Festival Regatta
- Jun 29, 2014
- sprint
- Merrimack River (see event list)
- Lowell, MA (USA)
- Hosted By: Merrimac River Rowing Association
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, June 29, 2014 | |||||
NOTES | Open & Junior events will be 2000m | ||||
NOTES | Masters and Open Rec 1x events will be 1000m | ||||
1 | 8:00 AM | Mens Masters 2x | 6 |
||
Cambridge Boat Club (A) |
J. Saxelby/J. Lambert
|
26.5 (62)
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
K. Dutt/N. Watts
|
7.8 (46)
|
|||
Farmington Valley Rowing Association (A) |
J. Greaser/R. McMahon
|
10.5 (49)
|
|||
Greater Lawrence Rowing (A) |
A. Larocque/H. Bishop
|
3.1 (39)
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (A) |
E. Watne/J. Cotter
|
15.8 (54)
|
|||
Northampton Community Rowing (A) |
d. wick/G. Fields
|
23.5 (60)
|
|||
2 | 8:06 AM | Womens Masters 2x | 6 |
||
3 | 8:12 AM | M/W Open Rec 1x (Alden, MAAS) 2 medals | 13 |
||
4 | 8:18 AM | Mens Masters 1x 60 - 69 & 70+ (2 medals) | 9 |
||
5 | 8:24 AM | Womens Masters 1x 60 - 69 & 70+ (2 medals) | 3 |
||
6 | 8:30 AM | Mens Masters 1x 50 - 59 | 9 |
||
7 | 8:40 AM | Womens Masters 1x 50 - 59 | 5 |
||
8 | 8:50 AM | Mens Masters 1x 40 - 49 | 2 |
||
9 | 9:00 AM | Womens Masters 1x 40 - 49 | 2 |
||
10 | 9:10 AM | Mens Masters 1x 27 - 39 | 6 |
||
11 | 9:20 AM | Womens Masters 1x 27 - 39 | 3 |
||
12 | 9:30 AM | Mixed 2x | 4 |
||
13 | 9:40 AM | Womens Jr 8+ | 1 |
||
14 | 9:50 AM | Mens Jr 4+ | 0 |
||
15 | 10:00 AM | Mens 2- | 8 |
||
16 | 10:10 AM | Womens Open 1x | 3 |
||
17 | 10:20 AM | Mens Open 1x | 11 |
||
break | 10:30 AM | BREAK | |||
18 | 11:00 AM | Womens Masters 8+ | 8 |
||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
C. Sutter/G. Sage/C. Egan/M. Mance/F. Smith/T. Lucas/L. Doucett/S. Walker/A. Hubbell (Cox)
|
14.6 (54)
|
|||
Essex Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
J. Walker/J. Derderian/P. Higgins/M. Donabedian/J. Williams/B. Brownholtz/S. Dagher/M. Rogers/U. Kapp (Cox)
|
10.6 (50)
|
|||
Greater Lawrence Rowing (A) |
M. Merritt/C. Mannix/J. Millard/C. Powers/J. Hinkley/S. Gugger/M. Miller/J. Waldman/H. Couture (Cox)
|
20.5 (59)
|
|||
Northampton Community Rowing (A) |
L. Hannum/A. Fabos/S. Linowski/D. Brooks/L. Yanis/C. Cardinal/J. Caron/G. DiFulvio/M. Chiu (Cox)
|
10.6 (50)
|
|||
Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A) |
0.7 (33)
|
||||
Community Rowing, Inc. (B) |
Y. Marts/M. Varfi/A. Oliviera/N. Ullrich/C. O'Toole/V. Platzer/J. McKenna/J. Smith/A. Jackson (Cox)
|
3.9 (41)
|
|||
Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (B) |
18.0 (57)
|
||||
Community Rowing, Inc. (C) |
C. Forrester/J. Frey/J. Warren/K. Byers/E. Parfit/L. Angione/K. Murphy/E. McKenna/A. Hubbell (Cox)
|
0.2 (30)
|
|||
19 | 11:10 AM | Mens Masters 4+ | 6 |
||
20 | 11:20 AM | Womens 4x | 4 |
||
21 | 11:30 AM | Mens Open 2x | 2 |
||
22 | 11:40 AM | Womens Open 2x | 2 |
||
23 | 11:50 AM | Womens 2- | 0 |
||
24 | 12:00 PM | Mens Jr 8+ | 0 |
||
25 | 11:40 AM | Womens Jr 4+ | 0 |
||
26 | 11:50 AM | Mens Jr 1x | 9 |
||
27 | 12:00 PM | Womens Jr 1x | 5 |
||
28 | 12:10 PM | Mixed Open 8+ | 3 |
||
break | LUNCH BREAK | ||||
29 | 12:40 PM | Mens Masters 8+ | 2 |
||
30 | 12:50 PM | Womens Masters 4+ | 11 |
||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
G. Sage/C. Sutter/M. Mance/C. Egan
|
16.8 (56)
|
|||
Essex Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
J. Walker/J. Derderian/P. Higgins/M. Donabedian
|
8.8 (48)
|
|||
Greater Lawrence Rowing (A) |
C. Powers/C. Mannix/S. Gugger/M. Miller
|
21.8 (60)
|
|||
Northampton Community Rowing (A) |
L. Hannum/A. Fabos/J. Caron/C. Cardinal
|
12.5 (52)
|
|||
Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A) |
2.9 (39)
|
||||
Westford Community Rowing (A) |
A. Devorak/J. Klenk/P. Moran/S. Eck
|
4.5 (42)
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (B) |
T. Lucas/A. Oliviera/J. McKenna/M. Personick
|
1.0 (34)
|
|||
Northampton Community Rowing (B) |
D. Brooks/S. Linowski/L. Yanis/G. DiFulvio
|
9.7 (49)
|
|||
Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (B) |
16.8 (56)
|
||||
Community Rowing, Inc. (C) |
S. Walker/F. Smith/M. Varfi/L. Doucett
|
8.0 (47)
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (D) |
C. Forrester/J. Frey/E. Parfit/K. Byers
|
0.2 (30)
|
|||
31 | 1:00 PM | Mens 4x | 6 |
||
32 | 1:10 PM | Womens Open 8+ | 0 |
||
33 | 1:20 PM | Mens Open 4+ | 6 |
||
34 | 1:30 PM | Mens Jr 2x | 5 |
||
35 | 1:40 PM | Womens Jr 2x | 5 |
||
Essex Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
M. Eberth/B. Warshafsky
|
|
|||
Northampton Community Rowing (A) |
A. DeFrancis/S. Welch
|
|
|||
Essex Rowing Club, Inc. (B) |
C. Trottier/G. Donabedian
|
|
|||
Northampton Community Rowing (B) |
M. Andrews/H. Dearborn
|
|
|||
Essex Rowing Club, Inc. (C) |
L. Bettencourt/S. Giovenelli
|
|
|||
36 | 1:50 PM | Mixed 4x | 4 |
||
37 | 2:00 PM | Womens Open 4+ | 5 |
||
38 | 2:10 PM | Mens Open 8+ | 5 |
||
NOTES | 2:20 PM | Final schedules will be posted | |||
NOTES | 2:20 PM | after registration closes. |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change