Head of the South
- Nov 8, 2014
- head
- 101 Riverfront Drive
- Augusta, GA (USA)
- Hosted By: Augusta Rowing Club, Inc.
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, November 8, 2014 | |||||
1 | 8:15 AM | Mens Championship 1x | 10 |
||
2 | 8:15 AM | Mens Ltwt 1x | 8 |
||
3 | 8:20 AM | Mens Youth Ltwt 1x | 9 |
||
4 | 8:25 AM | Mens Jr 1x | 11 |
||
5 | 8:35 AM | Womens Jr 1x | 9 |
||
6 | 8:40 AM | Mens Masters 1x AA, A & B | 4 |
||
7 | 8:40 AM | Mens Masters 1x C, D & E | 13 |
||
8 | 8:40 AM | Womens Championship 1x | 1 |
||
9 | 8:45 AM | Womens Ltwt 1x | 3 |
||
10 | 8:45 AM | Womens Jr Ltwt 1x | 7 |
||
11 | 8:45 AM | Womens Masters 1x AA, A & B | 0 |
||
12 | 8:45 AM | Womens Masters 1x C, D & E | 3 |
||
13 | 8:50 AM | Mens Masters 1x F, G, H, I & J | 11 |
||
14 | 8:50 AM | Mens Novice 1x | 7 |
||
15a | 8:50 AM | Mens Youth Novice 1x | 2 |
||
15b | 8:50 AM | All Middle School Sweep only events | 1 |
||
16 | 8:55 AM | Womens Novice 1x | 0 |
||
17 | 9:00 AM | Womens Jr Novice 1x | 4 |
||
18 | 9:15 AM | Womens (NCAA) Freshman Novice 8+ | 0 |
||
19 | 9:15 AM | Womens Freshman Jr Novice 8+ | 0 |
||
20 | 9:20 AM | Womens Collegiate & Club Novice 8+ | 18 |
||
21 | 9:25 AM | Womens Jr Novice 8+ | 5 |
||
Asheville Youth Rowing Association (A) |
E. Lim/N. Fisk/N. Wait/C. Sewell/Z. Rose/K. Gaddy/T. Fitzgerald/S. Alcorn/M. Hunter (Cox)
|
|
|||
Palmetto Rowing Club (A) |
M. Bonvissuto/K. Lobaugh/M. Monroe/M. Hayes/M. Flaherty/J. Short/K. Wilson/R. Ruth/P. Lawton (Cox)
|
|
|||
Triangle Rowing Club (A) |
R. Long/J. McDonald/M. Hayes/C. Crouse/g. heide/Z. Strafford-Price/B. Ulrich/H. Ubinger/A. Struett (Cox)
|
|
|||
Asheville Youth Rowing Association (B) |
R. Rosenfelt/S. Tison/A. Lammers/I. Arrendell/E. McGovern/L. Belanger/M. Sanchez/E. Steward/L. McDonald (Cox)
|
|
|||
Triangle Rowing Club (B) |
K. McGrath/S. Wesendunk/K. Quint/J. Tyson/M. Sperrazza/O. Abee/E. Vawter/A. Gresham/Z. Jenson (Cox)
|
|
|||
22 | 9:45 AM | Mens Club 4+ | 20 |
||
23 | 9:50 AM | Mens Masters 4+ | 4 |
||
24 | 9:55 AM | Mens Ltwt 4+ | 7 |
||
25 | 10:00 AM | Mens Youth Ltwt 4+ | 7 |
||
26 | 10:05 AM | Mens Jr 4+ | 17 |
||
Asheville Youth Rowing Association (A) |
J. Brock/W. Cobb/R. Hunter/J. Wiegman/H. Cobb (Cox)
|
|
|||
Atomic Rowing (A) |
J. Grice/E. Schwahn/B. Curtin/E. Eschenberg/R. Clair (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Charlotte Youth Rowing (A) |
A. Kroll/G. Hazzard/I. Ismailov/W. Scott/I. Albuquerque (Cox)
|
|
|||
Darlington School (A) |
J. hunt/B. Ballard/M. Heiken/T. Shadday/J. Green (Cox)
|
|
|||
Episcopal School of Jacksonville (A) |
A. Berrier/E. Sievert/T. Hulsey/W. Hampton/T. Henley (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Lanier Rowing Club (A) |
C. Gillespie/H. Varnson/C. Neely/C. Ernst/T. Wilson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Montgomery Bell Academy (A) |
N. Richardson/M. Hopp/C. Dicker/A. Vest/J. Pickel (Cox)
|
|
|||
Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. (A) |
Z. Taylor/L. Waddell/B. Cooper/C. Favret/L. Rak (Cox)
|
|
|||
Palmetto Rowing Club (A) |
B. Biggins/W. White/C. McCorkendale/C. Bishop/B. Ginder (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sarasota Scullers (A) |
|
||||
Stanton-River Bank Rowing (A) |
D. Wilson/K. Thompson/S. Shellenberger/A. Giles/A. Greco (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Triangle Rowing Club (A) |
E. Hoster/E. Allen/P. Powers/S. Allen/S. Womack (Cox)
|
|
|||
Asheville Youth Rowing Association (B) |
p. hester/J. White/B. Bryan/C. Clark/A. Lim (Cox)
|
|
|||
Atomic Rowing (B) |
L. Proffen/J. williamson/C. Powers/A. Franco/D. Thurston (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. (B) |
M. Bryan/M. Bartlett/M. Reid/C. Caravello/K. Medina (Cox)
|
|
|||
Asheville Youth Rowing Association (C) |
M. crownover/P. ROBERTSON/M. Belanger/Z. Al-Aidy/M. Bradley (Cox)
|
|
|||
Asheville Youth Rowing Association (D) |
J. Ruff/N. Teeters/W. Reeder/J. Decker/A. Lim (Cox)
|
|
|||
27 | 10:15 AM | Mens Club 2- | 6 |
||
28 | 10:30 AM | Womens Club 8+ | 7 |
||
29 | 10:30 AM | Womens Masters 8+ | 5 |
||
30 | 10:35 AM | Womens Ltwt 8+ | 0 |
||
31 | 10:35 AM | Womens Jr Ltwt 8+ | 3 |
||
32 | 10:40 AM | Womens Jr 8+ | 9 |
||
Asheville Youth Rowing Association (A) |
A. Hudspeth/E. Myrick/J. Al-Aidy/S. Porach/S. Wood/A. Fisk/S. Bobbitt/M. Bryant/S. Wood (Cox)
|
|
|||
Atomic Rowing (A) |
S. Sims/S. Zetterberg/H. Byrd/A. Broady/E. Emanuel/C. Hay/P. Wyatt/A. Severns/S. Barber (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Darlington School (A) |
P. Mavity/N. O'Neill/S. Dickinson/R. Gideon/H. Grigsby/H. Cole/S. Chen/E. Leanaitis/R. Smith (Cox)
|
|
|||
Episcopal School of Jacksonville (A) |
C. Gunn/C. Cooper/A. Thompson/C. Anderson/T. Logan/G. Hulsey/M. Hane/L. Rambo/I. Eisenhour (Cox)
|
|
|||
Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Palmetto Rowing Club (A) |
G. Lawton/J. Foster/S. Smith/R. Caroline/H. King/R. Baden/S. Sarah/A. Lawton/R. Sugg (Cox)
|
|
|||
Triangle Rowing Club (A) |
R. Gahagan/J. Schmitz/M. Gresham/H. James/S. James/P. Colpo/H. Hemphill/C. Chung/S. Perkins (Cox)
|
|
|||
Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. (B) |
|
||||
Triangle Rowing Club (B) |
R. Long/M. Burns/S. Dixon/C. Crouse/M. Esleeck/J. McDonald/C. Ramquist/J. Maloney/L. Armpriester (Cox)
|
|
|||
33 | 10:50 AM | Mens Championship 2x | 7 |
||
34 | 10:50 AM | Mens Masters 2x | 5 |
||
35 | 11:00 AM | Mens Freshman Novice 4+ | 5 |
||
36 | 11:05 AM | Mens Collegiate & Club Novice 4+ | 32 |
||
37 | 11:15 AM | Mens Jr Novice 4+ | 14 |
||
Asheville Youth Rowing Association (A) |
N. Sanchez/E. Poplawski/S. Bruder/D. Bradley/C. Wood (Cox)
|
|
|||
Augusta Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
E. Yelverton/J. Cook/I. Dunn/C. Elison/A. Martinello (Cox)
|
|
|||
Charleston City Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Charlotte Youth Rowing (A) |
L. O'Neil/M. Petruzzi/R. Schacht/H. McGrath/B. Roosenberg (Cox)
|
|
|||
HHS Rowing Club (Hillsborough) (A) |
A. Schweitzer/C. Memmer/L. Cuevas/A. Arnold/M. Roberts (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Lanier Rowing Club (A) |
J. Taylor/B. Varnson/K. Carr/C. Blystone/A. Inman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Montgomery Bell Academy (A) |
J. Reineke/H. Avery/C. King/S. Bess/C. Krumm (Cox)
|
|
|||
Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. (A) |
J. Stephan/R. Romero/C. McElwee/J. Fratti/K. Medina (Cox)
|
|
|||
Palmetto Rowing Club (A) |
M. Miller/T. Lucas/M. Porter/K. Boatright/K. Wallace (Cox)
|
|
|||
Stanton-River Bank Rowing (A) |
A. del Rosal/G. Nolan/J. Meschia/F. LaCombe/A. Forbes (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Triangle Rowing Club (A) |
E. Douglass/N. Golchin/G. Miller/K. Hart/Z. Jenson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Asheville Youth Rowing Association (B) |
H. JONES/J. Hanlon/B. McCall/P. McGovern/M. Huth (Cox)
|
|
|||
Charlotte Youth Rowing (B) |
B. Long/B. Boyle/R. Stoyanov/M. Tsvetkov/G. Sams (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Lanier Rowing Club (B) |
M. Gill/S. Creasy/J. SCHULTZ/H. Carr/N. Stargel (Cox)
|
|
|||
38 | 11:30 AM | Womens Club 4x | 0 |
||
39 | 11:30 AM | Womens Jr 4x | 10 |
||
40 | 11:30 AM | Womens Championship 4x | 1 |
||
41 | 11:40 AM | Mixed 8+ | 12 |
||
42 | 11:40 AM | Mixed Jr 8+ | 4 |
||
43 | 11:50 AM | Mens Championship 4+ | 8 |
||
44 | 11:50 AM | Womens Championship 4+ | 8 |
||
45 | 11:55 AM | Mens Club 1x | 0 |
||
46 | 11:55 AM | Womens Club 1x | 0 |
||
47 | 12:00 PM | Mens Jr 2x | 17 |
||
48 | 12:05 PM | Womens Jr 2x | 11 |
||
49 | 1:15 PM | Mixed 2x | 5 |
||
50 | 1:15 PM | Mixed Jr 2x | 8 |
||
51 | 1:30 PM | Mens Club 8+ | 9 |
||
52 | 1:35 PM | Mens Masters 8+ | 2 |
||
53 | 1:40 PM | Mens Ltwt 8+ | 0 |
||
54 | 1:55 PM | Womens Club 4+ | 20 |
||
55 | 2:05 PM | Womens Masters 4+ | 7 |
||
56 | 2:10 PM | Womens Ltwt 4+ | 3 |
||
57 | 2:10 PM | Womens Jr Ltwt 4+ | 4 |
||
58 | 2:15 PM | Womens Jr 4+ | 17 |
||
59 | 2:30 PM | Womens Club 2- | 2 |
||
60 | 2:45 PM | Mens Freshman Novice 8+ | 0 |
||
61 | 2:45 PM | Mens Collegiate & Club Novice 8+ | 24 |
||
62 | 2:55 PM | Mens Jr 8+ | 14 |
||
63 | 3:10 PM | Mens Jr Novice 8+ | 6 |
||
64 | 3:20 PM | Womens Championship 2x | 4 |
||
65 | 3:20 PM | Womens Masters 2x | 4 |
||
66 | 3:25 PM | Womens (NCAA) Freshman Novice 4+ | 0 |
||
67 | 3:25 PM | Womens Freshman Jr Novice 4+ | 1 |
||
68 | 3:35 PM | Womens Collegiate & Club Novice 4+ | 30 |
||
69 | 3:50 PM | Womens Jr Novice 4+ | 12 |
||
Asheville Youth Rowing Association (A) |
E. Lim/N. Fisk/N. Wait/C. Sewell/M. Hunter (Cox)
|
|
|||
Augusta Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
C. Kilpatrick/M. thompson/l. klienbub/A. Prescott/E. Hernandez (Cox)
|
|
|||
Charlotte Youth Rowing (A) |
H. Maleski/V. Jaramillo/V. Brandner/S. Yigit/G. Sams (Cox)
|
|
|||
HHS Rowing Club (Hillsborough) (A) |
M. Tempest/M. Forbis/C. Bull/K. Highsmith/C. Fishback (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Lanier Rowing Club (A) |
R. Peterson/A. Ceesay/F. Ndiaye/A. Burke/S. Stacks (Cox)
|
|
|||
Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Palmetto Rowing Club (A) |
E. Nicolini/G. Chaplin/O. Allain/H. Jones/J. Geltz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Triangle Rowing Club (A) |
R. Long/C. Crouse/M. Hayes/J. McDonald/A. Struett (Cox)
|
|
|||
Asheville Youth Rowing Association (B) |
T. Fitzgerald/K. Gaddy/Z. Rose/S. Alcorn/M. Hester (Cox)
|
|
|||
Triangle Rowing Club (B) |
K. McGrath/Z. Strafford-Price/K. Quint/B. Ulrich/E. Vawter (Cox)
|
|
|||
Asheville Youth Rowing Association (C) |
R. Rosenfelt/I. Arrendell/E. McGovern/L. Belanger/L. McDonald (Cox)
|
|
|||
Asheville Youth Rowing Association (D) |
E. Steward/S. Tison/L. Trebilcock/M. Sanchez/M. Huth (Cox)
|
|
|||
70a | 4:00 PM | Mixed 4+ | 17 |
||
70b | 4:05 PM | Mixed 4x | 2 |
||
71 | 4:10 PM | Mixed Jr 4+ | 6 |
||
Charleston City Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Charlotte Youth Rowing (A) |
K. Taylor/M. Williams/P. Chaconas/J. Harris/J. McGrath (Cox)
|
|
|||
North Charlotte Rowing, Inc. dba Belmont Rowing Center (A) |
G. Langford/J. Champion/E. Dumet/E. Norton/L. Cooper (Cox)
|
|
|||
Palmetto Rowing Club (A) |
M. Monroe/T. Lucas/J. Sugg/N. Adam/S. Geltz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Stanton-River Bank Rowing (A) |
I. Lopez/W. Boyd/A. Portell/C. Larsson/J. Crews (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Charleston City Rowing Club (B) |
|
||||
72 | 4:15 PM | Mens Youth 4x | 10 |
||
73 | 4:20 PM | Mens Club 4x | 2 |
||
74 | 4:20 PM | Mens Championship 4x | 1 |
||
75 | 4:35 PM | Mens Championship 8+ | 11 |
||
76 | 4:45 PM | Womens Championship 8+ | 7 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change