Head of the Fish

  • Oct 26, 2013 To Oct 27, 2013
  • head
  • Saratoga Springs, NY (USA)
  • Hosted By Saratoga Rowing Association

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, October 26, 2013
6:30 AM Coxswains, Coaches and Scullers Meeting at Lees Park
1 Mens Adaptive 1x
2
2 8:00 AM Mens Masters 1x (27-39)
6
    CHARGERS Rowing Club (A)
F. Sarmast
6.5 (36)
    Laval Rowing Club/Club D'Aviron de Laval (A)
J. Robitaille
0.7 (30)
    Maritime Rowing Club (A)
A. Sherman
9.7 (38)
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
D. Mercante
0.3 (29)
    Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (A)
D. Kelley
11.5 (39)
    University of Massachusetts Alumni (A)
Z. DePace
6.5 (36)
3 8:03 AM Mens Masters 1x (40-49)
12
4 8:08 AM Mens Masters 1x (50-59)
20
    Argonaut Rowing Club (A)
W. Donegan
72.0 (57)
    Berkshire Sculling Association, Inc. (BRASS) (A)
R. Oberle
62.7 (55)
    Berkshire Sculling Association, Inc. (BRASS) (A)
C. King
54.1 (53)
    Black Fly Scullers (A)
T. Paul
58.3 (54)
    Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd. (A)
K. Mcknight
81.9 (59)
    Friends of WPI Rowing (A)
P. Guida
50.0 (52)
    GMS Rowing Center (A)
S. Collins
81.9 (59)
    Leander Boat Club (A)
M. Demczuk/
58.3 (54)
    Maine Rowing Association (A)
M. Totta
62.7 (55)
    Montreal Rowing Club / Club d'aviron de Montreal (A)
L. Tait
72.0 (57)
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
D. Gray
0.0 (0)
    Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (A)
R. Durham
42.3 (50)
    Ottawa Rowing Club (A)
K. Gilmore
58.3 (54)
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
D. Sesler
50.0 (52)
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
t. brower
72.0 (57)
    Upper Valley Rowing Foundation (A)
J. Tunnicliffe
50.0 (52)
    Berkshire Sculling Association, Inc. (BRASS) (B)
D. Hall
46.1 (51)
    Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd. (B)
T. Willsallen
76.9 (58)
    Leander Boat Club (B)
H. Gumulak/
72.0 (57)
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (B)
D. Powers
81.9 (59)
5 8:04 AM Mens Masters Light 1x (165lbs max)
18
6 Womens Adaptive 1x
2
7 8:18 AM Womens Masters 1x (27-39)
6
8 8:21 AM Womens Masters 1x (40-49)
10
9 8:24 AM Womens Masters 1x (50-59)
7
10 8:29 AM Womens Masters Ltwt 1x (135lbs max)
10
11 8:33 AM Mens Veteran 1x
27
    Amoskeag Rowing Club (A)
M. Shields
141.1 (69)
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
H. Hamilton
162.0 (72)
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A)
P. Goodbody
192.1 (76)
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
R. Ezzell
87.1 (60)
    GMS Rowing Center (A)
M. Verlin
98.0 (62)
    Grateful Oars Rowing Club (A)
R. Mooers
176.7 (74)
    Maritime Rowing Club (A)
K. Iscol
176.7 (74)
    Mid Hudson Rowing Association (A)
M. Griffin
115.5 (65)
    O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (A)
M. Donovan
98.0 (62)
    Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (A)
J. Parker
154.9 (71)
    Pettipaug YC Rowing (A)
j. laundon
162.0 (72)
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
P. Dale
103.7 (63)
    Tillsonburg Rowing Club (A)
F. Tamasi
98.0 (62)
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
M. Waggaman
103.7 (63)
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
n. fanning
98.0 (62)
    University of Massachusetts Crew (A)
J. Dietz
109.5 (64)
    Upper Valley Rowing Foundation (A)
T. Swayze
192.1 (76)
    Amoskeag Rowing Club (B)
J. Raymond
98.0 (62)
    Essex Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
C. Esler
92.5 (61)
    O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (B)
K. Christie
92.5 (61)
    Pettipaug YC Rowing (B)
P. Flory
128.0 (67)
    Saratoga Springs Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
P. Verardi
115.5 (65)
    Unaffiliated (USA) (B)
T. Wolski
121.7 (66)
    Upper Valley Rowing Foundation (B)
M. Van Beuren
92.5 (61)
    Unaffiliated (USA) (C)
B. Fisher
87.1 (60)
    Community Rowing, Inc. (D)
H. Scott
121.7 (66)
    Unaffiliated (USA) (D)
A. Haight
115.5 (65)
12 8:37 AM Womens Veteran 1x
11
13 8:42 AM Mens Collegiate 1x
14
14 8:47 AM Womens Collegiate 1x
14
15 8:53 AM Mens Collegiate 2x
4
16 8:56 AM Womens Collegiate 2x
19
17 9:00 AM Mens Open 2-
8
    Boston College (A)
B. Oleniczak/K. Bielawski
 
    Middlebury College Crew (A)
 
    Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (A)
G. Richartz/L. Corrigan/
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
A. Hubble/K. Reelick
 
    Rochester Institute of Technology (A)
S. Kennelly/J. Massari
 
    Rochester Institute of Technology (B)
J. Grosso/J. Carter
 
    Rochester Institute of Technology (C)
J. Short/J. Chernick
 
    Rochester Institute of Technology (D)
D. Bannon/A. Fisher
 
18 9:02 AM Womens Open 2-
5
    Middlebury College Crew (A)
 
    New York Maritime College Crew (A)
A. Boston/e. higley
 
    Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (A)
P. Riegle/C. Congdon/
 
    University of Massachusetts Crew (A)
R. Boudreau/P. Edwards
 
    University of Massachusetts Crew (B)
C. Miller/H. Monahan
 
19 9:05 AM Mens Collegiate Light 4+ (165lbs max)
9
20 9:10 AM Womens Collegiate Light 4+ (135lbs max)
3
21 9:14 AM Womens Open 4+
5
22 9:16 AM Womens Open Novice 4+
3
23 9:19 AM Womens Open Light 4+ (135lbs max)
3
24 9:24 AM Mens Open 4+
6
25 9:28 AM Mens Open Novice 4+
7
26 9:30 AM Mens Open Light 4+ (165lbs max)
2
    Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (A)
P. Fuchs/E. Johnson/S. Michaud/W. Sherer/T. Crisp (Cox)/
 
    South Niagara Rowing Club (A)
 
27 9:32 AM Mens Masters Novice 4+
0
28 9:33 AM Womens Masters Novice 4+
3
29 9:38 AM Mens Masters 8+
9
30 9:41 AM Womens Masters 8+
19
31 9:52 AM Mens Collegiate Novice 8+
38
32 10:05 AM Womens Collegiate 8+
20
33 10:12 AM Womens Collegiate JV 8+
10
34 10:18 AM Mens Collegiate 4+
34
35 10:27 AM Womens Collegiate Novice 4+
12
36 Mens Adaptive 2x
0
37 Womens Adaptive 2x
2
38 Mixed Adaptive 2x
2
break 10:33 AM BREAK
39 11:30 AM Mens Open 1x
10
40 11:38 AM Mens Open Light 1x (165lbs)
12
    Binghamton Rowing (A)
D. Hartwick
 
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
A. Meyer
 
    Club d'aviron de Boucherville (A)
O. Caron
 
    Club d'aviron de l'Universite de Montreal (A)
D. Cabana
 
    Craftsbury Sculling Center (A)
H. McAdam
 
    Maritime Rowing Club (A)
 
    Nelson Rowing (A)
J. Nelson
 
    Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (A)
J. Connolly
 
    Tufts University Crew (A)
D. Minnick
 
    Vassar College (A)
M. Marran
 
    Vassar College (B)
N. Corrado
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (D)
M. Lessard
 
41 11:43 AM Mens Open Novice 1x
5
42 11:49 AM Womens Open 1x
9
43 11:52 AM Womens Open Light 1x (135lbs)
10
    Amoskeag Rowing Club (A)
S. Abdulla
 
    Club d'aviron de Boucherville (A)
A. Rochon
 
    GMS Rowing Center (A)
S. Giancola
 
    Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (A)
I. Foster
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
L. D'Aniello
 
    Tufts University Crew (A)
E. Wells/
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
L. Skibo
 
    Amoskeag Rowing Club (B)
C. Curran
 
    Tufts University Crew (B)
B. Schofield/
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (B)
C. Goepel
 
44 11:55 AM Womens Open Novice 1x
4
45 11:58 AM Mens Rec 1x
12
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
G. Zeamer
 
    Essex Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
C. Rogers
 
    Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (A)
E. Riegle/
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
R. Phelan
 
    Westford Community Rowing (A)
P. Orford
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (B)
 
    Westford Community Rowing (B)
J. Raichek
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (C)
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (D)
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (E)
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (F)
 
46 11:59 AM Womens Rec 1x
7
47 12:04 PM Mens Alden 1x
1
48 12:05 PM Womens Alden 1x
0
49 12:11 PM Mens Open 2x
10
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
M. Al-Suwaidan/T. Wieland
 
    Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
J. Nesheiwat/T. Bodley
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
J. Brock/D. Gorriaran
 
    Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (A)
G. Richartz/L. Corrigan/
 
    Composite: Blood Street Sculls, Maritime Rowing Club (A)
A. Sherman/D. Kelley
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
T. Nesel/I. Abdur-Rahman
 
    South Niagara Rowing Club (A)
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
A. Haight/R. Haight
 
    WPI Crew (A)
J. Morrissey/A. Barat
 
    WPI Crew (B)
N. Van Sciver/J. Krupnick
 
50 12:14 PM Mens Open Light 2x (165lbs max)
3
51 12:18 PM Womens Open 2x
9
52 12:21 PM Womens Open Light 2x (135lbs max)
14
53 12:27 PM Mens Open 4x
2
54 12:29 PM Mens Collegiate 4x
1
55 12:32 PM Womens Open 4x
7
56 12:35 PM Womens Collegiate 4x
9
57 12:39 PM Mens Masters 2x
19
    Composite: Berkshire Sculling, Unaff. (USA) (A)
T. Lutazi/C. King
39.8 (51)
    Berkshire Sculling Association, Inc. (BRASS) (A)
D. Roche/R. Oberle
46.7 (53)
    Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd. (A)
K. Mcknight/T. Willsallen
66.4 (58)
    CHARGERS Rowing Club (A)
P. Dudzick/S. Haines
110.6 (67)
    Club d'aviron de Boucherville (A)
A. Rochon/E. Therrien
30.5 (48)
    Greater Lawrence Rowing (A)
J. Polcari/F. Maldari
50.4 (54)
    Laval Rowing Club/Club D'Aviron de Laval (A)
F. Moortgat/J. Robitaille
6.9 (37)
    Leander Boat Club (A)
R. Wilson/R. Sowery/
20.0 (44)
    Mid Hudson Rowing Association (A)
W. Buhler/M. Griffin
110.6 (67)
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
K. Wise/C. Bardt
75.3 (60)
    Northampton Community Rowing (A)
G. Fields/d. wick
70.8 (59)
    O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (A)
D. Kennedy/J. Masters
20.0 (44)
    Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (A)
H. Thompson/W. Plage
94.6 (64)
    Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A)
A. Fiory/J. Lahm
110.6 (67)
    Saratoga Springs Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
M. Hofmann/A. Molteni
75.3 (60)
    Narragansett Boat Club (B)
J. Ryan/D. Rand
58.1 (56)
    Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (B)
G. Hack/C. McCawley
46.7 (53)
    Unaffiliated (USA) (B)
D. Wormuth/B. Wormuth
1.7 (32)
    Narragansett Boat Club (C)
E. Watne/J. Cotter
46.7 (53)
58 12:46 PM Mens Masters Light 2x
3
59 12:49 PM Womens Masters 2x
22
    Aqueduct Rowing Club (A)
S. Lee/A. Laursen
17.7 (43)
    Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd. (A)
J. McGee/L. VanDeWeert
5.6 (36)
    Essex Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
A. Eggleston/P. Higgins
43.2 (52)
    Greenwich Crew (A)
M. Himes/M. Slabbert
25.0 (46)
    Laval Rowing Club/Club D'Aviron de Laval (A)
J. Healey/L. Wittebol
20.0 (44)
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
J. Richards/S. Cutts (65)
99.8 (65)
    O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (A)
L. Brennan/D. Bleau
43.2 (52)
    Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (A)
J. Montanaro/M. Allen
20.0 (44)
    Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A)
H. Woznack/D. Cenit
13.6 (41)
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
L. Stirton Aust/I. Ghitelman
66.4 (58)
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
S. Duff/D. Howk
50.4 (54)
    Skidmore Community Rowing (A)
S. Drescher/K. Ryfa
39.8 (51)
    Upper Valley Rowing Foundation (A)
R. Carroll/C. Reynolds
27.7 (47)
    West Lake Sculling Club (A)
L. Moriarty/K. Ballway
54.2 (55)
    Ithaca College Crew (B)
B. Robinson/E. Greene/
13.6 (41)
    O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (B)
J. Burnham/C. Stock
25.0 (46)
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (B)
J. Carmody/J. Ippolito
43.2 (52)
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (B)
C. Hamilton/L. Norris
46.7 (53)
    Skidmore Community Rowing (B)
F. McLeod/S. Allen
46.7 (53)
    Upper Valley Rowing Foundation (B)
A. Bracken/E. Dade
50.4 (54)
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (C)
b. motwani/L. Morris
30.5 (48)
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (D)
L. Choate/M. Durand
43.2 (52)
60 12:55 PM Womens Masters Light 2x
9
61 1:15 PM Mens Masters 4+
16
62 1:20 PM Womens Masters 4+
19
break 1:32 PM BREAK
63 2:30 PM Mens Collegiate 8+
25
64 2:37 PM Mens Collegiate JV 8+
13
65 2:41 PM Womens Collegiate Ltwt 8+
0
66 2:42 PM Womens Collegiate Novice 8+
31
67 2:45 PM Mens Masters 4x
10
68 2:47 PM Womens Masters 4x
19
69 2:54 PM Womens Collegiate 4+
31
70 3:04 PM Mens Collegiate Novice 4+
16
71 3:17 PM Mens Open Novice 8+
5
72 3:20 PM Womens Open Novice 8+
0
73 3:27 PM Mens Open 8+
7
74 3:31 PM Mens Open JV 8+
5
75 3:32 PM Mens Open Light 8+ (165lbs max)
3
76 3:33 PM Mens Collegiate Ltwt 8+
1
77 3:35 PM Womens Open 8+
8
78 3:38 PM Womens Open JV 8+
1
79 3:39 PM Womens Open Light 8+ (135lbs max)
4
146 3:39 PM Girls Jr Middle School 4x
3
80 3:40 PM Mens Juniors 1x Jr A
33
    Berkshire School (A)
R. Riegel
 
    Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (A)
K. Hayes
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
 
    Don Rowing Club (A)
B. Kozak
 
    Laval Rowing Club/Club D'Aviron de Laval (A)
J. Tétreault
 
    Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
T. Ruijgh
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
J. Dow/
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (A)
B. Lange
 
    Niskayuna Rowing (A)
M. Rotondi
 
    Northampton Community Rowing (A)
S. Dwyer
 
    Northfield Mount Hermon School (A)
M. Greenwood
 
    Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (A)
P. Malinovsky/
 
    Orange County Rowing Association (A)
M. Scholl
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
P. Salvatore
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
R. Gasparini
 
    Shiplake College (A)
A. Rydevik
 
    SoNo Rowing (A)
B. Holcomb
 
    South Niagara Rowing Club (A)
 
    Winnipesaukee Rowing Club (A)
B. Euiler
 
    Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (B)
C. Root
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (B)
 
    Don Rowing Club (B)
J. Butt
 
    Essex Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
L. Prioli
 
    Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
Q. Berry
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (B)
A. Langalis
 
    Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (B)
P. Hallwood/
 
    Orange County Rowing Association (B)
N. Arner
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (B)
A. Hastings
 
    SoNo Rowing (B)
S. Curtin
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (C)
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (C)
R. Hurlock
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (C)
S. Trow
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (D)
 
81 3:41 PM Mens Juniors 1x Jr B
44
    Augustine Classical Academy (A)
A. Knecht
 
    Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (A)
C. Watt
 
    Burnt Hills Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
 
    Don Rowing Club (A)
A. Butt
 
    Essex Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
R. Hayes
 
    Friends of Shenendehowa Crew, Inc. (A)
 
    GMS Rowing Center (A)
D. Arrato
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
S. Sands
 
    Guelph Rowing Club (A)
S. Mitchell
 
    Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
 
    Mohawk Homeschool Rowing Association (A)
M. Stirton
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
A. Hayda/
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (A)
D. Orner
 
    Niskayuna Rowing (A)
K. Koste
 
    Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (A)
S. Mahoney/
 
    Orange County Rowing Association (A)
L. Sendelbach
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
P. Cornman
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
E. Dungate
 
    SoNo Rowing (A)
M. Huggins
 
    St. Catharines Rowing Club (A)
J. Gonzalez
 
    Berkshire School (B)
J. Leasure
 
    Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (B)
L. Basile
 
    Burnt Hills Rowing Association, Inc. (B)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (B)
 
    Don Rowing Club (B)
M. Pamenter
 
    Essex Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
J. Bruk
 
    GMS Rowing Center (B)
C. Donadio
 
    Greenwich Crew (B)
L. Chambers
 
    Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (B)
P. McKendall
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (B)
L. Furst
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (B)
M. Cornman
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (B)
M. Lynch
 
    SoNo Rowing (B)
J. Snedaker
 
    Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (C)
J. Hayes
 
    GMS Rowing Center (C)
T. Vouranza
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (C)
J. Luby/
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (C)
C. Cianfarani
 
    SoNo Rowing (C)
G. Mgaloblishvili
 
    GMS Rowing Center (D)
C. Gregoire
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (D)
T. Basso/
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (D)
D. Conway
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (E)
C. KENISON
 
82 3:41 PM Mens Junior Frosh/Novice 1x
29
    Community Rowing, Inc.
A. Nunan
 
    Community Rowing, Inc.
G. Barnett
 
    Essex Rowing Club, Inc.
T. Kapp
 
    Essex Rowing Club, Inc.
B. Thibeau
 
    Friends of Shenendehowa Crew, Inc.
P. Cooper
 
    Greenwich Crew
E. Logsdail
 
    Mohawk Homeschool Rowing Association
C. Denham
 
    Mohawk Homeschool Rowing Association
B. O'Connell
 
    Narragansett Boat Club
H. Snow/
 
    Narragansett Boat Club
T. Satterthwaite/
 
    Narragansett Boat Club
H. Hopfenberg/
 
    Narragansett Boat Club
T. Golstein
 
    Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls
J. Durham
 
    Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls
J. Newton/
 
    Pioneer Rowing Club - MA
T. Tefft
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School
M. BOIVIN
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School
D. Shaw
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School
J. Gaba
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School
D. Dalton
 
    SoNo Rowing
J. Winter
 
    SoNo Rowing
R. Thomson
 
    South Niagara Rowing Club
L. FORICER
 
    South Niagara Rowing Club
N. Fretz
 
    St. Catharines Rowing Club
A. Dotan-Falk
 
    The Putney School
A. Ray
 
    Winnipesaukee Rowing Club
D. Whittier
 
    Winnipesaukee Rowing Club (A)
T. Smart
 
    Essex Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
D. Holzberger
 
    Essex Rowing Club, Inc. (C)
D. Levine
 
83 3:42 PM Mixed 4x
4
84 3:46 PM Mixed 2x
13
    Club d'aviron de Boucherville (A)
A. Rochon/A. Rochon
 
    Free Radical Rowing Club (A)
h. woznack/B. Canha
 
    Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
J. Nesheiwat/K. Brownson
 
    Marianopolis Rowing Team (A)
S. Levasseur/A. Toy
 
    Maritime Rowing Club (A)
A. Sherman/J. Sherman
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
K. Worrell/S. Whitney
 
    Niskayuna Rowing (A)
H. Sive/M. Bender
 
    Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (A)
H. Clements/P. Fuchs
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
B. Kurcull/L. D'Aniello
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (B)
B. McConarty/D. Gorriaran
 
    Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (B)
I. Foster/P. Hallwood
 
    College Jean de Brébeuf (C)
M. Picard-Turcot/P. Brunet
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (C)
J. Brock/S. Cussler
 
85 3:47 PM Mixed Collegiate 8+
5
86 3:51 PM Mixed Masters 4x
13
    Duxbury Bay Maritime School (A)
S. Sarles/c. Chojnowski/M. Williams/D. Guenther
20.7 (45)
    Laval Rowing Club/Club D'Aviron de Laval (A)
M. Lacroix/F. Moortgat/M. Luneau/J. Robitaille
7.7 (38)
    Maritime Rowing Club (A)
R. Vengerovskiy/R. Potts/C. Galloway/E. Tobey
23.1 (46)
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
B. Sandstede/L. Evans/R. Berenson/P. Evans
46.7 (54)
    Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (A)
C. Fuchs/W. Plage/M. Allen/G. Hack
36.9 (51)
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
M. Durand/C. Schmicker/M. Durand/G. Lewis
74.0 (61)
    Queensbury Rowing Center (A)
K. Santucci/C. Lindner/J. Lentini/P. Fuery
107.6 (68)
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A)
I. Hazelton/L. Chistoph/S. Pape/S. San Emeterio
10.8 (40)
    Upper Valley Rowing Foundation (A)
J. Tunnicliffe/P. Kermond/R. Carroll/C. Reynolds
33.9 (50)
    Westford Community Rowing (A)
N. Tang/J. Klenk/P. Orford/J. Raichek
33.9 (50)
    Duxbury Bay Maritime School (B)
L. MCCARTHY/D. Murphy/T. Carty/E. Lange
28.2 (48)
    Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (B)
H. Thompson/J. Montanaro/D. Heminway/C. McCawley
46.7 (54)
    Narragansett Boat Club (C)
W. Prichett/A. Fleet/J. Brush/A. Washburn
61.5 (58)
145 4:35 PM Boys Jr Middle School 4x
4
87 4:40 PM Womens Juniors 1x Jr A
30
    Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (A)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
C. Madden
 
    Dawson College (A)
E. Durham
 
    Essex Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
S. Giovenelli
 
    GMS Rowing Center (A)
K. Krichko
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
M. Slabbert
 
    Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (A)
M. Campbell
 
    Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (A)
M. Boyle
 
    Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (A)
I. Foster
 
    Pioneer Rowing Club - MA (A)
M. Emanuelli
 
    SoNo Rowing (A)
R. Ritchey
 
    South Niagara Rowing Club (A)
 
    Swan Creek Rowing Club (A)
M. Bitzer
 
    The Derryfield School Crew (A)
R. Salmons
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
J. Mcilvane
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
L. Haight
 
    Vermont Academy (A)
B. Mooney
 
    Winnipesaukee Rowing Club (A)
K. Dickinson
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (B)
G. Guttormsen
 
    Essex Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
L. Bettencourt
 
    GMS Rowing Center (B)
D. Habjan
 
    Greenwich Crew (B)
A. Slabbert
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (B)
B. Tobey
 
    South Niagara Rowing Club (B)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (C)
j. dahleh
 
    Greenwich Crew (C)
S. Reswow
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (C)
C. Hoelzl
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (D)
M. Frazer
 
    Essex Rowing Club, Inc. (D)
M. Beaulieu
 
88 4:45 PM Womens Juniors 1x Jr B
24
89 4:50 PM Womens Junior Frosh/Novice 1x
14
90 4:30 PM Mixed Masters 2x
20
91 4:56 PM Mixed Masters 8+
11
92 5:00 PM Mixed 8+
10
Sunday, October 27, 2013
6:30 AM Coxswains, Coaches and Scullers Meeting at Lees Park
93 Boys Jr Adaptive 1x
2
94 Girls Jr Adaptive 1x
1
95 8:00 AM Womens Junior Modified 4x/+ (8th grade and younger)
13
96 8:10 AM Mens Juniors 2-
13
97 8:15 AM Womens Juniors 2-
8
98 8:25 AM Mens Junior Modified 4x/+
17
99 8:35 AM Mens Juniors Light 8+ (155lbs max)
20
100 8:40 AM Mens Junior Frosh 8+
7
101 8:45 AM Mens Junior Novice 8+
36
102 9:10 AM Womens Juniors 8+
36
103 9:20 AM Womens Juniors 2V 8+
22
104 9:25 AM Womens Juniors 3V 8+
12
105 9:30 AM Womens Junior 4V 8+
7
106 10:05 AM Womens Juniors Frosh/Novice 4x
19
107 10:15 AM Mens Juniors 2x
43
    Bancroft Crew (A)
A. Michelson/B. Manning
 
    Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (A)
 
    Burnt Hills Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
 
    Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd. (A)
 
    Cazenovia Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
 
    Dawson College (A)
F. Trepanier/A. L'Ecuyer
 
    Don Rowing Club (A)
B. Kozak/J. Topo
 
    Dublin School Crew (A)
 
    Friends of Shenendehowa Crew, Inc. (A)
 
    Leander Boat Club (A)
J. Hagemans/C. Playfair/
 
    Lenox Memorial Crew (A)
J. Cole-Kink/J. Haskell
 
    McGann Mercy High School (A)
S. Burgess/N. Sandler
 
    Mohawk Homeschool Rowing Association (A)
E. French/P. Lawry
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
L. Kelly/H. Snow/
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (A)
A. Langalis/B. Lange
 
    Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (A)
T. Strand/P. Malinovsky
 
    Orange County Rowing Association (A)
M. Scholl/N. Arner
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
C. Kelling/P. Salvatore
 
    Pioneer Valley Riverfront Club (A)
A. Coverdill/J. FrenchRobitaille
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
 
    SGS Rowing Association (A)
S. Berliner/I. Prentice
 
    St. Catharines Rowing Club (A)
B. Iafrate/R. Vassallo
 
    Swan Creek Rowing Club (A)
J. Stauffer/N. Colvin
 
    Bancroft Crew (B)
T. Vangos/C. Lo
 
    Burnt Hills Rowing Association, Inc. (B)
 
    Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd. (B)
 
    Cazenovia Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (B)
 
    Don Rowing Club (B)
J. Butt/A. Butt
 
    Friends of Shenendehowa Crew, Inc. (B)
 
    Leander Boat Club (B)
h. amesbury/L. Gadsdon/
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (B)
T. Basso/T. Satterthwaite/
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (B)
J. Vasquez/Z. Koffsky
 
    Ottawa Rowing Club (B)
W. Kuijper Dickson/L. Blois
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (B)
 
    Burnt Hills Rowing Association, Inc. (C)
 
    Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd. (C)
 
    Don Rowing Club (C)
M. Pamenter/J. Knecht
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (C)
J. Luby/P. McKendall
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (C)
R. Hurlock/D. Orner
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (C)
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (D)
J. Vogt/G. Daniel
 
108 10:20 AM Mens Juniors Light 2x (155lbs max)
23
109 10:23 AM Mens Junior Frosh/Novice 2x
17
110 10:30 AM Mens Juniors 4+
50
    Berkshire School (A)
W. MacClarence/R. Faigenbaum/P. Escobar/D. O'Connor/S. Rusoff (Cox)
 
    Brewster Academy Crew (A)
S. Bouzane/C. Carlson/N. arias/R. Suriol/A. Samuelson (Cox)
 
    Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (A)
 
    Burnt Hills Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
 
    Canisius High School (A)
 
    Canterbury School (A)
C. Murray/E. Pooler/W. Jones/C. Owsley/T. Esposito (Cox)
 
    Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd. (A)
 
    Central Crew Club (A)
J. Evans/J. Farley/J. GINGRAS/c. robichaud/J. Hanson (Cox)
 
    Chaminade High School (A)
G. Scimeme/N. Bento/W. Mirabella/J. weggeland/T. Karabaich (Cox)
 
    CHARGERS Rowing Club (A)
E. Carr/M. Hausladen/S. Busco/P. Meyers/M. Anastas (Cox)/
 
    Chase Collegiate School (A)
D. Knies/A. Harrison/M. Pelosi/D. O'Neill/R. Reinhardt (Cox)/
 
    Cold Spring Harbor HS/Cold Spring Harbor Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
J. Trivilino/R. Kersch/J. Sepanski/T. Mojo/c. Brogan (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
 
    Friends of Concord Crew (A)
B. Denoncourt/M. Reidy/C. Seymour/A. Iqbal/S. Hilton (Cox)
 
    Friends of Shenendehowa Crew, Inc. (A)
 
    Greater Lawrence Rowing (A)
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
I. Dunne/Q. McLoughlin/b. manca/T. Byrne/c. mcdermott (Cox)
 
    Gunnery School Crew (A)
 
    Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
 
    Kingston Rowing Club (A)
A. Pilon/J. Casson/r. cadman/M. Dungey/B. LeBlanc (Cox)
 
    Leander Boat Club (A)
C. Armstrong/A. Armstrong-Robertson/L. Akitt/M. Cameron/K. De New (Cox)/
 
    Lenox Memorial Crew (A)
 
    Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
M. Brady/D. Stone/J. Zinn/J. Poll/L. McDermott (Cox)
 
    Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
 
    Manhasset High School (A)
 
    Marianopolis Rowing Team (A)
A. Wertheimer/Z. Chackowicz/Z. Sayed/N. Petkau/J. Adalin (Cox)
 
    McQuaid Jesuit Crew (A)
J. Gaffney/S. Magguilli/S. Connolly/L. Aman/J. Aman (Cox)
 
    Middlesex School (A)
S. Christenfeld/J. Bergeron/B. Kuschner/M. Gardner/C. Cox (Cox)
 
    Middletown High School (A)
A. Gilliland/M. Breton/M. Molski/M. Schoffstall/I. Gecer (Cox)
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (A)
Q. Hayward/G. Marsan/N. Reynoso/T. Anderson/C. Nelson (Cox)
 
    Northampton Community Rowing (A)
 
    Northfield Mount Hermon School (A)
S. Huber/J. Desmond/M. Greenwood/I. Son/E. Wise (Cox)/
 
    O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (A)
J. Tessolecki/M. Stippa/L. Kite/M. Bevilacqua/C. Connally (Cox)
 
    Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (A)
G. Richartz/L. Corrigan/J. Swanski/P. Hallwood/S. Deveau (Cox)/
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
J. Smoor/W. Kirsten/H. Hourani/C. Verni
 
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A)
 
    Shaker Rowing Association/High School (A)
 
    St. Catharines Rowing Club (A)
H. Vincent/R. Malcowski/A. Powell/B. Mccabe/A. Meade (Cox)
 
    St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute (A)
S. Bunce/A. Abruzzino/M. Cambria/C. Sackel/A. Gaulin (Cox)
 
    St. Peters Preparatory School (A)
C. Kuczynski/J. Fearon/A. petrick/A. Dellechiaie/P. Walshe (Cox)
 
    Swan Creek Rowing Club (A)
D. Gibbs/R. Sager/J. Slavtcheff/C. Madaus/S. Martorana (Cox)
 
    The Derryfield School Crew (A)
 
    Vermont Academy (A)
G. Atkins/J. Stolper/M. Gendron/M. Caron/M. Carras (Cox)
 
    Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
A. Amiji/E. Hughes/B. Daniel/B. Garfinkel/C. Sumathi (Cox)
 
    Westford Community Rowing (A)
N. Ormsby/A. Ormsby/A. Corvino/M. Lin/A. Tobin (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (B)
 
    Lenox Memorial Crew (B)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (C)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (D)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (E)
 
111 10:40 AM Mens Jr 2JV 4+
36
    Arlington Rowing Association - Arlington H.S.
 
    Berkshire School
A. DeChellis/A. Hovey/C. Fuss/N. Beaver/N. Asaro (Cox)
 
    Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing
 
    Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd.
 
    CHARGERS Rowing Club
N. Perkins/L. Sullivan/C. Shyne/H. Hennigan/C. Hennigan (Cox)/
 
    Cold Spring Harbor HS/Cold Spring Harbor Rowing Association, Inc.
w. saffran/C. McGeough/j. Andrews/G. Brogan/R. LaGARENNE (Cox)
 
    Dawson College
C. Davenport/B. Fagen/Z. Smail/P. Cumming/G. Corbeil (Cox)
 
    Friends of Shenendehowa Crew, Inc.
 
    Gunnery School Crew
 
    Gunnery School Crew
 
    Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc.
 
    Kingston Rowing Club
L. Strong/J. Miller/J. Engel/P. Brule/W. Lucas (Cox)
 
    Long Island Rowing Club, Inc.
 
    Long Island Rowing Club, Inc.
 
    Long Island Rowing Club, Inc.
 
    Manhasset High School
 
    Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls
P. Fuchs/S. Michaud/E. Johnson/W. Sherer/T. Crisp (Cox)/
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association
B. O'Grady/T. Gilchrist/P. Kavanagh/d. biskup/c. Aronin (Cox)
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association
A. Rodriguez/M. Haas/a. distler/H. Harwood
 
    St. Catharines Rowing Club
B. Andrews/J. Figueroa/E. Pioli/B. Moll/C. Pitre (Cox)
 
    Swan Creek Rowing Club
A. Licciardi/J. Darling/J. Bogdan/S. Brown/M. Wohl (Cox)
 
    Vermont Academy
A. Therrien/G. Brown/J. Gottesdiener/J. Leyland/J. Gallagher (Cox)
 
    Westford Community Rowing
B. Blumenstock/M. Davis/A. Kare/J. Berardis/N. Moran (Cox)
 
    Brewster Academy Crew (A)
A. Weiss/S. Hwang/M. Spencer/C. leach/M. Vesprini (Cox)
 
    Canisius High School (A)
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
D. Woo/S. Hayes/C. Pyne/A. Hoffmeister/B. Furtado (Cox)
 
    Northfield Mount Hermon School (A)
N. LeBlanc/M. Glass/W. Haslett/F. Ysart/C. Russell (Cox)/
 
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A)
 
    SoNo Rowing (A)
 
    St. Peters Preparatory School (A)
M. Chester/J. Bonnet/J. Longenecker/D. Bovich/E. Adillon (Cox)
 
    Canisius High School (B)
 
    Chase Collegiate School (B)
 
    Greenwich Crew (B)
t. mantzikos/D. Rivelli/J. Brown/W. Taufield/A. Robertson (Cox)
 
    Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (B)
 
    Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (B)
B. Fitzgerald/S. Mund/J. Bedard/J. Davis/W. Reilly (Cox)
 
    St. Peters Preparatory School (B)
A. Maxwell/C. Maloney/J. Ponterdolph/S. Gardner/B. Puhak (Cox)
 
112 10:45 AM Mens Juniors Light 4+ (155lbs max)
21
113 10:50 AM Mens Juniors Frosh/Novice 4+
44
    Bancroft Crew (A)
J. Freedman/J. Nichols/C. Smith/C. Spencer/J. Chang (Cox)
 
    Canisius High School (A)
 
    Canterbury School (A)
T. Mason/W. Frossell/T. Donaghy/J. Murray/o. Dibb (Cox)
 
    Cazenovia Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
C. Genzel/E. Ormsby/M. Britton/S. Ormsby/L. Ohlsen (Cox)
 
    Central Crew Club (A)
 
    Cold Spring Harbor HS/Cold Spring Harbor Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
r. monti/J. Monyak/W. Sepanski/R. Weaver/H. Hubbell (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
M. MacDonald/D. Sobieszek/J. Hajjar/l. polk/J. Kunes (Cox)/
 
    Fairport Crew Club Inc. (A)
N. Malone/K. Powell/N. Attardo/D. May/J. Seidman (Cox)
 
    Friends of Concord Crew (A)
 
    Greater Lawrence Rowing (A)
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
E. svedin/D. Klevan/t. frater/T. Webb/C. Mclaughlin (Cox)
 
    Gunnery School Crew (A)
 
    Holyoke Rows (A)
 
    Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
 
    Kingston Rowing Club (A)
W. Stoyles/A. Lai/N. McEachern/C. Holland/W. Moran-MacDonald (Cox)
 
    Lenox Memorial Crew (A)
 
    Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
 
    Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A)
j. perler/M. Donnelly/N. Gockel/B. Ruehle/O. Reiter (Cox)
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (A)
J. Shields/M. Roy/D. Carratu/P. McCauley/C. Rosenberg (Cox)
 
    Northampton Community Rowing (A)
 
    Northfield Mount Hermon School (A)
G. Forrester/E. Bittleston/J. Wilson/s. carboni/J. Song (Cox)/
 
    O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (A)
 
    Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (A)
N. hahn/J. Durham/J. Newton/c. cushing/S. Thomas (Cox)
 
    Ottawa Rowing Club (A)
S. Willets/L. Murphy/Y. Choudhri/L. Blume/H. Wyatt (Cox)
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
A. Slavin/J. Garvey/C. Laraia/z. owen
 
    Pioneer Valley Riverfront Club (A)
 
    SoNo Rowing (A)
 
    South Niagara Rowing Club (A)
 
    St. Peters Preparatory School (A)
J. McGuire/S. Franklin/S. Phelan/R. Vivenzio/P. Ruvo (Cox)/
 
    The Derryfield School Crew (A)
 
    Vermont Academy (A)
D. Novak/T. Hood/L. Hannon/C. Picard/J. DeCamillis (Cox)
 
    Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
T. Almog/M. Livingston/Z. Hanoyan/T. castillo/Z. Ross (Cox)
 
    Canisius High School (B)
 
    Canterbury School (B)
T. Kane/A. Peterson/v. turnbull/C. Owsley/T. Esposito (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (B)
 
    Fairport Crew Club Inc. (B)
B. Lynaugh/F. Fermano/C. Re Burrows/Q. Mooney/J. Seidman (Cox)
 
    Gunnery School Crew (B)
 
    Lenox Memorial Crew (B)
 
    Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
 
    South Niagara Rowing Club (B)
 
    The Derryfield School Crew (B)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (C)
 
    Gunnery School Crew (C)
 
    College Jean de Brébeuf (D)
J. nardi/G. Georges/L. Philibert-Ayotte/A. Fortin/J. Doucet-Martineau (Cox)
 
114 10:55 AM Womens Junior Modified 4x+ (7th grade and younger)
2
115 Boys Jr Adaptive 2x
3
116 Girls Jr Adaptive 2x
1
117 Mixed Jr Adaptive 2x
0
break 11:00 AM BREAK
118 11:55 AM Mens Juniors Frosh/Novice 4x
23
    Burnt Hills Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
 
    Don Rowing Club (A)
R. Watson/C. Duncan/Y. Elbaradie/R. Makuch
 
    Friends of Shenendehowa Crew, Inc. (A)
 
    Great River Rowing (A)
G. McKeon/T. Werner/H. O'Rourke/B. Forbes/
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
 
    Mohawk Homeschool Rowing Association (A)
J. Denham/K. Poore/M. Benner/W. Skelly
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (A)
P. Bogdanov/P. Gelhaus/D. Cone/A. Bridwell
 
    Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (A)
D. Foster/m. conley/P. Arruda/P. LeRoi/
 
    Ottawa Rowing Club (A)
L. McCutcheon/A. Buist/E. Southward/J. Serjeantson
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
A. Selius/O. Swanson/D. Owen/M. Pazelsky
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
 
    Shaker Rowing Association/High School (A)
 
    SoNo Rowing (A)
 
    South Niagara Rowing Club (A)
 
    College Jean de Brébeuf (B)
S. Pintal/T. d’Auteuil/G. Tanguay/C. Pelletier-Gagné
 
    Don Rowing Club (B)
K. Bernat-Riddle/J. Goff/E. Nella/A. Sheikh
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (B)
R. Marsh/L. Forlivio/D. Dayya/G. Hall
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (B)
 
    South Niagara Rowing Club (B)
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (C)
P. MacNeal/E. Geller/C. DeMayo/L. Brand
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (C)
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (D)
G. Shindel/J. Stack/J. Wittenstein/J. Reed
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (D)
 
119 12:00 PM Womens Juniors Light 8+ (135lbs max)
11
120 12:03 PM Womens Junior Frosh 8+
11
121 12:09 PM Womens Junior Novice 8+
35
122 12:15 PM Womens Varsity 4x
17
123 12:18 PM Womens Junior JV 4x
18
124 12:27 PM Mens Juniors 8+
45
125 12:39 PM Mens Juniors 2V 8+
31
126 12:47 PM Mens Juniors 3V 8+
15
127 12:52 PM Mens Junior 4V 8+
15
128 1:10 PM Womens Juniors 2x
32
    Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (A)
 
    Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd. (A)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
C. Roy/E. Howard
 
    Dawson College (A)
A. Brais/E. Durham
 
    Don Rowing Club (A)
K. Bales/E. Horrocks
 
    Elmwood School (A)
S. Caragianis/S. Ackert
 
    Essex Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
M. Eberth/D. Glinos
 
    Friends of Concord Crew (A)
H. Lundgren/K. Reilly
 
    Friends of Shenendehowa Crew, Inc. (A)
 
    Greater Lawrence Rowing (A)
C. Boreri/D. Bleiler
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
M. Slabbert/A. Slabbert
 
    Holyoke Rows (A)
B. H-Leary/E. Tully
 
    Kingston Rowing Club (A)
K. Palilionis/S. Linton
 
    Laval Rowing Club/Club D'Aviron de Laval (A)
M. Dubois/C. Émond
 
    Leander Boat Club (A)
H. Hutchinson/D. Badi/
 
    Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
 
    Mohawk Homeschool Rowing Association (A)
R. Smith/M. Jones
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
G. Ryan/L. Rand
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (A)
M. Campbell/C. Campbell
 
    Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (A)
K. Vorih/M. Felkey/
 
    Ottawa Rowing Club (A)
M. Banic/L. Munro
 
    Pioneer Valley Riverfront Club (A)
A. Collins-Anderson/E. Smith
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
 
    Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (B)
 
    Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd. (B)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (B)
A. Fagan/C. McDonald
 
    Essex Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
E. Dunham/R. Simpson
 
    Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (B)
J. Kimble/K. Kolar
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (B)
M. KELLY
 
    Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd. (C)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (C)
M. Neeb/C. Brady
 
    Essex Rowing Club, Inc. (C)
I. Tehan/A. Kim
 
129 1:12 PM Womens Juniors Light 2x (135lbs max)
21
130 1:20 PM Womens Juniors 4+
47
    Arlington Rowing Association - Arlington H.S. (A)
 
    Bancroft Crew (A)
H. Sinrich/M. Goodrow/A. Shen/L. Teng/E. Keates (Cox)
 
    Branksome Hall (A)
 
    Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (A)
 
    Buffalo Seminary (A)
M. Olsen/S. Barry/A. Glick/M. Conboy/P. Gannon (Cox)
 
    Burnt Hills Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
E. Shaginaw/L. Holt/G. Vero/E. Clark/S. Kerber (Cox)
 
    Canterbury School (A)
A. Montague/C. Stolfi/A. Bouchard/N. Jodan/R. Skarzenski (Cox)
 
    Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd. (A)
 
    Central Crew Club (A)
 
    Chase Collegiate School (A)
 
    Cold Spring Harbor HS/Cold Spring Harbor Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
K. Tuveson/M. Brechter/D. Haegeland/F. Trotter/O. McGeough (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
Z. Dinneen/S. Stone/L. Barnard/s. overall/B. Yudelman (Cox)
 
    Don Rowing Club (A)
C. Ward/C. Gionet/M. Foster/E. Brash/A. Harris (Cox)
 
    Dublin School Crew (A)
 
    Elmwood School (A)
J. Beaulé/O. Casarramona/J. Moledina/N. Jansen-Poulin/L. James-Beswick (Cox)
 
    Fairport Crew Club Inc. (A)
A. Gabel/S. Ewing/S. Lipari/G. Abate/O. Kime (Cox)
 
    Friends of Concord Crew (A)
a. heindl/A. DeCosta-Klipa/K. Reilly/S. Chalsma/E. Lafond (Cox)
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
I. Meskers/S. Reswow/K. Kerrick/A. Lycouris/P. Goossens (Cox)
 
    Gunnery School Crew (A)
 
    Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
C. Johnson/K. McAuley/J. Goodnow/W. Pistone/M. Citarell (Cox)
 
    Kingston Rowing Club (A)
S. Drover/H. McDonald/S. McDermott/m. horne/A. Cain (Cox)
 
    Leander Boat Club (A)
C. Gammal/R. Doric/M. Collins/K. Gargarello/R. Allen (Cox)/
 
    Lewis S. Mills High School Crew Team (A)
 
    Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
C. Kelly/b. fleet/A. Sapiro/T. Jaworski/A. Finch (Cox)
 
    London Rowing Club (ON) (A)
K. Fischer/E. Scheel/E. Finigan/S. Zambon/M. Coelho (Cox)
 
    Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
 
    Manhasset High School (A)
M. Gillis/C. MURPHY/A. Postiglione/M. Diskiin/A. Cramer (Cox)
 
    Marianopolis Rowing Team (A)
G. Girouard/K. Beaveridge/C. Thuilleaux/J. Motulsky/S. Walsh (Cox)
 
    McGann Mercy High School (A)
S. Sandler/M. Penny/G. O'Shaughnessy/M. Wilson Piccirillo/K. Reese (Cox)
 
    Middletown High School (A)
H. Rugh/M. O'Reilly/E. Medici/A. Lanser/L. Carignan (Cox)
 
    Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A)
S. Marki/L. Costello/M. Endres/O. Rogus/E. Oram (Cox)
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
C. Hamann/A. Hutchings/R. Balcom/H. Fitts/T. Bauer (Cox)/
 
    Northampton Community Rowing (A)
M. Sharma/S. Welch/A. DeFrancis/c. price/S. Triana (Cox)
 
    Northfield Mount Hermon School (A)
T. Solomon-Auger/J. Dallier/H. Nocka/H. Short/O. Cleary (Cox)
 
    O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (A)
A. Cleary/R. Conway/E. Ashton/M. Gutknecht/R. Petrosino (Cox)
 
    Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (A)
C. Congdon/P. Riegle/H. Clements/M. Boyle/H. DeBruyn (Cox)/
 
    Pioneer Valley Riverfront Club (A)
J. Roy/T. Hoang/T. Clinton/V. Nguyen/H. Dang (Cox)
 
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A)
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
 
    SGS Rowing Association (A)
R. Van Der Werken/A. Rider/R. McNamara/A. Sinclair/B. Hasel (Cox)
 
    South Niagara Rowing Club (A)
 
    St. Catharines Rowing Club (A)
S. Goudswaard/O. Hughes/C. Giesbrecht/H. Tiels/E. Trabucco (Cox)
 
    Swan Creek Rowing Club (A)
J. Cabelus/Z. Jopling/B. Woloshyn/M. Nasta/M. Wohl (Cox)
 
    The Derryfield School Crew (A)
 
    Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
M. Shaver/e. santangelo/W. Trodden/e. lichter/L. Johnson (Cox)
 
    Westford Community Rowing (A)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (B)
G. Smith/A. Polk/S. Rapaport/S. Benages/l. moyes (Cox)
 
131 1:30 PM Womens Jr 2JV 4+
33
132 1:39 PM Womens Juniors Light 4+ (135lbs max)
16
133 1:46 PM Womens Juniors Frosh/Novice 4+
36
    Arlington Rowing Association - Arlington H.S. (A)
 
    Branksome Hall (A)
 
    Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (A)
E. Stoffel/M. French/A. Goldsher/M. Ginouves/L. Hayes (Cox)
 
    Buffalo Seminary (A)
B. Gannon/J. Sloier/T. Clark/F. Siddiqui/P. Usiak (Cox)
 
    Canterbury School (A)
C. Keogh/M. Martino/C. Carrillo/O. Binzen/E. Martino (Cox)
 
    Cazenovia Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
 
    Central Crew Club (A)
K. Hoag/J. Ryan/J. Vougias/M. Delaney/s. boulard (Cox)
 
    Cold Spring Harbor HS/Cold Spring Harbor Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
S. Murphy/R. Schuchert/J. D'Alleva/S. Kalinowska-Werter/c. Brogan (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
 
    Elmwood School (A)
B. Trudel/A. Richter/C. Finak/E. Giustinaini/C. Beaule (Cox)
 
    Fairport Crew Club Inc. (A)
K. Kehoe/A. Braun/C. Grant/B. Pieters/O. Ditko (Cox)
 
    Friends of Concord Crew (A)
a. eills/K. Richards/A. Singh/C. McCabe/S. Johnson (Cox)
 
    Great River Rowing (A)
t. needleman/J. Musto/S. Ronan/m. hegley/M. Leonard (Cox)/
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
G. Goodyear/L. Nobunaga/M. Lopez-May/S. Salzer/P. Brook (Cox)
 
    Gunnery School Crew (A)
 
    Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
 
    Kingston Rowing Club (A)
M. Whitmore/E. Green/C. Barber/L. Trickey/A. Beers (Cox)
 
    Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
H. Curtis/J. Morris/O. Cappellina/B. Colangelo/M. Davila (Cox)
 
    Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
 
    Manhasset High School (A)
 
    Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A)
K. Abbott/T. Wadsworth/S. Conlin/E. Murphy/O. Matalon (Cox)
 
    Northampton Community Rowing (A)
N. Saunders/E. Pitcher/M. Blanchard/K. Blanchard/C. Musicant (Cox)
 
    Northfield Mount Hermon School (A)
V. Brock/C. Goclowski/M. Peltzer/I. Rountree/A. Kintisch (Cox)
 
    O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (A)
 
    Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (A)
A. DiMatteo/H. Weasenforth/E. Dallas/S. Grubb/I. Welles (Cox)/
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
 
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A)
 
    St. Mary Academy- Bay View (A)
I. Lucente/V. Arpander/D. Bianco-Riley/M. Mobilia/C. Ponko (Cox)
 
    Swan Creek Rowing Club (A)
L. Schuman/K. Samkavitz/A. Parsons/E. Heffern/L. Herman (Cox)
 
    Vermont Academy (A)
H. Wilder/S. O'Gara/J. Mathesen/K. Zwigard/J. Gallagher (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (B)
 
    Elmwood School (B)
C. Bascombe/A. Vandenbelt/H. Rikhtegar/M. Dakdouki/S. Murray (Cox)
 
    Fairport Crew Club Inc. (B)
A. Seyfried/C. McCauley/M. Prokop/M. Terzo/S. Welker (Cox)
 
    Gunnery School Crew (B)
 
    Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
 
    Northampton Community Rowing (B)
M. Summers/H. Dearborn/D. Hamin/G. LECH/E. Anderson (Cox)
 
134 2:01 PM Womens Junior Frosh/Novice 2x
22
135 2:39 PM Mens Varsity 4x
24
136 2:45 PM Mens Junior JV 4x
15
137 2:50 PM Mens Junior Modified 2x
3
138 2:55 PM Womens Junior Modified 2x
6
139 Mixed Juniors 4x
10
    Cazenovia Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
 
    Dawson College (A)
L. Boole/E. Durham/C. McCullough/L. Goforth
 
    Don Rowing Club (A)
Y. Ensminger/E. Smith/A. Low/J. Topo
 
    Great River Rowing (A)
S. Stuart/L. Knapp/T. Werner/G. McKeon/
 
    Kingston Rowing Club (A)
J. Engel/J. Miller/E. Young/P. Brule
 
    Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (A)
G. Richartz/L. Corrigan/C. Congdon/P. Riegle
 
    Ottawa Rowing Club (A)
E. Scruton/L. McCutcheon/E. Southward/M. Carpentier
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
J. Sesler/C. Kelling/P. Salvatore/L. Lindsay
 
    Don Rowing Club (B)
M. Foster/K. Bales/D. Morrison/J. Knecht
 
    Ottawa Rowing Club (B)
D. Dubouchet-Olsheski/M. Winter/J. Armstrong/L. Lawford
 
140 Mixed Juniors 2x
13
    Club d'aviron de Boucherville (A)
J. Latraverse/M. Levesque
 
    Don Rowing Club (A)
A. Butt/E. Brash
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
A. Hayda/C. Mouradian/
 
    Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (A)
J. Swanski/M. Boyle/
 
    Ottawa Rowing Club (A)
S. Plenderleith/L. Munro
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
 
    SoNo Rowing (A)
 
    Swan Creek Rowing Club (A)
D. Gibbs/M. Bitzer
 
    Club d'aviron de Boucherville (B)
C. Hardy-Cardinal/M. Levesque
 
    Don Rowing Club (B)
K. Vouilloz/J. Lee
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (B)
L. Kelly/G. Vestuti
 
    Ottawa Rowing Club (B)
M. Banic/L. Blois
 
    Swan Creek Rowing Club (B)
M. King/R. Sager
 
141 Mixed Juniors 8+
29
    Arlington Rowing Association - Arlington H.S. (A)
 
    Burnt Hills Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
 
    Don Rowing Club (A)
C. Ward/C. Gionet/N. Kozak/H. Yin/C. Peters/D. Gilmore/B. Dumbleton/B. Chisholm/A. Harris (Cox)
 
    Friends of Concord Crew (A)
 
    Friends of Shenendehowa Crew, Inc. (A)
 
    Great River Rowing (A)
G. McKeon/T. Werner/H. O'Rourke/B. Forbes/t. needleman/J. Musto/S. Ronan/m. hegley/e. behanna (Cox)/
 
    Greater Lawrence Rowing (A)
 
    Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
 
    Kingston Rowing Club (A)
H. Vissers/K. Palilionis/A. Pilon/J. Casson/S. Linton/S. McDermott/L. Strong/M. Dungey/A. Cain (Cox)
 
    Leander Boat Club (A)
L. Gadsdon/h. amesbury/L. Gadsdon/K. Amesbury/A. Henderson/J. Murray/C. Playfair/J. Hagemans/K. De New (Cox)/
 
    Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
H. Curtis/J. Morris/O. Cappellina/B. Colangelo/R. Mcalpine/L. Noah/E. Dalke/D. Stone/J. Zinn (Cox)
 
    Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A)
M. Endres/L. Costello/J. Murray/M. Zwarycz/D. Conlin/S. Mund/J. Bedard/S. Marki/W. Reilly (Cox)
 
    O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (A)
J. Tessolecki/M. Stippa/L. Kite/M. Bevilacqua/R. Conway/E. Ashton/M. Gutknecht/A. Cleary/J. Feirstein (Cox)
 
    Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (A)
S. Mahoney/P. D'Alessio/M. Drobiak/M. Felkey/K. Vorih/B. Green/S. Thomas/C. Mazzella/K. He (Cox)/
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
 
    SGS Rowing Association (A)
 
    SoNo Rowing (A)
 
    St. Catharines Rowing Club (A)
H. Vincent/R. Malcowski/A. Powell/B. Mccabe/O. Hughes/H. Tiels/C. Giesbrecht/S. Goudswaard/M. Stevenson (Cox)
 
    Swan Creek Rowing Club (A)
L. Hunt/K. Fischer/J. Stauffer/N. Colvin/S. Rickenbach/C. Madaus/J. Cabelus/Z. Jopling/L. Herman (Cox)
 
    Westford Community Rowing (A)
S. Anderson/A. Shein/M. Peterson/J. Hemingway/R. Bell/D. Ferrini/K. Stokes/L. Smith/H. Doucette (Cox)
 
    Arlington Rowing Association - Arlington H.S. (B)
 
    Don Rowing Club (B)
T. Lahti/A. Ciardullo/L. Sweet/M. Parish/J. Goff/E. Nella/W. Sati/R. Allore/S. Watt (Cox)
 
    Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (B)
 
    Kingston Rowing Club (B)
W. Stoyles/S. Miller/M. Whitmore/L. Trickey/C. Holland/N. McEachern/C. Barber/E. Green/W. Moran-MacDonald (Cox)
 
    Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (B)
N. hahn/J. Newton/J. Durham/c. cushing/T. Rumm/A. Bright/S. Grubb/E. Dallas/I. Welles (Cox)/
 
    Westford Community Rowing (B)
P. Cajolet/J. Berardis/K. Morris/N. Moran/A. Corvino/M. Davis/N. Midura/K. Lawson/M. Ryan (Cox)
 
    Arlington Rowing Association - Arlington H.S. (C)
 
    Don Rowing Club (C)
R. Watson/C. Duncan/R. Makuch/K. Bernat-Riddle/J. Snowsill/C. Fleming/M. Vazquez Romo/C. Pavlidis/S. Watt (Cox)
 
    Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (C)
 
142 Mixed Child 2x
2
143 Male Parent/Child 2x
7
144 Female Parent/Child 2x
7
    Friends of Shenendehowa Crew, Inc. (A)
l. scarafile/T. Scarafile
 
    Great River Rowing (A)
M. McGuire/K. McGuire/
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
M. Slabbert/A. Slabbert
 
    Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (A)
S. Fuchs/C. Fuchs/
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
J. Claeson/A. Claeson
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (B)
C. Hamilton/M. Roach
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (C)
P. HasBrouck/Z. HasBrouk
 
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change