Cooper Cup

  • Hosted By: South Jersey Rowing Club
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Sunday, April 27, 2014
1 8:00 AM Womens Ltwt Varsity 2x
6
    Conestoga Crew Club (A)
K. Groves/S. Bodek
 
    Haddon Township High School (A)
A. Sperlunto/N. Boonin
 
    Holy Spirit High School (A)
K. Maguire/K. Poley
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
L. Tasker/C. McGrath
 
    Upper Merion High School (A)
A. Nolan/S. Dookie
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (B)
E. Kitman/J. Wecht
 
2 Mens Ltwt Varsity 2x
8
3 Womens Novice 8+
20
    Annapolis Junior Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
s. kluckhuhn/E. Thompson/H. Decker/P. DuFour/B. Hannah/K. Parsons/B. O'Neill/T. Burton/S. Anderson (Cox)
 
    Archbishop Carroll High School (A)
G. Gordon/M. Greeley/Z. Minasian/K. Carlin/L. Iacovella/S. Streko/a. Lomax/J. Kraft/C. Fitzpatrick (Cox)
 
    Haddonfield Crew Club (A)
E. Kommedal/M. Ippolito/H. Cooper/K. Hohweiler/I. Huber/A. Palavage/K. Loue/E. Campo/E. Tranfalia (Cox)
 
    Moorestown High School/ Rowing Club (A)
J. Bowman/R. Lucas/A. McCollough/K. Banks/C. Wilson/B. Parker/S. McKenney/A. Chaudhry/H. Smith (Cox)
 
    Newport Rowing Club (A)
T. Crosby/O. Chase/M. Bobjak/E. Minner/H. Shallock/S. Singh/B. DiFranceisco/M. Mejia/J. Crosby (Cox)
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
J. Cooper/S. Tarling/G. Luppino/M. Srivastava/B. Kelly/E. Au-Yeung/S. Pastorello/L. Conway/S. Shulman (Cox)
 
    Nutley High School Crew (A)
A. Klecak/A. Concepcion/E. Kazalunas/V. Montes/A. Parigi/A. Johnson/J. Baluyot/S. Sergiou/V. Daly (Cox)
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
A. Cestaro/C. Malushaga/D. DeVore/N. Smoor/T. Battersby/H. Weisman/E. Cagliostro/M. Karle/K. O'Byrne (Cox)
 
    Philadelphia City Rowing, Inc. (A)
C. Nemati/N. Horton/I. D'Angelo/K. Burton/N. Driver/G. Fife/L. Perrin/J. Butler/E. Sandoval (Cox)
 
    Radnor High School Crew Club (A)
K. Dolan/O. Robinson/A. Duffy/G. Sullivan/B. Beverly/L. Brodsky/L. LoGioia/T. Kilby/J. Lunger (Cox)
 
    RFH Rowing (A)
M. Morse/E. Kean/C. Boughrum/M. Parsons/E. Oberlander/K. Peitler/H. Faulkner/H. Van Hemmen/K. Swikart (Cox)
 
    Row New York - Manhattan (A)
N. Ceballos/A. Arroyo/I. Billinge/I. Amaro/L. Huff/D. Pantaleon/S. Stephanopoulos/L. Cruz/D. Seecoomar (Cox)
 
    Row New York - Queens (A)
W. Lam/K. Castillo/G. Francis/a. gonzalez/z. morgan/N. Mackey/J. Cruz/S. Fegan/C. Lucas (Cox)
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club (A)
S. Burgess/M. Sinclair/E. Patragnoni/K. Warner/S. Haber/N. Boisvert/A. Zhao/M. Koelsch/C. Charlesworth (Cox)
 
    St. Andrew's School (A)
C. Berl/H. Beams/C. Cobb/M. Humphreys/A. Parrish/E. Marvil/T. Simons/K. Paton/M. Cece (Cox)
 
    Upper Merion High School (A)
S. Vo/S. Chaturvedi/L. Flood/K. Galban/T. Handy/K. Rowan/L. Jurina/S. Patel/Z. Pillart (Cox)
 
    Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (A)
N. Gengler/J. Raphaelson/M. Newman/D. Marlin-Andrews/M. Heitz/M. Helm/T. Newman/H. Brennan/H. Fisher (Cox)
 
    Haddonfield Crew Club (B)
A. Griffith/C. Bollentino/C. Webb/S. Murphy/C. Castorino/S. Caruso/N. Zucca/G. Bowman/L. Mackey (Cox)
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (B)
K. Arredondo/A. Prospect/S. Driscoll/K. Batson/C. Troy/A. Greenberg/A. Holt/E. Pagano/K. Kieffer (Cox)
 
    Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (B)
L. Brancazio/R. Mclaughlin/M. Newman/T. Newman/S. Leslie/S. DelPorte/H. Kirk/A. Parenti/M. Shenoy (Cox)
 
4 Mens Novice 8+
18
5 Womens Ltwt Varsity 4+
11
6 Mens Ltwt Varsity 4+
9
7 Womens Varsity 1x
4
8 Mens Varsity 1x
6
9 Womens Novice 4+
16
10 Mens Novice 4+
22
    Doane Academy (A)
B. Stiles/B. Mathews/A. Haines/E. Koch/L. Phillips (Cox)
 
    Egg Harbor Township High School (A)
C. Ireland/L. Raboy/R. Rice/A. Leone/C. Griffith (Cox)
 
    Fordham Preparatory School (A)
J. Moore/M. Ptucha/A. Calder/M. Jones/B. CRUZ (Cox)
 
    Freedom Rowers (A)
V. Wiseley/S. Bradbury/W. Mann/N. Lewis/S. Cumbo (Cox)
 
    Haddonfield Crew Club (A)
Z. Ruggiero/A. Fisher/L. Mersky/A. Sperandio/J. Richards (Cox)
 
    Harriton High School (A)
C. Hoehn/G. Pelletier/Y. Rurange/P. Flanagan/G. Berke (Cox)
 
    Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A)
C. Rudnick/L. Elwood/Z. Sibson/H. McHenry/A. Gaudio (Cox)
 
    Moorestown High School/ Rowing Club (A)
J. Goettle/T. Wagner/J. Lebak/C. Parsons/S. Pica (Cox)
 
    Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A)
B. Ruehle/M. Donnelly/S. Mund/C. Loeber, Jr./O. Matalon (Cox)
 
    Newport Rowing Club (A)
M. Judd/K. Bosse/B. Suchta/C. Horvath/M. Kelley (Cox)
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
v. Ayala/J. Mellana/J. Mellana/r. galli/V. Ramesh (Cox)
 
    Nutley High School Crew (A)
R. Bacik/C. Ardente/m. mangravito/K. Arandela/A. Tilley (Cox)
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
N. Brown/G. Millette/J. Tunguz/z. owen/J. DEVORE (Cox)
 
    Pine-Richland Crew (A)
E. Egyed/A. Muchnok/D. Fassler/M. Katich/P. Scanga (Cox)
 
    Ranney School (A)
G. Barthelmes/J. Mullally/J. Ferenc/A. Sarhan/D. Biswal (Cox)
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club (A)
C. Sergi/E. Minnix/A. Laberee/J. Raab/S. kim (Cox)
 
    St. Peters Preparatory School (A)
W. Curtis/G. Corry/S. Phelan/F. Schuemann/D. Espino (Cox)
 
    Unionville High School (A)
E. Klabunde/C. Wardius/Z. Micklin/T. Worth/L. Hawkins (Cox)
 
    Upper Merion High School (A)
B. Pearson/A. Szerszen/M. Szerszen/J. McNally/N. Itchon (Cox)
 
    Fordham Preparatory School (B)
S. Haggerty/D. Bucciero/J. Schultzberg/B. Math/C. Keane (Cox)
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (B)
H. Hobson/B. Hufnagel/V. Ramesh/c. oconnell/n. spiro (Cox)
 
    Ranney School (B)
K. Maher/A. Goldberger/N. Ross/M. Farren/N. Nadler (Cox)
 
11 Womens Varsity 4+
17
12 Mens Varsity 4+
16
13 Womens Varsity 2x
12
14 Mens Varsity 2x
15
15 Womens Novice 4x
10
16 Mens Novice 4x
10
17 Womens Varsity 8+
10
18 Mens Varsity 8+
9
19 Womens Ltwt Varsity 8+
3
20 Mens Ltwt Varsity 8+
5
21 Womens Varsity 4x
6
22 Mens Varsity 4x
8
23 Womens Novice 2x
5
24 Mens Novice 2x
8
25 Womens JV 1x
6
    Friends Select School (A)
H. Cramer
 
    Haddon Township High School (A)
L. Kairys
 
    North Jersey Rowing (A)
B. Slavin
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
S. Carroll
 
    Row New York - Queens (A)
J. Rodas-Ochoa
 
    Upper Merion High School (A)
I. Moser
 
26 Mens JV 1x
12
27 Womens JV 4+
21
    Absegami High School (A)
L. Sawyer/K. Sidibe/N. Markert/B. Peabody/M. Murphy (Cox)
 
    Doane Academy (A)
G. Gorman/M. Brown/L. Bentley/C. Baldwin/I. Cianfarra (Cox)
 
    Freedom Rowers (A)
A. Albrecht/L. Bradbury/M. LaBelle/M. Grande/e. lambert (Cox)
 
    Germantown Academy Crew Club (A)
K. Nunes/B. Owen/S. Caplan/S. Felgoise/A. Savani (Cox)
 
    Haddonfield Crew Club (A)
V. Fisher/M. D'Anella-Mercanti/E. Butler Basner/K. Donohue/E. Tranfalia (Cox)
 
    Harriton High School (A)
R. Meyers/L. Castelbaum/S. Amadio/J. Glazer/L. Seward (Cox)
 
    Horace Mann School (A)
J. Holo/C. Engelmann/E. Kramer/L. Cross/S. Maltby (Cox)
 
    Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A)
J. Trevisan/T. Wadsworth/R. Felsen-Parsons/E. Wolkenstein/O. Reiter (Cox)
 
    Newport Rowing Club (A)
M. Maier/L. Holden/M. Beane/K. Barry/G. Argo (Cox)
 
    Nutley High School Crew (A)
F. Reynosa/A. Allison/G. Lentini/B. McGeown/L. Modica (Cox)
 
    Pine-Richland Crew (A)
K. Rocher/D. Deley/C. Falcone/M. Scullion/C. McGee (Cox)
 
    Ranney School (A)
C. Cranley/O. Smith/M. Burlington/M. Singh/F. Lionetti (Cox)
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
E. Ginsberg/A. Rudolph-Shabinsky/P. Vignone/C. Gackowski/B. Henry (Cox)
 
    Row New York - Queens (A)
C. Rosario/S. Farrell/E. Parsons/B. Davila/A. Ramdeholl (Cox)
 
    Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (A)
L. McCormack/A. Smilow/A. Day/E. Crandall/S. Baird (Cox)
 
    The Shipley School (A)
Z. Helmers/G. Acchione/A. Leavy/K. Moore/A. Danoff (Cox)
 
    Upper Merion High School (A)
S. CASTANEDA/E. Wright/S. Rose/N. Itchon/V. Wu (Cox)
 
    Annapolis Junior Rowing Association, Inc. (B)
K. Hines/H. Decker/A. Whitaker/B. O'Neill/K. McNally (Cox)
 
    Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (B)
I. Baldinger/r. oram/K. Abbott/E. Abbott/R. Kostak (Cox)
 
    Pine-Richland Crew (B)
V. Patrignani/C. Oberst/A. Altman/T. Boczar/N. Ong (Cox)
 
    Row New York - Queens (B)
H. Paliya/N. Acosta/A. Siminiouk/N. Doyle/M. Cardoso (Cox)
 
28 Mens JV 4+
22
    Collingswood Crew Club, Inc. (A)
 
    Doane Academy (A)
C. Flamm/J. Cho/H. Flamm/C. Hall/S. Marchesani (Cox)
 
    Egg Harbor Township High School (A)
A. Hassan/j. nguyen/J. Ngo/G. Gbidi/E. Allis (Cox)
 
    Freedom Rowers (A)
V. Kirchhoff/C. Lentz/M. Cumbo/A. Andrew/S. Newmier (Cox)
 
    Haddonfield Crew Club (A)
A. DeLuca/C. Howe-Smith/A. Mandviwalla/J. Frankenthaler/A. Sparrow (Cox)
 
    Harriton High School (A)
C. Akerblom/T. Fogt/J. Fagan/T. Nichols/N. Smith (Cox)
 
    Horace Mann School (A)
R. Soodak/A. van den Brink/A. Fabry/Y. Fei/C. Darabundit (Cox)
 
    Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A)
J. Scott/J. Thompson/G. Monos/A. Granieri/S. Wilson-Leslie (Cox)
 
    Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A)
P. Ippolito/J. Bedard/J. Davis/G. Gemici/O. Reiter (Cox)
 
    Newport Rowing Club (A)
J. Goorland/N. CASTORIA/B. Suchta/M. Fulton/M. Beane (Cox)
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
C. Martensson/K. Andersen/J. Kaelin/S. Klink/V. Ramesh (Cox)
 
    Nutley High School Crew (A)
B. Valentin/O. Benitez/G. Caputo/E. Saquing/j. stamateris (Cox)
 
    Pine-Richland Crew (A)
M. Coholich/S. Fowkes/M. Khalifa/E. Geissler/J. Clive (Cox)
 
    Ranney School (A)
C. Rivera/P. Park/J. Williams/W. Held/S. Falletta (Cox)
 
    RFH Rowing (A)
M. Longo/K. Lenahan/I. Vernon/P. Criscitiello/M. Hughes (Cox)
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club (A)
L. Young/T. Boisvert/M. Tepper/S. Michel/S. kim (Cox)
 
    The Shipley School (A)
s. brandt/D. Grubman/H. Callahan/A. Eroglu/M. Keiser (Cox)
 
    Unionville High School (A)
S. Tenlen/W. Sellers/E. Klabunde/T. Thorley/O. Robb (Cox)
 
    Upper Merion High School (A)
A. Chui/J. Giannini/P. Hillmann/S. Fleming/J. Kuria (Cox)
 
    Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (B)
J. Beckerman/z. bedrosian/T. Orlofski/N. Gockel/W. Reilly (Cox)
 
    Pine-Richland Crew (B)
B. Cromer/B. Cromer/C. Schwartz/L. Dresmich/C. Cromer (Cox)
 
    Upper Merion High School (B)
D. Jacobs/C. Buce/C. Carosella/A. Ewing/L. O'Malley (Cox)
 
29 Womens JV 2x
9
30 Mens JV 2x
7
31 Womens JV 8+
18
    Annapolis Junior Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
s. kluckhuhn/B. Hannah/H. Decker/K. Thomas/P. Sunshine/P. DuFour/S. Bell/d. valcich/N. Harrison (Cox)
 
    Archbishop Carroll High School (A)
C. Jones/S. Connor/K. RAWLINGS/P. Andreola/C. Shea/J. Rister/o. soda/N. Owuor/M. Clay (Cox)
 
    Horace Mann School (A)
S. Ge/C. Hayes/K. Feinberg/S. Lautin/L. Lane/S. Derecktor/H. Weinstein/E. Xiong/A. Kwak (Cox)
 
    Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A)
M. Garber/E. DeSouza/A. Frusone/J. Grimm/R. Rosner/M. Ribeiro-Vecino/S. Wellner/A. Zhao/S. Clark (Cox)
 
    Newport Rowing Club (A)
E. Banker/M. Maier/E. Minner/A. Hamui/M. Minter/M. Banker/T. Crosby/L. Holden/J. Crosby (Cox)
 
    Newport Rowing Club (A)
E. Moretti/P. Murdock/K. Hewton/E. Schuessler/N. Scalessa/G. Miller/G. Buoni/A. KERRIGAN/G. Argo (Cox)
 
    Nutley High School Crew (A)
D. De Toma/L. HUSSEY/O. Palmieri/M. Sussko/S. Luongo/V. Pinheiro/E. McGrath/K. Constantino/D. Pezzicola (Cox)
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
C. Sawyer/M. PROVENZANO/J. Rivera/M. Corwen/L. Roberts/z. marshall/J. Engel/A. Grammatica/L. Millette (Cox)
 
    Radnor High School Crew Club (A)
G. Logioia/M. Chapin/J. Larkin/S. Miccolis/o. chase/C. DiMarcantonio/C. Foley/Y. Gu/C. Lorenz (Cox)
 
    RFH Rowing (A)
H. Hurst/M. Gierlatowicz/A. Walhauser/C. Eskwitt/C. Tardiff/S. Heard/K. Leftwich/S. Buchanan/N. Buckley (Cox)
 
    Row New York - Manhattan (A)
A. Cipolla/B. Benninger/B. Frias/Y. Alvarez/M. Gonzalez/D. Selby/E. Mata/D. Del Villar/P. Destine (Cox)
 
    Row New York - Queens (A)
A. Daley/D. Jajoute/C. Rodriguez/R. Kopczynski/J. Moon/M. Plata/J. Wu/A. Roberto/K. Hernandez (Cox)
 
    St. Andrew's School (A)
S. Torrance/E. Grabis/C. Fry/M. Spencer/A. King/C. Hines/A. Cutler/G. Egan/Z. Scurletis (Cox)
 
    Unionville High School (A)
A. Wertz/J. Murphy/J. Beauchamp/C. Savant/K. Drohan/M. Drohan/S. Mahgoub/S. Masters/L. Hedgepeth (Cox)
 
    Upper Merion High School (A)
E. Ardamoy/K. Yatsko/R. Willgruber/J. Resendiz/k. campbell/S. Rose/M. Rodriguez/L. jordan/L. Fabia (Cox)
 
    Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (A)
J. Raphaelson/G. Marchese/G. Cavoto/B. Stoupa/J. Pando/D. Marlin-Andrews/B. Connell/L. Halakos/H. Brennan (Cox)
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (B)
M. Asokumar/T. Alviar/E. Buccheri./F. Lippolis/M. Healy/A. Platte/S. Carter/L. Wolfe/S. Pendrill (Cox)
 
    Radnor High School Crew Club (B)
N. Vitt/Z. Landry/m. stanley/l. bracaglia/K. Hamill/H. Chance/S. Talucci/K. Pattni/S. Kallick (Cox)
 
32 Mens JV 8+
17
33 Womens JV 4x
13
34 Mens JV 4x
11
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change