Head of the Fish

  • Oct 26, 2013 To Oct 27, 2013
  • head
  • Saratoga Springs, NY (USA)
  • Hosted By Saratoga Rowing Association

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, October 26, 2013
6:30 AM Coxswains, Coaches and Scullers Meeting at Lees Park
1 Mens Adaptive 1x
2
    Holyoke Rows (A)
J. Brooks
 
    Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
n. murphy
 
2 8:00 AM Mens Masters 1x (27-39)
6
3 8:03 AM Mens Masters 1x (40-49)
12
4 8:08 AM Mens Masters 1x (50-59)
20
5 8:04 AM Mens Masters Light 1x (165lbs max)
18
6 Womens Adaptive 1x
2
7 8:18 AM Womens Masters 1x (27-39)
6
8 8:21 AM Womens Masters 1x (40-49)
10
9 8:24 AM Womens Masters 1x (50-59)
7
10 8:29 AM Womens Masters Ltwt 1x (135lbs max)
10
    Amoskeag Rowing Club (A)
S. Abdulla
6.5 (36)
    Club d'aviron de Boucherville (A)
V. St-Sauveur
5.1 (35)
    Duxbury Bay Maritime School (A)
M. Grossman/
81.9 (59)
    Erie Canal Rowing Club (A)
E. Blum
46.1 (51)
    Holyoke Rows (A)
L. Christoph
1.3 (31)
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
S. Cussler
20.5 (43)
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
W. MacPherson
62.7 (55)
    Tillsonburg Rowing Club (A)
S. Puente
8.0 (37)
    Amoskeag Rowing Club (B)
C. Curran
58.3 (54)
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (B)
C. Fisher
92.5 (61)
11 8:33 AM Mens Veteran 1x
27
12 8:37 AM Womens Veteran 1x
11
13 8:42 AM Mens Collegiate 1x
14
14 8:47 AM Womens Collegiate 1x
14
15 8:53 AM Mens Collegiate 2x
4
16 8:56 AM Womens Collegiate 2x
19
17 9:00 AM Mens Open 2-
8
18 9:02 AM Womens Open 2-
5
19 9:05 AM Mens Collegiate Light 4+ (165lbs max)
9
20 9:10 AM Womens Collegiate Light 4+ (135lbs max)
3
21 9:14 AM Womens Open 4+
5
22 9:16 AM Womens Open Novice 4+
3
23 9:19 AM Womens Open Light 4+ (135lbs max)
3
24 9:24 AM Mens Open 4+
6
25 9:28 AM Mens Open Novice 4+
7
26 9:30 AM Mens Open Light 4+ (165lbs max)
2
27 9:32 AM Mens Masters Novice 4+
0
28 9:33 AM Womens Masters Novice 4+
3
29 9:38 AM Mens Masters 8+
9
30 9:41 AM Womens Masters 8+
19
31 9:52 AM Mens Collegiate Novice 8+
38
32 10:05 AM Womens Collegiate 8+
20
33 10:12 AM Womens Collegiate JV 8+
10
34 10:18 AM Mens Collegiate 4+
34
35 10:27 AM Womens Collegiate Novice 4+
12
36 Mens Adaptive 2x
0
37 Womens Adaptive 2x
2
38 Mixed Adaptive 2x
2
break 10:33 AM BREAK
39 11:30 AM Mens Open 1x
10
40 11:38 AM Mens Open Light 1x (165lbs)
12
41 11:43 AM Mens Open Novice 1x
5
42 11:49 AM Womens Open 1x
9
43 11:52 AM Womens Open Light 1x (135lbs)
10
44 11:55 AM Womens Open Novice 1x
4
45 11:58 AM Mens Rec 1x
12
46 11:59 AM Womens Rec 1x
7
47 12:04 PM Mens Alden 1x
1
48 12:05 PM Womens Alden 1x
0
49 12:11 PM Mens Open 2x
10
50 12:14 PM Mens Open Light 2x (165lbs max)
3
51 12:18 PM Womens Open 2x
9
52 12:21 PM Womens Open Light 2x (135lbs max)
14
53 12:27 PM Mens Open 4x
2
54 12:29 PM Mens Collegiate 4x
1
55 12:32 PM Womens Open 4x
7
56 12:35 PM Womens Collegiate 4x
9
57 12:39 PM Mens Masters 2x
19
58 12:46 PM Mens Masters Light 2x
3
59 12:49 PM Womens Masters 2x
22
60 12:55 PM Womens Masters Light 2x
9
    Duxbury Bay Maritime School (A)
W. Dorris/J. Boyle/
36.6 (50)
    Greenwich Crew (A)
S. Anderson/S. Yung
30.5 (48)
    Composite: Holyoke Rows, Pioneer Valley Riverfront Club (A)
S. San Emeterio/L. Christoph
1.1 (31)
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
L. Iler/L. Evans
33.5 (49)
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
J. Hogan/K. Delaney
22.4 (45)
    Upper Valley Rowing Foundation (A)
D. Hannam/L. Marshall
62.2 (57)
    William Smith College (A)
S. Chu/L. Hochman
5.6 (36)
    Duxbury Bay Maritime School (B)
L. Carleton/M. Grossman/
84.7 (62)
    Narragansett Boat Club (E)
R. Berenson/C. Browning
84.7 (62)
61 1:15 PM Mens Masters 4+
16
62 1:20 PM Womens Masters 4+
19
break 1:32 PM BREAK
63 2:30 PM Mens Collegiate 8+
25
64 2:37 PM Mens Collegiate JV 8+
13
65 2:41 PM Womens Collegiate Ltwt 8+
0
66 2:42 PM Womens Collegiate Novice 8+
31
67 2:45 PM Mens Masters 4x
10
68 2:47 PM Womens Masters 4x
19
69 2:54 PM Womens Collegiate 4+
31
70 3:04 PM Mens Collegiate Novice 4+
16
71 3:17 PM Mens Open Novice 8+
5
72 3:20 PM Womens Open Novice 8+
0
73 3:27 PM Mens Open 8+
7
74 3:31 PM Mens Open JV 8+
5
75 3:32 PM Mens Open Light 8+ (165lbs max)
3
76 3:33 PM Mens Collegiate Ltwt 8+
1
77 3:35 PM Womens Open 8+
8
78 3:38 PM Womens Open JV 8+
1
79 3:39 PM Womens Open Light 8+ (135lbs max)
4
146 3:39 PM Girls Jr Middle School 4x
3
80 3:40 PM Mens Juniors 1x Jr A
33
81 3:41 PM Mens Juniors 1x Jr B
44
82 3:41 PM Mens Junior Frosh/Novice 1x
29
83 3:42 PM Mixed 4x
4
84 3:46 PM Mixed 2x
13
85 3:47 PM Mixed Collegiate 8+
5
86 3:51 PM Mixed Masters 4x
13
145 4:35 PM Boys Jr Middle School 4x
4
87 4:40 PM Womens Juniors 1x Jr A
30
88 4:45 PM Womens Juniors 1x Jr B
24
89 4:50 PM Womens Junior Frosh/Novice 1x
14
90 4:30 PM Mixed Masters 2x
20
91 4:56 PM Mixed Masters 8+
11
92 5:00 PM Mixed 8+
10
Sunday, October 27, 2013
6:30 AM Coxswains, Coaches and Scullers Meeting at Lees Park
93 Boys Jr Adaptive 1x
2
94 Girls Jr Adaptive 1x
1
95 8:00 AM Womens Junior Modified 4x/+ (8th grade and younger)
13
96 8:10 AM Mens Juniors 2-
13
97 8:15 AM Womens Juniors 2-
8
98 8:25 AM Mens Junior Modified 4x/+
17
99 8:35 AM Mens Juniors Light 8+ (155lbs max)
20
100 8:40 AM Mens Junior Frosh 8+
7
101 8:45 AM Mens Junior Novice 8+
36
102 9:10 AM Womens Juniors 8+
36
103 9:20 AM Womens Juniors 2V 8+
22
104 9:25 AM Womens Juniors 3V 8+
12
105 9:30 AM Womens Junior 4V 8+
7
106 10:05 AM Womens Juniors Frosh/Novice 4x
19
107 10:15 AM Mens Juniors 2x
43
108 10:20 AM Mens Juniors Light 2x (155lbs max)
23
109 10:23 AM Mens Junior Frosh/Novice 2x
17
110 10:30 AM Mens Juniors 4+
50
111 10:40 AM Mens Jr 2JV 4+
36
112 10:45 AM Mens Juniors Light 4+ (155lbs max)
21
113 10:50 AM Mens Juniors Frosh/Novice 4+
44
    Bancroft Crew (A)
J. Freedman/J. Nichols/C. Smith/C. Spencer/J. Chang (Cox)
 
    Canisius High School (A)
 
    Canterbury School (A)
T. Mason/W. Frossell/T. Donaghy/J. Murray/o. Dibb (Cox)
 
    Cazenovia Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
C. Genzel/E. Ormsby/M. Britton/S. Ormsby/L. Ohlsen (Cox)
 
    Central Crew Club (A)
 
    Cold Spring Harbor HS/Cold Spring Harbor Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
r. monti/J. Monyak/W. Sepanski/R. Weaver/H. Hubbell (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
M. MacDonald/D. Sobieszek/J. Hajjar/l. polk/J. Kunes (Cox)/
 
    Fairport Crew Club Inc. (A)
N. Malone/K. Powell/N. Attardo/D. May/J. Seidman (Cox)
 
    Friends of Concord Crew (A)
 
    Greater Lawrence Rowing (A)
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
E. svedin/D. Klevan/t. frater/T. Webb/C. Mclaughlin (Cox)
 
    Gunnery School Crew (A)
 
    Holyoke Rows (A)
 
    Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
 
    Kingston Rowing Club (A)
W. Stoyles/A. Lai/N. McEachern/C. Holland/W. Moran-MacDonald (Cox)
 
    Lenox Memorial Crew (A)
 
    Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
 
    Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A)
j. perler/M. Donnelly/N. Gockel/B. Ruehle/O. Reiter (Cox)
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (A)
J. Shields/M. Roy/D. Carratu/P. McCauley/C. Rosenberg (Cox)
 
    Northampton Community Rowing (A)
 
    Northfield Mount Hermon School (A)
G. Forrester/E. Bittleston/J. Wilson/s. carboni/J. Song (Cox)/
 
    O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (A)
 
    Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (A)
N. hahn/J. Durham/J. Newton/c. cushing/S. Thomas (Cox)
 
    Ottawa Rowing Club (A)
S. Willets/L. Murphy/Y. Choudhri/L. Blume/H. Wyatt (Cox)
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
A. Slavin/J. Garvey/C. Laraia/z. owen
 
    Pioneer Valley Riverfront Club (A)
 
    SoNo Rowing (A)
 
    South Niagara Rowing Club (A)
 
    St. Peters Preparatory School (A)
J. McGuire/S. Franklin/S. Phelan/R. Vivenzio/P. Ruvo (Cox)/
 
    The Derryfield School Crew (A)
 
    Vermont Academy (A)
D. Novak/T. Hood/L. Hannon/C. Picard/J. DeCamillis (Cox)
 
    Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
T. Almog/M. Livingston/Z. Hanoyan/T. castillo/Z. Ross (Cox)
 
    Canisius High School (B)
 
    Canterbury School (B)
T. Kane/A. Peterson/v. turnbull/C. Owsley/T. Esposito (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (B)
 
    Fairport Crew Club Inc. (B)
B. Lynaugh/F. Fermano/C. Re Burrows/Q. Mooney/J. Seidman (Cox)
 
    Gunnery School Crew (B)
 
    Lenox Memorial Crew (B)
 
    Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
 
    South Niagara Rowing Club (B)
 
    The Derryfield School Crew (B)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (C)
 
    Gunnery School Crew (C)
 
    College Jean de Brébeuf (D)
J. nardi/G. Georges/L. Philibert-Ayotte/A. Fortin/J. Doucet-Martineau (Cox)
 
114 10:55 AM Womens Junior Modified 4x+ (7th grade and younger)
2
115 Boys Jr Adaptive 2x
3
116 Girls Jr Adaptive 2x
1
117 Mixed Jr Adaptive 2x
0
break 11:00 AM BREAK
118 11:55 AM Mens Juniors Frosh/Novice 4x
23
119 12:00 PM Womens Juniors Light 8+ (135lbs max)
11
120 12:03 PM Womens Junior Frosh 8+
11
121 12:09 PM Womens Junior Novice 8+
35
122 12:15 PM Womens Varsity 4x
17
123 12:18 PM Womens Junior JV 4x
18
124 12:27 PM Mens Juniors 8+
45
125 12:39 PM Mens Juniors 2V 8+
31
126 12:47 PM Mens Juniors 3V 8+
15
127 12:52 PM Mens Junior 4V 8+
15
128 1:10 PM Womens Juniors 2x
32
    Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (A)
 
    Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd. (A)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
C. Roy/E. Howard
 
    Dawson College (A)
A. Brais/E. Durham
 
    Don Rowing Club (A)
K. Bales/E. Horrocks
 
    Elmwood School (A)
S. Caragianis/S. Ackert
 
    Essex Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
M. Eberth/D. Glinos
 
    Friends of Concord Crew (A)
H. Lundgren/K. Reilly
 
    Friends of Shenendehowa Crew, Inc. (A)
 
    Greater Lawrence Rowing (A)
C. Boreri/D. Bleiler
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
M. Slabbert/A. Slabbert
 
    Holyoke Rows (A)
B. H-Leary/E. Tully
 
    Kingston Rowing Club (A)
K. Palilionis/S. Linton
 
    Laval Rowing Club/Club D'Aviron de Laval (A)
M. Dubois/C. Émond
 
    Leander Boat Club (A)
H. Hutchinson/D. Badi/
 
    Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
 
    Mohawk Homeschool Rowing Association (A)
R. Smith/M. Jones
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
G. Ryan/L. Rand
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (A)
M. Campbell/C. Campbell
 
    Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (A)
K. Vorih/M. Felkey/
 
    Ottawa Rowing Club (A)
M. Banic/L. Munro
 
    Pioneer Valley Riverfront Club (A)
A. Collins-Anderson/E. Smith
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
 
    Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (B)
 
    Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd. (B)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (B)
A. Fagan/C. McDonald
 
    Essex Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
E. Dunham/R. Simpson
 
    Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (B)
J. Kimble/K. Kolar
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (B)
M. KELLY
 
    Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd. (C)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (C)
M. Neeb/C. Brady
 
    Essex Rowing Club, Inc. (C)
I. Tehan/A. Kim
 
129 1:12 PM Womens Juniors Light 2x (135lbs max)
21
130 1:20 PM Womens Juniors 4+
47
131 1:30 PM Womens Jr 2JV 4+
33
132 1:39 PM Womens Juniors Light 4+ (135lbs max)
16
133 1:46 PM Womens Juniors Frosh/Novice 4+
36
134 2:01 PM Womens Junior Frosh/Novice 2x
22
    Cazenovia Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
 
    Don Rowing Club (A)
N. Kozak/H. Yin
 
    GMS Rowing Center (A)
M. Comer/A. Dholakia
 
    Great River Rowing (A)
S. Stuart/L. Knapp/
 
    Holyoke Rows (A)
 
    Kingston Rowing Club (A)
K. Runte/J. Cowen
 
    Laval Rowing Club/Club D'Aviron de Laval (A)
Z. Turcotte/S. Bissonnette
 
    Mohawk Homeschool Rowing Association (A)
G. Lawry/M. Stirton
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (A)
G. Kulesz/C. Murphy
 
    Niskayuna Rowing (A)
 
    Ottawa Rowing Club (A)
M. Mackay/M. McLaren
 
    Pioneer Valley Riverfront Club (A)
L. Brooks/d. gaby
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
C. Layden/E. Gilgallon
 
    SoNo Rowing (A)
 
    The Putney School (A)
L. Foster/L. Galbraith
 
    Don Rowing Club (B)
N. Goncalves/P. Baker
 
    Great River Rowing (B)
A. Ribbens/A. Rossi/
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (B)
R. Mushkin/M. Seeman
 
    Ottawa Rowing Club (B)
E. Scruton/M. Carpentier
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (B)
 
    Don Rowing Club (C)
K. Bales/M. Vazquez Romo
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (C)
J. Serina/A. Sickles
 
135 2:39 PM Mens Varsity 4x
24
136 2:45 PM Mens Junior JV 4x
15
137 2:50 PM Mens Junior Modified 2x
3
138 2:55 PM Womens Junior Modified 2x
6
139 Mixed Juniors 4x
10
140 Mixed Juniors 2x
13
141 Mixed Juniors 8+
29
142 Mixed Child 2x
2
143 Male Parent/Child 2x
7
144 Female Parent/Child 2x
7
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change