2nd Manny Flick / Horvat Series
- Mar 23, 2014
- sprint
- Schuylkill River
- Philadelphia, PA (USA)
- Hosted By: Philadelphia Scholastic Rowing Association
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, March 23, 2014 | |||||
1 | Girls Gig/Novice 1x | 0 |
|||
2 | Boys Gig/Novice 1x | 0 |
|||
3 | Girls Freshman/Novice 2x | 0 |
|||
4 | Boys Freshman/Novice 2x | 2 |
|||
5 | Girls Novice 4+ | 0 |
|||
6 | Boys Novice 4+ | 4 |
|||
7 | Girls Freshman 4+ | 0 |
|||
8 | Boys Freshman 4+ | 4 |
|||
9 | Girls Novice 8+ | 9 |
|||
10 | Boys Novice 8+ | 10 |
|||
11 | Girls Novice 4x | 3 |
|||
12 | Boys Novice 4x | 4 |
|||
13 | Girls Freshman 4x | 0 |
|||
14 | Boys Freshman 4x | 2 |
|||
15 | Girls Freshman 8+ | 3 |
|||
16 | Boys Freshman 8+ | 9 |
|||
17 | Girls JV 1x | 3 |
|||
18 | Boys JV 1x | 6 |
|||
19 | Girls JV 2x | 7 |
|||
20 | Boys JV 2x | 11 |
|||
21 | Girls JV 4+ | 12 |
|||
22 | Boys JV 4+ | 13 |
|||
Belleville High School (A) |
K. Aponte/H. Tapia/T. McNulty/M. Asali/J. Baldwin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Collingswood Crew Club, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Doane Academy (A) |
C. Stevens/A. Trosko/C. Ozdemir/C. Hall/L. Phillips (Cox)
|
|
|||
Egg Harbor Township High School (A) |
K. Tran/G. Gbidi/J. Ngo/j. nguyen/E. Allis (Cox)
|
|
|||
Father Judge High School (A) |
F. Marricone/C. Edney/J. Cummings/P. Zawycky/K. Andrews (Cox)
|
|
|||
Harriton High School (A) |
J. Saul/G. Combet/H. Hughes/M. DePetris/L. Stein (Cox)
|
|
|||
Roman Catholic High School (A) |
S. Devlin/A. Johnston/B. Guckin/W. Robb/J. Brauckmann (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Peters Preparatory School (A) |
A. Maxwell/J. Ponterdolph/C. Maloney/S. Gardner/E. Adillon (Cox)
|
|
|||
Stone Bridge Rowing Club (A) |
T. Nguyen/A. Schuler/C. Cura/C. Nelson/M. Hornberger (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Episcopal Academy - PA (A) |
G. Kearney/Q. Ladha/M. Melnik/P. Reilly/C. Bell (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Haverford School (A) |
J. Pechet/D. Lee/L. Green/J. Egan/G. Narzikul (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Merion High School (A) |
B. Painter/J. Giannini/C. Carosella/S. Fleming/J. Kuria (Cox)
|
|
|||
Harriton High School (B) |
C. Akerblom/C. Coursen/T. Fogt/Y. Rurange/L. Seward (Cox)
|
|
|||
23 | Girls JV 4x | 7 |
|||
24 | Boys JV 4x | 6 |
|||
25 | Girls JV 8+ | 12 |
|||
26 | Boys JV 8+ | 11 |
|||
27 | Girls Ltwt 2x | 5 |
|||
28 | Boys Ltwt 2x | 5 |
|||
Malvern Preparatory School (A) |
N. Rubino/M. Adamcik
|
|
|||
Philadelphia City Rowing, Inc. (A) |
A. Smith/J. Garcia
|
|
|||
Roman Catholic High School (A) |
A. Mulson/H. Cammisa
|
|
|||
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (A) |
Z. Cohen/W. Tasman
|
|
|||
St. Peters Preparatory School (A) |
J. McKivergan/P. Lynskey
|
|
|||
29 | Girls Ltwt 4+ | 6 |
|||
30 | Boys Ltwt 4+ | 8 |
|||
31 | Girls Ltwt 4x | 4 |
|||
32 | Boys Ltwt 4x | 4 |
|||
33 | Girls Ltwt 8+ | 4 |
|||
34 | Boys Ltwt 8+ | 6 |
|||
La Salle College High School (A) |
H. Dittrich/M. Galbally/J. Naylor/A. DeLuca/R. Bond/S. French/A. Sosnader/D. MacMaster/E. Funchion (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ocean City Crew Boosters, Inc. (A) |
J. Newsome/W. Graham/P. Carr/C. Delgrande/j. gift/S. Cummings/R. Larosa/B. McClure/C. barham (Cox)
|
|
|||
Radnor High School Crew Club (A) |
B. Lorenz/S. Ching/J. breen/K. Janson/A. Chain/C. Kerpius/R. Borowski/O. Glassman/Z. Pepper (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (A) |
M. Ix/L. Madden/A. Halas/R. Lunney/D. Motz/j. cassidy/L. Green/J. McCullough/R. Byrne (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Peters Preparatory School (A) |
D. Berutti/J. Schiavo/A. Giraldo/G. Carpenter/B. Lyons/J. Collette/M. Scarpa/J. Niland/B. Halligan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Stone Bridge Rowing Club (A) |
E. Melcher/G. Henderson/S. Hong/B. Macmonigle/B. Joseph/G. Racanelli/D. Ulloa/N. varma/E. Bayfield (Cox)
|
|
|||
35 | Girls 2nd 8+ | 7 |
|||
36 | Boys 2nd 8+ | 5 |
|||
37 | Girls Varsity 1x | 5 |
|||
38 | Boys Varsity 1x | 2 |
|||
39 | Girls Varsity 2x | 10 |
|||
40 | Boys Varsity 2x | 5 |
|||
41 | Girls Varsity 4+ | 15 |
|||
42 | Boys Varsity 4+ | 18 |
|||
Absegami High School (A) |
S. Ali/S. Ali/S. Spagnoli/P. Espiritu/S. Patel (Cox)
|
|
|||
Belleville High School (A) |
V. Lamparello/G. Aguirre/D. Maldonado/O. Torres/S. Ramirez (Cox)
|
|
|||
Concord High School (A) |
J. Fullerton/R. Walsh/N. Jupiter/J. Weeks/P. Rawheiser (Cox)
|
|
|||
Egg Harbor Township High School (A) |
R. Rimmele/W. Omar/W. Li/T. Tuthill/F. Sutton (Cox)
|
|
|||
Father Judge High School (A) |
A. Grochowski/S. Cressman/j. hirth/T. Kershaw/J. Klepesky (Cox)
|
|
|||
Harriton High School (A) |
M. Yaron/E. Foss/S. van Wieren/M. Terwiesch/M. Cohen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ocean City Crew Boosters, Inc. (A) |
N. Bromhead/D. Neville/T. Carroll/F. Dubbs/J. Goucher (Cox)
|
|
|||
Philadelphia City Rowing, Inc. (A) |
H. Johnson/C. D'Angelo/K. Koranteng/J. Mayes/A. Ecker (Cox)
|
|
|||
Radnor High School Crew Club (A) |
W. Aftring/J. Palmer/C. Beverly/E. Horvath/W. Moore (Cox)
|
|
|||
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (A) |
W. Elliott/C. Veasey/M. Huffman/A. Dragani/N. Crane (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Peters Preparatory School (A) |
J. Mercado/J. bonnet/J. Longenecker/J. Fearon/P. Walshe (Cox)
|
|
|||
Stone Bridge Rowing Club (A) |
S. Suter/E. Cuskelly/L. Carlson/T. Henderson/R. Pape (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Episcopal Academy - PA (A) |
M. Hughes/A. Jannetta/P. Humann/A. Hopton/L. Yao (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Haverford School (A) |
E. Placeholder5/E. Placeholder4/E. Placeholder3/E. Placeholder2/E. Placeholder1 (Cox)
|
|
|||
Unionville High School (A) |
J. Sagrati/G. Best/J. Best/C. Wardius/O. Robb (Cox)
|
|
|||
Harriton High School (B) |
J. Fagan/K. Hendricks/E. Rurange/T. Nichols/N. Smith (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ocean City Crew Boosters, Inc. (B) |
R. Newell/C. Delgrande/K. Rumaker/J. Estadt/C. Devlin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Stone Bridge Rowing Club (B) |
C. Calpin/N. Davidson/A. Reif/L. Pol/J. Taur (Cox)
|
|
|||
43 | Girls Varsity 4x | 4 |
|||
44 | Boys Varsity 4x | 10 |
|||
45 | Girls Varsity 8+ | 13 |
|||
46 | Boys Varsity 8+ | 11 |
|||
Absegami High School (A) |
K. Hershman/M. Deibert/R. Awad/d. delgado/J. Wagner/D. MARSHALL/T. Butts/J. hawn/R. Kershenblatt (Cox)
|
|
|||
Archbishop Carroll High School (A) |
P. McGuinn/S. Arechabala/L. Mason/E. PASCUCCI/G. Marchino/R. Vu/P. McGinnis/C. Recchilungo/c. zelner (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bishop Eustace Prep Crew (A) |
A. Zimmermann/S. Zimmermann/S. Robbins/C. Bechtel/J. Stuckert/C. Licata/N. LoBosco/A. marchionne/M. Matusky (Cox)
|
|
|||
Charter School of Wilmington (DE) (A) |
C. Pirhalla/M. Dillon/M. Crowder/P. Canning/S. Burcat/J. Hitchens/A. King/F. Hernandez/C. Ros (Cox)
|
|
|||
Haddonfield Crew Club (A) |
P. Hurd/N. Ruggiero/C. Eggstein/J. Dye/L. Epstein/L. Small/C. George/N. Lario/J. Gallwitz (Cox)
|
|
|||
La Salle College High School (A) |
A. Barnish/T. Walker/M. Fox/A. Schutta/J. Pinnola-Vizza/M. Savage/J. Razzi/T. Little/S. Vecchione (Cox)
|
|
|||
Moorestown Rowing Club (A) |
W. Gross/S. Ramasamy/J. Henry/D. O'Sullivan/E. Gill/J. Camoratto/Q. Smith/C. Linn/C. Groody (Cox)
|
|
|||
Radnor High School Crew Club (A) |
S. Parmar/D. Addis/B. Duncan/C. Zwagerman/S. Moya/H. Leonardi/T. Stavrakos/M. Woode/C. Appelman (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (A) |
C. Burns/A. Greubel/K. Kiernan/D. Hill/S. Moeller/D. Lamb/M. Canal/M. Kerwin/C. Fitzpatrick (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Peters Preparatory School (A) |
C. Kuczynski/Z. Power/M. Giardiello/A. Dellechiaie/B. Tuhy/H. Forsythe/D. Bovich/J. Ramos/R. Lillis (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Episcopal Academy - PA (A) |
G. Furey/J. Konopka/J. Alden/J. Pusey/M. Lee/I. Janjua/F. Kinniry/A. Whittle/J. Larkin (Cox)
|
|
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change