New York State Collegiate Championships
- May 3, 2014 To May 4, 2014
- sprint
- Lake Whitney
- Whitney Point, NY (USA)
- Hosted By: New York State Collegiate Championships
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, May 3, 2014 | |||||
NOTE | 1:30 PM | Weigh-In (Coxes & Rowers only weigh-in once) | |||
NOTE | 2:30 PM | Coaches & Coxes Meeting - MANDATORY | |||
1 | 4:00 PM | Womens Collegiate JV 8+ | 8 |
||
2 | 6:40 PM | Mens Collegiate JV 8+ | 14 |
||
Hobart College (A) |
A. Letorney/M. Sylvan/O. Monahan/N. Baca/D. Marsh/C. Theran/J. Hibbard/D. Brodie/J. Dinan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ithaca College Crew (A) |
K. MacDonald/D. Dyson/J. Allegra/T. LeBlanc/J. Korinko/D. Brauchli/B. George/A. Erskine/R. Myers (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marist College Crew (A) |
E. Heaton/H. Drouin-Reed/J. Brown/L. Bossalini/C. Wiggins/C. Bissetta/D. Woolley/K. Mikesh/D. Galimi (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rensselaer Crew Club (A) |
R. Langan/C. DiNicola/C. Spain/E. Perreault/M. Ringquist/S. Brown/H. Choi/F. Foerster/A. Welling (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rochester Institute of Technology (A) |
P. McGaw/E. Davidson/C. Monkhouse/J. Chernick/A. Steinmetz/D. Stolze/K. Onorato/K. Martin/P. Gasiorowski (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Skidmore College Crew (A) |
J. Egan-Shuttler/S. Berstler/R. Vail/J. Rimmer/N. Canada/C. Hemerling/M. Koshakow/B. Allen/H. Weis (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Lawrence University Rowing Club (A) |
A. Hojnicki/S. Pratt/D. Twitchell/P. Wangchuck/D. Tobin/S. Grow/M. Brewer/P. Hodosy/C. Robichaud (Cox)
|
|
|||
U.S. Military Academy Crew (A) |
S. Landefeld/K. Zander/B. Wagner/M. Leffer/H. Etchberger/H. Norton/A. Mountford/W. Cooperider/K. Geiser (Cox)
|
|
|||
Union College (A) |
B. Davis/J. Loew/J. Fiorile/A. Anderson/S. Goggin/M. King/G. Kann/D. Sakakini/G. Miralles (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Rochester Rowing (A) |
K. McCutchan/J. Warner/M. Stoessel/D. Mullin/R. dowd/M. Ma/Z. Dean/J. Curtis/A. Ault (Cox)
|
|
|||
Hobart College (B) |
W. Bird/C. DePaola/J. Rooth/B. Phillips/M. Giroux/G. Tongue/D. Kidwell/S. Menchel/C. Skehan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ithaca College Crew (B) |
M. Dorio/R. Tomanocy/S. Irish-Bronkie/K. Davie/C. Kelley/D. Theodosiou/P. Cassaro/A. Lynn/K. Handal (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marist College Crew (B) |
S. Castellani/K. Cabello/S. Klamar/O. Lee/M. Martensson/C. Lorenz/C. Wiles-Lafayette/C. Brooks/C. Popowytsch (Cox)
|
|
|||
Hobart College (C) |
A. Sanford/T. Ramage/A. Vernon/T. Wilson-Menting/P. Cotnam/N. Muller/C. Eagan/N. Snow/E. Stuke (Cox)
|
|
|||
3 | 6:48 PM | Mens Collegiate Ltwt 4+ | 1 |
||
4 | 6:56 PM | Womens Collegiate Ltwt 4+ | 0 |
||
5 | 7:04 PM | Womens Collegiate Varsity 2- | 4 |
||
6 | 7:12 PM | Mens Collegiate Varsity 2- | 4 |
||
7 | 7:20 PM | Mens Open 4+ | 5 |
||
8 | 8:08 AM | Womens Collegiate Varsity 8+ | 9 |
||
9 | 8:24 AM | Mens Collegiate Varsity 8+ | 12 |
||
Canisius College (A) |
S. Grathwol/P. Janes/M. Barone/K. Pope/C. Nappa/G. Hobika/A. Breeser/M. Quinn/B. Stubeusz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Hobart College (A) |
J. Biesemeyer/R. McNamara/A. Wherry/B. Lawhon/D. Muller/P. Ware/M. Milosavljevic/W. Holtz/S. Zuckerman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ithaca College Crew (A) |
M. Kurz/E. Frid/C. Noble/A. Voorhees/P. Casey/E. Freedman/C. Enright/T. Edwards/D. Perez (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marist College Crew (A) |
B. McLaughlin/C. Mahan/C. Behnke/K. Coomey/J. Enright/M. Klos/D. Nesfeder/C. Schuh/C. Leonard (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rensselaer Crew Club (A) |
S. Smith/Z. Konopaske/S. Venables/M. Schneider/K. Reinhardt/J. Cusick/D. Catranis/S. Conaboy/M. Senneca (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rochester Institute of Technology (A) |
S. Kennelly/J. Grosso/D. Bannon/J. Carter/A. Fisher/T. Frey/S. Adams/J. Massari/L. Potrikus (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Skidmore College Crew (A) |
W. O'Donnell/S. Elliott/J. Dolgenos/W. Armero/B. Geraghty/B. Tinaz/C. Hoch/M. Kugler/R. Bowen (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Lawrence University Rowing Club (A) |
E. Pierce/F. Stripp/T. Galowski/A. Durkin/E. Marr/J. Riordan/A. Caswell/K. Benzing/L. Ward (Cox)
|
|
|||
U.S. Military Academy Crew (A) |
D. Grossman/J. Olsen/W. Park/R. Downum/D. Milke/J. Gilbertson/J. Wilkes/M. Roberto/J. Mcauliffe (Cox)
|
|
|||
Union College (A) |
E. Ern/A. Prescott/N. Brenn/G. Brenn/D. Kline/L. Lang/M. Worthington/J. Hunt/S. Hamaway (Cox)
|
|
|||
University at Buffalo (A) |
d. higgins/b. lefloch/H. Kwan/J. Green/D. newins/D. Saunders/M. Howard/R. Montovani/j. clark (Cox)/
|
|
|||
University of Rochester Rowing (A) |
J. Freedman/J. Prosack/G. Piester/B. Li/E. Dimmock/M. Johnson/H. Druschel/A. Crawford/B. Chenoweth (Cox)
|
|
|||
10 | 8:40 AM | Womens Collegiate Varsity 4+ | 12 |
||
11 | 8:56 AM | Mens Collegiate Varsity 4+ | 12 |
||
12 | 9:12 AM | Womens Collegiate Novice 8+ | 9 |
||
13 | 9:28 AM | Mens Collegiate Novice 8+ | 10 |
||
14 | 9:44 AM | Womens Collegiate Novice 4+ | 11 |
||
15 | 10:08 AM | Mens Collegiate Novice 4+ | 11 |
||
16 | 10:24 AM | Womens Open 4+ | 1 |
||
NOTE | Events and times listed above are Finals ONLY | ||||
NOTE | A more detailed schedule is posted under Heat Sheet/Draw |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change