Cooper Cup

  • Hosted By: South Jersey Rowing Club
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Sunday, April 27, 2014
1 8:00 AM Womens Ltwt Varsity 2x
6
2 Mens Ltwt Varsity 2x
8
3 Womens Novice 8+
20
4 Mens Novice 8+
18
5 Womens Ltwt Varsity 4+
11
6 Mens Ltwt Varsity 4+
9
7 Womens Varsity 1x
4
8 Mens Varsity 1x
6
9 Womens Novice 4+
16
10 Mens Novice 4+
22
11 Womens Varsity 4+
17
12 Mens Varsity 4+
16
    Absegami High School (A)
K. Hershman/M. Deibert/S. Ali/J. hawn/S. Patel (Cox)
 
    Collingswood Crew Club, Inc. (A)
 
    Doane Academy (A)
C. Stevens/A. Trosko/C. Ozdemir/J. Yang/C. Devery (Cox)
 
    Egg Harbor Township High School (A)
R. Rimmele/W. Omar/W. Li/T. Tuthill/F. Sutton (Cox)
 
    Fordham Preparatory School (A)
M. Viola/D. LaFata/A. Tagliavia/T. Marth/B. Queenan (Cox)
 
    Haddonfield Crew Club (A)
P. Sperandio/N. Ruggiero/N. Gangemi/N. Lario/J. Gallwitz (Cox)
 
    Harriton High School (A)
M. Yaron/E. Foss/S. van Wieren/M. Terwiesch/M. Cohen (Cox)
 
    Newport Rowing Club (A)
J. Goorland/N. CASTORIA/B. Suchta/M. Fulton/M. Beane (Cox)
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
T. Stauffer/G. Mgaloblishvili/L. McDonough/K. Petreski/P. Lyon (Cox)
 
    RFH Rowing (A)
M. Valko/E. Callahan/F. Orejarena/R. Heard/M. Condon (Cox)
 
    Row New York - Manhattan (A)
R. Martinez/K. Gil/K. Lui/A. Lopez/S. Zubkoff (Cox)
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club (A)
G. Waxman/M. Kueny/D. LaGatta/R. Risdorfer/N. Rotkovitz (Cox)
 
    St. Peters Preparatory School (A)
C. Gelson/J. bonnet/J. Ponterdolph/J. Ramos/M. Rodriguez (Cox)
 
    Unionville High School (A)
J. Sagrati/G. Best/J. Best/C. Wardius/J. Collins (Cox)
 
    Row New York - Manhattan (B)
T. Simko/Y. Acosta/C. Mateo/N. Smith/J. Voss (Cox)
 
    St. Peters Preparatory School (B)
A. Maxwell/C. Maloney/J. Longenecker/S. Gardner/E. Adillon (Cox)
 
13 Womens Varsity 2x
12
14 Mens Varsity 2x
15
15 Womens Novice 4x
10
16 Mens Novice 4x
10
17 Womens Varsity 8+
10
    Absegami High School (A)
S. Greenwood/M. Dorsett/B. Riccelli/A. Pedersen/S. Irvin/A. Schafer/K. Roman/S. Rubillo/A. Rice (Cox)
 
    Annapolis Junior Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
A. Whitaker/E. Williams/C. Haas/M. Dawson/G. Strauss/H. Swanson/E. McManus/M. Manyin/T. Fagan (Cox)
 
    Archbishop Carroll High School (A)
C. O'Sullivan/A. Harmon/F. Rymal/C. Dowd/K. Finley/c. alameno/M. Ginsberg/D. Caruso/V. Verrekia (Cox)
 
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
K. Sinosky/D. Lowitt/B. Ripley/N. Udochi/C. O'Brien/M. Doak/M. Sherline/G. Riehl/M. Hoffman (Cox)
 
    Moorestown High School/ Rowing Club (A)
A. Slominski/A. Jordan/A. Wright/K. Bowman/J. Farber/C. Pendino/E. Brown/M. Montilla/J. Baum (Cox)
 
    Philadelphia City Rowing, Inc. (A)
O. Marcial/H. Pearlman/M. Gibson/S. nelson/D. Nemati/E. St John Sutton/M. Anthony/M. Hurwitz/A. Duong (Cox)
 
    Radnor High School Crew Club (A)
N. Luker/A. Chardonnet/G. Rauscher/S. Lowy/M. Macrone/R. Hochberger/J. Hughes/K. Lally/J. Stacey (Cox)
 
    Row New York - Manhattan (A)
E. Knox/J. Saltonstall/C. Hochman/E. Yang/M. O'Connor/T. Bryant/N. Steiner/S. Sanders/P. Destine (Cox)
 
    Row New York - Queens (A)
K. Arango/B. Davila/S. Farrell/C. Rosario/E. Xhaferi/N. Doyle/E. Parsons/K. Nevarez/D. Piedra (Cox)
 
    St. Andrew's School (A)
E. Wheeler/J. O'Leary/T. Graves/O. Decker/K. Bowman/R. Miller/E. Porrazzo/C. Porrazzo/E. McLean (Cox)
 
18 Mens Varsity 8+
9
19 Womens Ltwt Varsity 8+
3
20 Mens Ltwt Varsity 8+
5
21 Womens Varsity 4x
6
22 Mens Varsity 4x
8
23 Womens Novice 2x
5
24 Mens Novice 2x
8
25 Womens JV 1x
6
26 Mens JV 1x
12
27 Womens JV 4+
21
    Absegami High School (A)
L. Sawyer/K. Sidibe/N. Markert/B. Peabody/M. Murphy (Cox)
 
    Doane Academy (A)
G. Gorman/M. Brown/L. Bentley/C. Baldwin/I. Cianfarra (Cox)
 
    Freedom Rowers (A)
A. Albrecht/L. Bradbury/M. LaBelle/M. Grande/e. lambert (Cox)
 
    Germantown Academy Crew Club (A)
K. Nunes/B. Owen/S. Caplan/S. Felgoise/A. Savani (Cox)
 
    Haddonfield Crew Club (A)
V. Fisher/M. D'Anella-Mercanti/E. Butler Basner/K. Donohue/E. Tranfalia (Cox)
 
    Harriton High School (A)
R. Meyers/L. Castelbaum/S. Amadio/J. Glazer/L. Seward (Cox)
 
    Horace Mann School (A)
J. Holo/C. Engelmann/E. Kramer/L. Cross/S. Maltby (Cox)
 
    Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A)
J. Trevisan/T. Wadsworth/R. Felsen-Parsons/E. Wolkenstein/O. Reiter (Cox)
 
    Newport Rowing Club (A)
M. Maier/L. Holden/M. Beane/K. Barry/G. Argo (Cox)
 
    Nutley High School Crew (A)
F. Reynosa/A. Allison/G. Lentini/B. McGeown/L. Modica (Cox)
 
    Pine-Richland Crew (A)
K. Rocher/D. Deley/C. Falcone/M. Scullion/C. McGee (Cox)
 
    Ranney School (A)
C. Cranley/O. Smith/M. Burlington/M. Singh/F. Lionetti (Cox)
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
E. Ginsberg/A. Rudolph-Shabinsky/P. Vignone/C. Gackowski/B. Henry (Cox)
 
    Row New York - Queens (A)
C. Rosario/S. Farrell/E. Parsons/B. Davila/A. Ramdeholl (Cox)
 
    Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (A)
L. McCormack/A. Smilow/A. Day/E. Crandall/S. Baird (Cox)
 
    The Shipley School (A)
Z. Helmers/G. Acchione/A. Leavy/K. Moore/A. Danoff (Cox)
 
    Upper Merion High School (A)
S. CASTANEDA/E. Wright/S. Rose/N. Itchon/V. Wu (Cox)
 
    Annapolis Junior Rowing Association, Inc. (B)
K. Hines/H. Decker/A. Whitaker/B. O'Neill/K. McNally (Cox)
 
    Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (B)
I. Baldinger/r. oram/K. Abbott/E. Abbott/R. Kostak (Cox)
 
    Pine-Richland Crew (B)
V. Patrignani/C. Oberst/A. Altman/T. Boczar/N. Ong (Cox)
 
    Row New York - Queens (B)
H. Paliya/N. Acosta/A. Siminiouk/N. Doyle/M. Cardoso (Cox)
 
28 Mens JV 4+
22
29 Womens JV 2x
9
30 Mens JV 2x
7
31 Womens JV 8+
18
32 Mens JV 8+
17
    Absegami High School (A)
D. MARSHALL/P. Espiritu/T. Butts/C. Piettro/R. Awad/J. Wagner/S. Spagnoli/d. delgado/R. Kershenblatt (Cox)
 
    Annapolis Junior Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
C. Heckert/D. Bennett/R. Martin/J. Cowan/A. Davis/C. O'Neill/C. Salinger/M. Fohs/R. Berry (Cox)
 
    Archbishop Carroll High School (A)
P. Pearson/R. Vu/H. Alameno/L. Carlin/Z. Ziernicki/E. Jacot/W. Loftus/s. kelly/c. zelner (Cox)
 
    Capital Rowing Club (A)
W. Warren/W. Delano/J. Weisl/D. Tharakan/K. Loots/Q. Datcher/T. Bilski/F. Meier/S. MacKenzie (Cox)
 
    Egg Harbor Township High School (A)
K. Tran/E. Polanco/F. Purnell/D. VanOllefen/J. Martin/N. Starr/G. Pennock/C. Peskoff/N. Allis (Cox)
 
    Fordham Preparatory School (A)
M. Viola/J. Williams/r. grogan/D. Ojeda/J. ROBUSTELLI/J. Murnane/M. Barquet/R. Petti/A. Condor (Cox)
 
    Haddonfield Crew Club (A)
C. George/M. Schmitt/B. Giangiulio/J. O'Brien/M. Levin/A. Graves/A. Walters/T. Reese/O. Hart (Cox)
 
    Horace Mann School (A)
E. Klaris/O. Elrifi/J. Tang/P. Broadwater/J. Vladutiu/E. Parisier/S. Boglitz/A. Culbert/N. Ajarar (Cox)
 
    Moorestown High School/ Rowing Club (A)
J. Gaffney/J. Waldin/D. Berk/M. Gaffney/E. LaLumia/A. Gilson/R. Haydinger/E. Williams/A. Labetti (Cox)
 
    Newport Rowing Club (A)
C. Suter/D. Bromley/A. Chandler/M. DeFilippo/M. DiPlacido/L. Griffith/M. Judd/C. Lenkaitis/K. Bosse (Cox)
 
    Nutley High School Crew (A)
J. Fett/D. Intindola/T. O'Mara/B. O'Brien/D. NICHIRCO/E. Idio/M. Sciscione/S. Abreu/J. Dorr (Cox)
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
M. Rubbo/B. Goodman/C. Martin/N. Quinn/M. Wideen/O. Swanson/N. Filosa/W. Manson/c. Aronin (Cox)
 
    RFH Rowing (A)
J. Hallisey/C. Keale/T. Reilly/S. Spernal/J. Padovano/M. Slutz/A. Perkins/M. Bavuso/B. Bruno (Cox)
 
    St. Andrew's School (A)
A. Zaiser/C. Sutherland/B. Baker/J. Sohm/H. Tennis/N. Koski-Vacirca/b. george/D. DeVeau/M. Brown (Cox)
 
    St. Augustine Preparatory High School (A)
R. D'Amico/J. Power/M. Lamcken/A. Bloh/s. champoux/N. Aldrich/R. Fucetola/D. Drew/H. Reed (Cox)
 
    Unionville High School (A)
J. Lehmann/D. Kannenberg/C. Shearer/C. Kelley/K. McDevitt/Z. Micklin/T. Worth/L. Andersen/L. Hawkins (Cox)
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (B)
A. Rodriguez/S. Cardwell/E. McGaley/A. Marshall/M. Haas/A. GOLDMAN/a. distler/A. Selius/c. Aronin (Cox)
 
33 Womens JV 4x
13
34 Mens JV 4x
11
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change