Charlie Doyle Memorial Regatta

  • Hosted By Greater Dayton Rowing Association
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, October 4, 2014
1 9:00 AM Mens Adaptive 1x
0
2 Womens Adaptive 1x
0
3 Mens Adaptive 2x
0
4 Womens Adaptive 2x
0
5 Mixed Adaptive 2x
0
6 Womens Jr Novice 2x
4
7 Womens Masters Novice 2x
0
8 Womens Open 2x
1
9 Womens Jr Novice 4+
15
10 Mixed Masters 4+
1
11 Womens Collegiate Novice 4+
0
12 Womens Masters Novice 4+
0
13 Womens Jr Ltwt 4x
1
14 Womens Jr Ltwt 8+
3
15 Mens Jr 1x
9
    Clermont Crew
C. Bak
 
    Clermont Crew
B. Weissmann
 
    Clermont Crew
J. Dunham
 
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association
J. Knecht
 
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association
E. Towe
 
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association
N. Boos
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center
B. Kallmyer
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center
J. Sears
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc.
N. Kochanek
 
16 Mens Jr 2-
8
17 Mens Masters 1x
4
18 Mens Collegiate 2-
0
19 Mens Masters 2-
0
20 Mens Jr Ltwt 2x
5
    Clermont Crew (A)
I. Moorhead/B. Poehner
 
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association (A)
B. Olt/S. Mullins
 
    Pioneer Rowing Club (A)
A. Yang/r. koepp
 
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association (B)
N. McGorry/G. Bolmida
 
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association (C)
T. Tirado/M. Huffman
 
21 Mens Jr Ltwt 4+
3
22 Mens Collegiate Ltwt 4+
1
23 Mens Masters Ltwt 2x
0
24 Mens Open 4+
3
25 Mens Jr Novice 8+
13
26 Womens Jr Ltwt 1x
5
27 Womens Jr Ltwt 2-
2
28 Womens Collegiate Ltwt 2-
0
29 Womens Masters Ltwt 1x
0
30 Womens Jr 2x
8
    Clermont Crew (A)
A. Collins/E. Anno
 
    Great Miami Rowing Center (A)
J. Wilson/J. Morris
 
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association (A)
M. Hinkle/K. Willis
 
    Pioneer Rowing Club (A)
A. Croley/S. Carrillo
 
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association (B)
E. Koenig/K. Eads
 
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association (C)
A. Hamilton/M. Perry
 
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association (D)
S. Clemans/L. Long
 
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association (E)
J. McCarthy/R. Dversdall
 
31 Womens Jr 4+
16
32 Womens Collegiate 4+
0
33 Womens Masters 2x
2
34 Womens Open 4+
3
35 Womens JV 4+
5
36 Womens Masters 4+
2
37 Mens Jr 4x
2
38 Mens Jr 8+
11
39 Mens Jr Novice 4x
2
40 Mens Collegiate 8+
0
41 Mens Masters Novice 4x
0
42 Mens Open 1x
0
43 Mens Masters 4x
0
44 Mens Masters 8+
0
45 Mens Jr Ltwt 4x
2
46 Mens Jr Ltwt 8+
0
47 Mens JV 8+
5
48 Mixed Masters 4x
1
49 Mens Open 4x
0
50 Mens Open 8+
2
51 Mixed Masters 8+
1
52 Womens Jr Ltwt 2x
3
    Clermont Crew (A)
L. Marquez/F. Dailey
 
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association (A)
J. Turner/M. Higham
 
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association (B)
L. Gossard/J. Neeley
 
53 Womens Jr Ltwt 4+
9
54 Womens Collegiate Ltwt 4+
1
55 Womens Masters Ltwt 2x
0
56 Womens Jr 1x
8
    Clermont Crew
A. Collins
 
    Clermont Crew
E. Anno
 
    Clermont Crew
B. Boso
 
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association
M. Hinkle
 
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association
E. Koenig
 
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association
K. Willis
 
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association
K. Eads
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center
J. Burroughs
 
57 Womens Collegiate 2-
0
58 Womens Masters 1x
0
59 Womens Masters 2-
2
60 Womens Open 2-
0
61 Womens Jr 2-
5
62 Womens Open 1x
1
63 Womens Jr Novice 4x
2
64 Mixed Open 4x
1
65 Womens Jr Novice 8+
10
66 Womens Masters Novice 4x
0
67 Womens Masters Novice 8+
0
68 Mens Jr 2x
6
    Clermont Crew (A)
C. Bak/J. Dunham
 
    Dayton Boat Club (A)
A. Hensley/J. Andrews
 
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association (A)
J. Knecht/E. Towe
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (A)
B. Kallmyer/J. Gallagher
 
    Dayton Boat Club (B)
B. Singleton/M. Wyant
 
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association (B)
s. white/N. Boos
 
69 Mens Jr 4+
10
70 Mens Collegiate 4+
0
71 Mixed Open 8+
3
72 Mens Masters 2x
1
73 Mens Open 2x
0
74 Mens JV 4+
8
75 Mens Masters 4+
1
76 Mens Jr Ltwt 1x
2
77 Mens Jr Ltwt 2-
2
78 Mixed Masters 2x
5
79 Mens Collegiate Ltwt 2-
0
80 Mens Open 2-
0
81 Mixed Open 2-
0
82 Mens Masters Ltwt 1x
1
83 Womens Jr 4x
3
84 Womens Jr 8+
11
85 Womens Collegiate 8+
0
86 Womens Masters 4x
1
87 Womens JV 8+
5
88 Womens Masters 8+
2
89 Womens Open 4x
0
90 Mixed Open 2x
1
91 Mens Jr Novice 2x
4
    Clermont Crew (A)
I. Moorhead/B. Poehner
 
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association (A)
N. Gadd/N. Boos
 
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association (B)
b. degenhart/E. Eckerle
 
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association (C)
z. john/O. True
 
92 Mens Jr Novice 4+
14
    Anthony Wayne High School Crew Club (A)
J. Raab/J. Keller/S. Crane/T. Wilson/M. Cleveland (Cox)
 
    Arch City Rowing Club (A)
B. Kopf/M. DePauw/C. Kelly/G. Stevenson/M. Irby (Cox)
 
    Composite: Central Catholic Rowing Club, St. Francis de Sales (A)
E. Peters/M. Walz/S. Estes/J. WALTER/M. Digby (Cox)
 
    Clermont Crew (A)
J. Lemon/I. Moorhead/B. Poehner/K. Klopfstein/C. Gilbert (Cox)
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (A)
N. Mylin/R. Cerne/J. MacLean/C. Meloy/I. McWilliams (Cox)
 
    Perrysburg Rowing Club (A)
G. Pawlak/L. Baca/j. MILLER/S. MILLER/A. Schubert (Cox)
 
    Pioneer Rowing Club (A)
G. Schott/R. Chen/J. Joyce/H. Taylor/P. Bialek (Cox)
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A)
S. Gunzelman/S. LEE/R. Littlefield/R. Brandes/W. Redmond (Cox)
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (A)
J. Trybus/S. Walker/D. CHUCALES/L. Berry/P. Cooke (Cox)
 
    Anthony Wayne High School Crew Club (B)
G. Sterling/B. Hood/A. Puppos/L. Crunkilton/k. sprow (Cox)
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (B)
W. Couch/N. Lo/A. Khan/M. Dusenbery/k. couch (Cox)
 
    Pioneer Rowing Club (B)
M. Rafaelian/J. Flynn/A. Thakur/S. MacLatchy/A. Goppold (Cox)
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (B)
t. sandstrom/D. Ibba/G. Bertke/R. Watson/D. Briggs (Cox)
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (B)
Z. Thurston/E. Aucoin/C. McGuffin-Noll/c. lewis/P. RAJAN (Cox)
 
93 Womens Open 8+
6
94 Mens Masters Novice 2x
0
95 Mens Masters Novice 4+
0
96 Mixed Open 4+
5
97 Mens 1x Learn to Row
0
98 Womens 1x Learn to Row
1
99 Mixed 4+ Learn to Row
0
100 Mixed 4x Learn to Row
0
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change