Virginia Scholastic Rowing Championships

  • May 10, 2014
  • sprint

  • Fairfax Station, VA (USA)
  • Hosted By Virginia Scholastic Rowing Association
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, May 10, 2014
1 M-1x
9
2 W-1x
5
3 M-LT-2x
2
4 W-LT-2x
5
5 M-2x
8
6 W-2x
11
7 M-1-4x
10
8 W-1-4x
7
9 M-JR-4
19
10 W-JR-4
20
11 M-LT-4
5
12 W-LT-4
9
13 M-2-4
9
14 W-2-4
12
15 M-JR-8
12
16 W-JR-8
8
17 M-LT-8
5
18 W-LT-8
2
19 M-2-8
11
    Briar Woods Crew Club (A)
T. Schafer/M. Bartlett/J. Pryor/J. Wells/M. Costa/M. Chaisone/T. Ray/C. Yun/J. Dudley (Cox)
 
    Forest Park Crew (A)
J. Filiault/G. McKnight/M. Lynn/G. Russell/J. Jackson/c. casey/A. Marcy/B. Snyder/G. Lopez (Cox)
 
    James Madison Crew Boosters Organization, Inc. (A)
B. Devany/E. Theisen/J. Fox/S. McLeod/A. Lupinacci/J. Brunjes/R. Moore/J. Whitcup/A. Manfredi (Cox)
 
    Robinson Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (A)
Z. Melone/P. Slanina/J. Baker/S. Clark/C. Runkel/S. Ghalayini/C. Fuller/A. Laundree/T. Timm (Cox)
 
    St. Albans School (A)
M. Dent/W. Phelps/C. Tansey/T. Marsh/A. Vallaster/S. Lombardo/w. ricks/D. de Castro/D. Shimada (Cox)
 
    TC Williams High School (A)
D. Jones/C. Jaffe/N. conrad/c. ferris/A. Birchler/M. Rhodes/J. Kane/G. Markel/A. Kadota (Cox)
 
    Thomas Jefferson High School Crew Boosters, Inc. (A)
M. Koeniger/D. Carris/D. Carballo/W. randolph/J. Ertman/B. Womeldurf/M. McDonald/T. Arndt/R. Yang (Cox)
 
    W.T. Woodson Crew Boosters Association (A)
A. Welenson/A. Greer/A. Chen/A. sami/V. Jack/G. Barnsback/J. Nelson/J. Babb/J. Ohashi (Cox)
 
    Washington Lee Crew Boosters (A)
T. McFarlane/K. Quillin/N. Grevatt/G. Janson/R. Powell/L. De Koninck/H. Mai/C. Bradfield/A. Pizzamiglio (Cox)
 
    Westfield High School (VA) (A)
A. Miller/L. Caldwell/C. Sorrells/W. Cockrill/P. Hemsworth/T. Johnson/A. Jorgensen/S. Portillo/E. Simmons (Cox)
 
    Yorktown High School (A)
N. Goryachev/P. Jennings/F. Nelson/J. Schanuel/C. Creedon/C. Oltorik/B. Martin/A. Fricano/N. Francis (Cox)
 
20 W-2-8
10
    Briar Woods Crew Club (A)
A. Nix/G. Klopp/C. Hensley/S. Race/L. El-Hamdani/M. Ettrich/S. Gopinathan/M. Otal/A. Roberts (Cox)
 
    Georgetown Visitation Prep School Crew (A)
A. Williams/M. Fletcher/C. Shumaker/N. Fall-Dickson/L. Deerin/C. Anderson/K. McCarthy/F. Martinez/I. Todaro (Cox)
 
    James Madison Crew Boosters Organization, Inc. (A)
F. Gonzalez/K. Wingate/M. Billingsley/E. Marx/E. Roberts/M. Little/M. Marsh/V. Spina/K. Tucker (Cox)
 
    McLean High School Crew Club, Inc. (A)
k. jolly/t. stirling/I. Wyerman/G. Fabrycky/J. Horowitz/l. wilson/O. Houston/M. Martin/N. Seppi (Cox)
 
    National Cathedral School/CCCRC (A)
J. Gorka/M. Cespedes/C. Lempres/G. Taylor/E. Kim/J. Mott/A. Rahill-Marier/M. Meyer/S. SADEGHIAN (Cox)
 
    Robinson Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (A)
A. Missar/A. Verster/D. Savina/J. Groth/A. Santiago/M. Pearson/A. Billings/T. Montione/R. Redman (Cox)
 
    Sidwell Friends School Rowing (A)
H. Geadah/S. Cai/C. Hutt-Sierra/S. Laguarda/G. Mills/M. Campbell-Smith/A. Rumer/R. Weinstein/B. Lessin (Cox)
 
    TC Williams High School (A)
R. Vannatta/A. Prall/I. Herrman/K. Arnold/L. Stevens/a. forbes/S. Scroggs/L. Richards/M. Chamberlain (Cox)
 
    Thomas Jefferson High School Crew Boosters, Inc. (A)
K. Mclaughlan/M. Sizemore/M. Psarakis/D. Barbour/A. Sze/L. Peyton/E. Schneider/A. Herbst/K. Moser (Cox)
 
    Yorktown High School (A)
C. Hall/K. Lerner/N. Reich/H. Hart/M. Smerchansky/G. Maurer/A. Scott/D. Law/M. Gonzalez (Cox)
 
21 M-1-4
16
    Briar Woods Crew Club (A)
M. Keilholz/D. Woodward/C. Benway/S. Saini/M. Otal (Cox)
 
    Fairfax High School Crew (A)
S. Newman/B. Kirkendall/T. Murphy/K. Gadre/L. Obaid (Cox)
 
    First Colonial Crew Club Auxiliary, Inc./ Patriot Rowing Club (A)
C. Mulvey/J. Taylor/T. Petersen/D. Sanchez/E. Chiusano (Cox)
 
    Great Bridge Crew Club (A)
P. Jordan/G. Carbaugh/T. Jones/D. Lazzaro/D. Carmen (Cox)
 
    Lake Braddock Crew Booster Club, Inc. (A)
M. Liang/A. King/A. LEE/P. Kearney/J. Yoon (Cox)
 
    Langley Crew Booster Club (A)
O. Shenk/J. Waugh/A. Kiess/L. Fitzmorris/C. Bavisotto (Cox)
 
    Mathews High School Crew (A)
P. Machen/K. Moran/T. Blackwell/L. South/K. Thompson (Cox)
 
    Mount Vernon Crew (A)
c. giron garay/D. Parces/N. Moore/G. Farrow/T. Hales (Cox)
 
    Norfolk Academy Rowing (A)
B. Diskin/Z. Kitts/G. Denk/C. Pampalone/K. Aspinwall (Cox)
 
    Princess Anne High School Crew Club (A)
S. Simko/T. Buckham/C. Greene/P. Seute/J. Selden (Cox)
 
    South County Crew Club (A)
W. Shaw/P. Dumas/C. Coffey/C. Lattimore/J. Tahiliani (Cox)
 
    Stone Bridge High School Rowing/Stone Bridge Rowing Club (A)
S. Suter/E. Cuskelly/L. Carlson/T. Henderson/R. Pape (Cox)
 
    Wakefield High School Crew Team and Crew Boosters (A)
A. Jump/K. Shima/A. Box/A. Lane/N. Garama (Cox)
 
    West Potomac Crew Boosters (A)
G. Ours/D. Walder/R. Rhatican/E. Collins/O. Albrecht (Cox)
 
    West Springfield Crew Boosters Club, Inc./ West Springfield High School (A)
S. Meiller/W. Bray/M. Larvie/W. Hayes/A. McAuliffe (Cox)
 
    Woodbridge High School/Woodbridge Crew, Inc (A)
S. Stern/A. Salmeron/A. Dinkens/C. McClatchey/J. McNealy (Cox)
 
22 W-1-4
21
23 M-1-8
13
    Briar Woods Crew Club (A)
D. Scherbenske/O. Murphy/M. Marti/C. Myers/T. Howard/A. Lowman/A. Howard/N. Rabena/A. Alford (Cox)
 
    Forest Park Crew (A)
C. Cotter/J. Naron/M. Doble/K. McClure/J. Soule/Y. Ocalan/R. Gusberti/L. Zamora/M. Gordon (Cox)
 
    James Madison Crew Boosters Organization, Inc. (A)
J. Rymer/G. Hoffman/R. Roop/D. Tucker/G. Blasz/T. Adelberg/A. Zulauf/D. MacCall/D. Margolis (Cox)
 
    McLean High School Crew Club, Inc. (A)
J. Kim/N. Macke/D. Russell/T. Daly/A. Arslan/W. Koch/D. Kenworthy/R. Creeser/T. Theisen (Cox)
 
    Oakton High School (A)
D. Turner/W. Brobeck/C. Garrett/W. Rucker/J. Dupuy/G. Michael/S. Voudouris/Z. Lucas/C. Yee (Cox)
 
    Robinson Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (A)
Z. Ghalayini/T. Rodriguez/F. Boley/M. Strain/C. Berigan/B. WalkingEagle/M. Ackermann/C. Della Santina/S. Chae (Cox)
 
    St. Albans School (A)
A. Togias/M. Boe/D. Boasberg/j. abeel/P. Richards/A. Teplitz/W. Trimble/W. Kelley/J. Kim (Cox)
 
    TC Williams High School (A)
B. blakeslee/s. zickar/G. Montenegro/N. Stewart/N. conrad/C. Weitekamp/r. robles/T. Souza/s. gilliand (Cox)
 
    Thomas Jefferson High School Crew Boosters, Inc. (A)
L. Hensley/T. Lu/J. Downs/S. Stechuk/N. Zugris/C. Haseler/P. Zablocki/S. Young/B. Pangilinan (Cox)
 
    W.T. Woodson Crew Boosters Association (A)
R. Bishop/B. Wagner/J. Killion/D. Torgersen/B. Sagawinia/L. Battisti/R. Applin/T. Holtslander/I. Bushey (Cox)
 
    Washington Lee Crew Boosters (A)
G. Toth/A. Hunt/D. Eigler-Harding/G. Steigler/I. Estevao/E. Ishak/M. Zetkulic/D. Sharp/N. Kennedy (Cox)
 
    Westfield High School (VA) (A)
N. Fletcher/M. Parrish/K. Delgado-Bjornell/J. Bowen/J. Bowen/D. von Rinteln/M. McDonald/M. Carrasco/D. Burke (Cox)
 
    Yorktown High School (A)
b. peck/J. MOHR/N. Hill/P. Manville/L. Burneson/T. Wamsted/S. Holmes/H. Clay/J. Moss (Cox)
 
24 W-1-8
12
    Briar Woods Crew Club (A)
A. Phalen/L. Tanner/M. Llanos/L. McPhearson/B. Matthews/K. Carney/J. Morris/A. Preston/M. Reinard (Cox)
 
    Georgetown Visitation Prep School Crew (A)
S. Porter/K. Palazzo/E. Gaffney/C. Johnson/M. Hilary/C. Gaffney/C. Laubach/G. Greco/M. Zech (Cox)
 
    James Madison Crew Boosters Organization, Inc. (A)
G. Williams/M. Patrick/S. Lawless/C. Ratcliff/M. Dail/S. Chenen/C. Thomas/E. Shannon/A. Fowkes (Cox)
 
    McLean High School Crew Club, Inc. (A)
K. McGinn/M. Cleary/O. Stifel/K. Wilbur/D. Wyerman/S. Beougher/E. Brewer/A. Zele/G. Lee (Cox)
 
    National Cathedral School/CCCRC (A)
H. Goodfellow/E. Modesti/H. Irwin/A. Bertram/S. Boyer/S. Kellenberg/K. Amelung/A. DiGregorio/K. Green (Cox)
 
    Oakton High School (A)
M. Stacey/M. Springer/M. Kaloi/C. Langley/C. Langley/H. Cacner/K. Turner/C. MacLean/R. Dietz (Cox)
 
    Robinson Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (A)
E. Rush/B. Berenback-Gold/C. Siegert/L. Coker/F. Schweikert/A. Gaskill/T. Nguyen/K. Casper/N. Panlaqui (Cox)
 
    Sidwell Friends School Rowing (A)
H. Auerswald/S. Coffin/I. Cai/Z. Aburish/E. Maguire/C. Dolin/A. McClean/M. Berlow/O. Nash (Cox)
 
    South County Crew Club (A)
I. Hoang/M. Turner/S. Creskoff/T. Vitus/M. Baltzell/E. Connors/E. Hayes/S. Durband/K. Druggan (Cox)
 
    TC Williams High School (A)
K. Pickup/C. Embrey/M. Justiniano/K. McClary/A. Bender/G. Pastore/M. Bradley/M. Nakahata/R. Procaccino (Cox)
 
    Thomas Jefferson High School Crew Boosters, Inc. (A)
V. Wordsworth/M. Lund/C. Murphy/M. Kanevsky/S. Mueller/L. Allworth/M. Passacantando/E. Zhang/L. Wittle (Cox)
 
    Yorktown High School (A)
J. Townshend/O. Blust/L. Richards/C. Hudspeth/M. Saunders/T. Bischot/S. Kelley/K. Newman/E. Auer (Cox)
 
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change