/E. Castro/K. Heisler/E. Daly/N. Nozawa/A. Lin (Cox)
 
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change