Carnegie Lake Regatta

  • Hosted By Carnegie Lake Rowing Association
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, July 13, 2013
meeting 8:30 AM Coxswain's Meeting
1 9:00 AM Mens Masters 4+
12
2 9:20 AM Womens Masters 8+
7
3 9:40 AM Mixed Masters 2x
9
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A)
J. Oliver/B. Hogan
29.6 (64)
    Fairmount Rowing Association (A)
M. Angelopoulos/J. Gooch
0.0 (27)
    Maritime Rowing Club (A)
A. Sherman/L. Devitt
8.6 (47)
    Navesink River Rowing (A)
J. Levinson/L. Ensor
20.8 (58)
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A)
S. Helou/W. David
13.5 (52)
    Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A)
C. Roemer/D. Wiedaseck
3.7 (40)
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
S. Weeks/B. Cox
25.0 (61)
    Maritime Rowing Club (B)
F. Krupp/L. Freed
28.0 (63)
    Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (B)
M. de Luccas/F. Cortes
0.0 (24)
4 10:00 AM Womens Masters Novice 4+
4
5 10:10 AM Mens Masters 4x
11
6 10:30 AM Womens Masters 1x
21
7 11:10 AM Mens Masters 2x
17
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A)
H. Halvorson/M. Sibilia
7.0 (45)
    Greenwich Crew (A)
M. Tebay/C. Ives
23.5 (60)
    Maritime Rowing Club (A)
N. Kelly/W. Senst
0.0 (28)
    Navesink River Rowing (A)
J. Crilly/J. Levinson
14.6 (53)
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A)
P. Brina/D. Boydston
25.0 (61)
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
R. Storck/P. Bloom/
0.0 (23)
    Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A)
A. Fiory/J. Lahm
34.6 (67)
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
B. Cox/E. Ryan
31.2 (65)
    Susquehanna Rowing Association (A)
B. Herring/S. McDougal
8.6 (47)
    University Barge Club (A)
B. Isdaner/P. Laskow
20.8 (58)
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (B)
C. Kane/O. Taylor
32.9 (66)
    Maritime Rowing Club (B)
W. Stadel/F. Krupp
25.0 (61)
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (B)
J. Giles/N. Benedetto
0.0 (27)
    Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (B)
B. McCord/C. Blessing
38.1 (69)
    University Barge Club (B)
C. Seybolt/T. Barron
14.6 (53)
    Composite: Bachelors, University (C)
R. Miller/A. Cook
19.4 (57)
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (C)
P. De Deyne/P. Lyons
25.0 (61)
8 11:40 AM Mens Masters 8+
9
9 Mixed Masters Novice 4+
1
10 12:00 PM Womens Masters 2x
17
11 1:20 PM Mixed Masters 8+
9
12 1:40 PM Mens Masters 1x
36
13 2:40 PM Womens Masters 4x
6
14 2:50 PM Womens Masters 4+
6
15 Mens Masters Novice 4+
0
16 3:00 PM Mixed Masters 4x
8
    Greenwich Crew (A)
P. Oudheusden/J. Shepherd/C. Crossman/P. Bogin
10.6 (50)
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A)
S. Helou/W. David/S. OShea/D. Boydston
14.6 (54)
    Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A)
A. Fiory/G. Lahm/S. Rauth/J. Lahm
25.9 (63)
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
S. Weeks/E. Ryan/E. Stieve-Caldwell/B. Cox
15.7 (55)
    University Barge Club (A)
k. spaeth/R. Kasley/M. Mcdevitt/L. Catov
0.3 (31)
    Whitemarsh Boat Club (A)
P. Murphy/M. Roe/S. Sullivan/L. Miller
0.0 (28)
    Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (B)
B. Delisle/A. Hurwitz/D. Cenit/A. Scarpelli
7.2 (46)
    University Barge Club (B)
B. O'Malley/M. Morano/K. Ennis/J. Wesson
0.7 (33)
17 3:30 PM Coxswain 500 meter Dash 4+
1
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change