Head of the Lake
- Nov 3, 2013
- head
- Lake Union, Montlake Cut, Lake Washington
- Seattle, WA (USA)
- Hosted By: Lake Washington Rowing Club
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, November 3, 2013 | |||||
1 | 8:00 AM | Mens Collegiate/Open 8+ | 6 |
||
2 | 8:04 AM | Mens Collegiate JV 8+ | 8 |
||
3 | 8:06 AM | CHAMP Women's 8+-Sponsored by POCOCK Racing Shells | 5 |
||
4 | 8:08 AM | Womens Collegiate JV 8+ | 10 |
||
5 | 8:11 AM | Mens Collegiate 3V 8+ | 10 |
||
6 | 8:13 AM | Womens Collegiate 3V 8+ | 13 |
||
7 | 8:21 AM | Mens Jr 8+ | 11 |
||
Bainbridge Island Rowing (A) |
T. Musselwhite/K. Dymoke/A. Derry/G. Schulz/W. Hauptman/C. Sander/B. Allen/L. Erickson/A. Obergottsberger (Cox)
|
|
|||
Brentwood College School (A) |
T. Griffith/E. Rogers/H. Frisch/A. Schultz/C. Dillard/N. Praun/J. Hunter/D. Broere/R. Milne (Cox)
|
|
|||
Everett Rowing Association (A) |
|
||||
Lake Oswego Community Rowing (A) |
C. Levin/P. Susak/N. Redinbo/D. Bedritis/S. Schelonka/E. Goffena/C. Fu/A. Fu/B. Larkin (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Lakeside School (A) |
|
||||
Mt. Baker Crew (A) |
O. Borges/J. Droege/N. Cross/Y. Curry/A. Griswold/C. Rossen/N. Mogil/M. Stickney/A. Bolender (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pocock Youth Rowing (A) |
B. Munday/J. Broihier/D. Bower/A. Erickson/p. mckean/A. Redd/A. Morley/R. Daly/E. Nordale (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rose City Rowing Club (A) |
A. Necas/W. Clark/A. Blatt/C. Turina/P. Quinton/A. Wuilloud/W. Mitchell/W. Stager/P. Banks (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital (A) |
T. Valicenti/B. Snedecor/C. Graff/B. Brennan/N. Baltar/J. Slater/D. Montoya/A. Rothleder/G. Bringham (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sammamish Rowing Association (A) |
B. Yuse/J. Bae/W. Spencer/J. Stroming/A. Wisegarver/C. Davies/J. Foster/P. Arata/B. Daste (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vancouver College Rowing (A) |
L. Tosetti/S. Precious/M. vanderSande/C. Rener/L. Pringle/D. McAllister/P. Putko/A. Payandeh/J. Dohm (Cox)
|
|
|||
8 | 8:25 AM | Womens Jr 8+ | 10 |
||
Bainbridge Island Rowing (A) |
J. Komok/E. Chun/H. SCHNEIDERMAN/R. Brown/K. Leyh/S. Dore/K. Hathaway/K. Van Aken/N. Haught (Cox)
|
|
|||
Everett Rowing Association (A) |
S. Schwisow/H. Finley/J. Bird/M. Martinell/l. atterbury/C. Perez/A. Smith/E. Bader/B. Soylu (Cox)
|
|
|||
Holy Names Academy (A) |
M. Blue/K. Gillingham/M. Morris/K. Howard/L. English/L. English/B. Adam/P. Hamilton/L. Abel (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Oswego Community Rowing (A) |
S. Schiffman/Z. Hill/L. Frack/C. Jutzi/G. Lesch/S. Irving/A. Booman/O. Evans/I. Lim (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Mt. Baker Crew (A) |
A. Christofferson/M. Lyons/M. Seaton/L. Porter/M. Huerta/J. Winter/C. Lepp/E. Gardiner/E. Gleed (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pocock Youth Rowing (A) |
M. White/T. LaPatra/J. Paulsen/E. Heile/B. Karjian/M. Firmani/V. Thomas/E. Astrom/O. Rhodes (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rose City Rowing Club (A) |
A. Evans/B. Lambie/M. Souza/K. Grose/J. Reahl/C. Niebur/W. Holmes/G. Hackenberg/L. Warner (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital (A) |
A. Patterson/S. Kershaw/H. Gasser/J. Romani/K. Hulsing/H. Churchill/L. Uhlig/G. Costamagna/K. Dougherty (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sammamish Rowing Association (A) |
S. Allen/K. Jordan/k. tiersma/H. Shephard/E. Halbert/R. Lang/I. Preble/R. Connelly/E. Burg (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vashon Island Rowing Club (A) |
B. Gilbert/T. Lynch/H. Griffin/M. Krah/G. Lynch/T. Ripley/T. Schafer/M. Vandervelde/A. Clevenger (Cox)
|
|
|||
9 | 8:29 AM | Womens Collegiate/Open 4+ | 11 |
||
10 | 8:43 AM | Mens Open 1x * | 17 |
||
Gorge Rowing Club (A) |
A. Muth
|
|
|||
Maryland Crew (A) |
C. Dowling
|
|
|||
Pocock Youth Rowing (A) |
D. Deschenes
|
|
|||
Seattle Rowing Center (A) |
A. Twist/
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (A) |
J. Dahl
|
|
|||
Vashon Island Rowing Club (A) |
B. Call
|
|
|||
Gorge Rowing Club (B) |
T. Hayton
|
|
|||
Pocock Youth Rowing (B) |
K. Culbert
|
|
|||
Seattle Rowing Center (B) |
S. McVeety
|
|
|||
Seattle Rowing Center (C) |
A. Nichols
|
|
|||
Seattle Rowing Center (D) |
J. Reed
|
|
|||
Seattle Rowing Center (E) |
E. Skopin
|
|
|||
Seattle Rowing Center (F) |
S. Goertz
|
|
|||
Lake Washington Rowing Club (G) |
R. Meenk
|
|
|||
Seattle Rowing Center (G) |
S. Schulz
|
|
|||
Seattle Rowing Center (H) |
J. Schulz
|
|
|||
Seattle Rowing Center (I) |
R. Callahan
|
|
|||
11a | 8:47 AM | Womens Open 1x | 11 |
||
North Cascades Crew (A) |
J. Huffman/
|
|
|||
Pocock Youth Rowing (A) |
L. Krawczyk
|
|
|||
Seattle Rowing Center (A) |
L. Meyer
|
|
|||
Simon Fraser University Rowing Club (A) |
L. McDonald
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (A) |
C. Linnenkohl
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (A) |
A. Shinneman
|
|
|||
Vashon Island Rowing Club (A) |
M. Croonquist
|
|
|||
Pocock Youth Rowing (B) |
K. Robinson
|
|
|||
Seattle Rowing Center (B) |
M. Trannel
|
|
|||
Seattle Rowing Center (C) |
E. Gade
|
|
|||
Seattle Rowing Center (D) |
J. Hardman
|
|
|||
11b | 8:48 AM | Womens Junior 1x | 6 |
||
12 | 8:56 AM | Mens Masters 1x A-H | 23 |
||
Ashland Rowing Club (A) |
R. Lombardi
|
|
|||
Bainbridge Island Rowing (A) |
J. Christiansen
|
|
|||
Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) (A) |
G. Friedland
|
|
|||
Everett Rowing Association (A) |
B. Jaquette
|
|
|||
Lake Union Crew (A) |
L. Yaffe
|
|
|||
Maple Bay Rowing Club (A) |
D. Symonds
|
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (A) |
S. Whitney
|
|
|||
North Cascades Crew (A) |
B. McIsaac/
|
|
|||
Oregon Association of Rowers (A) |
C. Keller
|
|
|||
Rat Island Rowing and Sculling Club (A) |
S. Chapin
|
|
|||
Sammamish Rowing Association (A) |
D. DeWinter
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (A) |
R. Heacox
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (A) |
D. Saxen
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (A) |
L. Colman
|
|
|||
Vancouver Lake Rowing Club (A) |
K. Selders
|
|
|||
Coeur d'Alene Rowing Association (B) |
D. Webster
|
|
|||
Pocock Youth Rowing (B) |
R. Palmer
|
|
|||
Sammamish Rowing Association (B) |
D. Herness
|
|
|||
Pocock Youth Rowing (C) |
P. Stroble
|
|
|||
Lake Washington Rowing Club (D) |
D. Ellingston
|
|
|||
Pocock Youth Rowing (D) |
H. Koerner
|
|
|||
Lake Washington Rowing Club (G) |
N. Domingo
|
|
|||
Coeur d'Alene Rowing Association (L) |
N. Doebel/
|
|
|||
13 | 9:06 AM | Womens Masters 1x A-H | 12 |
||
Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) (A) |
V. Mendoza
|
|
|||
Coeur d'Alene Rowing Association (A) |
E. Olson
|
|
|||
Conibear Rowing Club (A) |
I. Baker
|
|
|||
Lake Union Crew (A) |
J. Gardner
|
|
|||
Lake Washington Rowing Club (A) |
L. Zavisca
|
|
|||
Maple Bay Rowing Club (A) |
J. Baker
|
|
|||
North Cascades Crew (A) |
W. Clark/
|
|
|||
Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (A) |
A. Smith
|
|
|||
Pocock Youth Rowing (A) |
L. Retelny
|
|
|||
Maple Bay Rowing Club (B) |
R. Rutledge
|
|
|||
North Cascades Crew (B) |
K. Runyon/
|
|
|||
North Cascades Crew (C) |
J. Gross/
|
|
|||
14 | 9:33 AM | Mens Masters 8+ A-H | 19 |
||
Ancient Mariners Rowing Club (A) |
G. Naden/K. Sjoblom/B. Lamka/w. perkins/J. McLaughlin/b. woodman/D. Madden/L. O'Donnell/D. Wright Lonheim (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) (A) |
C. Bonnici/J. Fong/M. Sullivant/H. Rosekrans/C. Ling/M. Horn/M. Gusman/C. O'Neill/J. Fischer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Commencement Bay Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Kitsap Rowing Association (A) |
G. Garnett/I. Icard/D. Witmer/E. Meyer/B. McGonagle/N. Straub/E. Pease/M. Jarosz/K. Jewell (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Lake Union Crew (A) |
V. DeLuca/P. Estevenin/J. Rutledge/K. Tickell/W. Simonson/B. Johnson/S. Souvall/A. O'Sullivan/N. Martin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Washington Rowing Club (A) |
S. Surdyke/J. Mackler/G. Dieckmann/D. Linnertz/N. Fradkin/T. Eggebroten/A. Byrd/D. kuehn/A. Lee (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mt. Baker Crew (A) |
M. Johnson/J. Massmann/S. Ellman/D. Anderson/P. Opalka/P. Defliese/T. Moore/J. Rosenfeld/T. Mattheisen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pocock Youth Rowing (A) |
J. Norelius/M. Norelius/M. Hess/B. Pitlick/P. Enquist/P. Ramsey/D. Kroeger/C. Smith/J. Stillings (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sammamish Rowing Association (A) |
E. Brand/J. Kallay/W. Senenko/M. Davies/B. Barton/C. von Veh/P. Struyvenberg/P. Eames/J. Pare (Cox)
|
|
|||
Station L Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Vancouver Rowing Club (A) |
P. Westerhuis/K. Walsh/A. Fawley/K. White/S. Zaidi/C. Rouse/J. Boxer/R. Zupan/J. DiBennedetto (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vashon Island Rowing Club (A) |
B. Horsley/E. Zapel/S. Engelhard/A. Adams-Fuchs/B. Morser/A. Johnson/J. Jannetty/S. Haworth/H. Dow (Cox)
|
|
|||
Washington State University Men's Crew (A) |
K. Wahlberg/J. Logar/M. Hoffman/S. Martin/B. Close/G. Heiman/D. Thayer/K. Sullivan/C. Aldrich (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wenatchee Row and Paddle Club (A) |
|
||||
Lake Union Crew (B) |
H. Tompkins/A. Jones/M. Heyn/M. Richardson/T. Leslie/N. Palmer/T. Omar/T. Puskas/S. Mickelberry (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pocock Youth Rowing (B) |
T. Bennion/G. Narver/S. Buschbacher/A. Haack/J. Breuner/R. Van Cleve/P. McCabe/S. Tilles/T. Ultican (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sammamish Rowing Association (B) |
A. Lynch/T. Simpson/M. McGinnis/M. Liptack/S. Merritt/S. Winter/K. Hansen/D. Struzyna/Z. Spencer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Station L Rowing Club (B) |
|
||||
Lake Union Crew (C) |
|
||||
15 | 9:40 AM | Mixed Masters 8+ | 10 |
||
Composite: Ancient Mariners, Pocock (A) |
A. Long/M. Peterson/K. Mays/S. Molchany/L. Steele/J. Harris/B. Tuesley/T. Olson/N. Kemp (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bainbridge Island Rowing (A) |
M. Olason/K. Frost/C. Holloway/C. Sheehan/M. Tsolomitis/S. Haines/T. Goss/B. Fleet/R. Turnbull (Cox)
|
|
|||
Everett Rowing Association (A) |
D. Hammond/S. Stief/T. Keyes/B. Shultz/E. demaris/L. demaris/B. Derks/S. rauma/A. Overland (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Union Crew (A) |
|
||||
Lake Washington Rowing Club (A) |
H. Moran/E. Oxenford/D. Fetters/M. Taylor/K. Green/K. Hall/J. Firpo/J. Mackler/P. Casebolt (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mt. Baker Crew (A) |
M. Olney/K. Lane/J. Cooper/N. Gulbran/d. Ostergaard/P. Luu/N. Thornsburg/B. Moravec/R. Kimura (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sammamish Rowing Association (A) |
P. Colvin/A. Roberts/D. Thiel/B. Heubach/J. Connelly/c. kim/L. McGinnis/Y. Cote/R. Kover (Cox)
|
|
|||
Spokane River Rowing Association (SRRA) (A) |
A. Minton/B. Borgias/J. Gasperi/R. Dean/A. Misko-Kennedy/C. Coyle/M. Schroer/P. Coyle/H. Driscoll (Cox)
|
|
|||
Willamette Rowing Club (A) |
S. Gray/M. Brubaker/J. Rudoff/L. Ruedas/P. Shen/N. Johnson/S. Gray/J. Schweitzer/A. Titus (Cox)
|
|
|||
Spokane River Rowing Association (SRRA) (B) |
L. Wagoner/L. Hinton/J. Cassaniti/P. Johnson/R. Briggs/D. Engle/I. Gunderson/W. Gunderson/K. Sweitzer (Cox)
|
|
|||
16 | 9:43 AM | CHAMP Men's 4+ Sponsored by POCOCK Racing Shells | 10 |
||
17 | 9:47 AM | Womens Masters 8+ A-H | 27 |
||
Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) (A) |
R. Armenta/A. Cock-Esteb/D. Krakora/C. Bostian/S. Wienbar/A. Hawkins/M. Lucas-Conwell/V. Bialas/N. Vu (Cox)
|
|
|||
Commencement Bay Rowing Club (A) |
A. Schroeder/S. Buckholz/S. Adams/D. Langsea/K. Udbye/L. Mathis/M. Marquett/C. Johnson/J. Larson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Conibear Rowing Club (A) |
M. Goodlett/R. Pratt/P. Sparling/R. Sheckler/L. Ford/T. Vagen/T. Paniel/K. Johnson/S. Clark (Cox)
|
|
|||
Corvallis Rowing Club (A) |
P. Trimmer/C. Holdorf/L. Bogard/S. Haerer/K. MacEwan/S. Fichtner/j. doe1/j. doe2/C. Tokuda (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Union Crew (A) |
O. Treciokas/D. Todd/M. Barckert/T. Sevareid/K. Roach/J. Metzger/M. Love/J. Sullivan/T. Boedeker (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Washington Rowing Club (A) |
M. Wright/P. Mahanti/S. Hamrick/C. Pryor/P. Woodman/V. Schoettle/S. Husain/M. Rhoads/N. Domingo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Martha's Moms Rowing Club (A) |
N. Andreadis/B. Connolly/S. Harmon/E. Runde/J. Colloton/M. Heffernan/C. Crosby/J. Curtin/K. Cline (Cox)
|
|
|||
Montlake Rowing Club (A) |
S. Safranek/A. Malott/P. Compton/R. Atkinson/L. VanEtta/J. Abe/M. Bradshaw/A. O'Reilly/R. Hodel (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mt. Baker Crew (A) |
J. Walker/M. Deering/B. Morcom/N. Lockett/K. Weisman/J. Naylor/J. Hietter/L. Reitzes/R. Kimura (Cox)
|
|
|||
Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (A) |
H. Miller/C. Riley/l. gangi/J. Cullen/Z. Vandegrift/k. frinell/m. groothuis/P. May/M. Toyama (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pocock Youth Rowing (A) |
C. Meyer/A. Japhet/M. Ianni/S. Smith/J. Devine/M. Barrett/S. Seeman/M. Hupp/J. Petrelli (Cox)
|
|
|||
Portland Women's Rowing (A) |
A. Novak/A. Gearin/K. Atkins/C. Kemp/T. Sullivan/K. Wolfe/S. Walker/M. Armstrong/M. Evjen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sammamish Rowing Association (A) |
L. de Leuw/K. McKown/N. Biery/T. Miller/D. Crisler/B. Calvert/K. Sheehan/L. Player/M. Rud (Cox)
|
|
|||
Station L Rowing Club (A) |
K. Lightner/S. Gardner/S. Ey/R. Kisling/S. Machin/K. Schueman/C. Heron/D. Carver/L. Walker (Cox)
|
|
|||
Tuf As Nails (A) |
A. Wiltshire/B. Hager/D. Roberts/S. Ohlson/M. Friend/P. Jensen/J. Filli/G. Mathewson/R. Rodrigues (Cox)
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (A) |
D. Olson/T. Brown/N. Puttkammer/S. Magee/B. Edington/H. Hardy/C. Rogers/L. Benson/S. Chisam (Cox)
|
|
|||
Conibear Rowing Club (B) |
S. Safarik/j. Knopp/N. George/F. Esmond/K. Egolf/D. Johnson/J. Helgeson/P. Thompson/S. Gleed (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Union Crew (B) |
J. Murrow/C. Athing/J. Horowitz/K. Goetz/H. Smithers/H. Barras/D. Bosket/N. Namkung/S. Ortiz-Jones (Cox)
|
|
|||
Martha's Moms Rowing Club (B) |
S. Brennan/R. Scholz/T. Hopper/P. Casebolt/A. Kulesza/L. Gromko/M. Ellis/R. Norton/E. Alexander (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pocock Youth Rowing (B) |
J. Wilhelm/T. Gray/M. Barry/E. Pitts/J. Reeve/H. Woldseth/L. Erickson/E. East/M. Hayes (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sammamish Rowing Association (B) |
D. Farrow/M. Mayers/M. Proby/M. Polis/E. Walker/C. Reece/P. Jonas/C. Huffman/K. Grimaldi (Cox)
|
|
|||
Station L Rowing Club (B) |
D. O'Brien/S. Ferguson/L. Wylder/S. Fuller/D. Allison/C. Shirts/M. Palatov/T. New/B. Halprin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Conibear Rowing Club (C) |
B. Brown/G. Calvin/C. Hartwig/S. Stocking/M. Chalker/E. Upton/C. Reid/J. Iannucci/G. Schueler (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Union Crew (C) |
|
||||
Pocock Youth Rowing (C) |
B. Price/N. Dunn/J. Culbert/S. Esayian/C. Price/E. Christensen/H. Milt/W. Comenat/E. Nordale (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sammamish Rowing Association (C) |
M. Snyder/W. Stearns/L. Place/T. Farr/N. Siemens/A. Corley/J. Axelson/W. Beeman/M. Klein (Cox)
|
|
|||
Whatcom Rowing Association (C) |
N. Samuelson/K. Baehr/M. Davis/K. Marksworth/D. Nung/K. Johnson/A. williams/P. Goodhope/S. Bennett (Cox)
|
|
|||
18 | 10:04 AM | Mens Masters 4x A-H | 10 |
||
19 | 10:10 AM | Mixed Masters 4x | 9 |
||
20 | 10:18 AM | Mens Open 2x* | 17 |
||
21 | 10:22 AM | Mixed Masters 2x A-H | 7 |
||
Delta Deas Rowing Club (A) |
P. Osztian/L. Jones
|
|
|||
Gorge Rowing Club (A) |
K. Dann/A. Berk
|
|
|||
Lake Washington Rowing Club (A) |
H. Mills/C. Mills
|
|
|||
Rocky Mountain Rowing Club (A) |
M. Lodmill/T. Evans
|
|
|||
Sammamish Rowing Association (A) |
H. Aylsworth/M. Golonka
|
|
|||
Willamette Rowing Club (A) |
S. Wood/C. Wood
|
|
|||
Pocock Youth Rowing (B) |
E. Longsworth/T. Kreyche
|
|
|||
22 | 10:26 AM | Womens Open 2x * | 13 |
||
23 | 10:50 AM | Mens Jr 4x coxed | 14 |
||
24 | 10:54 AM | Womens Jr 4x coxed | 8 |
||
25 | 10:58 AM | Mens Jr JV 8+ | 20 |
||
Bainbridge Island Rowing (A) |
J. Kramer/T. Miller/J. Najarian/T. Wikstrom/C. Martin/E. Nimb/Z. Welch/K. Madsen/N. Johnson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Everett Rowing Association (A) |
|
||||
Lake Oswego Community Rowing (A) |
G. Irving/H. Armstrong/L. Beltran Laborde/J. Wilson/J. Hart/E. Nychay/Z. Garrison/G. Lutz/G. Kelly (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Mt. Baker Crew (A) |
J. Stoinski/L. Mullarkey/C. Williams/N. Parks/A. Harding/Y. Maile/A. Sagerson/R. Yoon/A. Gold (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oregon Association of Rowers (A) |
C. Doe/C. Park/D. Henning/C. Warne/B. Miller/O. Daniell/E. Farley/Y. Foss/A. Best (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pocock Youth Rowing (A) |
A. DeMartine/C. Fisher/a. phelan/C. Nelson/M. Kraus/T. Jamrozik/B. Clarke/C. Heffernan/E. Navin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rose City Rowing Club (A) |
C. Walter/A. Baker/C. Gardner/S. Korn/M. Sullivan/A. Spencer/H. Krause/J. Venegas-Baer/M. Rose (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital (A) |
C. Fendley/A. Rothleder/K. Magee/J. COFFEY/P. Brooks/J. Kaylor/D. Cloninger/H. Signori-Balsdon/K. Lewis (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sammamish Rowing Association (A) |
J. Foster/D. Alvarez/C. Blenz/C. Tzekov/m. antono/N. Del Rio/N. Lewis/J. Osobov/M. Mariani (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vancouver College Rowing (A) |
C. Leong/S. Peterson/S. Laroye/I. Rybkin/D. Lee/K. Allan/S. Lattimer/P. Ulpiano/D. Skrivanos (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vancouver Lake Rowing Club (A) |
T. Wilcox/z. Greenen/G. Epstein/M. Hewitt/N. John/N. Bjergo/A. Nevitt/P. Renton/D. Alder (Cox)
|
|
|||
Whatcom Rowing Association (A) |
G. Bates/H. Holmes/B. Hayes/I. Roth/A. Roberts/G. Holmes/D. Smith/M. Lee/M. Langen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bainbridge Island Rowing (B) |
C. Magrini/A. Larsen/D. Goon/M. Aber/H. Hung/S. Subbukumar/T. Maine/T. Al-Kazily/K. Carlson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Everett Rowing Association (B) |
|
||||
Lake Oswego Community Rowing (B) |
T. Cheng/W. Kordich/S. Levin/Z. Purtzer/Z. Fried/E. Newman/R. Wood/A. Rise/T. Miller (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Mt. Baker Crew (B) |
J. Oberle/A. Silva-Holland/C. West/B. Whipple/M. McMillan/M. Chanen/A. Lambert/K. Yamamoto/E. Goodman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oregon Association of Rowers (B) |
W. Current/C. McConnell/D. Bunce/O. Brentmar/A. Schoening/S. Miller/J. Drews/R. Pearson/T. Bunce (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pocock Youth Rowing (B) |
j. mueller/C. Johnson/R. McGinn/M. Pierce/J. Niemer/M. Arad-Neeman/K. Rini/A. Murray/M. Baker (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rose City Rowing Club (B) |
S. Daigle/N. McClellan/D. Kelley/G. Gasparri/A. Henning/D. Lethin/B. Rayburn/H. Enders/D. Odgers (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mt. Baker Crew (C) |
S. Liechty/O. Haddouch/D. Puckett/T. Poling/M. McLellan/J. Theodore/J. Campbell/L. Leboa/K. Ferri (Cox)
|
|
|||
26 | 11:05 AM | Womens Jr JV 8+ | 20 |
||
Bainbridge Island Rowing (A) |
A. Leigh/c. millerd/E. Pazoff/E. Fawley/F. Eckford-Prossor/S. Pelliciotta/L. Anderson/J. Blazina/S. Gibbs (Cox)
|
|
|||
Everett Rowing Association (A) |
J. Hochanadel/M. Ryman/F. Bellows/L. Knibbe/K. Gray/D. Buse/E. O'Hare/m. Wendling/S. Alexander (Cox)
|
|
|||
Holy Names Academy (A) |
E. Delucchi/M. Doran/K. Dodroe/M. Del Pozzi/A. Delucchi/I. Garcia-Camargo/P. Colee/M. Rutherford/A. Fellin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Oswego Community Rowing (A) |
S. Spackman/A. Miller/E. Howie/E. Wallis/M. Whitlock/A. Rooney/X. Viteri/S. Liu/K. Liu (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Lakeside School (A) |
W. Luo/C. Huang/E. Mitchell-Sparke/L. Haeger/R. Williams/P. Popp/S. Headley/S. Anderson/D. Stark (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mt. Baker Crew (A) |
J. Jenkins/M. Deering/M. Stanish/F. Washburn/E. Tyler/G. Peterson/G. Gleysteen/K. Dong/H. Lewis (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oregon Association of Rowers (A) |
E. Carroll/E. Paulson/M. King/H. Montgomery/S. Squires/E. Gray/A. Trox/A. Conover/S. Joyce (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pocock Youth Rowing (A) |
A. Dunnington/M. Grappo/M. Anderson/M. Niemer/S. Nitz/M. Johnson/A. Corff/C. Stocks/C. Guay (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rose City Rowing Club (A) |
G. Pereira/E. Curtis/M. Mastrorilli/M. Gooding/I. Holmes/M. Curry-Stevens/C. McClellan/M. Angeli/V. Fridge (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital (A) |
M. Molitor/K. Heiler/B. Sharp/A. Thomas/M. Duncan/I. Nicosia/J. Singh/L. Gularte/J. Holben (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sammamish Rowing Association (A) |
S. Wallum/P. James/A. Roberds/M. Waltar/Z. Voloshina/E. Dolan/S. Colvin/S. Stewart/H. Lampkin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Whatcom Rowing Association (A) |
E. Bennett/S. Hill/R. Kulm/T. Siemion/S. Balfour/K. Rose/E. Lunny/M. Cummins/E. Blythe (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bainbridge Island Rowing (B) |
M. Rosenkotz/E. JerniganLJ/G. Sawyer/M. Haines/A. Lee/J. Sheldon/E. Godtfredsen/M. Samson/A. Rice (Cox)
|
|
|||
Everett Rowing Association (B) |
S. Christensen/H. Bouchard/F. Wright/M. fluharty/T. Campbell/T. Dockstader/S. Keyes/J. Brodie/M. Sanders (Cox)
|
|
|||
Holy Names Academy (B) |
C. Maggiore/L. Neal/O. Vasquez/C. Kieras/K. Peaquin/S. Pogson/S. Argeres/L. Arndt/A. David (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mt. Baker Crew (B) |
E. Monroe/E. Schwab/C. Sweeney/C. Huddart/S. Lopes/E. Gleed/C. Schneiderman/P. Deguchi/S. Yamamoto (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pocock Youth Rowing (B) |
T. Czech/A. Beshlian/M. Barnouw/A. Allard/S. Boyle/M. Aoki-Kramer/E. Padgett/M. Bower/L. Gibbons (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rose City Rowing Club (B) |
M. Schlichting/G. Johnson/E. Mann/T. Allen/E. Rodriguez/K. Hampson/E. Bachenberg/A. Hamburger/N. Gooding (Cox)
|
|
|||
Holy Names Academy (C) |
S. Loughlin/A. Breen/A. Patacsil/E. Dunigan/A. Kieras/K. Rosa/G. Trask/E. Shoji/S. Daigle (Cox)
|
|
|||
Holy Names Academy (D) |
E. Pierce/M. Halvorson/M. del Fierro/B. Hughes/C. Johnston/M. Wilson/J. Peterson/A. Frugé/A. Daher (Cox)
|
|
|||
27 | 11:11 AM | Womens Masters 4x A-H | 22 |
||
Ashland Rowing Club (A) |
R. Pike/M. Burton/B. Geismar/N. O'Neal
|
|
|||
Conibear Rowing Club (A) |
I. Baker/G. Eshom/S. Gleed/G. Schueler
|
|
|||
Delta Deas Rowing Club (A) |
C. Hermann/T. Gambrel/K. Maloney/S. Payne
|
|
|||
Everett Rowing Association (A) |
K. Jones/K. Stengel/M. Rosenberg/T. Hausmann
|
|
|||
Lake Oswego Community Rowing (A) |
H. Swain/C. Rimberg/H. Rimberg/L. Chicoine/
|
|
|||
Lake Union Crew (A) |
|
||||
Lake Washington Rowing Club (A) |
J. Linse/S. Stein/K. Dietz/S. Kinne
|
|
|||
Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (A) |
A. Smith/E. Garlich/L. Brodie/K. Flynn
|
|
|||
Oregon Association of Rowers (A) |
B. Carlson/K. Juhlin/D. Raile/S. Keller
|
|
|||
Pocock Youth Rowing (A) |
S. Foster/D. Klein/E. Rowe/H. Powell
|
|
|||
Rat Island Rowing and Sculling Club (A) |
S. Aerts/C. Comerford/L. Rimson/M. Colley
|
|
|||
Vancouver Rowing Club (A) |
C. Thompson/T. O'Rielly/F. Crowley/A. Barbara
|
|
|||
Vashon Island Rowing Club (A) |
M. Rothermel/S. DeWalt/M. Kleyn/K. Goforth
|
|
|||
Willamette Rowing Club (A) |
S. Wright/C. Lund/k. crowe/A. Haight
|
|
|||
Everett Rowing Association (B) |
B. Lallemand/K. Moore/b. hinz/M. Taubeneck
|
|
|||
Lake Union Crew (B) |
|
||||
Pocock Youth Rowing (B) |
C. Meyer/M. Ianni/A. Japhet/M. Barrett
|
|
|||
Rat Island Rowing and Sculling Club (B) |
J. Costello/M. Olsen/T. Berry/K. Franco
|
|
|||
Everett Rowing Association (C) |
J. Schwab/L. Christianson/K. Hveding/J. Heard
|
|
|||
Lake Union Crew (C) |
M. Pearlstein/L. Mittendorf/S. Poliachik/M. Bertocchini
|
|
|||
Rat Island Rowing and Sculling Club (C) |
L. Palmer/P. Farmer/M. Wiener/J. Palmer
|
|
|||
Everett Rowing Association (D) |
N. Johnston/K. Virga/J. Soler/S. Centanni
|
|
|||
28 | 11:25 AM | Mens Masters 4+ A-H | 9 |
||
29 | 11:31 AM | Womens Masters 4+ A-H | 14 |
||
30 | 11:40 AM | Mens Jr 4+ | 10 |
||
Bainbridge Island Rowing (A) |
N. Tolley/M. Spray/Z. Langford/H. Lant/K. ALPAUGH (Cox)
|
|
|||
Commencement Bay Rowing Club (A) |
N. Grimm/K. Kaminski/C. Szigeti/P. Morton/A. Lambert (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lakeside School (A) |
|
||||
Pocock Youth Rowing (A) |
J. Broihier/A. Morley/p. mckean/B. Munday/O. Mack (Cox)
|
|
|||
Utah Crew (A) |
A. Dey/H. Unruh/R. KING/M. Haag/A. Kennedy-Yoon (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vancouver College Rowing (A) |
T. Yamamoto/J. Chan/C. Hale/N. Kalaw/M. Wightman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vashon Island Rowing Club (A) |
P. Hanson/J. Mask/F. Call/F. Miller/O. Mackie (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lakeside School (B) |
|
||||
Pocock Youth Rowing (B) |
A. Erickson/D. Bower/R. Daly/A. Redd/M. Heiderich (Cox)
|
|
|||
Utah Crew (B) |
S. Zebrack/R. Stahulak/M. Gehrke/M. Milavetz/N. Boyle (Cox)
|
|
|||
31 | 11:44 AM | Womens Jr 4+ | 16 |
||
Commencement Bay Rowing Club (A) |
M. Hopkins/E. McLennan/C. Rainer/D. Butler/C. Whalen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Delta Deas Rowing Club (A) |
R. Nederend/G. Sandhawalia/K. Shipowich/È. Grébert/M. MacKenzie (Cox)
|
|
|||
Everett Rowing Association (A) |
A. Brown/A. Woodard/C. Anthony/K. Anthony/E. Freeman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Holy Names Academy (A) |
M. Blue/K. Gillingham/B. Adam/M. Del Pozzi/L. Abel (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Union Crew (A) |
H. Tuttle/A. Oblanas/G. Vanek/D. Toepel/M. Pody (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lakeside School (A) |
E. DeSoto/K. Malloch/J. Adcock/M. Lauer/K. Kim (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mt. Baker Crew (A) |
L. Anderson/L. Jones/S. Boyd-Fliegel/L. Oppenheimer/R. McCann (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oregon Association of Rowers (A) |
P. Rogers/L. Hennesy/H. Johnson/R. Patterson/C. Pearce (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pocock Youth Rowing (A) |
M. White/V. Thomas/J. Paulsen/E. Astrom/S. Kraus (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital (A) |
A. Patterson/J. Romani/L. Uhlig/K. Hulsing/K. Dougherty (Cox)
|
|
|||
Seattle Rowing Center (A) |
|
||||
Vashon Island Rowing Club (A) |
E. Milbrath/V. Miller/S. Lipe/K. Scheer/C. Andrews (Cox)
|
|
|||
Holy Names Academy (B) |
N. Kelson/E. Kiem/M. Holzman-Klima/M. Lorentsen/R. Brezynski (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pocock Youth Rowing (B) |
C. Stocks/M. Kaufmann/B. Karjian/A. Corff/O. Rhodes (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital (B) |
H. Gasser/S. Kershaw/H. Churchill/G. Costamagna/C. Fisher (Cox)
|
|
|||
Holy Names Academy (C) |
A. Pinkley/B. Meyer/N. Martin/M. Johnson/L. Ely (Cox)
|
|
|||
32 | 11:48 AM | Mens Masters 2x | 18 |
||
Ancient Mariners Rowing Club (A) |
J. McLaughlin/b. woodman
|
|
|||
Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) (A) |
D. Clark/G. Friedland
|
|
|||
Coeur d'Alene Rowing Association (A) |
G. EMRY/E. Atkins
|
|
|||
Green Lake Crew (A) |
M. Stanley/B. Hanson
|
|
|||
Lake Stevens Rowing Club (A) |
J. Aylesworth/R. Sternagel
|
|
|||
Lake Washington Rowing Club (A) |
M. Rucier/J. Proctor
|
|
|||
Pocock Youth Rowing (A) |
T. Cleland/G. Jones
|
|
|||
Pocock Youth Rowing (A) |
J. Taylor/C. Chase/
|
|
|||
Rat Island Rowing and Sculling Club (A) |
J. Collins/J. Buckley
|
|
|||
Seattle Rowing Center (A) |
P. Hirtle/C. Groom
|
|
|||
Simon Fraser University Rowing Club (A) |
A. McMillan/N. Isaak
|
|
|||
Spokane River Rowing Association (SRRA) (A) |
J. Grant/R. Conrey
|
|
|||
Ancient Mariners Rowing Club (B) |
L. O'Donnell/S. Pinnick
|
|
|||
Lake Washington Rowing Club (B) |
G. Lettrie/A. Parkman
|
|
|||
Pocock Youth Rowing (B) |
N. Seixas/C. Jones
|
|
|||
Simon Fraser University Rowing Club (B) |
D. Browne/P. Whitmore
|
|
|||
Lake Washington Rowing Club (C) |
W. Smith/D. MacMillan
|
|
|||
Pocock Youth Rowing (C) |
C. Offensend/P. Hoffmeister
|
|
|||
33 | 11:56 AM | Womens Masters 2x | 8 |
||
Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) (A) |
A. Hawkins/R. Armenta
|
|
|||
Lake Stevens Rowing Club (A) |
A. Stinardo/P. Hess
|
|
|||
Lake Washington Rowing Club (A) |
K. Rogers/M. HAGMAN
|
|
|||
Oregon Association of Rowers (A) |
R. Thompson/L. Baker
|
|
|||
Pocock Youth Rowing (A) |
J. Devine/S. Smith
|
|
|||
Portland Boat Club (A) |
A. bigelow/L. Jensen
|
|
|||
Simon Fraser University Rowing Club (A) |
A. Golding-Ulm/C. Dyson
|
|
|||
Lake Washington Rowing Club (B) |
K. Lockhart/R. Fisher
|
|
|||
34 | 12:00 PM | Parent Child 2x | 2 |
||
COACHES: * (M OPEN 1X / M OPEN 2X /W OPEN 2X may include JR entries |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change