Rowing Canada Aviron (RCA) Canadian Masters Championships

  • Hosted By Burnaby Lake Rowing Club

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, July 19, 2014
1 Para Event (any class)
5
3 Mens 4x E
9
2 Mens 4x F+
6
4 Womens 1x C
9
5 Womens 8+ C-D
4
6 Womens 2x E
10
7 Mens 2x AA-A
5
8 Mens 2x B
6
9 Mixed 4x D
8
10 Mens Ltwt 1x D-E
9
11 Mens Ltwt 1x F+
4
12 Womens 4+ B-C
8
13 Womens Ltwt 1x F+
6
    Ashland Rowing Club
T. Martinez
 
    Delta Deas Rowing Club
M. Tisdelle
 
    Nicomekl Rowing Club
E. Denomy
 
    North Cascades Crew
K. Runyon/
 
    Victoria City Rowing Club
A. Linton
 
    Victoria City Rowing Club
V. Irving
 
14 Womens 2x AA-A
10
15 Womens 8+ E+
4
16 Womens Ltwt 1x AA-C
6
    Deep Cove Rowing Club
A. Takacs-Cox
 
    Nicomekl Rowing Club
M. Mckay
 
    Pocock Rowing Center
E. Rowe
 
    Vancouver Rowing Club
S. Levesque
 
    Vancouver Rowing Club
W. Yuen
 
    Vancouver Rowing Club
D. Sorel
 
17 Mens 4x D
4
18 Mixed 2x C
12
    Burnaby Lake Rowing Club (A)
T. Dotzeva/N. Dotzev/
 
    Calgary Rowing Club (A)
S. Anstey/K. Krahn
 
    Edmonton Rowing Club (A)
M. Leung/P. Story
 
    Lake Union Crew (A)
S. Wessels/C. Palanca-Wessels
 
    Maple Bay Rowing Club (A)
J. Baker/D. Symonds
 
    Nicomekl Rowing Club (A)
M. Leeuwen/S. Schiedon
 
    St. Michaels University School (A)
L. Gardener/P. Desjardins
 
    Station L Rowing Club (A)
E. Derby/P. Luong
 
    Vancouver Lake Rowing Club (A)
T. Strylewicz-Crossman/S. Winnett
 
    St. Michaels University School (B)
S. Low/J. Paine
 
    Vancouver Rowing Club (B)
J. Martin/B. MYRA
 
    St. Michaels University School (C)
K. Dann/A. Berk
 
19 Womens 4x E
6
20 Womens 4x F+
5
21 Mens 4+ D-E
8
22 Mens 4+ F+
6
23 Womens 2- AA-A
4
24 Womens 2- C+
5
25 Mixed 4x B
5
26 Mixed AA-A 4x
6
27 Mens 1x D
8
    Calgary Rowing Club
S. Norman
 
    Edmonton Rowing Club
B. Sabey
 
    Edmonton Rowing Club
L. Belzil
 
    Lake Washington Rowing Club
D. Marshall
 
    Maple Bay Rowing Club
B. Wallich
 
    Nicomekl Rowing Club
R. Straka
 
    Pocock Rowing Center
R. Leet
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
J. Dahl
 
28 Mixed 4+ D+
7
29 Womens Ltwt 4x AA+
3
    Ashland Rowing Club (A)
R. Pike/B. Faurot/M. Burton/C. Huffman
 
    Composite: Lake Washington, Pocock, Nicomekl, Victoria City (A)
T. Taylor/S. Duncan/M. Mckay/T. Batty
 
    Victoria City Rowing Club (B)
S. Rudosky/A. Flanagan/S. Bassett/A. Bradshaw
 
30 Mens 2- D+
6
31 Mens 2- AA-C
5
32 Mixed 2x B
11
33 Womens 8+ AA-B
5
34 Womens 1x D
12
35 Mixed 4x E
6
36 Mixed 4x F+
6
37 Mens Ltwt 2x AA+
6
38 Womens Ltwt 1x D-E
7
    Burnaby Lake Rowing Club
G. Bickel
 
    Conibear Rowing Club
I. Baker
 
    Delta Deas Rowing Club
L. Jones
 
    Delta Deas Rowing Club
J. Carruthers
 
    Maple Bay Rowing Club
J. Baker
 
    Nicomekl Rowing Club
C. Cotter
 
    Victoria City Rowing Club
T. Taylor
 
39 Womens 4x C
9
40 Mens 1x C
12
41 Womens 1x F
12
42 Mens 4+ AA-C
7
43 Mens Ltwt 1x AA-C
0
44 Mens 2x E
17
45 Womens Novice 1x AA-A
4
46 Womens Novice 1x B+
3
47 Mens Novice 2x AA-B
4
48 Mens Novice 2x C+
3
49 Mens 4x AA-A
4
50 Mens 1x H+ (will be moved to Sunday)
3
Sunday, July 20, 2014
51 Womens 2x B
14
52 Mixed 4x C
10
    Deep Cove Rowing Club (A)
B. Argo/W. Perez/L. Currer/A. Takacs-Cox
 
    Nicomekl Rowing Club (A)
M. Leeuwen/S. Schiedon/M. Mckay/J. Moss
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (A)
K. Meyer/R. Leet/S. Duncan/E. Rowe
 
    St. Michaels University School (A)
P. Desjardins/K. Dann/D. Morris/A. Berk
 
    Station L Rowing Club (A)
E. Derby/S. Urbatsch/C. Heron/P. Luong
 
    Composite: Vancouver, False Creek (A)
K. Keogh/B. MYRA/S. Litherland/J. Martin
 
    Willamette Rowing Club (A)
M. Brubaker/T. Lasseter/J. Schweitzer/k. crowe
 
    Composite: Winnipeg, Regina (A)
M. Ell/D. Millar/B. Miller/D. Ell
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (B)
M. Christopher/C. Jones/T. Shaw/S. Read
 
    Vancouver Rowing Club (B)
K. Klinger/P. Osztian/H. Holden/R. MCDANIEL
 
53 Mens 4- AA+
6
54 Mens 1x AA-A
12
55 Mixed 2x E
12
56 Mens 1x F
8
    Burnaby Lake Rowing Club
L. CROWLEY
 
    Calgary Rowing Club
S. Dull
 
    Edmonton Rowing Club
S. Fitzjohn
 
    Nicomekl Rowing Club
J. Moss
 
    Pocock Rowing Center
H. Koerner
 
    Regina Rowing Club
R. Hart
 
    Rocky Mountain Rowing Club
P. Stevens
 
    Willamette Rowing Club
B. Byrd
 
57 Mens 1x G+
5
58 Womens 4+ AA-A
4
59 Womens 4+ D
6
60 Womens 4+ E+
6
61 Womens Ltwt 2x D-E
7
    Ashland Rowing Club (A)
B. Faurot/R. Pike
 
    Burnaby Lake Rowing Club (A)
G. Bickel/L. McCulloch
 
    Delta Deas Rowing Club (A)
S. Macdonald/L. Jones
 
    Nicomekl Rowing Club (A)
E. Denomy/C. Cotter
 
    North Cascades Crew (A)
J. Gross/K. Runyon/
 
    Composite: Pocock, Victoria City (A)
T. Taylor/S. Duncan
 
    Victoria City Rowing Club (B)
A. Flanagan/S. Bassett
 
62 Mens 8+ AA+
6
63 Womens 1x B
15
    Burnaby Lake Rowing Club
D. Burgess
 
    Conibear Rowing Club
T. Morgan
 
    Delta Deas Rowing Club
N. Dhillon
 
    Edmonton Rowing Club
M. Leung
 
    Fort Langley Community RC
M. Laurinolli
 
    Lake Washington Rowing Club
R. Fisher
 
    Nicomekl Rowing Club
M. Mckay
 
    North Cascades Crew
W. Clark/
 
    Palo Alto Rowing Club
J. Pendleton
 
    St. Michaels University School
S. Low
 
    Vancouver Rowing Club
S. Gleeson
 
    Vancouver Rowing Club
W. Yuen
 
    Victoria City Rowing Club
J. Weirmier
 
    Whistler Rowing Club
M. Harriman
 
    Willamette Rowing Club
S. Wright
 
64 Mens 1x B
6
65 Mixed 2x F
12
66 Mixed 2x G+
6
67 Mens 2x C
6
68 Womens 4x D
8
69 Mens 1x E
10
70 Womens Novice 2x AA+
6
71 Mixed 2x AA-A
12
72 Mens Novice 1x AA-A
5
73 Mens Novice 1x B+
4
74 Womens 4- AA+
4
75 Womens 2x C
10
76 Womens 2x F
9
    Ashland Rowing Club (A)
J. Cope/B. Wessler
 
    Delta Deas Rowing Club (A)
H. Healey/M. Tisdelle
 
    Nicomekl Rowing Club (A)
C. Cotter/E. Denomy
 
    North Cascades Crew (A)
M. Neary/R. Rigdon/
 
    St. Michaels University School (A)
J. Hambleton/C. Cooper
 
    Composite: Vancouver, Burnaby Lake (A)
T. O'Rielly/F. Crowley
 
    Delta Deas Rowing Club (B)
L. MacDonald/D. Bartholomew
 
    Delta Deas Rowing Club (C)
C. Howard/J. Fera
 
    Victoria City Rowing Club (C)
A. Flanagan/S. Bassett
 
77 Womens 2x G+
5
78 Womens 4x AA-A
4
79 Mens 2x F
9
80 Mens 2x G+
6
81 Mens 2x D
11
82 Womens 4x B
4
83 Womens Ltwt 2x AA-C
4
84 Mixed 4+ C
6
85 Womens 1x E
12
86 Womens 1x G+
6
87 Womens 2- B
6
88 Mixed 2x D
15
    Deep Cove Rowing Club (A)
A. Takacs-Cox/K. Chow
 
    Inlet Rowing Club (A)
R. McDougall/P. Russell
 
    Lake Washington Rowing Club (A)
A. Marshall/D. Marshall
 
    Maple Bay Rowing Club (A)
K. Ingham/B. Wallich
 
    Mt. Baker Crew (A)
T. Moore/L. Reitzes
 
    Nicomekl Rowing Club (A)
M. van Leeuwen/S. Schiedon
 
    Composite: Pocock, False Creek (A)
P. Hirtle/J. Lowe
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (A)
C. Jones/S. Read
 
    Regina Rowing Club (A)
M. Ell/D. Ell
 
    Vancouver Lake Rowing Club (A)
T. Strylewicz-Crossman/D. Venema
 
    Vancouver Rowing Club (A)
E. Hudson/C. Daviau
 
    Lake Washington Rowing Club (B)
C. Roth/T. Batty
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (B)
S. Duncan/R. Leet
 
    Vancouver Rowing Club (B)
H. Holden/R. MCDANIEL
 
    Club de Regatas Corrientes (D)
J. Anderica/V. Vivot
 
89 Mens 4x B-C
4
90 Womens 1x AA-A
11
91 Womens 2x D
12
92 Mixed 8+ AA-C
6
93 Mixed 8+ D
5
94 Mixed 8+ E+
6
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change