Pittsburgh Indoor Sprints
- Jan 25, 2014
- indoor
- North Catholic High School
- Pittsburgh, PA (USA)
- Hosted By: Three Rivers Rowing Association
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, January 25, 2014 | |||||
1 | 8:30 AM | Senior Masters Mens (40-49) | 7 |
||
2 | 8:30 AM | Ltwt Senior Masters Mens (40-49) | 1 |
||
3 | 8:45 AM | Veteran Masters Men (50-59) | 10 |
||
4 | 8:45 AM | Ltwt Veteran Masters Men (50-59) | 2 |
||
5 | 8:45 AM | Veteran Masters Men B (60+) | 4 |
||
6 | 8:45 AM | Ltwt Veteran Masters Men B (60+) | 2 |
||
7 | 9:00 AM | Senior Masters Women (40-49) | 3 |
||
8 | 9:00 AM | Ltwt Senior Masters Women (40-49) | 2 |
||
9 | 9:00 AM | Veteran Masters Women A (50-59) | 5 |
||
10 | 9:15 AM | Ltwt Veteran Masters Women A (50-59) | 1 |
||
11 | 9:15 AM | Veteran Masters Women B (60+) | 2 |
||
12 | 9:15 AM | Ltwt Veteran Masters Women B (60+) | 0 |
||
13 | 9:15 AM | Masters Women (30-39) | 2 |
||
14 | 9:15 AM | Ltwt Masters Women (30-39) | 1 |
||
15 | 9:15 AM | Masters Men (30-39) | 1 |
||
16 | 9:15 AM | Ltwt Masters Men (30-39) | 0 |
||
17 | 9:30 AM | Open Women | 27 |
||
18 | 9:43 AM | Open Men | 21 |
||
19 | 9:56 AM | Ltwt Open Women | 6 |
||
20 | 10:22 AM | Ltwt Open Men | 13 |
||
21 | 10:35 AM | Open Novice Men | 17 |
||
22 | 10:35 AM | Ltwt Open Novice Men | 7 |
||
23 | 10:48 AM | Open Novice Women | 20 |
||
24 | 11:14 AM | Ltwt Open Novice Women | 12 |
||
25 | 11:14 AM | Open Coxswain Men (1000 meters) | 1 |
||
26 | 11:14 AM | Open Coxswain Women (1000 meters) | 4 |
||
27 | 11:27 AM | Open Mixed 6-Person Relay | 14 |
||
28 | 12:00 PM | Youth Novice Girls | 39 |
||
29 | 12:30 PM | Ltwt Youth Novice Girls | 24 |
||
30 | 1:00 PM | Youth Novice Boys | 18 |
||
Central Catholic Crew (Pittsburgh) |
A. Mundundu
|
|
|||
Upper St. Clair Rowing Association |
C. Halloran
|
|
|||
Central Catholic Crew (Pittsburgh) |
J. Begg
|
|
|||
Shady Side Academy |
B. Chetlin
|
|
|||
Central Catholic Crew (Pittsburgh) |
E. Reay
|
|
|||
Central Catholic Crew (Pittsburgh) |
J. Bozzone
|
|
|||
Hampton High School Rowing Association |
E. McCarthy
|
|
|||
Upper St. Clair Rowing Association |
A. Grogan
|
|
|||
Central Catholic Crew (Pittsburgh) |
J. Shim
|
|
|||
Central Catholic Crew (Pittsburgh) |
m. mcdonald
|
|
|||
North Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H.S. |
J. Thompson
|
|
|||
North Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H.S. |
J. Hydock
|
|
|||
Winchester Thurston School |
N. Lampl
|
|
|||
Pine-Richland Crew |
V. Chrostowski
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association |
C. Gonzalez
|
|
|||
North Catholic High School |
Q. Reynolds
|
|
|||
Central Catholic Crew (Pittsburgh) |
W. Alarcon
|
|
|||
Pine-Richland Crew |
R. Bower
|
|
|||
31 | 1:30 PM | Ltwt Youth Novice Boys | 36 |
||
Upper St. Clair Rowing Association |
C. Blyth
|
|
|||
Central Catholic Crew (Pittsburgh) |
C. Buck
|
|
|||
Central Catholic Crew (Pittsburgh) |
N. Fratto
|
|
|||
Central Catholic Crew (Pittsburgh) |
J. Maier
|
|
|||
Upper St. Clair Rowing Association |
K. Sharma
|
|
|||
Central Catholic Crew (Pittsburgh) |
T. Stephenson
|
|
|||
Central Catholic Crew (Pittsburgh) |
T. Hayes
|
|
|||
Upper St. Clair Rowing Association |
P. Roy
|
|
|||
Central Catholic Crew (Pittsburgh) |
L. Parrish
|
|
|||
Central Catholic Crew (Pittsburgh) |
K. Zimmerman
|
|
|||
Central Catholic Crew (Pittsburgh) |
M. Nowalk
|
|
|||
Central Catholic Crew (Pittsburgh) |
M. mcdonough
|
|
|||
Central Catholic Crew (Pittsburgh) |
A. Lovejoy
|
|
|||
Upper St. Clair Rowing Association |
P. Glover
|
|
|||
Allderdice High School Crew Team |
B. Mathier
|
|
|||
North Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H.S. |
M. Pindell
|
|
|||
North Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H.S. |
J. Lubin
|
|
|||
Pine-Richland Crew |
A. Muchnok
|
|
|||
North Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H.S. |
T. Appleton
|
|
|||
Pine-Richland Crew |
J. Nix
|
|
|||
Pine-Richland Crew |
E. Egyed
|
|
|||
Pine-Richland Crew |
B. McCue
|
|
|||
Pine-Richland Crew |
M. Katich
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association |
N. Walko
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association |
C. Volle
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association |
G. Stocker
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association |
N. Paluselli
|
|
|||
North Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H.S. |
A. Kalcevic
|
|
|||
North Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H.S. |
N. Krivacs
|
|
|||
North Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H.S. |
L. Webb
|
|
|||
North Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H.S. |
C. Van Heest
|
|
|||
North Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H.S. |
g. king
|
|
|||
Steel City Rowing Club |
M. Kraning
|
|
|||
Winchester Thurston School |
N. Kurzawa
|
|
|||
West Side Rowing Club |
J. Saunders
|
|
|||
North Catholic High School |
I. Greacen
|
|
|||
32 | 1:45 PM | High School JV (9-11) Girls | 36 |
||
33 | 2:00 PM | Ltwt High School JV (9-11) Girls | 25 |
||
34 | 2:15 PM | High School JV (9-11) Boys | 35 |
||
Central Catholic Crew (Pittsburgh) |
A. Miklasevich
|
|
|||
Central Catholic Crew (Pittsburgh) |
M. Grady
|
|
|||
Central Catholic Crew (Pittsburgh) |
K. Costello
|
|
|||
Central Catholic Crew (Pittsburgh) |
D. Kaplan
|
|
|||
Central Catholic Crew (Pittsburgh) |
R. Barringer
|
|
|||
Central Catholic Crew (Pittsburgh) |
E. Frezza
|
|
|||
Central Catholic Crew (Pittsburgh) |
N. Pereira
|
|
|||
Central Catholic Crew (Pittsburgh) |
M. Pilewski
|
|
|||
Central Catholic Crew (Pittsburgh) |
C. Lovejoy
|
|
|||
Central Catholic Crew (Pittsburgh) |
G. Vojtek
|
|
|||
Central Catholic Crew (Pittsburgh) |
J. D'Alessandro
|
|
|||
Central Catholic Crew (Pittsburgh) |
W. Towers
|
|
|||
Central Catholic Crew (Pittsburgh) |
A. McDonald
|
|
|||
Central Catholic Crew (Pittsburgh) |
S. Burke
|
|
|||
Central Catholic Crew (Pittsburgh) |
T. Cahall
|
|
|||
Central Catholic Crew (Pittsburgh) |
C. Tarrant
|
|
|||
Central Catholic Crew (Pittsburgh) |
D. Berardi
|
|
|||
Central Catholic Crew (Pittsburgh) |
J. Huntermark
|
|
|||
Central Catholic Crew (Pittsburgh) |
A. Arden
|
|
|||
Central Catholic Crew (Pittsburgh) |
T. lampenfeld
|
|
|||
North Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H.S. |
M. Rad
|
|
|||
North Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H.S. |
Z. Springer
|
|
|||
Allderdice High School Crew Team |
N. Dickey
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association |
E. Izvorean
|
|
|||
North Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H.S. |
E. Tony
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association |
G. Riddle
|
|
|||
Pine-Richland Crew |
A. Engel
|
|
|||
Central Catholic Crew (Pittsburgh) |
J. Peilert
|
|
|||
Pine-Richland Crew |
B. Harris
|
|
|||
Pine-Richland Crew |
B. Hopkins
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association |
G. Miller
|
|
|||
Pine-Richland Crew |
M. Khalifa
|
|
|||
Central Catholic Crew (Pittsburgh) |
B. Aronson
|
|
|||
Pine-Richland Crew |
C. Schwartz
|
|
|||
Pine-Richland Crew |
T. Fowkes
|
|
|||
35 | 2:30 PM | Ltwt High School JV (9-11) Boys | 40 |
||
Upper St. Clair Rowing Association |
A. Rai
|
|
|||
Upper St. Clair Rowing Association |
J. Benhart
|
|
|||
Central Catholic Crew (Pittsburgh) |
D. Wisniewski
|
|
|||
Upper St. Clair Rowing Association |
B. Boettger
|
|
|||
Hampton High School Rowing Association |
L. Quaill
|
|
|||
Hampton High School Rowing Association |
B. Dekort
|
|
|||
Upper St. Clair Rowing Association |
K. Monpara
|
|
|||
Upper St. Clair Rowing Association |
S. Wagner
|
|
|||
Central Catholic Crew (Pittsburgh) |
g. valant
|
|
|||
Owen J Roberts Rowing Club |
A. Bendyk
|
|
|||
Central Catholic Crew (Pittsburgh) |
M. Mosey
|
|
|||
Hampton High School Rowing Association |
C. Bamrick
|
|
|||
Central Catholic Crew (Pittsburgh) |
N. Donnenberg
|
|
|||
Upper St. Clair Rowing Association |
B. Devlin
|
|
|||
Central Catholic Crew (Pittsburgh) |
H. Suver
|
|
|||
Central Catholic Crew (Pittsburgh) |
J. Giunta
|
|
|||
Central Catholic Crew (Pittsburgh) |
D. Cunningham
|
|
|||
Hampton High School Rowing Association |
T. Voelker
|
|
|||
Central Catholic Crew (Pittsburgh) |
J. DalDosso
|
|
|||
Central Catholic Crew (Pittsburgh) |
R. Dulick
|
|
|||
Allderdice High School Crew Team |
A. Cummings
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association |
M. Rom
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association |
I. Athey
|
|
|||
Owen J Roberts Rowing Club |
C. Kovach
|
|
|||
Winchester Thurston School |
W. Fox
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association |
S. So
|
|
|||
Jackson-Reed High School Crew Boosters Club |
J. Lee-Genzel
|
|
|||
Pine-Richland Crew |
B. Loskoch
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association |
O. Paul
|
|
|||
Pine-Richland Crew |
E. Geissler
|
|
|||
Winchester Thurston School |
B. Akers
|
|
|||
North Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H.S. |
J. Urich
|
|
|||
North Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H.S. |
A. Marusic
|
|
|||
Pine-Richland Crew |
R. Saunders
|
|
|||
North Catholic High School |
L. Boehm
|
|
|||
North Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H.S. |
R. Lin
|
|
|||
Pine-Richland Crew |
A. Buss
|
|
|||
North Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H.S. |
A. Leddon
|
|
|||
Pine-Richland Crew |
G. Tupper
|
|
|||
Pine-Richland Crew |
B. Cromer
|
|
|||
36 | 2:45 PM | Ltwt High School Senior Girls | 8 |
||
37 | 3:00 PM | Ltwt High School Senior Boys | 18 |
||
Hampton High School Rowing Association |
B. Luksik
|
|
|||
Upper St. Clair Rowing Association |
B. Sharma
|
|
|||
Upper St. Clair Rowing Association |
B. O'Keeffe
|
|
|||
Upper St. Clair Rowing Association |
K. Austin
|
|
|||
Upper St. Clair Rowing Association |
A. Thakur
|
|
|||
Central Catholic Crew (Pittsburgh) |
J. Gilkey
|
|
|||
Upper St. Clair Rowing Association |
G. Vitcavage
|
|
|||
Upper St. Clair Rowing Association |
S. Connors
|
|
|||
Central Catholic Crew (Pittsburgh) |
J. Donaher
|
|
|||
Central Catholic Crew (Pittsburgh) |
Z. Volosky
|
|
|||
Upper St. Clair Rowing Association |
J. Boettger
|
|
|||
Winchester Thurston School |
W. Fox
|
|
|||
North Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H.S. |
W. Weaver
|
|
|||
North Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H.S. |
J. Kim
|
|
|||
Winchester Thurston School |
C. Mazur
|
|
|||
North Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H.S. |
A. Reckless
|
|
|||
North Catholic High School |
S. Klimko
|
|
|||
North Catholic High School |
M. Guckert
|
|
|||
38 | 3:15 PM | High School Senior Girls | 18 |
||
39 | 3:45 PM | High School Senior Boys | 20 |
||
Central Catholic Crew (Pittsburgh) |
L. Peilert
|
|
|||
Central Catholic Crew (Pittsburgh) |
J. Wiedemer
|
|
|||
Central Catholic Crew (Pittsburgh) |
Z. McKenna
|
|
|||
Central Catholic Crew (Pittsburgh) |
M. Kreps
|
|
|||
Central Catholic Crew (Pittsburgh) |
A. Butler
|
|
|||
Central Catholic Crew (Pittsburgh) |
M. Begg
|
|
|||
Central Catholic Crew (Pittsburgh) |
J. Polk
|
|
|||
Hampton High School Rowing Association |
A. Krills
|
|
|||
Upper St. Clair Rowing Association |
T. Patel
|
|
|||
Central Catholic Crew (Pittsburgh) |
S. Burke
|
|
|||
Central Catholic Crew (Pittsburgh) |
B. Connolly
|
|
|||
North Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H.S. |
B. Jelinek
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association |
B. Walter
|
|
|||
North Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H.S. |
K. Fink
|
|
|||
Fox Chapel Crew, Inc. |
R. Heister
|
|
|||
North Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H.S. |
A. Ridenour
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association |
T. McNamara
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association |
G. Lewis
|
|
|||
Central Catholic Crew (Pittsburgh) |
J. Maier
|
|
|||
Owen J Roberts Rowing Club |
J. Sager
|
|
|||
40 | 4:10 PM | Youth Coxswain Girls (1000 meters) | 3 |
||
41 | 4:10 PM | Youth Coxswain Boys (1000 meters) | 15 |
||
Hampton High School Rowing Association |
C. Luksik
|
|
|||
Upper St. Clair Rowing Association |
Y. Lahoti
|
|
|||
Upper St. Clair Rowing Association |
A. Caldart
|
|
|||
Upper St. Clair Rowing Association |
S. Howe
|
|
|||
Upper St. Clair Rowing Association |
T. Clark
|
|
|||
Central Catholic Crew (Pittsburgh) |
J. Cao
|
|
|||
Central Catholic Crew (Pittsburgh) |
N. Okwiya
|
|
|||
Central Catholic Crew (Pittsburgh) |
A. Casciato
|
|
|||
Central Catholic Crew (Pittsburgh) |
E. Craska
|
|
|||
Central Catholic Crew (Pittsburgh) |
J. McDonagh
|
|
|||
Central Catholic Crew (Pittsburgh) |
L. Raimondi
|
|
|||
Central Catholic Crew (Pittsburgh) |
D. Mitchell
|
|
|||
Pine-Richland Crew |
P. Scanga
|
|
|||
Pine-Richland Crew |
C. Cromer
|
|
|||
North Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H.S. |
B. Hitson
|
|
|||
42 | 4:30 PM | High School Mixed 6-Person Relay | 8 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change