New York State Collegiate Championships

  • May 3, 2014 To May 4, 2014
  • sprint
  • Lake Whitney
  • Whitney Point, NY (USA)
  • Hosted By New York State Collegiate Championships
  • USRowing Registered

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, May 3, 2014
NOTE 1:30 PM Weigh-In (Coxes & Rowers only weigh-in once)
NOTE 2:30 PM Coaches & Coxes Meeting - MANDATORY
1 4:00 PM Womens Collegiate JV 8+
8
2 6:40 PM Mens Collegiate JV 8+
14
    Hobart College (A)
A. Letorney/M. Sylvan/O. Monahan/N. Baca/D. Marsh/C. Theran/J. Hibbard/D. Brodie/J. Dinan (Cox)
 
    Ithaca College Crew (A)
K. MacDonald/D. Dyson/J. Allegra/T. LeBlanc/J. Korinko/D. Brauchli/B. George/A. Erskine/R. Myers (Cox)
 
    Marist College Crew (A)
E. Heaton/H. Drouin-Reed/J. Brown/L. Bossalini/C. Wiggins/C. Bissetta/D. Woolley/K. Mikesh/D. Galimi (Cox)
 
    Rensselaer Crew Club (A)
R. Langan/C. DiNicola/C. Spain/E. Perreault/M. Ringquist/S. Brown/H. Choi/F. Foerster/A. Welling (Cox)
 
    Rochester Institute of Technology (A)
P. McGaw/E. Davidson/C. Monkhouse/J. Chernick/A. Steinmetz/D. Stolze/K. Onorato/K. Martin/P. Gasiorowski (Cox)/
 
    Skidmore College Crew (A)
J. Egan-Shuttler/S. Berstler/R. Vail/J. Rimmer/N. Canada/C. Hemerling/M. Koshakow/B. Allen/H. Weis (Cox)
 
    St. Lawrence University Rowing Club (A)
A. Hojnicki/S. Pratt/D. Twitchell/P. Wangchuck/D. Tobin/S. Grow/M. Brewer/P. Hodosy/C. Robichaud (Cox)
 
    U.S. Military Academy Crew (A)
S. Landefeld/K. Zander/B. Wagner/M. Leffer/H. Etchberger/H. Norton/A. Mountford/W. Cooperider/K. Geiser (Cox)
 
    Union College (A)
B. Davis/J. Loew/J. Fiorile/A. Anderson/S. Goggin/M. King/G. Kann/D. Sakakini/G. Miralles (Cox)
 
    University of Rochester Rowing (A)
K. McCutchan/J. Warner/M. Stoessel/D. Mullin/R. dowd/M. Ma/Z. Dean/J. Curtis/A. Ault (Cox)
 
    Hobart College (B)
W. Bird/C. DePaola/J. Rooth/B. Phillips/M. Giroux/G. Tongue/D. Kidwell/S. Menchel/C. Skehan (Cox)
 
    Ithaca College Crew (B)
M. Dorio/R. Tomanocy/S. Irish-Bronkie/K. Davie/C. Kelley/D. Theodosiou/P. Cassaro/A. Lynn/K. Handal (Cox)
 
    Marist College Crew (B)
S. Castellani/K. Cabello/S. Klamar/O. Lee/M. Martensson/C. Lorenz/C. Wiles-Lafayette/C. Brooks/C. Popowytsch (Cox)
 
    Hobart College (C)
A. Sanford/T. Ramage/A. Vernon/T. Wilson-Menting/P. Cotnam/N. Muller/C. Eagan/N. Snow/E. Stuke (Cox)
 
3 6:48 PM Mens Collegiate Ltwt 4+
1
4 6:56 PM Womens Collegiate Ltwt 4+
0
5 7:04 PM Womens Collegiate Varsity 2-
4
6 7:12 PM Mens Collegiate Varsity 2-
4
7 7:20 PM Mens Open 4+
5
    Clarkson University Crew Club (A)
B. Cooper/D. Glasser/J. Calabrese/A. Smith/G. Mahnken (Cox)
 
    Geneseo Crew Club (A)
A. Lalire/M. Agnew/B. Keim/J. Ziobrowski/P. Vullo (Cox)
 
    U.S. Military Academy Crew (A)
T. Kuche/B. Budinger/T. Kazimer/W. Meyer/A. Pop (Cox)
 
    Union College (A)
J. Fleischer/D. Sakakini/S. Canchester/Z. Kent/J. Basuk (Cox)
 
    University at Buffalo (A)
b. king-smith/A. chung/L. Li/R. Mitehev/G. Ye (Cox)/
 
8 8:08 AM Womens Collegiate Varsity 8+
9
9 8:24 AM Mens Collegiate Varsity 8+
12
    Canisius College (A)
S. Grathwol/P. Janes/M. Barone/K. Pope/C. Nappa/G. Hobika/A. Breeser/M. Quinn/B. Stubeusz (Cox)
 
    Hobart College (A)
J. Biesemeyer/R. McNamara/A. Wherry/B. Lawhon/D. Muller/P. Ware/M. Milosavljevic/W. Holtz/S. Zuckerman (Cox)
 
    Ithaca College Crew (A)
M. Kurz/E. Frid/C. Noble/A. Voorhees/P. Casey/E. Freedman/C. Enright/T. Edwards/D. Perez (Cox)
 
    Marist College Crew (A)
B. McLaughlin/C. Mahan/C. Behnke/K. Coomey/J. Enright/M. Klos/D. Nesfeder/C. Schuh/C. Leonard (Cox)
 
    Rensselaer Crew Club (A)
S. Smith/Z. Konopaske/S. Venables/M. Schneider/K. Reinhardt/J. Cusick/D. Catranis/S. Conaboy/M. Senneca (Cox)
 
    Rochester Institute of Technology (A)
S. Kennelly/J. Grosso/D. Bannon/J. Carter/A. Fisher/T. Frey/S. Adams/J. Massari/L. Potrikus (Cox)/
 
    Skidmore College Crew (A)
W. O'Donnell/S. Elliott/J. Dolgenos/W. Armero/B. Geraghty/B. Tinaz/C. Hoch/M. Kugler/R. Bowen (Cox)
 
    St. Lawrence University Rowing Club (A)
E. Pierce/F. Stripp/T. Galowski/A. Durkin/E. Marr/J. Riordan/A. Caswell/K. Benzing/L. Ward (Cox)
 
    U.S. Military Academy Crew (A)
D. Grossman/J. Olsen/W. Park/R. Downum/D. Milke/J. Gilbertson/J. Wilkes/M. Roberto/J. Mcauliffe (Cox)
 
    Union College (A)
E. Ern/A. Prescott/N. Brenn/G. Brenn/D. Kline/L. Lang/M. Worthington/J. Hunt/S. Hamaway (Cox)
 
    University at Buffalo (A)
d. higgins/b. lefloch/H. Kwan/J. Green/D. newins/D. Saunders/M. Howard/R. Montovani/j. clark (Cox)/
 
    University of Rochester Rowing (A)
J. Freedman/J. Prosack/G. Piester/B. Li/E. Dimmock/M. Johnson/H. Druschel/A. Crawford/B. Chenoweth (Cox)
 
10 8:40 AM Womens Collegiate Varsity 4+
12
    Binghamton Rowing (A)
R. Schwartz/C. Kiernan/M. Rienzo/E. Eng/M. Bianchetti (Cox)
 
    Cazenovia College Crew (A)
B. LaBounty/E. Esty/A. Barnes/E. Lauzon/S. Koslowski (Cox)/
 
    Clarkson University Crew Club (A)
A. Schabel/O. Dawson/N. Verone/K. Dunn/K. Snyder (Cox)
 
    D'Youville College (A)
B. Bartholomew/L. Hurley/E. Sliwowski/E. Sliwowski/K. Hoover (Cox)
 
    Geneseo Crew Club (A)
D. Petti/N. Riggio/A. McCann/M. Macaluso/A. Englich (Cox)
 
    Marist College Crew (A)
K. Foster/C. Rapp/D. Villa/K. Mahoney/A. Batulis (Cox)
 
    New York University Crew (A)
A. LaGatta/H. Cenci/K. Heinrich/A. Basil/E. Baert (Cox)
 
    Skidmore College Crew (A)
A. Voss/K. Isham/B. Farrell/S. Emerson/M. Prince (Cox)
 
    U.S. Military Academy Crew (A)
K. Mucke/R. Betros/C. Rowe/K. Gray/S. Lowy (Cox)
 
    William Smith College (A)
G. Hutton/E. Andersen/R. Rosenberg/A. Stage/M. Howarth (Cox)/
 
    Binghamton Rowing (B)
C. Marx/S. Wallace/V. Kramer/K. Kaon/E. Earl (Cox)
 
    U.S. Military Academy Crew (B)
S. Cousens/j. dillon/A. Noack/V. Kutsch/D. Sandifer (Cox)
 
11 8:56 AM Mens Collegiate Varsity 4+
12
12 9:12 AM Womens Collegiate Novice 8+
9
    Binghamton Rowing (A)
R. Willison/J. Bochicchio/C. O'Malley/L. Ajao/E. Fox/J. Eckhardt/J. Niemeyer/S. Rodenbush/L. Katz (Cox)
 
    Geneseo Crew Club (A)
T. Palmer/M. Thon/H. Parfitt/R. Mandel/A. Chinchilli/S. Dukler/H. Murphy/A. Pereyra/S. Sathasivam (Cox)
 
    Ithaca College Crew (A)
A. Giaquinto/A. Pure/K. Schulz/R. Veninsky/T. Malone/M. Lawrence/E. Cutie/C. Felicetti/L. Drown (Cox)
 
    Rochester Institute of Technology (A)
P. Hurd/E. Coppola/T. Blackwell/K. Baldwin/C. Killion/E. Marrone/H. Bartkus/C. Downs/S. White (Cox)/
 
    Skidmore College Crew (A)
G. Gonzalez-Roundey/R. Springer-Miller/C. Eddy/M. Ritz/S. Landgraf/J. Scherzer/M. Goldstein/E. Savarese/L. Philbrick (Cox)
 
    St. Lawrence University Rowing Club (A)
K. Heron/M. Thomas/K. Habel/J. Lifsitz/A. Williams/S. Evarts/E. Morgan/L. Greshin/S. Heatherton (Cox)
 
    U.S. Military Academy Crew (A)
A. Rapp/A. Blanco/E. Spell/A. Reidinger/S. Galloway/M. Rogers/M. Blaney/A. Percoco/M. Navarro (Cox)
 
    William Smith College (A)
K. Loretan/A. Moeyersoms/H. Novak/S. Kearney/M. Cameron/N. Burd/N. Prescott/S. Fresh/H. Glenshaw (Cox)/
 
    Ithaca College Crew (B)
M. Berry/V. Ayvazian/C. Regan/K. Ritter/A. Tetteh/N. Grande/K. Church/R. Dowd/L. Smith (Cox)
 
13 9:28 AM Mens Collegiate Novice 8+
10
    Binghamton Rowing (A)
M. Christian/P. Cuyno/F. Ostrander/A. Weidman/T. Higgins/X. Cheong/J. Caputo/A. Sansotta/H. White (Cox)
 
    Friends of Albany Rowing, Inc. (A)
S. Tringali/A. Iacobelli/G. Seltzer Richman/T. Weinheimer/K. Roberts/J. Zimmerman/M. Lorka/J. Santos Cervetto/J. Clement (Cox)
 
    Geneseo Crew Club (A)
A. Rhodes/M. Agnew/T. Hartvigsen/J. Ziobrowski/A. Bradley/J. Vaccaro/E. Bradshaw/Z. Randall/B. Keim (Cox)
 
    Ithaca College Crew (A)
A. Martin/J. Schattner/J. Kelly/C. Gill/I. van der Meulen/A. Spendjian/M. Bixby/W. Brown/R. Tucker (Cox)
 
    New York University Crew (A)
C. Allen/N. Sheriff/X. Quan/J. Yuan/I. Eliashvili/E. McGowen/D. Agarwal/E. Esteva/T. Wescott (Cox)
 
    Rensselaer Crew Club (A)
J. Higgins/K. Lombard/A. Grath/C. Lore/B. Michalka/J. Oppenheim/A. Peixinho/A. Rainville/J. Arias (Cox)
 
    Rochester Institute of Technology (A)
K. Welch/K. Hamilton/D. Moyer/C. Jaeger/C. Satter/J. Strauch/J. Cummings/N. Quinones-Millet/M. Gallagher (Cox)/
 
    Stony Brook Crew (A)
M. Callan/J. Micko/M. Del Signore/t. wilks/S. Kreitzer/W. Barlow/C. Goham/T. Hart/J. Sheridan (Cox)
 
    U.S. Military Academy Crew (A)
L. Robinson/D. Gaynor/D. Macky/N. Townsend/C. Johns/R. Anciola/A. Gould/K. Broughton/E. Heaney (Cox)
 
    University at Buffalo (A)
M. hervey/T. ModicaAmore/D. Dejoode/R. Garcia/K. Britton/t. cuff/m. Rahman/A. Johnston/P. Quinlan (Cox)/
 
14 9:44 AM Womens Collegiate Novice 4+
11
    Colgate University Rowing (A)
G. Butcher/E. Schoenberger/B. Desnoes/J. Ressa/A. Liberman (Cox)
 
    Friends of Albany Rowing, Inc. (A)
C. Smith/E. O'Connor/C. Ward/A. Vega/K. Kasman (Cox)
 
    Ithaca College Crew (A)
A. Watson/Y. Plesnar/C. Felicetti/S. Zuckerman/S. Artson (Cox)
 
    Marist College Crew (A)
K. Amnott/B. Yeo/E. Wadman/M. McCormack/C. Martone (Cox)
 
    Rensselaer Crew Club (A)
D. Mahoney/E. Brucks/J. Ding/M. Callisto/H. Loomer (Cox)
 
    Schenectady County Community College (A)
T. deMoree/M. Shaginaw/N. Meerwarth/M. Vermazen/E. Davis (Cox)/
 
    Stony Brook Crew (A)
T. Brown/T. Doherty/o. feyre febonio/M. Myers/E. McCauley (Cox)
 
    U.S. Military Academy Crew (A)
S. Todd/S. La Rue/M. Davis/T. Konecni/C. King (Cox)
 
    Union College (A)
C. Pulio/M. Cordier/B. Fasheimi/D. Proper/A. Barber (Cox)
 
    University of Rochester Rowing (A)
C. John/J. Enos/M. Miller/H. Zuegel/C. Hoffman (Cox)
 
    Schenectady County Community College (B)
B. Melanson/J. Taylor/M. Matarazzo/K. Belschwinder/K. Daley (Cox)/
 
15 10:08 AM Mens Collegiate Novice 4+
11
16 10:24 AM Womens Open 4+
1
NOTE Events and times listed above are Finals ONLY
NOTE A more detailed schedule is posted under Heat Sheet/Draw
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change